LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Elise Clara Gagnon, a girl to Jeffrey and Wendy Gagnon of Minot, May 23. Grandparents, Dan and Monique Giard of Minot, Susan Olmsted of Auburn, Gerard and Doris Gagnon of Greene; great-grandparent, Jeannette Giard of Auburn.

Aerielle Roze Shafer, a girl to Elizabeth Bowden and Corey Shafer of Lewiston, May 28. Grandparents, Gary and Kathy Bowden of South Paris, Sabrina Shafer of Palm Bay, Fla.; great-grandparents, Pat and Mary Shafer of Falling Rock, W.Va., Eilee Morrison of Colorado Springs, Colo., Rolande Guimond of Winthrop.

Lexi Rae Boucher, a girl to Thomas Boucher and Tracy Burke of Auburn, May 29. Siblings, Samantha, Zachary; grandparents, Penny Dion of Lewiston, David Boucher of Lewiston, Patricia Edwards of Auburn, Ronald Burke of Wales; great-grandparents, Gil and Carlene Boucher of Lewiston, Dell and Mary Ray of Minot; great-great-grandparents, Meme Boucher of Lewiston, Cecile Hopkins of Lewiston.

Kadden Michael Veilleux, a boy to Cassandra Kelley and Shawn Veilleux of Wayne, May 30. Grandparents, Jane and Bryan Laliberty of Wayne, Steven Kelley of Rochester, N.H., Paula Audette of Augusta, Gary Veilleux of Wells; great-grandparents, William and Norma Brousseau of South Hampton, N.H., Bertha Audette of Augusta, Louise Veillieux of Sanford.

Kaylee Lynn Niskanen, a girl to Brandy Bickford and Brent Niskanen of Mechanic Falls, May 30. Sibling, Caleb; grandparents, Mark and Debbie Niskanen of Mechanic Falls, Aubrey and Lori Bickford of Oxford, Tracy and Jeff Alanskas of Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Don and Sandra Emery of Mechanic Falls, Charles and Audrey Niskanen of Auburn, Louise Girardin of Mechanic Falls, Edward and Madaline Bickford of Waterville.

Celina Anne Curran, a girl to Patrick and Marie Curran of Sabattus, May 30. Grandparents, Robert and Anne Bilodeau of Lewiston, Dan and Gail Curran of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Roger and Cecil Giassan of Fort Myers, Fla.

Deakon John Morgan, a boy to Samantha Lemay and Clifford Morgan of Auburn, May 31. Siblings, Alexandra, Ledge; grandparents, Robert Lemay of Litchfield, Sherry Woodsome of Crestview, Fla., Lynn Bouchard of Lewiston; great-grandparent, Annabelle Bouchard of Brockton, Mass.

Grace Ellen Farr, a girl to Anthony and Trisha Farr of Lewiston, June 1. Grandparents, Dan and Laura Winn of Lewiston, Arthur and Rachel Farr of Stone Mountain, Calif.

Antonio Mason Jadarola, a boy to Christina Thibodeau and John Jadarola of Sabattus, June 2. Siblings, John, Audrey, Isebella, Isaiha; grandparents, Normand Thibodeau of Lewiston, Tina Thibodeau of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Normand Lavoie of Lewiston, Doris Lavoie of Lewiston.

Maine Medical Center

PORTLAND – The following birth has been recorded at Maine Medical Center:

Isabella Jean Kimball and Georgia Lydia Kimball, twin girls to Sandy Kimball of Fryeburg, April 22. Grandparents, Jeannette and Dale Ness of Port Charles, Fla., Rodney Kimball of Bethel; great-grandparents, Georgia Herrick of Mechanic Falls, Alice Kenniston of Bryant Pond.

Eastern Maine Medical

BANGOR – The following birth has been recorded at Eastern Maine Medical Center:

Emily Jennifer Greenlaw, a girl to Jason and Samantha Smith of Sebec Village, March 13. Sibling, Lucas; grandparents, David and Cynthia Greenlaw of Mechanic Falls, Alan and Debbie Smith of Sebec; great-grandparents, Harold and Jeanne Smith of Sebec, Anne Provost of Dexter, the late Christine Coutts of Mechanic Falls; great-great-grandmother, Leona Crawford of Dover-Foxcroft.

Riley Sree Hunter, a boy to Holly and Eric Hunter May 1. Sibling, Devon Michael; grandparents, Debby Richards of Mechanic Falls, Rheal and Linda Harps of Lewiston, Alberta Hunter of Portland; great-grandmother, Jeanette Harps of Cornwall, Ontario.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – Rumford Hospital has announced the following births.

Eugene Irving Frost III, a boy to Amanda Jean Fitzsimmons and Eugene Irving Frost Jr. of Mexico, May 29. Grandparents, Kelli Jean Hayward of Mexico, Eugene Fitzsimmons of Portland and Eugene Frost Sr. of Rumford; great-grandparents, Dorothy Putnam of Peru, Bonnie and James Hayward of Raymond.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Joshua Thomas Adams, a boy to Rachel and Timothy Adams of Fayette, May 28. Sibling, Benjamin; grandparents, Brian and Linda Stowell of Bryant Pond, Charles and Debbie Adams of North Jay.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

John Arthur Pulas III, a boy to John Arthur Pulas Jr. and Lianne Nichole Gallant of Auburn, May 19. Grandparents, Keith and Pat Thompson of Lewiston, Randy Gallant and Rose Edwards of Turner, Brian and Beth Hackett of Mechanic Falls, John Arthur Pulas Sr. of Auburn; great-grandparents, Aubin and Marion Gallant of Auburn, Bob and Margaret Duguay of Tucson, Ariz., Jim and Pat Early of Westbrook.

Alivia Amber Walsh, a girl to Jack Walsh Jr., and Allison Toothaker of Lewiston, May 22. Sibling, Nevaeh Toothaker; grandparents, Tammie Toothaker and Leslie Toothaker of Hebron, Bob and Lisa Pomerleau of Lewiston, Jack Walsh of Lewiston.

Sydney Madison Marston, a girl to Kevin and Sheri Marston of Greene, May 23. Sibling, Shea Noel Marston; grandparents, Albert and Cindy Marston of May, Robert and Margaret Rivard of Mechanic Falls, Dan and Ronda Carbonneau of Lewiston.

Mulki Hassan, a girl to Salima Nuh and Abdi Mallin of Lewiston, May 24. Siblings, Zakaria, Hussein, Samira, Ifrah, Muna.

Peter Lacombe, a boy to Dennis and Jennifer Lacombe of Mechanic Falls, May 26. Sibling, Sydney Lacombe; grandparents, Ron and Connie Jacques of Auburn, Bob and Claudette Lacombe of Sabattus, Maynard and Loraine Brown of Minot.

Libbie Leona Strout, a girl to Edward and Tammy Strout of Poland, May 28. Sibling, Jacob Winslow, Tayla Strout; grandparents, Lionel and Linda Beaulieu of Lewiston, Verian Wing of Lewiston, Franklin and Beryle Strout of Poland.

Emma Jean Jones, a girl to Derik and Erin Jones of Poland, May 29. Grandparents, Tim and Diane Paul of Palermo, Jim and Susan Babick of Palermo, Tom and Cindy Emmertz of Gray, Scott and Laurel Jones of Gray.

Sadie Yvonne Goyette, a girl to Dan and Nicole Goyette of Lisbon, May 30. Sibling, Payson; grandparents, Gerald and Liette Berube of Lewiston, Roger and Louise Goyette of Lewiston.

Trent David Lessard, a boy to Randy and Shannon Lessard of Minot, May 25. Grandparents, David and Rhonda Huskins of Mechanic Falls, Marc and Debi Lessard of Mechanic Falls.

Aidan Scott Adams, a boy to Ryan and Kathryn Adams of Ostifield, May 25. Sibling, Madelyn Jean; grandparents, Normand and Susan Lamie of Lewiston, Bruce and Maureen Adams of Otisfield.

Addison Allarie Bilodeau, a girl to Michael and Jayne Bilodeau of Lewiston, May 26. Siblings, Kate, Audrey, Emily; grandparents, Ron and Connie Jacques of Auburn, Richard and Linda Bilodeau of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Clifford and Lucille Audibert of Fort Kent, Yolande Bilodeau of Lewiston.

Azaraya Zaylee May, a girl to Alice May of Lewiston, May 30. Grandparents, Joe and Virginia Slattery of Lewiston.

Nathan Philip Lewis, a boy to Scott J. and Lynn M. Lewis of Monmouth, May 31. Sibling, Kimberlee J.; grandparents, Philip and Charlene Patch of Hollis, Judy Burnham of Windham.

Victoria Pham, a girl to Muon Pham and Oanh Nguyen of Auburn, June 1. Siblings, Vincent, Vivian Pham.

Daniel David Powell Jr., a boy to Daniel and Beth Powell of Auburn, June 1. Sibling, Joy; grandparents, Andrew and Sally Powell Sr. of Turner, Tom and Joan Hulette of Richmond, Ky.

Aubree Isabella Howard, a girl to Aric Howard and Christine Carpenter of Lewiston, June 1. Grandparents, Ted Carpenter of Auburn, Debra Carpenter of Lewiston, Randy and Lisa Legere of Lewiston, James and Vicky Howard of Auburn.

Jenna Faith Andrews, a girl to Timothy P. Andrews and Bernadette Stevens of Mechanic Falls, June 1. Siblings, Devin Stevens, Troy Boutelle; grandparents, Fred and Trudy Andrews of Poland, Mary Stevens of Raymond.

Ashton Michael Stevens, a boy to Joseph and Amanda Stevens of Livermore Falls, June 2. Siblings, Jacob, April; grandparents, Richard Carey and Linda Fluker of Sabattus, James and Margaret Stevens of Auburn.

Camrin Jon Thomas, a boy to Margaret Thomas of Lewiston, June 2. Siblings, Kaylie Thomas, Mackenzie Desrosiers; grandparents, Douglas and Kathy Thomas of Winthrop.

Chloe Mae Albert, a girl to Patrick (PJ) Albert and Amy Walton of Auburn, June 6. Siblings, Kaitlyn, Kylie, Isabella Albert; grandparents, Ricky Walton of Turner, Peggy Walton of Auburn, Will and Patricia Albert of Auburn.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital has announced the following births.

Quinn Meredith Macdonald, a girl to Binaca M. (Hanson) and William R. Macdonald of Bridgton, May 16. Sibling, Kyan; grandparents, Jay Hanson of Buckfield, Joyce Hanson of Portland, Dan and Linda Macdonald of Bridgton; great-grandparents, Virginia Hanson of Buckfield, Ruth George of Bridgton.

Mary-Grace Margaret Morrell, a girl to April Lynne (Worden) and Richard A. Morrill of East Baldwin, May 18. Siblings, Marissa, Kimberly, Wesley, Katrina, Rachel; grandparents, Gerald and Bonnie Worden of Limington, Christine and Harold Armstrong of Milford, N.H.; great-grandparents, Gerald and Margaret Worden of Limington, Del and Leila Mayse of Groveton; great-great-grandparent, Mary Churchill of Limington.

Olivia Jean Roy, a girl to Hillary K. (Davis) Dacko-Roy and Nicholas S. Roy of Naples, May 22. Grandparents, Barbara Dacko and Liz Blanchard of Naples, Priscilla and Gil Roy of Casco; great-grandparents, Anne Dacko of Naples, Frank and Dottie Davis of Orange, Mass., Aurelle and Lucienne Roy of Lewiston.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.