NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Madelyn Alexis Herrick, a girl to Julia and Joshua Herrick of Norway, June 1. Sibling, Anna Elisabeth; grandparents, Tom and Mary Briggs of Waterford, Linda Herrick of Englewood, Fla., Everett Savage of South Paris, and the late Lawrence Herrick Jr.; great-grandparents, Happy (McDaniels) Chapman of Waterford, Chandler Briggs of South Paris.

Christina Joy Waterman, a girl to Naomi and Chris Waterman of Sumner, June 4. Siblings, C.J., Dakota; grandparents, Keith and Lillian Bradbury of Palmyra, Duane and Darleen Waterman of Livermore.

Franklin Memorial

FARMINGTON – Franklin Memorial Hospital announces the following births.

RJ Cole-Freeman, a boy to Donna (Cole) Anderson and Jeffrey Freeman of Andover, May 21. Siblings, Sara, Tyler, Natausha; grandparents, Brenda and James Cole Sr. of Rumford, Rebecca and Ellsworth Freeman of Andover; great-grandparents, Mary and Lionel Freeman of Rumford, Kathleen Morton of Rumford, Arthur Cole Sr. of Rumford, the late Jessie and Russell McLean, the late Hugh Morton.

Gage Michael Young, a boy to Amanda Young and Tim Young of Wilton, June 2. Grandparents, Terri and Steve Lakin of Wilton, David and Diana Fronk of West Farmington, Roxanne Grant and the late Ralph Grant.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Sophia Catherine Prager, a girl to Amy (Fuller) and Kevin Lee Prager of Bath, June 6. Siblings, Samuel, Veronica; grandparents, Gale and John Stoy of Bath, Cathy and Andy Fuller of Westport Island, Lee and Linda Prager of Berlin, Mass.

Finn McHale Foster, a boy to Shannon Dora (Cornish) and Ian Edward Foster of Richmond, June 6. Sibling, Lily; grandparents, Cathy and Richard Cornish of Wells, Robert and Sally Foster of Pittston.

Eleanor Grace Duchette, a girl to Nicole Renee (Grenier) and Andre Gerard Duchette of Brunswick, June 6. Sibling, Madelyn; grandparents, Robert and Muriel Grenier of Waterville, Celine and Gerard Duchette of Wales.

Cooper Johnathan-Alonzo Zorda, a boy to Kristy Marie (Kohler) and Nicholas David Zorda of Brunswick, June 7. Grandparents, Darrin and Lori Skoda of Ballston Spa, N.Y., David and Jolayne Zorda of Unadilla, N.Y.

Ava Anne Kelley, a girl to Abigail Mae Plummer and Bryan Raymond Kelley of Georgetown, June 7. Grandparent, Carroll Plummer of Georgetown, Billie Howard Goldsmith of Wilton, Leon Kelley of Georgetown.

Blair Hadley Vermette, a girl to Michelle Lynn (Graney) and Jeffrey William Vermette of Topsham, June 7.

Joseph Allen Woodhull Calmes, a boy to Eleanor Mae (Arsenault) and Bruce Woodhull Calmes of Georgetown, June 7. Siblings, Charlotte, Amy, Jessica; grandparents, Judith and John Arsenault of Gorham, Richard and Dorothy Calmes of Pittston.

Breonna May Dufresne, a girl to Sondra Ashley Campbell and David Alan Dufresne of Topsham, June 8. Sibling, John Paradis; grandparents, Brenda Campbell of Richmond, Thomas Campbell of Litchfield, Chuck and Pennie Wilder of Bowdoin.

Teegan Jeffery Marston, a boy to Michelle Marie Koehling of Bath, June 9. Sibling, Faith; grandparents, Ronnie and Donna Mitchell of Bath, Stanley and Sandra Craig of Lisbon Falls.

Reece William Ware, a boy to Jessica Reed Semprebon and Arthur H. Ware Jr. of Bowdoinham, June 9. Grandparents, Julie and Michael Semprebon of Bowdoinham, Brenda and Harold Pierce of Richmond.

Gabriel Lucas Brule, a boy to Nicole Renee and Jason Matthew Brule of Brunswick, June 9. Siblings, Juliana, Caleb Brule; grandparents, John and Sue Lapointe of Plainfield, Conn., Dennis and Linda Brule of Plainfield, Conn.

Jack Thomas Solomon, a boy to Angie Marie and Jeremy Douglas Solomon of Topsham, June 10. Sibling, Casey; grandparents, Veronica Kaiser of Bloomington, Ill., Pam Lewis of Peotone, Ill., Jim Solomon of Hammond, Ind.

Sallee-Lou Addilynne Becerra, a girl to Bobby-Sue Desmond Barbara Reeves and Eliverto Becerra of Brunswick, June 13. Siblings, Joey, Jaydin, Annie Reeves; grandparents, Susan and Jeff Mayberry of Mcleansboro, Ill., Veronica Garcia of Reno, Nev.

Nora Joy Hamling, a girl to Renee Jeanne and Brian Joseph Hambling of Brunswick, June 11. Siblings, Daniel, Mary; grandparents, Richard and Norma Mathieu of Longmont, Colo., Leander and Joyce Hambling of York.

William Donald Bisset, a boy, born to Kristi Suzanne and Robert William Bisset on June 13, 2007 of Jefferson, Maine. Maternal Grandparents, Thomas and Louisa Winchenbach of Waldoboro, Maine. Paternal Grandparents, Donald and Joyce Bisset of Jefferson, Maine. Siblings, Lillian, Madelyn and Natalie.

Alexis Marie Wallace, a girl to Kari Lynn Wallace and Casey Allen Graham of Lisbon Falls, June 13. Grandparents, Cynthia and Peter Mullen of Lisbon Falls.

Camdyn Paul Landel, a boy to Misty Jean Labbe and Andrew Donald Landel of Harpswell, June 14. Sibling, Aaron David Landel; grandparents, Holly and Paul Labbe of Harpswell, Katy Vigue of West Bath, Allen Landel of Newport, R.I.

Sierra Grace Best, a girl to Jessica April and Jeffrey Jeremy Best Freeport, June 14. Grandparents, Roger and Linda Coulombe of New Gloucester, Jeremy Best of Lisbon.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Cameron John Gatcomb, a boy to Christina Hobson and Benjamin Gatcomb of Lewiston, May 26. Siblings, Jerrit, Jordan; grandparents, Burton and Carol Gatcomb of Corinna, Carline and Michael Maroon of Lisbon; great-grandparents, Rita Sanipas of Lewiston.

Parker O’neal Morin, a boy to Bree and Robbie Morin of Augusta, June 2. Sibling, Conor; grandparents, Dan and Cathy Sprague of China, Bob and Barbara Morin of Ormand Beach, Fla.; great-grandparents, Eileen Coleman of Cork, Ireland.

Gavin William Gerry, a boy to Skip and Melissa Gerry of New Gloucester, June 4. Siblings, Victoria, Ethan, Preston; grandparents, Mike and Linda Gerry of Lincoln, Charles and Vicki Dunner of Durham; great-grandparents, Marilyn Bowers of Lincoln, Charles Dunner Sr. of Leominster, Mass.

Brielle Siobhan Catalano, a girl to Karen Piirainen and Gary Catalano Jr. of Harrison, June 5. Siblings, Demitria, Vincent; grandparents, Jonie and Gary Catalano Sr. of Harrison, Deborah Bryant and James Parisi of North Monmouth, Tim Bryant of West Paris, Steven Piirainen and Sandy Cyr of South Paris; great-grandparents, Charlotte and Fred Strother of Readfield, Yvonne and Paul Simoneau of Fryeburg.

Hailey Lynn Girard, a girl to Tim and Jessica Girard of Greene, June 5. Siblings, Logan, Troy; grandparents, Debbie Aube of Lewiston, Pete Letourneau of Lewiston, Mae and Anne Girard of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Yvette Aube of Lewiston, Clarence and Irene Letourneau of Lewiston.

Toni Christine Bubier, a girl to Alan and Chrissy Bubier of Livermore, June 6. Grandparents, Dick and Dawn Bubier of Livermore, Chick and Chris Viger of Marstons Mills, Mass.; great-randparents, Bob Moore of Marstons Mills, Mass.

Gabriel Bradley Ross, a boy to Eric and Alison Ross of Greene, June 6. Siblings, Trevor, Megan; grandparents, Elaine Mockler of Greene, Richard Mockler of Lisbon, Rhonda Bickmore of Lewiston, Doug Poor of Cornith; great-grandparents, Elenore Bickmore of Kenduskeag, David Mockler of Lisbon, Alice Poor of Cornith, Ida Daigle of Kenduskeag.

Arianna Sage Gammon, a girl to Travis and Jamie Gammon of Auburn, June 9. Grandparents, Pam Gammon of Buckfield, John Henry of Greene, Butch Gammon of Winslow, Julie Henry of Mullins, S.C.; great-grandparents, Mildred Henry of Hartford, Lila Bell of Buckfield, Mary and Roy Kimball of Turner.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Jacob Leo Allen, a boy to Eric and Corie Allen of Turner, June 7. Grandparents, Mike and Kelly Arsenault of Turner, Mike Allen and MariJane Brink of Portland, Jim and Lisa Seavey.

Curtis W. Kimball III, a boy to Curtis and Dawn Kimball of Harrison, June 7. Grandparents, Diane Kimball of Lewiston, Timothy and Donna Pike of Harrison.

Veronica Skyy Johnson, a girl to Zachary Johnson and Alicia Henderson of Auburn, June 8. Grandparents, Kevin and Gayla Johnson of Coltan, Wash, Michael Henderson Sr., Norm and Sharon Roux of Lewiston.

Hannah Constance Arsenault, a girl to Christian Armand and Casey Rae Arsenault of Lewiston, June 9. Grandparents, Anthony and the late Constance Arsenault of Lewiston, Billy and Patti Kelly of Bennington Vt.

Cameron J. Griffey, a boy to Eric Griffey and Katie Jackson of Auburn, June 10. Grandparents, Eric and Beverly Griffey of Greene, Brian and Barbara Jackson of Manchester.

Ashton Gerard Beaudoin, a boy to Gerard and Amy Beaudon Jr. of Auburn, June 11. Grandparents, Constance Beaudoin of Auburn, Jon and Catherine Proulx of Auburn.

Leviticus Richard Grant, a boy born to Paul and Christie Grant of Poland, June 11. Grandparents, Paul and Janice Grant of Buckfield, Jack and Elizabeth Ray of Poland, Jill and Richard McCann of New Gloucester.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.