RUMFORD – The first-semester honor roll at Mountain Valley High School has been announced.

Seniors

High honors: Richard Allen, Madeline Aylward, Zachary Bradley, Aaron Cayer, Kristen Chenard, Kristy Drouin, Samantha Gagnon, David Joseph Gerrish, Kortnee Hill, Megan Jones, Jessica Kimball, Ashley Lauze, Amanda Lemay, Joshua Merrill, Abby Mills, Kelly Palmer, Zachery Thibodeau.

Honors: Evan Belanger, Thaddeus Bennett, Alex Bronish, Rachel Calden, Larissa Cayer, Vanessa Child, Kim Clark, Stephanie Dragoon, Amber Duguay, Megan Fontaine, Benjamin French, James Gallant, David Gerrish, Melinda M. Hill, Heather Hodsdon, Corey Hotham, Maegin Jolin, Brendan Kreckel.

Also, Heather Lane, Christopher Lowell, Jessica Lyons, Matthew Lyons, Benjamin Matthews, Lydia McHugh, Maria J. Paredes-Pellegrini, Kerri Patneaude, Ashley Pelletier, Nicholas Pingree, Diana Poirier, Sarah Radmore, Kristi Richard, Andrew Shorey Jr., Janelle Smith, Christopher Taylor, Natarsha Tuttle, Kimberly Weeks, Shanna Westleigh.

Juniors

High honors: Stephanie L. Beadle, Denise Belanger, Kristen A. Blais, Paige G. Carter, Eliza Cormier, Katie S. Drouin, Dana Fitzsimmons, Christie N. Folsom, Brian P. Germain, Courtney Johnson, Mollie Kaubrys, Natalie M. Lapointe, Oliver Perry, Kaleb N. Theriault, Carrie Wills.

Honors: Nicole M. Barnett, Joshua Bennett, Catherine E. Benson, Sarah L. Berry, Anna L. Blanchard, Miranda Brackett, Keith J. Brennick, Alicia M. Bulger, Serene Burt, Arthur J. Clifford, Samantha Cochran, Shawna L. Cormier, Matthew C. Defiore, Tiffany Dow, Heather R. Dubendris.

Also, Jessica M. Duguay, Savanna R. Ford, Alyssa M. Fournier, Alyssa M. Giberson, Kayla M. Giberson, Shelby M. Jones, Melissa Kimball, Timothy Labrecque, Jacob A. Ledesma, Jaymi Lewis, Seth C. Marshall, Tanya J. Martin, Dean A. McCrillis, Cody R. McPherson, Christopher M. Mejias.

Also, Melanie A. Meyer, Stephen W. Penney, Terissa Ridge, Mark Ross, Marie R. Russell, Benjamin P. Sarle, Derek T. Sicotte, Jessie Sirois, Joel S. Sweetser, Barbara Sylvester, Kristen K. Touchette, Christie M. Volkernick, Elaina R. Waite, Courtney A. Watts, William R. J. Weston, Thomas J. Williams, Nathan S. Woods.

Sophomores

High honors: Matraca M. Bellegarde, Vanessa R. Cayer, Christian G. Chessie, Kiley M. Clement, Brian L. Cogley, Emily J. Davis, Ashley M. Duguay, Chelsea Greene, Hayley M. Jones, Hea Yean Park, Jessie L. Profit, Kyle E. Richard.

Honors: Megan E. Arsenault, Kelly-James Blodgett Jr., Andrew W. Bresette, Ashley E. Brown, Travis R. Burley, Emily A. Child, Krista L. Cote, Tia M. Cote, Donald L. Curtis, Corey D. David, Logan M. Dolloff, Katie Doucette, Jeremy W. Dow, Adam Dupuis, Eric E. Gamez, Paul T. Garrido, Christopher M. Gaudet, Marissa A. Gauvin.

Also, Hannah M. Glover, Kenneth J. Grant, Kaitlyn G. Grassette, Sarah L. Gurney, Michael J. Hanson, Tyson L. Hanson, Mykel J. Hartzell, Nikkita G. Hartzell, Jacob A. Hickey, Dale R. Hutchinson, Krista M. Lee, Celina C. Lizotte, Jonathan Mackenzie, Meagan L. Maifeld.

Also, Kassi M. Mann, Ernest Matthews II, Myles D. Mercier, Shainna R. Mills, Ashley N. Morissette, Richard A. Moulton, Brianna N. Myles, Phoebe P. Pike, Benjamin J. Powers, Thomas Puiia, Travis J. Ruff, Brianna L. Shaw, Todd Sinclair, Taylor C. Smith, Justin L. Staires, Kadie L. Yahn.

Freshmen

High honors: Kelsey M. Arsenault, Allison R. Berry, Victoria K. Bohren, Courtney L. Calden, Hillary C. Dolloff, Chelsea E. Fillebrown, Chelsea L. Fortin, Patricia H. Fortin, McKenzie Kaubrys, Elizabeth J. Lawlor, Sarah R. Nicols, Megan T. Noyes, Carl G. Zurhorst.

Honors: Jacob M. Arsenault, Jamie L. Barnett, Chelsea M. Bitondo, Connor R. Blais, Kendall J. Boudreau, Kaylee N. Bourassa, Kurt E. Cihak, Cote F. Clark, Christopher Day, Maria L. DeHerrera, Matthew D. Duka, Brady R. Fergoia, Brittany L. Garcia, Amy J. Gilbert.

Also, Carmella J. Glazier, Nicholas J. Goff, Candice M. Grasruck, Autumn T. Gudbransen, Kambrah K. Himelrick, Daniel Kiley, Emily E. Knapp, Brandon L. LeCours, Molly A. MacGregor, Dylan T. Mawhinney, Devyn M. Merrill, Clayton R. Miller, Shelby N. Moore, Audrey A. Morin.

Also, Stacie L. Oakes, McKenzie S. Parr, Frank J. Parsons, Ashley L. Payne, Timothy P. Ross, Jeffrey L. Roy, Kevin J. Sarte, Zachary M. Sweetser, Arthur J. Tate, Hollie L. Theriault, Jordan P. Theriault, Ellen Thorne, Kate Thorne, Justin A. Tibbetts, Chelsea O. Vattes, Taylor L. Welch, Tasha A. White.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.