Boys’ scores

1) Waterville High School 81

2) Lewiston High School 73

3) Greely High School 58

4) Scarborough High School 54.50

5) Edward Little High School 41

6) Brunswick High School 38

7) York High School 36

8) Mt. Ararat High School 26.50

9) Cheverus High School 23

10) Thornton Academy 16

11) Rockland District High Sch 7

12) Traip Academy 6

13) North Yarmouth Academy 3

14) Freeport High School 2

Event 2 Boys 1 Mile Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Jeff Lucier JR Lewiston 4:45.09

2 Jacob Verhey SR Brunswick 4:48.64

3 Nate Hathaway 9 Scarborough 4:50.52

4 James LePage 09 Greely 4:53.04

5 Sean Cook JR Waterville 4:53.33

6 Sam Hutchinson 07 Greely 4:53.68

Event 4 Boys 1200 Sprint Medley 4-2-3-3

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Scarborough High School ‘A’ 2:37.43 1 10

1) Brecht Moulin 12 2) Scott Delano 11

3) Phil Lambert 12 4) Jimmy Rouse 10

2 Edward Little High School ‘A’ 2:40.76 1 8

1) Ben Cleveland 2) Mike Lutz

3) Buddy Foss 4) Ryan Getchell

3 Waterville High School ‘A’ 2:42.29 1 6

1) Zeben Ashton JR 2) Mike Brittingham SR

3) Josh Sirois JR 4) Zach Jordan JR

4 Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 2:42.56 2 4

1) Andrew Steinbiezer JR 2) Cole Whitney JR

3) Cody Buffington SR 4) Dan MACKENZIE SR

5 Greely High School ‘A’ 2:43.17 1 2

6 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 2:47.89 2 1

1) Shaba Blake JR 2) Kyle Bucklin JR

3) Robert Correa JR 4) Shaun Tanner SO

Event 5 Boys 3×55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HIGH 39″

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Thornton Academy ‘A’ 23.60 1 10

1) Andrew Lambert JR 2) Craig Milliard JR

3) Steve Laleau SR 4)

2 Lewiston High School ‘A’ 24.10 1 8

3 Waterville High School ‘A’ 25.20 2 6

1) Alex Lefebvre SR 2) Mike Brittingham SR

3) Zeben Ashton JR 4)

4 Scarborough High School ‘A’ 26.20 1 4

1) Phil Lambert 12 2) Sam Chick 10

3) James Wright 10 4) Brad Nakanishi 10

5 Greely High School ‘A’ 28.00 2 2

6 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 28.30 2 1

1) David Slovenski JR 2) Kenzell Crawford FR

3) Taylor Hamilton SO 4)

Event 7 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Throwers

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 York High School ‘A’ 53.41 1 10

1) Cory Borgel 07 2) Dave Cannata 08

3) Andrew Hirst 08 4) Jake Young 08

2 Lewiston High School ‘A’ 54.62 1 8

1) Brenden Mcginley-Tara FR 2) Tyler Roy FR

3) Jared Turcotte SR 4) Mohamed Ibraham SR

3 Greely High School ‘A’ 55.11 1 6

4 Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 55.36 1 4

1) Nick Dempsey SO 2) Curtis Cochrane JR

3) Isaac Bush JR 4) Justin Finch SR

5 Waterville High School ‘A’ 56.78 1 2

1) Brad Loomis SO 2) Mike Allen SO

3) Bryan Reed JR 4) Jordan Shulman SR

6 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 57.08 3 1

1) Eric Deveau JR 2) James Lasher JR

3) Chris Hinckley JR 4) Ross Sabasteanski JR

Event 8 Boys Distance Medley

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lewiston High School ‘A’ 11:16.40 10

1) george foster SR 2) Tom Tripp JR

3) Jeff Lucier JR 4) Matt Driscoll SO

2 Greely High School ‘A’ 11:25.80 8

3 Scarborough High School ‘A’ 11:28.40 6

1) Henry Prosack 12 2) Nate Hathaway 9

3) Ben Violette 11 4) Brecht Moulin 12

4 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 11:29.94 4

1) Will Geoghegan FR 2) Doug Noe SR

3) Shaun Selberg JR 4) Jacob Verhey SR

5 Traip Academy ‘A’ 11:36.03 2

1) Ethan Bensley JR 2) Nigel Ayer FR

3) Gage Bensley JR 4) Dakota Rees SR

6 North Yarmouth Academy ‘A’ 11:47.74 1

1) Stephen Hansel 07 2) Duncan Briggs 08

3) Taylor Gorman 08 4) Travis Kroot 07

Event 11 Boys 4×55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle INT 36″

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Scarborough High School ‘A’ 34.20 1 10

1) Phil Lambert 12 2) Sam Chick 10

3) James Wright 10 4) Brad Nakanishi 10

2 Waterville High School ‘A’ 35.20 2 8

1) Mike Brittingham SR 2) Zeben Ashton JR

3) Alex Lefebvre SR 4) TJ Williams SO

3 Greely High School ‘A’ 35.80 1 6

4 Lewiston High School ‘A’ 37.50 1 4

1) Maame Bunsu FR 2) Peggy Matheny FR

3) Tyler Roy FR 4) Tom Tripp JR

5 York High School ‘A’ 37.60 2 2

1) Robert Cook 08 2) Justin Gallant 07

3) Sam Rasche 09 4) Mark Vogel 08

6 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 38.50 2 1

1) Kenzell Crawford FR 2) David Slovenski JR

3) Jerrad Kloss FR 4) Max Verhey FR

Event 13 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Lewiston High School ‘A’ 1:38.59 1 10

1) george foster SR 2) Craig Thibeault JR

3) Hussain Naji JR 4) Jeff Lucier JR

2 Scarborough High School ‘A’ 1:39.12 1 8

1) Phil Lambert 12 2) Brendan Ham 10

3) Jimmy Rouse 10 4) Brecht Moulin 12

3 Waterville High School ‘A’ 1:40.93 1 6

1) Zach Jordan JR 2) Alex Lefebvre SR

3) Josh Sirois JR 4) TJ Williams SO

4 Greely High School ‘A’ 1:41.80 1 4

5 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 1:42.55 1 2

1) Shaba Blake JR 2) Kyle Bucklin JR

3) Robert Correa JR 4) Shaun Tanner SO

6 Cheverus High School ‘B’ 1:42.71 3 1

1) Joseph Stevens 2) Tyson Desrocher

3) Joe Caiazzo 4) Steve Hansen

Event 15 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lewiston High School ‘A’ 8:41.17 10

1) Matt Driscoll SO 2) george foster SR

3) Jeff Lucier JR 4) Tom Tripp JR

2 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 8:58.72 8

1) Will Geoghegan FR 2) Doug Noe SR

3) Shaun Selberg JR 4) Jacob Verhey SR

3 Greely High School ‘A’ 8:59.18 6

4 Cheverus High School ‘A’ 9:00.64 4

1) Raleigh Swan 2) Patrick Nee

3) Taylor Dundas 4) Martin Duval

5 Waterville High School ‘A’ 9:01.14 2

1) Sean Cook JR 2) Jesse Cummings SR

3) John Fortin SR 4) Evan Timberlake JR

6 Greely High School ‘B’ 9:21.49 1

3) 4) Brent Kramer FR

Event 18 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Waterville High School ‘A’ 3:45.51 1 10

1) Alex Lefebvre SR 2) Zach Jordan JR

3) Josh Sirois JR 4) TJ Williams SO

2 Cheverus High School ‘A’ 3:46.24 1 8

1) Joseph Stevens 2) Vinnie Ciampi

3) Tyson Desrocher 4) Joe Caiazzo

3 Scarborough High School ‘A’ 3:50.54 1 6

1) Brecht Moulin 12 2) Scott Delano 11

3) Jimmy Rouse 10 4) Andy Clark 12

4 Greely High School ‘A’ 3:51.17 1 4

5 Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 3:55.37 1 2

1) Dan MACKENZIE SR 2) Andrew Steinbiezer JR

3) Cody Buffington SR 4) Nick Dempsey SO

6 Cheverus High School ‘B’ 4:04.60 2 1

1) Matthew Palmer 2) Paul Hinman

3) David Jerome 4) Garet Green

Event 20 Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Edward Little A Edward Little 137-00.00 10

2 Cheverus A Cheverus 130-01.00 8

3 Thornton A Thornton 124-02.00 6

4 Mt. Ararat A Mt. Ararat 114-10.00 4

5 Waterville A Waterville 112-06.00 2

6 Greely A Greely 108-04.00 1

Event 22 Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Waterville A Waterville 51-11.00 10

2 Lewiston A Lewiston 50-03.00 8

3 York A York 49-07.00 6

4 Greely A Greely 49-01.00 4

5 Rockland A Rockland 48-06.00 2

6 Edward Little C Edward Little 48-04.00 1

Event 24 Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Waterville A Waterville 117-00.00 10

2 York A York 106-02.00 8

3 Edward Little A Edward Little 105-10.00 6

4 Rockland A Rockland 102-08.00 4

5 Waterville B Waterville 85-04.00 2

6 Lewiston A Lewiston 68-05.00 1

7 Scarborough A Scarborough 66-04.00

8 Brunswick A Brunswick 34-06.00

9 Brunswick B Brunswick 32-05.00

10 Mt. Ararat A Mt. Ararat 32-01.00

11 Nya A Nya 31-01.00

Event 26 Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 York A York 15-11.00 10

2 Lewiston A Lewiston 15-06.00 8

3 Greely A Greely 15-03.00 5

3 Waterville A Waterville 15-03.00 5

5 Nya A Nya 10-09.00 2

6 Rockland A Rockland 10-08.00 1

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brunswick A Brunswick 31-06.00 10

2 Edward Little A Edward Little 19-06.00 8

3 Scarborough A Scarborough 19-00.00 6

4 Waterville A Waterville 16-06.00 4

5 Mt. Ararat A Mt. Ararat 15-06.00 2

6 Scarborough B Scarborough 7-00.00 0.5

6 Mt. Ararat B Mt. Ararat 7-00.00 0.5

Event 30 Boys 3×1 Mile Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 14:44.35 10

1) Will Geoghegan FR 2) Shaun Selberg JR

3) Jacob Verhey SR 4)

2 Greely High School ‘A’ 14:52.27 8

1) James LePage 09 2) Sam Hutchinson 07

3) Jacob Emery 08 4)

3 Lewiston High School ‘B’ 14:59.63 6

1) Joey Travaglini JR 2) Matt Driscoll SO

3) Jeff Lucier JR 4)

4 Scarborough High School ‘A’ 15:05.22 4

1) Henry Prosack 12 2) Ben Violette 11

3) Nate Hathaway 9 4)

5 Waterville High School ‘A’ 15:14.60 2

1) Evan Timberlake JR 2) Jesse Cummings SR

3) Sean Cook JR 4)

6 Cheverus High School ‘A’ 15:38.15 1

1) Tim Woods 2) Rudy Babikian

3) Max Bulger 4)

Event 32 Boys 1800 Sprint Medley COED 6-3-3-6

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 4:54.89 10

1) Mt. Ararat A 2) Mt. Ararat B

2 Edward Little High School ‘A’ 4:57.71 8

1) Edward Little A 2)

3 Waterville High School ‘A’ 4:57.75 6

1) Waterville A 2)

4 Traip Academy ‘A’ 5:00.49 4

1) Traip A 2)

5 Freeport High School ‘A’ 5:02.51 2

1) Freeport A 2)

6 Greely High School ‘A’ 5:03.49 1

1) Greely A 2) Greely B

Event 20 Boys Shot Put

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Brigham Michaud Cheverus 50-09.00

2 Matthew White Cheverus 48-10.00

3 Dan Smith SO Thornton 48-05.00

4 Matt Harmon Edward Little 45-11.00

4 Brian Despres Edward Little 45-11.00

6 Jacob Dubois Edward Little 45-02.00

Event 22 Boys Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Tom Winger SO Falmouth 20-02.00

2 Tommy Williams SR Brunswick 20-00.00

3 Parker Chipman JR Freeport 19-07.00

3 Jared Turcotte SR Lewiston 19-07.00

5 Alex Lefebvre SR Waterville 19-04.00

6 Nate Martin 09 Greely 18-01.00

Event 24 Boys Triple Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Alex Lefebvre SR Waterville 42-06.00

2 Andrew Potter 07 York 37-07.00

3 Josh Sirois JR Waterville 37-05.00

4 Garrett Wyman Edward Little 37-03.00

5 Sam Matranga SR Waterville 37-01.00

6 Hussain Naji JR Lewiston 36-06.00

Event 26 Boys High Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Tommy Williams SR Brunswick 5-08.00

1 Sam Fear 09 Nya 5-08.00

3 Alex Dulac 10 Scarborough 5-06.00

3 Cam Dillon 07 York 5-06.00

5 Mike Marsh SR Rockland 5-04.00

5 Patrick Graham 07 York 5-04.00

5 Joel Neal SR Rockland 5-04.00

5 Craig Thibeault JR Lewiston 5-04.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 David Slovenski JR Brunswick 15-00.00

2 Brad Nakanishi 10 Scarborough 11-00.00

3 Josh Clark Edward Little 10-06.00

4 Brandon Gruver Edward Little 9-00.00

5 Harry Swan JR Brunswick 8-06.00

5 Sean Cook JR Waterville 8-06.00

Girls’ scores:

1) Brunswick High School 75 2) Waterville High School 74

3) Greely High School 58 4) Mt. Ararat High School 55

5) Scarborough High School 47 6) Edward Little High School 35

7) York High School 29 8) Catherine McAuley High Sc 19

9) Lake Region High School 11 10) Thornton Academy 10

11) Lewiston High School 8 12) North Yarmouth Academy 6

13) Traip Academy 4 14) Freeport High School 2

Event 1 Girls 1 Mile Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Emma Linhard SR Brunswick 5:33.41

2 Cynthia Hunter SR Waterville 5:36.74

3 Jami-Lin Williams SR Waterville 5:40.28

4 Hannah Bard JR Waterville 5:49.30

5 Liza LePage 09 Greely 5:53.08

6 Caroline Webster JR Brunswick 5:56.43

Event 3 Girls 1200 Sprint Medley 4-2-3-3

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 3:07.13 1 10

1) Kelsey Karkos JR 2) Lexie Houser JR

3) Molly Parker JR 4) Tory Bagwell JR

2 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 3:08.34 1 8

1) Kristen Hunter JR 2) Sarah Crosten FR

3) Kristen Slotnick SO 4) Carolyn Hartzell SR

3 York High School ‘A’ 3:09.19 1 6

1) Lacey Cartier 07 2) Jenna Hosmer 08

3) Katherine Rasche 08 4) Chelsey Tewell 09

4 Waterville High School ‘A’ 3:10.99 1 4

1) Amanda Rancourt SR 2) Ci’ara Williams JR

3) Jessie Lefebvre JR 4) Mollie Hammond SR

5 Catherine McAuley High School ‘A’ 3:11.70 1 2

1) Catherine Durkin SR 2) Skylyn Hilton SO

3) Maggie O’Neil SR 4) Hanna Lyons FR

6 Greely High School ‘A’ 3:12.41 1 1

Event 6 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Throwers

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 59.31 2 10

1) Emily Hartzell SO 2) Kathleen Durkin SR

3) Maddie Purcell JR 4) Kate Turner SR

2 Greely High School ‘A’ 1:02.14 1 8

3 Waterville High School ‘A’ 1:03.14 1 6

1) Danielle Fossa SO 2) Dana Bolduc SR

3) Nicole Fleming JR 4) Katie Fournier FR

4 Scarborough High School ‘A’ 1:03.92 2 4

1) Sosanya Pok SO 2) Alison Curtis SO

3) Amber Robinson SO 4) Catie Funk SO

5 York High School ‘A’ 1:08.00 1 2

1) Hillary Christopher 09 2) Emma Pressey 07

3) Kiera Pressey 09 4) Lindsay Putnam 08

6 Lake Region High School ‘A’ 1:08.90 2 1

1) Lauren D’Ascanio SO 2) Rachel Ferland JR

3) Amanda Place JR 4) Kayla Palmer JR

Event 9 Girls Distance Medley

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Scarborough High School ‘A’ 12:51.32 10

1) Hilary Curtis SR 2) Allison Chamberlain SR

3) Kaitlynn Saldanha SR 4) Erica Jesseman SR

2 Catherine McAuley High School ‘A’ 13:28.78 8

1) Abby Iselborn SR 2) Nellie Honan JR

3) Lauren Fecteau FR 4) Olivia Mackenzie SO

3 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 13:59.14 6

1) Clare Franco JR 2) Emma Linhard SR

3) Caroline Webster JR 4) Kristen Merrill JR

4 North Yarmouth Academy ‘A’ 14:06.59 4

1) Kristin Lawrence 07 2) Alison Carpenter 09

3) Olivia O’Reilly 08 4) Alex Mack 07

5 Waterville High School ‘A’ 14:19.01 2

1) Amanda Rancourt SR 2) Kate Croswell JR

3) Caroline Robe JR 4) Amy Siebert SR

6 Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 14:27.53 1

1) Erica Woods SR 2) Rebecca Merritt FR

3) Ana Maria Amador SO 4) Megan ST Laurent JR

Event 10 Girls 4×50 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Greely High School ‘A’ 38.80 1 10

2 Edward Little High School ‘A’ 40.40 1 8

1) Taylor Belanger JR 2) Angelina Giorgetti SR

3) Maila Bourisk JR 4) Emily Dodge SO

3 Waterville High School ‘A’ 40.80 3 6

1) Jami-Lin Williams SR 2) Ci’ara Williams JR

3) Shelby Tuttle SO 4) Lynn Fleming FR

4 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 41.80 1 3

1) Megan Clark FR 2) Sabre Poimboeuf FR

3) Emily Johnson SO 4) Becca Cole FR

4 Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 41.80 2 3

1) Chelsea Allen JR 2) Audrey Petteruti FR

3) Rebecca Merritt FR 4) Erin Fitzsimmons FR

6 Scarborough High School ‘B’ 42.60 3 1

1) Amy Jorgenson FR 2) Jessica Solender FR

Event 12 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 1:54.86 2 10

1) Kelsey Karkos JR 2) Lexie Houser JR

3) Molly Parker JR 4) Tory Bagwell JR

2 Greely High School ‘A’ 1:56.00 1 8

3 Lewiston High School ‘A’ 1:56.28 1 6

1) Erin Glan SO 2) Kate DeAngelis SO

3) Lea Morin SO 4) Alex White SO

4 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 1:56.34 1 4

1) Kaitlyn Slotnick JR 2) Carolyn Hartzell SR

3) Clare Franco JR 4) Kristen Slotnick SO

5 York High School ‘A’ 1:57.32 2 2

1) Lacey Cartier 07 2) Kristina Clements 07

3) Emily Marshall 09 4) Chelsey Tewell 09

6 Edward Little High School ‘A’ 1:58.13 1 1

1) Emily Dodge SO 2) Annie Helmkamp SO

3) Allyson Butler JR 4) Muriel Schwinn SO

Event 16 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Scarborough High School ‘A’ 10:06.81 10

1) Hilary Curtis SR 2) Erica Jesseman SR

3) Kaitlynn Saldanha SR 4) Allison Chamberlain SR

2 Waterville High School ‘A’ 10:26.09 8

1) Amy Siebert SR 2) Jami-Lin Williams SR

3) Cynthia Hunter SR 4) Hannah Bard JR

3 Catherine McAuley High School ‘A’ 10:44.60 6

1) Lauren Fecteau FR 2) Nellie Honan JR

3) Abby Iselborn SR 4) Olivia Mackenzie SO

4 Greely High School ‘A’ 10:46.52 4

5 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 10:54.34 2

1) Emma Linhard SR 2) Kristen Merrill JR

3) Caroline Webster JR 4) Kayla Welzel SO

6 Greely High School ‘B’ 11:25.69 1

Event 17 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 4:21.07 1 10

1) Clare Franco JR 2) Emma Linhard SR

3) Caroline Webster JR 4) Kristen Slotnick SO

2 Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 4:25.13 1 8

1) Christina Erving SO 2) Tory Bagwell JR

3) Erin Fitzsimmons FR 4) Kelsey Karkos JR

3 Scarborough High School ‘A’ 4:29.91 2 6

1) Allison Chamberlain SR 2) Hilary Curtis SR

3) Kaitlynn Saldanha SR 4) Whitney Chamberlain SO

4 Waterville High School ‘A’ 4:34.15 1 4

1) Kate Croswell JR 2) Caroline Robe JR

3) Amanda Rancourt SR 4) Mollie Hammond SR

5 Catherine McAuley High School ‘A’ 4:37.20 1 2

1) Catherine Durkin SR 2) Macauley Kenney SO

3) Makayla Call SR 4) Maggie O’Neil SR

6 Greely High School ‘A’ 4:38.31 2 1

Event 19 Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Waterville A Waterville 98-01.00 10

2 Thornton A Thornton 96-08.00 8

3 Greely A Greely 92-01.00 6

4 Lake Region A Lake Region 72-10.00 4

5 Thornton B Thornton 72-08.00 2

6 York A York 70-10.00 1

Event 21 Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Edward Little A Edward Little 41-08.00 10

2 Brunswick A Brunswick 41-00.00 8

3 Lake Region A Lake Region 38-03.00 6

4 York A York 38-01.00 4

5 Lewiston A Lewiston 37-11.00 2

6 Mt. Ararat B Mt. Ararat 37-07.00 1

Event 23 Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Waterville A Waterville 91-07.00 10

2 Edward Little A Edward Little 88-04.00 8

3 Mt. Ararat B Mt. Ararat 87-03.00 6

4 Greely A Greely 84-06.00 4

5 York A York 79-02.00 2

6 Mt. Ararat A Mt. Ararat 59-03.00 1

Event 25 Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 York A York 14-02.00 10

2 Scarborough A Scarborough 13-07.00 8

3 Brunswick A Brunswick 13-05.00 6

4 Greely A Greely 12-09.00 4

5 Waterville A Waterville 12-08.00 2

6 Mt. Ararat A Mt. Ararat 12-06.00 1

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brunswick A Brunswick 22-06.00 10

2 Scarborough A Scarborough 22-00.00 8

3 Waterville A Waterville 21-06.00 6

4 Mt. Ararat A Mt. Ararat 12-00.00 4

5 York A York 9-00.00 2

Event 29 Girls 3×1 Mile Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Waterville High School ‘A’ 17:06.32 10

1) Hannah Bard JR 2) Cynthia Hunter SR

3) Jami-Lin Williams SR 4)

2 Brunswick High School ‘A’ 17:41.46 8

1) Kristen Merrill JR 2) Caroline Webster JR

3) Emma Linhard SR 4)

3 Greely High School ‘A’ 17:58.37 6

1) Liza LePage 09 2) Eliza Williams 09

3) Holly Jacobson 07 4)

4 Greely High School ‘B’ 18:18.85 4

1) Isabel Burgess 08 2) Catie LePage 07

3) Erin Coonahan 08 4)

5 North Yarmouth Academy ‘A’ 18:36.56 2

1) Olivia O’Reilly 08 2) Kristin Lawrence 07

3) Alex Noyes 08 4)

6 Catherine McAuley High School ‘A’ 19:11.50 1

1) Makayla Call SR 2) Nellie Honan JR

3) Macauley Kenney SO 4)

Event 31 Girls 1800 Sprint Medley COED 6-3-3-6

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mt. Ararat High School ‘A’ 4:54.89 10

1) Mt. Ararat A 2) Mt. Ararat B

2 Edward Little High School ‘A’ 4:57.71 8

1) Edward Little A 2)

3 Waterville High School ‘A’ 4:57.75 6

1) Waterville A 2)

4 Traip Academy ‘A’ 5:00.49 4

1) Traip A 2)

5 Freeport High School ‘A’ 5:02.51 2

1) Freeport A 2)

6 Greely High School ‘A’ 5:03.49 1

1) Greely A 2)

Event 19 Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Becky O’Brien 08 Greely 43-05.00

2 Brynn Smith SR Thornton 39-01.00

3 Bethany Karter-O’Brien JR Waterville 37-00.00

4 Danielle Fossa SO Waterville 34-01.00

5 Sarah Vennell JR Thornton 29-03.00

6 Kira Clark JR Thornton 28-04.00

Event 21 Girls Long Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Kristen Slotnick SO Brunswick 15-10.00

2 Ci’ara Williams JR Waterville 14-08.00

2 Carolyn Hartzell SR Brunswick 14-08.00

4 Emily Dodge SO Edward Little 14-07.00

5 Kelsey Karkos JR Mt. Ararat 14-06.00

6 Muriel Schwinn SO Edward Little 14-02.00

Event 23 Girls Triple Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Shelby Tuttle SO Waterville 33-00.00

2 Emily Dodge SO Edward Little 32-06.00

3 Carolyn Hartzell SR Brunswick 31-01.00

4 Molly Parker JR Mt. Ararat 30-01.00

5 Mollie Hammond SR Waterville 29-11.00

6 Sarah Lockhart 08 Greely 29-09.00

Event 25 Girls High Jump

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Regan Cleminson 08 York 5-00.00

1 Hillary Hall SR Rockland 5-00.00

3 Sarah Lockhart 08 Greely 4-10.00

3 Lily Parenteau JR Scarborough 4-10.00

5 Molly Carl 09 York 4-08.00

5 Becca Cole FR Brunswick 4-08.00

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Clare Franco JR Brunswick 9-00.00

1 Sibley Blum 07 York 9-00.00

3 Devon Leighton JR Scarborough 8-00.00

4 Carey Corrow SR Waterville 7-06.00

4 Sarah Gordon JR Scarborough 7-06.00

4 Jessie Lefebvre JR Waterville 7-06.00

4 Emily Hartzell SO Brunswick 7-06.00


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.