PORTLAND – Area students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the fall semester. To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.2 or above, and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Jared Avery, Anne Barbarick, Lisa M. Bazinet, Stephanie A. Bazinet, Stacey M. Bilodeau, Sara B. Bolduc, Aaron Brown, Noah Randall Brown, Kevin S. Bui, Angela M. Call, Rebecca R. Castonguay, William B. Claxton, Elyse R. Conant, Bethany L. Cuetara.

Also, Angela M. Currier, Mohamed G. Farah, Richard A. Franks, Catherine M. Gilles, Anisa L. Griffin, Bethany M. Herrick, Thomas M. Hutchins, Robin L. Jensen, Khristopher L. Lalemand, Robert Liguori,Andrew C. Loignon.

Also, Aramis L. Lopez, Ava K. Markey, Catherine A. McKinney, Alexandra M. McPhee, Justin R. Nadeau, Denise M. Peaslee, John D. Raymond, Cheryl A. Robert, Justin B. Smith, Catherine Spellman, Julia A. Trujillo Luengo, Tiffanie C. Weston, Ryan J. Wilson II, Caroline A. Young.

Durham: Matthew Bastide, Matthew G. Curtis, Emily A. Dahle, Christopher J. Kakalis, April N. Kloss, Brittany Lawton.

Greene: Angela J. Albert, Joshua D. Chaisson, Bobbi L. Cook, Chad G. Duncan, Stacey S. Dunn, Hillary A. Labbe, Benjamin C. Lambert, Kathrine McLean, Susan J. Poto, Danielle M. Sabine.

Leeds: Robert R. Bosse, Brenda M. Callahan.

Lewiston: Hassan H. Alew, Kelsey C. Anthony, Lynn A. Asselin II, Kathleen A. Asselin, Melissa Sue Audet, Mark D. Blais, Deidre Katherine Boda, Stacey L. Boulay, Melissa J. Brochu, Jennie M. Cloutier, J. Neal Cobisi, Christina S. Desjardins, Christopher M. Douglass, Ashley Dube, Robert W. Ellis, Nathan D. Faucher.

Also, Matthew G. Fillion, Nina L. Furrow, Michael J. Gagne, Anya L. Geoffroy, Tracie L. Giambra, Thomas P. Gosselin, Alexis R. Handy, Christopher J. Hanks, Benjamin Holder, Robert F. Jordan III, Ashley J. Joy, Kimberly A. Lake, Angelia M. Marchus, Daniel J. Marquis, Amber C. McWhorter, Laura M. Mogul.

Also, Rebecca A. Moore, Sean J. Moore, Kristine M. Anctil Morissette, Joseph R. Poirier, Danielle M. Pomerleau, Alyssa R. Projansky, Rachele L. Ream, April L. St. Pierre, David M. Theberge, Jake Adam Theberge, Christine S. Theriault, Jaclyn H. Traynor, Stacey J. Varney, Hillary C. Verrill, Courtney R. Westfall, Celia L. Whitten, Ashley A. Wright, John R. Zebley.

Lisbon: Craig Beaudoin, Kelley N. Campbell, Courteney P. Chandler, James Couture, Danielle V. Gusto, Lori A. Knight, Mary G. O’Brien, Rochelle Riordan, Thomas P. Stanton Jr., Jesse Stewart, Nancy L. Watson.

Lisbon Falls: Constance L. Bucher, Becky L. Castonguay, Valerie A. Leung, Emily A. Poliquin.

Livermore: Kristen A. Newell.

Livermore Falls: Tyson J. Flagg.

Mechanic Falls: Crystal L. Badeau, Meggin Chase, Brittany R. Copp, Meghan M. Ford, Amanda M. Sessions.

Minot: Leah J. Damour, Priscilla D. Hemond, Clarence J. Huffman, Leann Jordan, Michael D. Nelson, Amy K. Olfene, Betty S. Pelletier, Michelle P. Simard, Amanda L. Slattery, Christopher R. Tremblay, Elizabeth A. Young.

Poland: Charlotte A. Dench, Joel A. Messer, Catherine L. Pingree, David A. Robinson, Emily M. Wood, Vanessa J. Young.

Poland Spring: Morgan A. Lewis.

Sabattus: Susan Brown, Lauren M. Cox, Rachel B. Hanscom, Danielle J. Sirois.

Turner: Jessica L. Ames, Richard N. Hovey Jr., Alyssa M. Oconnor, Kathleen T. Pierce, Melissa R. Sheets, Sarah Varney.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Joshua W. Bradshaw, Corey L. Gray, Melinda Holmes, Michele Lee, Ashley N. Loring, Danica A. Martin, Nicholas J. Moore, Joshua W. Zaidman.

Gray: Peter J. Barrett, Thomas R. Bibber, Andrew I. Bossie, Lindsay Carlson, Sarah B. Johnson, Julie T. Kalloch, Tahereh Khansari-Nejad, Peter J. Kotsimpulos, Steven G. MacWhinnie, Joseph J. McAllister, Ashley J. Moberg, Jake J. Preble, Valerie A. Smith, Maria C. Stauble, Nathaniel Szendrei, Anna J. Trevorrow.

Harrison: Matthew G. Bickford, Devon F. Richards, Kristin M. Thorp, Whitney W. Ward.

New Gloucester: Kayla M. Bailey, Gregory J. Clifford, Emily R. Fitch, Christal L. Styles.

North Bridgton: Larry I. Forbes.

Pownal: Emily A. Findlen.

Raymond: Heather L. Blake, Alicia M. Chandler, Jeffrey R. Duquette, Danielle A. Hanson, Kate M. Hebold, Sarah R. Montalvo, Donald M. Perkins, Allison L. Ryall, Alan C. Simmons.

Franklin County

Carrabassett Valley: Mary S. Clements.

East Dixfield: Ashley M. Jensen.

East Wilton: Justin G. Richards.

Farmington: Cora T. Breault.

Jay: Jennifer L. McDonald, Jaime R. Roberts.

Kingfield: Carissa T. Fifield, Silas A. Goldfrank.

New Sharon: Ryan C. Almy, Joseph P. Rollins.

Strong: Aimee L. Chaput.

Temple: Abrianne S. Vigneau.

Wilton: Zachary D. Spevak, Garrett S. Strout.

Kennbec County

Fayette: Lindsay J. Bilodeau, Annette Jendryczko Meserve.

Litchfield: Justin F. Diver, Michael P. Healey, Max A. Marston, Tanya L. Travers, Christina M. Turmenne.

Manchester: Brandi-Ann Frank, Denise A. Gianini.

Monmouth: Ashley D. Cote, Andrew S. Kibler, Joseph D. Turcotte, Kessi L. Watters.

Mount Vernon: Eric D. Chiasson, Madeline C. Leach, Forrest P. Tobie.

North Monmouth: Jessie N. Coates, Nicole K. Phelan.

Vienna: Rachel Church.

Wayne: Sarah Morrill.

Winthrop: Caitlin M. Blanchard, Jennifer L. Chamberlain, Sarah J. Cook, Nicholas K. Downing, Ashley M. Jeffries, Sarah Johnston, Megan L. Vaughn.

Oxford County

Andover: Michael D. Sabin, Keith M. Smith.

Brownfield: Jennifer Roberts.

Bryant Pond: Alanna J. Borst.

Buckfield: Candace M. Allen, Jonathan P. Roy, Seth R. Warren.

Denmark: Erin R. Barber, Clifford D. Brown, James M. Davenport, Aleah M. Mathews, Nancy R. Sanborn.

Fryeburg: Carissa L. Allain, Mary F. Bastoni, Paul A. Condello, Breton C. Hines, Adrienne M. Holden, Paul Kasprak, Amy Kotthaus, Kristi M. Riley, Emily R. Turley, Sarah S. Wentworth.

Hebron: Leah M. Jutras, Sarah C. Proulx.

Hiram: Joseph A. Lafrance.

Lovell: Stephanie A. Jette.

Mexico: Brandon S. Arsenault.

Newry: Jay D. Hanscom, Wade R. Osgood.

Norway: Cari Ann Olson, Joseph Trybus Jr., Brooklee A. White.

Otisfield: Molly K. Bean, Jennie M. Lobb, Courtney A. Tougas.

Oxford: Kara L. Bonney, Emily L. Carter, Shawna R. Ladd, Melissa A. Landers, Vincent L. May, Kristen D. Onos, Joann M. Smith.

Porter: Stephen A. Reed.

Roxbury: Ashley M. Arsenault.

Rumford: Jennifer L. Arsenault, Kevin J. Do, Nancy M. Francis, Nicole A. Hosie, Audrey L. Nelson, Beverly A. Simpson, Devon M. Swan.

South Paris: Kelly L. Bruneau, Cody A. Wall, Corey L. Williams.

West Paris: Klarissa A. Austin, Laurie S. Willis.

Sagadahoc County

Bowdoin: Lisa B. Briggs-Williams, Miranda L. Coffey, Christine M. Eugley.

Bowdoinham: Kaleigh B. Allen, Joshua A. Coffin, Edward G. Erikson, John Haskell, Adam S. Labbe, Caleb McVey, Josiah C. Robinson.

Richmond: Jocelyn L. Curtis, Josephine A. Demers, Kelly McMahon, Allison L. Tarbox.

Topsham: Heidi M. Begin, Theodore L. Britt, Jennifer L. Brown, Kara A. Burdzel, Alison L. Cyr, Kelly A. Fitzgerald, Jamie Gray, Theresa A. Lavoie, Rena T. Mendez, Nicole A. Owen, Kyra M. Reis, Jonathan C. Steitzer, Elizabeth Wakely, Phillip A. Welch.

Somerset County

Madison: Alicia R. Ouellette.

North Anson: Betsy J. Putnam.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.