AUBURN – Auburn Middle School has announced its honor roll for the second quarter.

Team 2A

High honors: Eileen Mckinney, Evan Poliquin, Anastasia Shabalina.

Honors: Nicholas Bourget, Chelsea Bushway, Brittney Daigle, Jonathan Delorme, Marie Dufresne-Dixon, Zachary Earle, Ashleigh Footer, Kimberly Gayatinea, Kayla Grant, Kelsey Letourneau, James Libby, Leah Punch, Shannon Rivas, Kirsten Rose, Myranda Tichy, Christian Tucker.

Team 2B

High honors: Rebecca Barton, Christie Bernier, Benjamin Denison, Loren Lachapelle.

Honors: Hilary Boulier, Adam Chamberland, Dexter Forbes, Michelle Grivois, Ashten Hackett, Shawnee Haynes, Fatima Hersi, Megan Hussar, Douglas Kester, Samira Mohamed, Nicholas Moreau, Kathryn St. Hilaire.

Team 3

High honors: Benjamin Armstrong, Robert Cloutier, Garrett Crawford, Samuel Cullen, Katie Delorme, Amanda Dubois, Caroline Dunn, Emily Grund, Bowen Leary, Timothy Mains, Rachel Raczynski, Brenna Rasmussen, Jennifer Rioux. Alexander Smith Deseree Tanguay, Michael Weber, Cassandra Webster.

Honors: Catherine Bauer, Kimberley Boudreaux, Kelly Burnham, Ashley Butler, Nathan Fairchild, Katie Fraser, Casady Girardin, Katie Hamel, Glen Hinckley, Kathleen Hiscock, Arianna Howard, Jessica Lau, Zachary Olstein, Takashi Ranucci, Sijal Saleem, Brandon Sevit, Brittany Spaugy, Hannah Sterling, Cherise Yates.

Team 4

High honors: Mitch Adams, Sadie Bonang, Melissa Brown, Kimberly Clark, Victoria Cusson, Raymond Grady, Megan Howes, James Jackson, Caroline Klonoski, Nicole Larue, Emily Marron, Miranda Martin, Brianna Pease, Luis Pernia-Rovayo, Kelsey Philbrick, Emily Ranucci, Cory Spruill, Taylor Tarr, Eric Verrill, Garrett Weldon.

Honors: Benjamin Bellevue, Lauren Bennett, Letisha Brooks, Orianna Brown, Christopher Charest, Dawna Daigle, Ian Dollen-Oliveto, Jessica Fournier, Jacob Groves, Samantha Harris, Kirsten Hatch, Tiffany Helsel, Cameron Ivers, Emily Johnson, Cody Leavitt, Hannah Martin, Haley McConnell, Taylor Morgan, Scott Morrow, Hope Mowry, Cody Nicholas, Dorian Perez, Alyssa Raubeson, Darcy Reed, Alex Richards, Kayla Williams, Mary Wooten.

Team 5

High honors: Taylor Nicholas, Kirsten Prue, Hilary Tate, Katelyn Williamson.

Honors: Alexia Adams, Jennifer Allen, Amanda Bellefleur, Stacie Gooldrup, Justin Landry, Evan Marquis, Jose Oquendo, Kristen Pinard, Austin Polisky, Amber Pugh, Tyler Shennett, Hillary Turcotte, Ryan Vaillancourt, Ashley Winn.

Team 6

High honors: Koren Bishop, Emily Blackwood, Timothy Brodsky, Samantha Dean, Emily Dumont, Hanna Mogensen, Jessica Nyholm, Sarah Olstein, Felicia Stewart, Brittnie Tardif, Jeremy Theriault.

Honors: Allison Bennett, Matthew Blanchard, Natalie Bornstein, Shawn Brackett, Natasha Burnell, Jessica Campbell, Kailee Childs, Kayla Cummings, Zachary Emmons, Donnajean Floyd, Manuel Hafner, Mikael Heikkinen, Karen Johnson, Carline Kelley, Carmen Lasagna, Branden Lever, Marissa Lovering, Henry Moniz, Patrick Rogers, Erin Soule, Matthew Wilson, Katheryn Windhorst.

Team 7

High honors: Cameron Bennett, Charlotte Gaylord, Ryan Arnold, Kelsey Blanchette, Katherine Harmon, Brooke Locke, Marie Plante.

Honors: Dakota Carroll, Chelsea Cyr, Samantha Lamson, Matthew MacDonald, Lauren Ratsep, Zoe Theriault, Saydi Voisine, Christine Bilodeau, Yusuf Iman, Mackenzie Souders.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.