FARMINGTON – The University of Maine at Farmington has announced its dean’s list for the fall semester. A student whose grade point average is 3.4 and greater and less than 3.8 receives honors; a student whose grade point average is 3.8 and greater receives high honors.

Area students on the list are as follows:

Anson: Hannah Luce, Shawn Roderick.

Auburn: Tess Chamberland, Robert Cole, Michelle Fuller, Sheena Haley, Maria Kovacs, Elyssa Marshall.

Bethel: Jennie Chesis, Leonard Hills, Jennifer Shaw.

Bowdoin: Michael Minchin, Leah O’Brien, Alisha Springer, Amanda Woods.

Bridgton: Erin Bilodeau, Molly Niemy.

Carrabassett Valley: Andrew Willihan.

Chesterville: Zachary Carleton.

Dixfield: Laura Johnston, Kevin Knight.

Farmington: Christopher Blanche, Sean Carey, Amy Carsten, Tamara Collins, Shawneen Day, Jessica Dorr, Erica-Sue Emery, Amy Ferrari, Ashley Gagnon, Angeliz Hernandez, Erika Hoddinott, Samantha Houston, Heidi Howard, Kevin Kennedy, John Leonardi, Alicia McCormick, Brandie Michaud, Michael Milliken, Molly Mountain, Robert Nouvell, Margaret Reid, Hannah Robbins, Meredith Sprengel, Rebecca Stevens, Adrian Sulea, Amanda Taylor, Sean Thomas, Kirsten Walton.

Fayette: Catherine Tobin.

Fryeburg: Rachael Fellows.

Greene: Laura Grover, Sarah Trexler.

Hanover: Kayla Brown.

Hartford: Rebecca Elsman.

Hiram: Nicole Hartwell.

Industry: Allyson Hoyt, Danielle Methot.

Jay: Melody Dyer, Ryan Franchetti, Janna Gilbert, Taylor Hodgdon, Marga Hutchinson, Donald Hutchinson, Kelly Leclarc, Michael Morrell, Shannon Staples.

Kingfield: Nichole Brochu, Sou Hayes, Katie Leblanc, Amanda Pingree.

Leeds: Laura Lalemand, Shane McNear.

Lewiston: Heather Bilodeau, Laura Damon, Joseph Fitzsimmons, Samantha Leeman, Jesse Michaud, Ryan Reed, Allyson St. Pierre, Jessica Stuart.

Lisbon Falls: Alexander Taylor, Samantha Wilson.

Litchfield: Mallory Robbins; Little Deer Isle: Vanessa Grindle, Jessica Tarallo.

Livermore: Erica Chicoine, Kathleen Killam, Thomas Merrill.

Livermore Falls: Chadwick Atkinson, Jamilyn Paradis, Amie Smith.

Madison: Breanna Conners.

Mechanic Falls: Emily Goss.

Mexico: Kristen Allen, Melissa Lyons.

Minot: Rachel Sheloske.

Monmouth: Rebekah Bubier, Chantel Saucier.

New Gloucester: Stacey Irek.

New Portland: Melinda Knowles.

New Sharon: Molly Hagstrom, Mary Sinclair, Heidi Wheeler.

New Vineyard: Adam Case, Alyce Cavanaugh, Amy Thompson.

North Anson: Lacey Merrill, Daniel Savage.

North Turner: Stacey Bova.

Norway: Hunter Basselet, Kayla Frechette, Brenden Gilmore-Bates, Alecia Pike, Dylan Smith.

Oxford: Ashley Colby.

Parsonsfield: Amanda Walker.

Peru: Joshua Lyons, Billie Putnam.

Phillips: Meghan Parker, Natasha Smith, Anita Sweetser.

Poland: Ryan McKenney, Nathaniel Rawson.

Pownal: Cathy Ryder.

Raymond: Devin Locklear.

Readfield: Andrew Clearwater, Amy Clearwater, Meghan Costello, Sarah Maxim, Danielle Williams.

Richmond: Eben Baker, Suzanne Greenman, Adam Guiou.

Rumford: Rachael Labrecque, Brianne Lizotte, Rachel Madore, Audrey Marquis, Deanna McKenna, Thomas Van Tassel, Ashlee White.

Sabattus: Samantha Mason, Katherine McAllister.

Starks: Tobin Carson, Heidi Parker.

Strong: Adam Dyar, Meng Hardy, Travis Hill, Annette Joseph, Thomas McLaughlin.

Sumner: Kimberly Eastman.

Temple: Lauren Stevens.

Topsham: Natalie Bernier, Stephanie Boucher, Molly Eastman, Katharine Gergosian.

Turner: Kaylene Dolloff, Brad Gilbert.

Upton: Jennie Bernier.

Wayne: Benjamin Bachelder, Nathaniel Burns, Matthew St. John.

Weld: Teri Slawek.

West Farmington: Bethany Meehan, Katharine Wallace.

West Paris: Elliot Lyons, William Makley.

Wilton: Jennifer Jacques, Benjamin Saviello.

Winthrop: Nicole Brennan, Melissa Burnham, Mark Dennett, Megan Michie, Allison Miles, Hannah Richards, Emily White.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.