LEWISTON – Northern Sun Family Health Care announces the following birth.

Echo Arachne Guillotte, a girl to Kerowyn and Alex Guillotte of Lewiston, Oct. 12.



Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – Rumford Hospital announces the following birth.

Jasmine Elizabeth Tripp, a girl to Michelle and Mark Tripp of Rumford, Oct. 15. Sibling, AJ; grandparents, Connie and Vic Breton of Rumford, Raymond Tripp Jr. of Mexico, Flo and Keith Brewer of Strong, Robert Viger Sr. of New Mexico.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital announces the following births.

Lily Shae Bernaby, a girl to Linda and Peter Bernaby of Fryeburg, Oct. 16. Siblings, Taylor, Alexa, Peter III, Owen; grandparents, Robert and Gladys Taylor of Gilead, Sharon and Fred Gallant of Fryeburg, Peter Bernaby Sr. of Manchester, N.H.

Avery Michael Monahan, a boy to Arica and John Monahan of Oxford, Oct. 19. Siblings, Amanda, Kayla; grandparents, Lawrence and Andrea Powers of Hebron, Roland and Donna Thomas of Otisfield.

Anne Rebecca Hatch, a girl to Bethany Gilbert of Hebron and Kevin Goldrup of Greene, Oct. 19. Grandparents, Arthur and Kelly Hatch of Hebron, Alton Jr. and Holly Goldrup of Greene; great-grandparents, Lois J. Biddle of Buckfield, Irene Hafford of Leeds, the late Arthur B. Hatch, David and Joyce Turner of Mechanic Falls, Lila Rose Goldrup of Greene, Ron and Ferlene Conley of Winthrop.

Wyatt James Flagg, a boy to Melissa and James Flagg of Oxford, Oct. 17. Siblings, Dylan, Caleb; grandparents, Joan McDaniel of Norway, Michael McDaniel of Savannah, Ga., Larry and Gayle Flagg of Norway.

Mercy Hospital

PORTLAND – Mercy Hospital announces the following births.

Dominic Christopher Alexander Rainey-Coppedge, a boy to Tanice Rainey and Christopher Coppedge of Portland, Oct. 10. Grandparents, Patricia Rainey of Sabattus, Warren and Sabrina Coppedge of High Point, N.C.; great-grandparents, Worn and Ethel Coppedge of Portsmouth, Va.

Wesley Alan Burnell Theriault, a boy to Tiff and Ryan Theriault of Raymond, Oct. 12. Grandparents, Van and Alan Theriault of Casco, Randi and Mike Burnell of Windham; great-grandparents, Jan and Gil Theriault of Naples, Lillian Miller of Wilton, Rosa Burnell of Windham.

Lily Carolyn Giroux, a girl to Megan Toothaker and Devin Giroux of Turner, Oct. 15. Grandparents, Mark and Wendy Toothaker of Cape Elizabeth, Larry and Cindy Giroux of Hartford; great-grandparents, George and Carol Withers of Cape Elizabeth, Dorothy Packard of Norway, Clifford Toothaker of Scarborough.

Irie Claire Stewart, a girl to Stacey and Brenton Stewart of North Waterboro, Oct. 17. Grandparents, Linda and John Zadakis of Rumford, Claire and Neil Stewart of North Conway, N.H., William Reid of South Portland, Raylene Reid of Westbrook; great-grandparent, Robert Kaulbeck of Statesville, N.C.

Madyson Rose Kezal, a girl to Michelle and Mark Kezal of Sebago, Oct. 11. Grandparents, Steve and Dawn Pelletier of Gray, Christine Pelletier of Nashua, N.H., Mike and Anne Kezal of Turner; great-grandparents, Elsie and Hank Krueger of Salem, N.H.



Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Lindsey Ruth Clifford, a girl to Luanne Bradley and William Peter Clifford of Boothbay Harbor, Oct. 14. Siblings, Ryan Bradley Clifford; grandparents, Robert Bradley of Boothbay Harbor, Rebecca Carter of Boothbay Harbor, John and Barbara Clifford of Dover, N.H.

Adrianne Elizabeth Sypien, a girl to Colby Colleen (Fraser) and Skyler David Sypien of West Bath, Oct. 15. Grandparents, Wendy and Dan Fraser of Bath, Char and Tom Sypien of Rockford, Mich.

Liam Robert Park, a boy to Rachel Renee and James Michael Park of Brunswick, Oct. 16. Siblings, Eliora, Moira; grandparents, Deborah and Gary Jenkins of Springfield, Ohio, Leslie Manion of Gentry, Mont.

Madison Nicole MacGown-Sanford, a girl to Brianne Theresa MacGown and William Norman Sanford of Bath, Oct. 16. Grandparents, Gina Morgan of Bowdoinham, Mark MacGown of Hancock, Heidi and Gregory Sanford of West Bath.

Caidie Frances Pinette, a girl to Kim Elaine Wentworth and Timothy Bruce Pinette of Topsham, Oct. 17. Sibling, Colby Bruce Pinnette.

Samuel Emerson Rautiola, a boy to Sheila Pena and Todd Andrew Rautiola of Brunswick, Oct. 16. Grandparents, Ligaya and Santos Pena of South San Francisco, Calif., Sharon Emerson and stepfather, Bob Emerson of Brunswick.

Madison Lynn-Reid Begin, a girl to Cassandra Lynn (Austin) and Justin John Begin of Lisbon, Oct. 17. Grandparents, Julie and Owen Austin of Brunswick, Tina and John Begin of Sabattus.

Isabel Jean Anderson, a girl to Danielle and Kevin Anderson Oct. 17.

Owen Blackshaw Hay, a boy to Kate and Matthew Russell Hay of Bath, Oct. 19. Sibling, Griffin; grandparents, Judith Schultz of Round Top, N.Y., Cynde and Jack Hay of Trenton, R.I.

Julianna Grace Allen, a girl to Heather and Josh Allen of Harpswell, Oct. 19. Grandparents, Lee and Doug Green of Maine, Heather and Mark Bryant of Maine.

Max Linus Keller, a boy to Danielle Joy and Aaron Adam Keller of Brunswick, Oct. 19. Grandparents, Beverly and Devens Arnett of Harpswell, Joyce and Virgil Keller of Papillion, Neb.

Aidan Patrick Ramsay, a boy to Hillary and Jamie Ramsay of Harpswell, Oct. 20.

Oliver Aiden Leif West, a boy to Katherine and Erik Hermann West of Bath, Oct. 20.

Kaelyn Ann Brillant, a girl to Jessica Lynn Williams and Scott C. Brillant of Richmond, Oct. 22. Sibling, Jayden Marie; grandparents, Debbie Emmons of South Gardiner, Tammy and Dale Williams of Readfield, Betty and Roger Brilliant of Richmond.

Emerson Sue Blagdon, a girl to Jenna Marjorie and Corey Michael Blagdon of Wiscasset, Oct. 21. Grandparents, John and Sheila Hill Wiscasset, Paul and Bonnie Blagdon of Wiscasset.

Andrew Peter Greene, a boy to Karen Anne and Jason Peter Greene of Durham, Oct. 22. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Eldon Lenfest of Belfast., Mr. and Mrs. Peter Greene of Addison.

Kira Marie Wagner, a girl to Ashley Nicole and William Anthony Wagner of Brunswick, Oct. 23. Grandparents, Steve Hart of Bloomington, Ind., April Lovell of Mitchell, Ind., Robin Saunders of Springville, Ind., Bill Wagner of Bedford, Ind.



St. Mary’s Hospital

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Angelina Janelle Conway, a girl to Angela Carney and Patrick Conway of Poland, Oct. 7. Sibling, Alivia Janelle; grandparents, Tom and Cathy Carney of Auburn, Emily Christie of Auburn, Leslie Conway of Lewiston.

Cadence Madelynn O’Donnell, a girl to Kevin O’Donnell and Ashley Bickford of Auburn, Oct. 12. Grandparents, Wendy Bickford of Sumner, Terry Clifford of Greene.

Christian Julien Presley Montez, a boy to Victor Montez and Destiney Lemieux of Lewiston, Oct. 14. Siblings, Alex, Amanda, Olivia, Sophia; grandparents, Raymond Lemieux and Denise Springer of Lewiston, Victor Montez Sr. and Guadalupe Rivera of San Antonio, Texas.

Phoenix Mykal Jean Beaulieu, a boy to Maurice and Carla Beaulieu of Lewiston, Oct. 14. Siblings, Brink, Maurice, Reginald; grandparents, Leroy and Kathy Merrill of Lewiston, Roland and Connie Beaulieu of Lisbon Falls.

Damon N. Howze Jr., a boy to Damon N. Howze and Christina M. Martin of Lewiston, Oct. 17. Grandparents, Lisa Martin of Lewiston, Robert Martin of Westbrook, Jacqueline Howze of Lewiston.

Sydney Eliza Crosskill, a girl to Chad and Marcy Crosskill of Lisbon, Oct. 18. Siblings, Austin, Makenzey Bedford, Kelsey Linnell; grandparents, Wayne and Marcia Seger of Lewiston, Mike and Carole Crosskill of Lisbon.

Isaac Alexander Graham, a boy to Jeremy L. Graham, and Dawn Marie Cureton of Lewiston, Oct. 19. Sibling, Maxwell James Graham; grandparents, Stephen and Paula Bolduc of Mechanic Falls, James Cureton of Lewiston, Terri Bell of Rumford.

Ryleigh Mae Gelineau, a girl to David Gelineau and Kaela Pinard of Lewiston, Oct. 20. Grandparents, Kim Pinard of Auburn, Paul Champlain and Ann Marie Patrick of Odenton, Md.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Onika Dawn Hatch, a girl to Savannah Parrilla and Prentice Hatch of South Paris, Sept. 22. Sibling, Trinity; grandparents, Francine Davey and Sidney Record of South Paris, Art and Kelly Hatch of Hebron; great-grandparents, Francis and Ilene Twitchell of Norway,

David and Joyce Turner of Mechanic Falls, Hilda Hamel and Charles Cocklin of Whitehall, N.Y.

Dean Alan Palmer, a boy to Stacey and Wayne Palmer of Lewiston, Oct. 3. Grandparents, Mary and Richard Gravel of Lewiston, Dolores and Ronald Palmer of Waterboro, Clay and Ann Nichols of Turner; great-grandparents, Katherine Rosalie Warren of Lewiston, Marguerite Michaud of Sanford.

Gavin James Anderson, a boy to Belinda Rivard and Jake Anderson of Lewiston, Oct. 4. Grandparents, Rocky and Dawn Rivard of Auburn, James and Gilda Anderson of Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., Cindy Behr of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Lorraine and Raymond Anderson of Turner, Val Moreau of Ft. Meyers, Fla.

Ian Robert McGuire, a boy to Darrell and Philippa McGuire of Lisbon, Oct. 6. Grandparents, Patricia and Frederick Huntley of East Machias, Alan and Carol Lowne of Fairport, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Doris Goldsmith of Belvedere, England, Virginia McGuire of Cutler, Jaunita Larracey of Machias.

Cassidy Avonne-Marie Russell, a girl to Aubrey and Brandon Russell of Auburn, Oct. 9. Grandparents, Michel and Kathy Pratte of Minot, Mary Russell of Ellsworth, Kevin and Deborah Russell of Fort Fairfield; great-grandparent, Bonnie Russell of Crothersville, Ind.

Arlan Orion Woodbury, a boy to Robert Woodbury II and Addie Craig of Lewiston, Oct. 9. Grandparents, Robin Boutin of Lewiston, Jodi Booth of Richmond Bob Booth of Richmond; great-grandparents, Judith Pelchat of Farmington, Pauline Nichols of Pittsfield, Ed Nichols, Pittsfield.

Isaiah Joshua Colson, a boy to Joshua Colson and Crystal Provencher of Lewiston, Oct. 9. Sibling, Lillyn; grandparents, Charles and Susan Colson of Lisbon Falls, Liana and Carl Schmidt of Japan; great-grandparents, Charles and Samantha Colson of Bowdoin, Pete and Diane Provencher of Lisbon, Sally and Lloyd Reed of Lisbon; great-great-grandparent, Beatrice Gemond of Lewiston.

Preston Kennedy Larrabee, a boy to Jaclyn and Michael Larrabee of Litchfield, Oct. 10. Grandparents, Mark and Marie Larrabee of Litchfield, Karen Robbins-Hood of Auburn, Thomas Hood of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jeanne Hood of Lewiston, Howell Robins of Weir, Texas, Julia Polley of Wales.

Austin William Smith, a boy to Kelly and Mark Smith of Monmouth, Oct. 10. Sibling, Brandon; grandparents, William and Debra Roya of Ivasburg, Vt., Gardner and Bonnie Smith of Wells, Vt.; great-grandparents, Ellen Griffin of Williston, Vt., Lynford Roya of Lecanto, Fla., Clifford Greene of Pawlet, Vt., William Griffin of Vermont.

Mahdis Lynn Verrill, a girl to Danielle Verrill of Poland, Oct. 10. Grandparents, Gina and Kenneth Karkos of Poland, Dennis Verrill of New Gloucester, Melissa Hill of South Paris, Cy Hill and Jeanette Manley of Auburn; great-grandparents, Barbara Tisdale of Port Charlotte, Fla., Darla and Bill Elliott of Poland, Barbara Hill of Auburn, Elaine and Willis Verrill of New Gloucester, Caroline Karkos of Auburn, Louis and Irene Blais of Poland.

Connor Ray McPherson, a boy to Nathan and Liza McPherson of Lewiston, Oct. 12. Sibling, Desmond, Peyton; grandparents, Ray and Pat Bell of Lewiston, Tony and

Tina Longchamps of Greene; great-grandparents, Bob and Louise Chouinard of Lewiston, Moe Longchamps of Sabattus; great-great-grandparent, Irene Chouinard of Lewiston.

Evan James Dennis, a boy to Amy True and Adam Dennis of Lewiston, Oct. 12. Siblings, Roman, Emma; grandparents, Deborah True of Lewiston, Robert True of Auburn, Daniel and Eileen Dennis of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Ernest and Lydia True of Augusta, Irene Thibodeau of Lewiston, Therese Dennis of Lewiston.

Micah Andrew Williams, a boy to Scot and Wendy Williams of Auburn, Oct. 14. Siblings, Amanda, Benjamin; grandparents, Arthur and Ellamae Dion of Davenport, Fla., the late Leslie and Connie Williams of Skowhegan.

Kiley Mae Reny, a girl to Danielle Reny of Lewiston, Oct. 15. Grandparents, Della Lemieux of Lewiston, Mary McCarthy of Lewiston, Carl Reny of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Madeline Reny of Lewiston, Gerard Reny of Lewiston.

Charlotte Emersyn Guilford, a girl to Stewart and Amy Guilford of Sabattus, Oct. 15. Sibling, Samuel; grandparents, John and Gail Martin of Sabattus, Patricia Guilford of Minot.

Joshua Dylan Eugene Williams, a boy to Fredrick Williams and Kayla Englehaupt of Lisbon, Oct. 15. Siblings, Gage, Krissy, Vennesa; grandparents, Jill and Joe Englehaupt of Lewiston, Ted and Sarah Williams of Lisbon; great-grandparents, Robert and Andrea Matson of New Gloucester, Opal and Gordon Senz of Ohio; great-great-grandparent, Dottis Austin of Turner.

Jaice Imani Addison, a boy to Niya Bolduc and Jon Addison of Auburn, Oct. 16. Sibling, Nahlia; grandparents, Carlene Bolduc and Richard Arsenault of Poland, Marla Addison of Fayette, Robert andPatty Bolduc of Wales; great-grandparents, Marilyn and Amos Dunn of Poland, Loretta Clinton of Pawtucket, R.I., the late Alfred Bolduc and Corrine Bolduc of Lewiston.

Madison Marie Schidzig Lyons, a girl to Jennifer Schidzig and Todd Lyons of Auburn, Oct. 16. Grandparents, Kathleen H. Schidzig of Lewiston, Linette Grenier of Mechanic Falls, Rock Grenier of Me

chanic Falls, Dennis B. Johnson of Groton, Conn.; great-grandparents, Kathleen Mary Schidzig of Lewiston, Sandra Strout of Auburn, Beverly Johnson of Groton, Conn., Vernon Strout of Auburn.

Abigail Cindi Maddocks, a girl to Kayla Keith and Jason Maddocks of Lewiston, Oct. 16. Grandparents, Debbie and Normand Maddocks of Turner; great-grandparent, Sandra Nichols of Swanville.

Hayden Walter Moore, a boy to Seth and Melissa Moore of Lisbon, Oct. 17. Grandparents, Clayton and Donna Stewart of Greenville, Harald and Karen Moore of Jackman.

Rory Webb Foyt, a boy to Julie and Ethan Foyt of Monmouth, Oct. 17. Sibling, June; grandparents, David and Susan Murray of Ottawa, Canada, Scott and Cathy Foyt of Winthrop, Joan and Bub Solebello of Topsham, Margaret and Gary Scheel of White Lake, Canada; great-grandparents, Lionel Foyt of Winthrop, Eunice Verrill of Topsham.

Ella Noelle Diffin, a girl to Meaghan and Daniel Diffin of Auburn, Oct. 18. Grandparents, Kathleen Asquith of Greene, Ronald Diffin of Oxford, Christine Diffin of Oxford; great-grandparents, Ruth and Bill Friberg of Oxford, Marion Beuttler of Hasbrouck Hts., N.J., Hazel Diffin of South Portland.

Drake Michael Henson, a boy to Dawnstar Anthony and Jay Henson of Lewiston, Oct. 19. Sibling, Caleb; grandparents, Mike and Sheila Henson of Lewiston, Jet and Mike Bourget of Florida; great-grandparents, Harold Bourget of Lewiston, Carl Dauphinee of Moosehead.

Angel Lee Theresa Jean Gibbons, a girl to Natasha Tillberg and Gregg Gibbons of Mexico, Oct. 22. Grandparents, April Tillberg, Jesse Tilllberg, Sandra Madden, James Gibbons.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.