MINOT – July 9 results from Hemond’s Motocross Park:

125 Amateur: 1. Evan Longchamps; 2. Dana Gray; 3. Dylan Forsyth; 4. Levi Smith; 5. James Carney.

125 Expert: 1. Seth Taylor; 2. Albert Elliott; 3. Mike Edwards.

125 Novice: 1. Tyler Leavitt; 2. Tyler Jones; 3. Jake Duval; 4. Matt Cotton; 5. Nathan Baker.

125 Youth Amateur: 1. Ivan Bragg; 2. Dana Gray; 3. Levi Smith; 4. Michael Kimball; 5. Casey Myrick.

125 Youth Expert: 1. Seth Taylor.

125 Youth Novice: 1. Tyler Leavitt; 2. Ryan Dorso; 3. Donne Larrivee; 4. Colin Piper; 5. Chris Cram.

250 Amateur: 1. Christopher Vanderzee; 2. Kyle Watson; 3. True Bragg; 4. James Carney; 5. Pat Bachmann.

250 Expert: 1. Mike Treadwell; 2. Albert Elliott; 3. Seth Taylor; 4. T. Ryan Kaichen; 5. Reid Garrity.

250 Novice: 1. Kendall Pepper; 2. Jake Duval; 3. Zachary McKechnie; 4. Nate Anctil; 5. Bryant Federico.

30+ Amateur: 1. Pat Bachmann; 2. David Pratt; 3. Ron Pike; 4. Jerid Hill; 5. John Therrien.

30+ Expert: 1. Rick Zierfelder; 2. Gary Farrin; 3. James Read.

30+ Novice: 1. John Harris; 2. Felix Lincoln; 3. Jason Fogg; 4. Ken Howes; 5. Matthew True.

40+ Amateur: 1. Arthur Miller; 2. Marc Blais; 3. Russell House; 4. Ken Spiller; 5. Arthur Hartford.

40+ Expert: 1. David Bragg; 2. Michael Grondahl; 3. James Read; 4. Andy Rivard; 5. Jim Allen.

40+ Novice: 1. James Daniels; 2. Leslie Mains Sr.; 3. Eric Piper; 4. Josh Lovering; 5. Tom Duncanson.

50cc 4-6: 1. Justin Day; 2. Marc Thibodeau; 3. Mitchell Bragdon; 4. Gaebriel Bouchard.

50 7-9: 1. Hunter Williams; 2. Reid Lanpher; 3. Joey Quirion; 4. Alex Roy; 5. Alex White.

50 Open: 1. Hunter Williams; 2. Alex White; 3. Joey Quirion; 4. Ethan Nadeau; 5. Alex Roy.

50 Pee Wee: 1. Colby Duncanson; 2. Michael Taylor; 3. Benjamin Gosselin; 4. Gaebriel Bouchard; 5. Justin Grondahl.

65 Open: 1. Dakota Alix; 2. Aaron Zielfelder; 3. Tony Landry; 4. Adrian Garrepy Jr.; 5. Ryan Maloney.

65 Novice: 1. Dylan Parmenter; 2. Sigilia Pinkham; 3. Kendall Roy; 4. Matt Grondahl; 5. Dalton Huff.

85 Amateur: 1. Nicholas Breton; 2. Douglas Coulstring; 3. Michael McNamara; 4. Thomas McCann; 5. Michael Cote.

85 Expert: 1. Bubba Fick; 2. Dustin Marshall; 3. Brad Lockhart.

85 Novice: 1. Nick Campbell; 2. James Allen; 3. Dalton McLafferty; 4. Alex Paquette; 5. Max Bragg.

Junior Mini 7-11: 1. Zack Williams; 2. Cyrus Lavers; 3. Cody Parker; 4. Zach Pinkham; 5. Brandon Lambert.

Open Amateur: 1. Christoper Vanderzee; 2. Adam Blais; 3. Daniel Pratt; 4. Charles House; 5. Evan Longchamps.

Open Novice: 1. Tyler Leavitt; 2. Jake Duval; 3. Bryant Federico; 4. Matt Cotton; 5. Donne Larrivee.

Super Mini 12-16: 1. Bubba Fick; 2. Nicholas Breton; 3. Michael McNamara; 4. Dustin Marshall; 5. Brian Berube.

Vet Open: 1. Mike Treadwell; 2. Rick Zielfelder; 3. David Bragg; 4. David Pratt; 5. Gary Farrin.

Women: 1. Sade Allender; 2. Brittney Berube; 3. Brooke Lawrence; 4. Britny Therrien; 5. Courtney Burnham.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.