LEWISTON – The Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Emily Laura Sanborn, a girl to James and Ellen Sanborn of Hebron, July 1. Siblings, Elisabeth, Donovan; grandparents, Dana and Donna Coburn of Buckfield, Neal and Linda Chute of Limington; great-grandparents, Don and Laura Keene of Buckfield, Janet Douglass of Westbrook, Dennis Sanborn of Baldwin, Lester and Rebecca Chute of Arizona.

Mia Rae Poussard, a girl to Amanda Guimond and Scott Poussard of Lewiston, July 9. Sibling, Maddox; grandparents, Al and Kim Guimond of Wales, Dan and Sue Robitaille of New Gloucester, David and Genie Poussard of Lymon, N.H.

Emma Rose Carmichael, a girl to Lynn Bilier and AJ Carmichael of Lewiston, July 14. Grandparents, Arthur and Carla Carmichael of Lewiston, Lenny and Kathy Billier of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joseph and Min Bilier of Auburn, Marvin and Carolyn Carmichael of Mapleton.

Brokklyn Mae Gould, a girl to Heather Gould of New Gloucester, July 14. Sibling, Michael; grandparents, Lynn Chabot of Auburn, Wayne Gould of Bowdoin.

Kaden Wolfgang Reeve, a boy to Levi and Christy Reeve of Livermore Falls, July 14. Grandparents, Brian and Emmaric Reeve of Jay, Paul and Nola Bridges of Jay.

Samantha Marie Belfiano, a girl to Jackie T. Ames and Don T. Belfiano of Otisfield, July 15.

Molly Elizabeth Emblem, a girl to Todd and Elizabeth Emblem of Gardiner, July 16. Siblings, Madelyn, Jack; grandparents, Fred and Randy Knee of West Gardiner, Gary and Barbara Emblem of San Diego, Calif.

Madison Anne Downs, a girl to Kelly and Steven Downs Jr. of Rumford, July 19. Sibling, Mackenzie; grandparents, Thomas and Sandra Maillet of Silver Springs, Fla., Steven and Delia Downs of Rumford; great-grandparents, Roberta Touchette of Mexico, Alice Bouchard of Rumford.

Ella Grace Noonan, a girl to Lucas Noonan and Shawna Ladd of Harrison, July 19. Grandparents, Michelle and Troy Murch of Harrison, Christopher Ladd of Oxford, Lori and Don Smallwood of Buckfield, Terry Noonan of Patten.

Isabel Alexandria Humphrey, a girl to Nate and Beth Humphrey of Gray, July 20.

Riley R Meisner, a boy to Troy and Amanda Meisner of Turner, July 22. Grandparents, Carmen and Victor Carney of Greene, Robert and Cathy Meisner of Turner; great-grandparents, Patricia Baril of Turner, Cecile Robichaud of Auburn, Nellie Carney of Monmouth.

Lance Alwyn Kelloway, a boy to Rachel and Tyson Kelloway of Wales, July 23. Grandparents, Randy Kelloway of Wales, Ronda Kelloway of Wales, Joan Tripp of Sabattus, Emile Caron of Pennsylvania; great-grandparents, Roger E Tripp of New Gloucester, E. Marilyn Tripp of New Gloucester, Albert Kelloway of Shapleigh.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Nolan Curtis, a boy to Walter and Karen O’Driscoll of Poland, July 17. Sibling, Lagan David; grandparents, Curtis and Cynthia Malcolm of Chelsea, Claude and Elizabeth Roy of Bristol, Conn.

Anthony Joseph Ciriello, IV (A.J.), a boy to Anthony Ciriello and Dawna Demers of Lewiston, July 18. Grandparents, Randy and Polly Demers of Auburn, Anthony Ciriello and Tracy Porier.

Ava Reilly Golder, a girl to Jacob and Jessica Golder of Lewiston, July 20. Siblings, Gavin, Tristen; grandparents, Lew and Mary Golder of Windham, Eugene and Molly Hunnewell of Windham.

Delanie Morgan Paradis, a girl to Ryan Paradis and Cindy Morin of Auburn, July 21. Siblings, Josh, Cameron, Kaitlyn, Marysa; grandparents, Robert Paradis of Auburn, Kathy Polley of Bridgewater, Eddie and Barbara Giguere of Lewiston.

Breck Robert Langevin, a boy to Todd and Jessica Langevin of Minot, July 23. Sibling, Talen; grandparents, Gregory and Nancy Morin of Minot, Norman and Annette Langevin of Berlin, N.H.

Marc Aaron Jonitis, Jr., a boy to Marc Jonitis and Patricia Read or Lewiston, July 23. Sibling, Adaysla Summer Lee; grandparents, Timothy Read of Minot, Jodie Read of Lewiston, Elizabeth Jonitis of Lewiston.

Bella Reese Barajas, a girl to Issac Barajas and Heather Huntington of Auburn, July 24. Sibling, Brailee; grandparents, Bette Barajas of Lewiston, Pablo Barajas of Farmingdale, Mark and Carol Huntington of Augusta.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Hailey Marie Lamontagne, a girl to Tabitha Jean (Bard) and Chris Phillip Lamontagne of Freeport, July 17. Grandparents, Ed and Miriam Bard of Leeds, Cindy and George Wadsworth of Auburn, Roland and Belinda Lamontagne of Leeds; great-grandparents, Augustin and Yvette Belanger of Wallagrass, Louise and Phillip Mitchell of Poland.

Naomi Hope Rines, a girl to Jamie J. (Snyder) and Paul B. Rines of Bath, July 18. Grandparents, George and Tammy Snyder of Bath, Robert and Janet Rines of Wiscasset.

Mason William Gerow, a boy to Julie Ellen Larrabee and Shawn Wilson Gerow of Phippsburg, July 18. Grandparents, Howard Larrabee of Brunswick, Faye Larrabee of Phippsburg, Sandy and Ted Gerow Jr. of Phippsburg.

Aedan Mathew John Ryhal, a boy to Megan M. (McConnell) and Mathew J. Ryhal of Brunswick, July 19. Sibling, Avry; grandparents, Paul McConnell of Grove City, Pa., Connie Truett of Piedmont, Ala., Denise McCamey of Volant, Pa.

Julia Grace Whalen, a girl to Tina M. (Richard) and Christopher J. Whalen of Freeport, July 19. Siblings, Anna, Lilly; grandparents, Brenda Endicott of Livermore Falls, Paul Richard of Augusta, Jim and Janet Whalen of West Gardiner.

Joshua Gabriel Foye, a boy to Katherine Alyssa (Gatchell) and Colin Patrick Foye of Bath, July 19. Siblings, Connor, Samuel; grandparents, Judy and Dan Gatchell of Brunswick, Connie and Bill Foye of Auburn, N.H.

Owen William Chadwick, a boy to Kristina (Rollender) and Jason Andrew Chadwick of Brunswick, July 23. Sibling, Wyatt; grandparents, William Rollender of Coaldale, Pa., Julie and Merton Hickey of West Gardiner, Dawn Ann and Larry Chadwick of Pittston.

Brayden Edward Kloza, a boy to Danielle Elizabeth (King) and Alexander Edward Kloza of Freeport, July 24. Grandparents, Deborah King of Topsham, Daniel King of Yarmouth, Kris and Edward Kloza of Standish.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Noah Isaiah Bradley Cunnington, a boy to Tearah and Larry Cunnington of Bethel, July 21. Sibling, Caleb Norman; grandparents, Janet Corriveau of Bethel, Bradley Stone of North Stratford, N.H., Pearl and Roy Cunnington of North Stratford, N.H., Larry LaMere of Otisfield.

Isabella Mae Brown, a girl to Briana and Nathan Brown of Bethel, July 18. Grandparents, Terry Roy Wilson and Stan Cordwell of Bethel, the late Terry L. Wilson of Greenwood, Reginald and Mary Brown of Bethel.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.