LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Emersyn Elizabeth Bowles, a girl to Eric and Brittany Bowles of Auburn, Feb. 8. Grandparents, Commodore and Brenda Bowles of Grampion, Pa., Dave and Carla Verelli of Curwensville, Pa., Greg and Debbie Belinda of Woodland, Pa.

Owen Michael Tripp, a boy to Skip and Amy Tripp of Sabattus, Feb. 8. Sibling, Orion; grandparents, Gardner E. and Sharron Tripp Sr. of Auburn, Mike and Rose Henry of Poland Spring; great-grandparents, Eleanor Tripp, Dorothy Murphy.

Jennifer Ann Chaput, a girl to Michael Chaput and Sherry Guilmette of Auburn, Feb. 10. Siblings, Michael B. Chaput Jr., Sarah M. and Hannah Chaput; grandparents, Bertrand and Marry Chaput of Auburn, William and Helen Guilmette of Gardiner.

Benjamin William Davis, a boy to Ryan and Candace Davis of Mechanic Falls, Feb. 13. Grandparents, Craig and Margo Davis of Bethel, Randy and Zada Hodsdon of Auburn.

Trinity Teague, a girl to Norman Teague and Marcia Poland of Lewiston, Feb. 13. Siblings, Tremayne Teague, Jeremiah Poland, Jada Poland; grandparents, Eloise Poland of Lewiston, Charles Murchison and Geraldine Teague of Fitchburg, Mass.

Austin Tyler Thibeault, a boy to Phil and Laurie Thibeault of Litchfield, Feb. 14. Siblings, Anastasia, Mackenzie; grandparents, Leon and Linda Newton of Mechanic Falls, Paul and Arlene Thibeault of Litchfield.

Steven John Blais, a boy to Derek Blais and Candice Stevens of Lewiston, Feb. 14. Grandparents, Randy and Diane Stevens of Monmouth, Steve and Anita Blais of Fayette.

Daniel Karl Fitzpatrick, a boy to Sean and Molly Fitzpatrick of Auburn, Feb. 14. Grandparents, Kevin Fitzpatrick of Walpole, Mass., Lawrence and Virginia Bartlett of Bath.

Braiden Michael Stickney, a boy to James Stickney and Pamela Greenwood of Mechanic Falls, Feb. 15. Siblings, River, Jaylen Stickney; grandparents, Joseph and Rachel Greenwood of Mechanic Falls, John and Jean Stickney of Yarmouth.

Trent Alexander Estabrook, a boy to Giustavus Estabrook and Jennifer Poisson of Wales, Feb. 15. Siblings, Hunter William Estabrook, Gabrielle Marie Poisson; grandparents, Ida Estabrook of Monmouth, Dennis Poisson and Marlene Brownell of Wales.

Linnea Elise Cooper, a girl to Spencer and Amber Cooper of Mechanic Falls, Feb. 15. Siblings, Amaya Raine; grandparents, Barry and Linda Corriveau of Sumner, Gary and Frankie Lavoie of Oxford, Richard and Deborah Devost of Lewiston, Herbert and Donna Kennison of Norway; great-grandparents, Eugenie Murphy of Lewiston, Cleo and Lauriat Corriveau of Bethel, Omie and Kyle Cooper of Allo, Texas.

Gracianna Jolie Raymond, a girl to Bert Raymond and Elizabeth Michaud of Lewiston, Jan. 16. Sibling, Gabrielle Elizabeth; grandparents, Jane Theriault of Auburn, Joseph Michaud of Lewiston, Sylvia Raymond of Sabattus, Norm Raymond of Detroit; great-grandparents, Jerry Vaillancourt of Lewiston, Charles and Lorraine Chabot of Lewiston, Bert and Florence Raymond of Auburn.

Bryce Marston, a boy to Jason and Naomi Marston, Feb. 18. Sibling, Amy; grandparents, Peter and Patty Stone of Mt. Vernon, Barry and Jolie Therrien of Livermore, Arnold and Barbara Marston of Jay.

Aiden Philip Douglas, a boy to Jeff and Heather Douglas of Auburn, Feb. 18. Grandparents, Philip and Laura Godin of Lebanon and Diane Douglas of Auburn.

Nevaeh Juliette Poulin, a girl to Brandon Poulin and Katina Chasse of Turner, Feb. 20. Grandparents, Patrick and Beverly Chasse of Lewiston, Maurice and Diane Poulin of Turner.

Brooke Elizabeth Norton, a girl to Alyssa Norton of New Gloucester, Feb. 22. Grandparents, Eric and Rebecca Norton of New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Wilfred and Judy Grenier of New Gloucester, David and Brenda Littlefield of Lecanto, Fla.

Elijah Gabriel Gosselin, a boy to Scott and Muriel Gosselin of Wales, Feb. 22. Sibling, Joshua; grandparents, Roger and Laurette Gosselin of Lewiston, Rene and Lucia Morissette of Wales.

Timothe Raymond Ouellette, a boy to Steve and Jamie Ouellette of Lewiston, Feb. 24. Siblings, Jacques, Gisele; grandparents, Raymond and Julie Ouellette of Lewiston, Bill and Claudette Ledux of Lewiston.

Aaryana Jade Saunders-Libby, a girl to Melvin Saunders and Amanda Libby of Lewiston, Feb. 24. Sibling, John Chittenden; grandparents, Eileen Libby of Lewiston, John Libby of Lexington, S.C.

Alexis Strawberry Helms, a girl to Chad and Christina Helms of Lewiston, Jan. 25. Grandparents, Donald and Melanie Charest of Lewiston, Danny and Deborah Hilliard Jr. of Minot.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – The following births have been recorded at Bridgton Hospital.

Nicholas Ryan Patalano, a boy to Jessica L. Tibbetts and Ryan J. Patalano of Bridgton, Feb. 16. Sibling, Mckenzie; grandparents, Linda Tibbetts of Bridgton, Bruce Tibbetts of Waterville, Patricia Patalano of Bristol, R.I., Gary Patalano of West Warwick, R.I.

Hayden Allen Baker, a boy to Lynn M. Lyons and Joshua A. Baker of Bridgton, Feb. 17. Siblings,Trey Turcotte, Brianna Baker; grandparents, Greg and Vicki Harmon of Freeport, Steve and Cathy Lyons of Bridgton, Stafford and Colleen Baker of Storrs, Conn.; great-grandparents, Paul and Nancy Blake of Bridgton.

Ryanne Shelby, a girl to Erika A. (Farmer) and Ryan L. Greene of Bridgton, Feb. 23. Sibling, Louden Shawn; grandparents, Mike and Susan Farmer, Ron and Sharon Greene; great-grandparents, Urb and Pauline Stienke, Larry Greene.

Jordan Marie Smith, a girl to Dr. Jennifer L. (Hall) Smith and Dr. Craig M. Smith of Bridgton, Feb. 27. Grandparents, Chuck and Sandy Hall of Michigan, Raymond and Carole Smith of Florida.

CMMC

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Aiden Connor Willeford, a boy to Janelle Haskell and Roger Willeford Jr. of Westbrook, Feb. 16. Grandparents, Gary and Kellie Jordan of Buckfield, Allison Haskell and Jeff Nemet of Westbrook, Jim Haskell Sr. of Bohemia, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Roland Haskell Sr. of Boothbay, Marilyn Perry of Monmouth, Barbara Campbell of Mechanic Falls.

Dillyn Gregory Chaisson, a boy to Chad Chaisson and Ashley Hale of Lewiston, Feb. 15.

Peyton Rileigh Starr Libby, a girl to Cassandra and Paul Libby of Poland, Feb. 15. Siblings, Elexis, Cailie; grandparents, Kathryn Bennett of Mechanic Falls, Chuck Mundell of Mechanic Falls, Linda Libby and Sheldon Clapper of Hartford; great-grandparents, Maisie Fluery of Lumberton, N.C., Ester Lucas of Buckfield, Gloria Bennett of Florida.

Aiden Troy Sergent, a boy to Erin Greenier-Sergent and Troy Sergent of Winthrop, Feb. 17. Siblings, Riley, Eliot; grandparents, Paul Greenier of Monmouth, Laura Greenier of Monmouth, Shirley Sergent of New York, N.Y.

Trevor Allen Caron, a boy to Jessica Caron of Lewiston, Feb. 18.

John Andrew Calhoon, a boy to Debra and John Calhoon of Leeds, Feb. 20. Grandparents, Reid and Gail Calhoon of Newark, Del., Bernice Kirsch of Lisbon, David Klimash of Hot Springs, Ark.; great-grandparent, Roland Sheink of Wales.

Haley Marie Hunt, a girl to Kathy Hunt of Auburn, Feb. 21. Siblings, Jonathan, Kelsey; grandparents, Hebert and Lydia May of Oxford, Kathy Spencer of Hartford, Conn.

Caylynn Nevaeh Elizabeth Rose Hunt, a girl to Jacinta Hunt of Auburn, Feb. 21. Grandparents, Rosemary Geisnger of Hollis, Rick and Geraldine Hunt of Auburn, Wanda Greenwood of New Hampshire; great-grandparents, Evelyn Power of Auburn, Toni Geisinger of Portland; great-great-grandparent, Lotti Steal of Portland.

Garrett Edward Hedger, a boy to Justin Hedges and Sheila Thurston of Lewiston, Feb. 22. Grandparents, Michael and Karen Thurston of Auburn, Wendell and Vicki Hedges of Centerville, Ind.; great-grandparents, Harold and Violet Freeman of Herman, Marjorie Bellew of Centerville, Ind., Sheila Coldo and Marie Thurston of Bangor, Paul and Bonnie Hedges of Centerville, Ind.

Dominic Scott Moreau, a boy to Joseph Moreau and Rebecca Coleman of Greene, Feb. 22. Sibling, Holden; grandparents, Heidi and David Pratt of Leeds, Natalie and Joseph Coleman of Greene; Marion and Robert Therrien of Greene, Raymond Moreau of Auburn; great-grandparents, Bert and Kelly Stevens of Monmouth, Lila Goldrup of Greene, Bernice and Arnold Childs; great-great-grandparent, Edwina Stevens of Leeds.

Noah Reilly Carpenter, a boy to Mark and Heather Carpenter of Auburn, Feb. 23. Siblings, Jayden, Sage; grandparents, Gerald and Carolyn Henry of Auburn, Edward and Angela Carpenter of Port Charlotte, Fla.; great-grandparent, Maude Gagner of Bristol, R.I.

Cadence Madeleine Morse, a girl to Greg Morse and Heather Dostie of Leeds, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Les and Linda Morse of Windham, Andy and Debbie Dostie of Leeds.

Emily Lorraine-Ilda Bellanceau, a girl to Paul and Tammy Bellanceau of Lisbon, Feb. 25. Siblings, Benjamin, Paul, Miranda, Kimberly; grandparent, Lorraine Bellanceau of Lewiston.

Carter Louis-Jace Gamblin, a boy to Melissa Gamblin of Mechanic Falls, Feb. 26. Sibling, Aidan; grandparents, Delorise Coutorier of Sabattus, Louis Coutorier of Sabbatus, Louise Hamner of Mechanic Falls.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.