BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Reese Delaney Sullivan, a girl to Cheryll Ann (Lovins) and Matthew James Sullivan of Turner, Feb. 6. Sibling, Riley James; grandparents, Bob and Theresa Lovins of Newcastle, Sandra Hickey of West Gardiner; great-grandparent, Helen Hutchison.

Carter Elwin James Halfacre, a boy to Jessica M. Plant and Timothy E. Halfacre of Westbrook, Feb. 7. Siblings, Sheridan Halfacre, Aurora Halfacre; grandparents, Kevin James of Wiscasset, Irene Plant of Bath, Ken and Cindy Jones of Raleigh, N.C., Howard Halfacre of Blackstone, Va.; great-grandparents, Melva James of Wiscasset, Sarah Frank of Virginia Beach, Va., Howard and Norma Halfacre of Norfolk, Va.

Annabelle Sophia Dauphin Woodman, a girl to Maria Vivianna Woodman and Ben Dauphin of Bath, Feb. 8. Grandparents, Alice J. F. Woodman of Bath, Bruce E. Woodman of Bath, Maryanne Elwell of Arrowsic, George Dauphin of Bath; great-grandparents, Mary C. Fullerton of Bath, Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Gerow of Woolwich.

Olivia Faith Gibbons, a girl to Jamie Lynn (Banionis) and Jason David Gibbons of Woolwich, Feb. 8. Grandparents, Judy Banionis of Brunswick, Leo and Cindy Gibbons of Arrowsic; great-grandparents, John L. Banionis of Millbury, Mass., Sylvia Mason of Topsham.

Owen Phillip Cross, a boy to Pamela Jean Raymond and Toby Phillip Cross of Bowdoinham, Feb. 10. Sibling, Alexis Raymond; grandparents, Henry and Pauline Raymond of Brunswick, Debbie Marsh of Bath, Russell Kotow of Bowdoinham.

Brendan Isaac Meachum, a boy to Regina Vita (Rubino) and Andrew James Meachum of Brunswick, Feb. 11. Sibling, Ryan; grandparents, Isabel Rubino of Brackettville, Texas, Jim Meachum of Ishpeming, Mich., Jenell McKee of Marquette, Mich.

Azailyah Danielle Lapointe, a girl to Rachele L. Colby and Justin A. Lapointe of Randolph, Feb. 11. Sibling, Jaydah Colby; grandparents, Nancy Colby of Bowdoinham, Andre Beaudoin of Augusta, Robert Lapointe of Chelsea, Charlene Lapointe of Chelsea; great-grandparents, Payson and Janice Hunt of Chelsea, Romeo and Patricia Lapointe of Chelsea.

Kassidy Anne Kwasniak, a girl to Jessica Anne Widner and Jeremi Michael Kwasniak of Bath, Feb. 11. Siblings, Makayla Kwasniak, Kaleb Kwasniak; grandparent, Rachel Widner of Lisbon Falls, Candy Kwasniak of Nashua, N.H.

Tucker Colby Wnek, a boy to J. Catherine (Kneece) and Christopher M. Wnek of Harpswell, Feb. 11. Grandparents, R. Royce Kneece of McLean, Va., Nancy S. Kneece of Reston, Va., Frank M. and Meredith J. Wnek of Harpswell.

Elizabeth Rose Bingham, a girl to Sarah Joy (Bolfing) and Charles Edward Bingham of Durham, Feb. 12. Sibling, Grace; grandparents, Harry and Patricia Bolfing of Half Moon Bay, Calif., Deborah Wells of Pownal; great-grandparent, Betty McClure of Lynn, Mass.

Teeghan Joseph Gilpatric, a boy to Amanda Jean (Lambert) and Jason Joseph Gilpatric of Bowdoin, Feb. 13. Sibling, Dakotah; grandparents, Brenda Campbell of Richmond, Ralph and Pam Lambert of Telford, Tenn., Chuck and Gloria Gilpatric of Lisbon, Rachel Perron of Bath.

Gemma Anne Caswell, a girl to Marsene (Retsema) and Judson Curtis Caswell of Brunswick, Feb. 13. Sibling, Eleanor; grandparents, Mary Beth Retsema of Grand Haven, Mich., Ken Retsema of Grand Haven, Mich., Edward and Lynne Caswell of Topsham; great-grandparents, Ted and Joyce Curtis of Belfast, Charles and Eleanor Rycenga of Grand Haven, Mich.

Jacob Miller Fullerton, a boy to Jenny Ann (Dayton) and James David Fullerton of Brunswick, Feb. 13. Grandparents, Harold and Cathy Dayton of Harpswell, Joseph and Cynthia Fullerton of Standish; great-grandparents, Viola Osgood of Bath, Robert and Jane Cadruin of Winsted, Conn.

Karlie Mae Reith, a girl to Hesper Dawn (Fairservice) and James Robert Reith of Dresden, Feb. 14. Grandparents, Mark and JoAnn Fairservice of Wiscasset, James Reith of Albany, N.Y., Cora Lanahan of Lincoln.

Isaac Michael-Laurence Ballou, a boy to Kathryn Elizabeth (Gayton) and Jacob Adin Ballou of Durham, Feb. 14. Grandparents, Ed and Nancy Gayton of Durham, Glenn and Ellen Ballou of Bath, Michael and Dale Green of West Bath.

William David McGonagle, a boy to Lisa Anne (Sosinsky) and John Joseph McGonagle of Brunswick, Feb. 14. Siblings, Sarah, Hannah; grandparents, Lucinda Sosinsky of Hinesville, Ga., Kenneth Sosinsky of Hinesville, Ga., Judith McGonagle of Hinesville, Ga., and the late John J. McGonagle.

Nelson David Balboni, a boy to Heidi and Steve John Balboni of Bowdoinham, Feb. 14. Sibling, Bronwyn; grandparents, Scotty and Cathy McCabe of Harpswell, Dennis and Brenda Balboni of Plymouth, Mass.

Hunter Allen Fowler, a boy to Amber Marie (Gentry) and Curtis Allen Fowler of Brunswick, Feb. 15. Grandparents, Paul and Debbie Gentry of Alexander, Ark., Deborah Miller of Canton, N.C., Meredith Furrier of Canton, N.C.

Madison Leah Malcolm, a girl to Sheri Lynn (Ames) and John Eric Malcolm of Woolwich, Feb. 15. Siblings, Benjamin, Bailey, Cameron, Kaden; grandparents, Russell and Joey Ames of Bath, the late Warren and Nancy Malcolm.

Kyle Robert Ingalls, a boy to Tammy J. (Larochelle) and Stephen E. Ingalls of Bowdoin, Feb. 16. Siblings, Colin, Conner; grandparents, Margaret Perry of Bowdoin, Ray Larochelle of Bowdoin, Robert and Beverly Ingalls of Kingston, N.H.

Alexia-Lenora Rose Hodge, a girl to Amber Lynn Christie and Phillip-Anthony Andrew Hodge of Litchfield, Feb. 17. Grandparents, Wayne A. and Wanda P. Besaw of Litchfield, Michael Hodge of Industry, Dawn Hodge-Solomon of Indianapolis, Ind.; great-grandparent, Carol J. Glidden of West Gardiner; great-great-grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Elihu Grasse Sr. of West Gardiner.

Ella Sebec Davies, a girl to Sarah Jane (Doore) and Dan Paul Davies of Harpswell, Feb. 17. Sibling, Cal Thomas; grandparents, Tom and Donna Doore of Augusta, Claudette and Andrew Davies Sr. of Windsor Locks, Conn.; great-grandparents, Margaret Doore of Waterford, Christine Farrington of Augusta, Dan and Edna King of Suffield, Conn.

Annika Sue Feltis, a girl to Katie Sue (Jewett) and Ryan Tyler Feltis of Whitefield, Feb. 17. Grandparents, Mike and Gina Jewett of Whitefield, Chris and Brenda Feltis of Bristol.

Scott Krajewski, a boy to Angela Joy Tanski and Scott Krajewski of Brunswick, Feb. 17. Siblings, Taylor Tanski, Lilly Krajewski; grandparents, Larry Miller of Topsham, Susan Miller of Brunswick, Frank and Jeanne Krajewski of Brunswick.

Chase Morris Roth-Wells, a boy to Nina Anne and Andrew Ian Roth-Wells of Georgetown, Feb. 20. Sibling, Emma; grandparent, Joan Roth of Cambridge, Mass., Rev. Konni Wells of Brewer, Arthur Wells of Waterville, Maine. Great Grandparents, Audrey Chase of Edgecomb.

Isaac Benjamin Jones, a boy to Denise Elizabeth (Whittemore) and Mark Aaron Jones of Bath, Feb. 20. Grandparents, Jeff and Julie Whittemore of Springfield, Mass., Meredith Jones of Wiscasset, Dorothy Jones of Wiscasset.

Daniel Scott Kovach, a boy to Chandra Denise (Potts) and Christopher Sean Kovach of Scarborough, Feb. 20. Grandparents, Denise and Delton Potts of Dallas, Texas, Frank and Darlene Kovach of Gilmer, Texas; great-grandparents, Paul and Freda Pruett of O’Brien, Fla., Carney and Colleen Thomas of Afton, Tenn.

Carena Aubrie Decker, a girl to DeAnna Marie Steinberg and P. Elliott Decker of Bath, Feb. 21. Grandparents, Davi and Richard Steinberg of Bath, Sandra Keirnan of Brunswick, Paul Decker of Bath.

Wyatt Hunter Rowe, a boy to Sarah Elizabeth (Fowler) and Lawrence Victor Rowe of Woolwich, Feb. 21. Grandparents, Hal Fowler of Bath, Heidi Fowler of West Bath, Brian and Judy Rowe of West Forks; great-grandparents, Albert and Nancy Newmann of Bristol, Conn., Ray and Shirley Page of Woolwich, Frank and Betsy Moshier of Woolwich.

Liam Elwood Hall, a boy to Amy (Joseph) and Damian Richard Hall of Freeport, Feb. 24. Grandparents, Judy and John Joseph Jr. of Hallowell, Stanley C. Hall of Salem, Conn., Sharon Arnando of Milton, Fla.

David Frederick Wright III, a boy to Alba Gayl Imrie and David Frederick Wright Jr. of Harpswell, Feb. 24. Sibling, Malika Ragon Wright; grandparents, Michael and Mary Imrie of Topsham, David and Debbie Wright of Harpswell.

Georgios Evangelos Vandarakis, a boy to to Maria (Papadogiannis) and Angelo James Vandarakis of Brunswick, Feb. 25. Sibling, Demetri; grandparents, Georgios and Ioanna Papadogiannis of Exopoli Crete, Greece, James and Karen Vandarakis of Burlingame, Calif.

Taylor Jade Hardwick, a girl to Misty Dawn (Hall) and Martine Blake Hardwick of Brunswick, Feb. 25. Sibling, Chrystlyn Bradbury; grandparents, Duane and Anita Heine of Akron, Ohio, Vicki Sharp of Lubbock, Texas; great-grandparents, Ed and Christine Heine of Michigan, Les and Clara Bachman of Akron, Ohio.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.