Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Kagan Ike Woods, a boy to Connie Lynn (Harper) and Peter Jason Woods of Brunswick, Feb. 19. Grandparents, Pattie Harper of Evansville, Ind., Judith Osborne of Evansville, Ind., Roger Woods of Evansville, Ind.

Dylan Anne Carafano, a girl to Sarah Ann Taylor and Adam Timothy Carafano of South Portland, Feb. 20. Grandparents, Wendy Rawson of Brunswick, Jackie Manton of Brunswick.

Harrison James Strickland, a boy to Linda C. (Caparell) and Jim A. Strickland of Bath, Feb. 20. Sibling, Charles; grandparents, Georgina and Arthur Caparell of West Roxbury, Mass., Ron and Angre Strickland of East Kingston, N.H.

Delilah Nicole Judith Hutchins, a girl to Helena Jeannette (Boyden) and Ryan Joseph Hutchins of Bath, Feb. 21. Sibling, Kole; grandparents, Doug and Katherine Boyden of Brunswick, James Hutchins of Bowdoinham, Kathy Hutchins of Brunswick.

Grace Olivia Bodge, a girl to Gayle Heather (Bowness) and Nathan Robert Bodge of Richmond, Feb. 22. Grandparents, Richard and Maralyn Bowness of Nova Scotia, Robert and Debbie Bodge of Richmond.

Caiden Lee Merrill, a boy to Ashly Kathleen Ashton of Wiscasset, Feb. 22. Grandparents, Joseph and Emily Ashton of Wiscasset.

Dylan M. Gordon, a boy to Amber J. (Burnette) and Jason M. Gordon of Kittery, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Ken and Laurie Burnette of West Bath, Michael Gordon of Dolgeville, N.Y., Christine Chichester of Gloversville, N.Y.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital announces the following births.

Aria Elizabeth Priola, a girl to Jessica (Conyngham) and Mark D. Priola of Casco, Feb. 11. Grandparents, Allison Hatfield of Harrison, Malcolm Conyngham of Sorber Mt., Pa., James and Sheila Priola of Poland; great-grandparents, Eileen and John O’Sullivan, Mary and Carson Hatfield.

Cayleigh Elora Hall, a girl to Erin D. Webber and Matthew W. Hall of Roxbury, Feb. 12. Grandparents, Don and Debbi Webber of Raymond, Cindy and Gary Hall of Monmouth; great-grandparents, Etta Hall of Wayne, Sue and Merlin Polland of Newry, Jude Stone of Bridgton, Dick Webber of Bailey Island.

Wyatt Joseph Spiller, a boy to Amanda R. Paille and Nathan N. Spiller of Casco, Feb. 20. Sibling, Keaton Spiller; grandparents, Joseph and Dorothy Paille of Casco, Brian and Sus Spiller of Mechanic Falls.

Madison Elizabeth Shepard, a girl to Molly B. Bean and Steven A. Shepard of Bridgton, Feb. 21. Grandparents, Diane Derouin, Alan Bean, George and Cindy Shepard of Bridgton; great-grandparents, Muriel Boutilier, Sylvia Shepard, Lee and Dick Bean.

Jayden Lynn Powers, a girl to Danielle J. McAllister and Dale A. Powers of Oxford, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Diane McAllister of Oxford, Rita Powers of Oxford.

Allyssa-Lynn Kristin Crockett, a girl to Jamie L. Williams and Michael C. Crockett Jr. of Bridgton, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Robert and Cindy Williams of Dublin, Ga., Anne and Andy Moore of Steep Falls, Michael and Karen Crockett of Buxton; great-grandparents, Mabel Delcourt of Gardiner, Grace Crockett of Buxton.

Vincent Xzavier Stucchi, a boy to Mia N. Stucchi of Greenwood, Feb. 26. Grandparents, Kathie and Kevin Hawthorne of Greenwood; great-grandparents, Richard and Lorraine Stucchi of Northboro, Mass., Ellie and the late Daniel Hawthorne of Rochester, N.Y.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Keagan Anthony Ryan Burgess-Folsom, a boy to Kelly Burgess and Daniel Folsom of Lewiston, Feb. 15. Sibling, Daniel; grandparents, Alysia Pichel, Mike Hinckley, Terry and Paul Burgess; great-grandparents, Denis and Irene Castonguay, Winona Pichel, Paul and Sharon Burgess.

Angelina Marie Valiente, a girl to Katie Stowe and Joe Valiente of Auburn, Feb. 15. Sibling, Dominic; grandparents, Randy andTammy Stowe, Irving and Nancy Valiente; great-grandparents, Carl and Sylvia McNally, Ruth Stowe.

Pimble Grant Smith Jr., a boy to Amanda and Pimble Smith of Lewiston, Feb. 16. Siblings, Justice Merrill; grandparents, Becky Smith, Norm Beautci, Monique Lausier, John Allen, David and Nancy Lausier, Pimble Grant; great-grandparents, Wilda Dunham, Elemer Lausier.

Ronald Allan Howe Jr., a boy to April Ray and Ronald Howe of Sabattus, Feb. 17. Siblings, Dustin, Isabella, Kylee; grandparents, Kath Colbroth, Clayton Tripp, Ronald Howe, Greg and Audrey Ray; great-grandparents, Joyce and Kenneth Hodgman, Lois and Allen Howe, John and Fran Carver, Ruth Bergeron.

Gavin Kole Sonia Morrill, a boy to Rebekkah and Ryan Morrill of Auburn, Feb. 18. Sibling, Drake; grandparents, Edith and Allen Cherkis, Mark and Anita Neal, Sonia Anne Neal, Hedi and Kevin Henchey; great-grandparents, Marina and Allen Cherkis, Janice and Frank Morrill, Yolande and Norm Bissionette.

Lyndsey Nicole Bachelder, a girl to Julie Mitchell and Kevin Balchelder of Turner, Feb. 18. Siblings: Tyler, Austin, Jazlyn; grandparents, Daylon Bachelder, Shelia Williams, Mary Jane Mitchell, Doris and Gary Mitchell.

Brooke Nevaeh Griffin, a girl to Tamaren Griffin and Joseph Laurinaitis of Auburn, Feb. 19. Grandparents, Clifford and Jennylee Griffin, David and Deborah Laurinaitis; great-grandparents, Clifford and Millie Griffin, Elaine and Robert McPherson, Nina Jo Rankin, Joseph Laurinaitis; great-great-grandparent, Frances Flaherty.

Brayden Wayne David, a boy to Bill and Kelly David of Greene, Feb. 21. Sibling, Daulton William; grandparents, Wayne and Karen Burt, Karen Parent, Leo and Martha David; great-grandparents, Annie Ray, Arlene Cook, Alberta Conant.

Olivia Jane Muchemore, a girl to Jason and Michelle Muchemore of Minot, Feb. 21. Grandparents, Francine Nadeau, Robert Nadeau, Douglas and Donna Muchemore; great-grandparents, Gaston Donis, Lorraine Vermette.

Ava Rose Ouellette, a girl to Scott and Jessica Ouellette of Poland, Feb. 21. Sibling, Zoie; grandparents, Tom and Marilyn Ouelette, Gary and the late Vicky Terveer; great-grandparents, Richard and Kay Terveer, Hap and Lavonne Grice.

Bradley Patrick Nelson, a boy to Abigail Hodsdon and Eric Nelson of Auburn, Feb. 21. Sibling, Oreo; grandparents, Bud and Cindy Nelson, Kathleen and Gary Hodsdon; great-grandparents, Dick and Betty Eccles, Dick and Maryanne Nelson.

Kristen Ann Cyr, a girl to Susan Cookson and Daniel Cyr of Rumford, Feb. 22. Sibling, June; grandparents, Lisa Purdin, Jessie Cookson, Albert Cyr Jr., Christina Arsenault; great-grandparents, Kerry and Brenda Garland, Albert J. Cyr Sr., Alice Cyr.

Cora Abigail Moody, a girl to Samantha Thompson and Al Moody of Lisbon Falls, Feb. 22. Sibling, Nataliegh; grandparents, Johanna and Frederick Moody, Ruth and Micheal Thompson.

Highland Hospital

ROCHESTER, N.Y. – Highland Hospital announces the following births.

Olivia Rose Moskal, a girl to Cynthia (Lambert) and Edward Moskal III of Walworth, N.Y., Feb. 14. Siblings, Dylon, Justen; grandparents, Bob and Jeanne Lambert of Rumford, Alice and Edward Moskal Jr. of Palmyra, N.Y.; great-grandmother, Mary Hauf of Waterloo, N.Y.

Northern Sun

TOPSHAM – Northern Sun Family Health Care announces the following birth.

Jaidyn Kristin Stultz, to Kika Stump and Jeremy Stultz of Durham, Feb. 14.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – Rumford Hospital announces the following birth.

Daniel Gerald Billings Jr., a boy to Sheena Kennedy and Daniel Billings of Milton, Feb. 9. Siblings, Macala, Brook Billings; grandparents, Janice and Danny Bennett of Milton, Annie Rowe; great-grandparent, Irene Billings of Milton.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital announces the following births.

Tylor Jack Mullen, a boy to Crystal Morneault and Brian Mullen of Oxford, Feb. 18. Grandparents, Lloyd and Laurie Morneault of Oxford, Greg Mullen of Bowdoinham, Jolene Jean of Lewiston.

Cameron M. Roy, a boy to Christina A. Berube and Chris M. Roy of Norway, Feb. 19. Grandparents, Joanne L. Brown of Maine, Richard E. Varney of Oxford, Ronald R. Roy and Lauren Roy of Harrison.

Behar Hodgkin, a boy to Bruce and Michelle Hodgkin of Norway, Feb. 20. Siblings, Bruce, Maisea; grandparents, Heidi and Joseph Couturier of Turner, Bruce Hodgkin of Connecticut, Rose Hodgkin of Norway.

Conner Aiden Deschene, a boy to Armand and Heather Deschene of South Paris, Feb. 22. Grandparents, Geffrey and Heidi Inman of Bryant Pond, Jane and Gerald Deschene of Thorndike.

Mercy Hospital

PORTLAND – Mercy Hospital announces the following births.

Lacie Maraya Higgins, a girl to Sarah Caron and Ronald Higgins of Portland, Feb. 3. Grandparents, Cheryl and Mo Blanchard of Raymond, Scott Higgins of Portland, Patricia and Shaun Goughnour of Lewiston, Scott Caron of Durham; great-grandparents, Barbara and Leo Caron of Lewiston, Maurice Allen of Lubec.

Briana Ella Krause, a girl to Tristin Krause of Portland and Brian Krause of South Windsor, Feb. 4. Grandparents, Skip and Brenda Turner of Portland, Sue and Daniel Rosenthal of South Windsor, John Krause of East Hartford; great-grandparents, Prudence Hodder of South Windsor, Barbara Barron of Portland, Rhoda Rosenthal of Bloomfield.

Colby Robert Prescott, a boy to Renee and Brian Prescott of Raymond, Feb. 12. Grandparents, Robert and Helen Prescott of Topsham, Sandy Greaton and Burt St. Amand of Auburn, Al and Carry Pelletier of Norway.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Ella Mae Cote and Sophia Grace Cote, twin girls to Rick and Jessica Cote of Auburn, Feb. 11. Grandparents, Michael and Helen Bosse of Lewiston, Rick and Debra Damon of Windham, and Rick and Sue Cote of Auburn.

Lucy Elisabeth Cain, a girl to Jacob and Leanna Cain of Lewiston, Feb. 13. Sibling, Baylee Priscilla; grandparents, Richard and Diane Doustou of Turner, Madelyn Fijaleh of Farmington.

Kaylee Marie Grenier, a girl to Jeffery Grenier and Monica Thibault of Lewiston, Feb. 13. Grandparents, Normand and Mona Thibault of Lewiston.

Hailee Jo-Lynn Darling, a girl to Brice and Tonya Darling of New Gloucester, Feb. 15. Grandparents, Stephen and Sharon Waterman of Poland, Glen and Vicki Darling of New Gloucester.

Lexa-Leigh Irene Valentin, a girl to Axel Valentin and Terra-Leigh Getchell of Auburn, Feb. 20. Sibling, Isaah Valentin; grandparents, Kendon Getchell and Brenda Gayton of Litchfield, Tina Mcfee of Gardiner.

Malachi Damien Bickford-Rideout, a boy to Genevieve Bickford of Lewiston, Feb. 21. Grandparents, Jon Bickford of Standish, Cheryl Guay of Lewiston, Kenneth Rideout Sr of Mechanic Falls, Alice Fastman of Mechanic Falls.

Gabrielle Rhianna Langelier, a girl to Adam and Victoria Langelier of Auburn, Feb. 21. Sibling, Isabelle Lynn; grandparents, Bruce and Tammy Hewison of Hebron, Guy and Norma Langelier of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Gary Culbert of Florida, Terry Robichaud of Maine, Wayne and Jackie Gerrish of Maine.

Mohamed Ahmed, a boy to Ahmed Abdi and Muna Mohamed of Lewiston, Feb. 23. Siblings, Omar Ahmed, Maida, Amal; grandparents, Fadumd of Jidda, Saudi Aribia, Dhudi of Ddhran, Saudi Aribia.

Allister Linda Elizabeth Edgecomb, a girl to Martin and Kate Edgecomb of Auburn, Feb. 24. Siblings, Wesley, Edison; grandparents, John and Linda Wing of Auburn, Arthur Edgecomb of Edgecomb, Elizabeth Reed of Boothbay Harbor.

Aislynn Janine Goulet, a girl to Justin Goulet and Alicia O’Brien of Lewiston, Feb. 24. Grandparents, Wayne O’Brien and Cecile Wheeler of Windham, Andrew and Denise Buchanan of Auburn, Lewis Burgess and Donna Burley of Auburn.

Nelson Brockway Bolduc, a boy to Glen and Clara Bolduc of Auburn, Feb. 25. Sibling, Simon Yim; grandparents, Robert and Sarah Taylor of Virginia, Jason Yim of Virginia, Ron and Carol Bolduc of Auburn, Adrien and Lorette Nadeau of Sabattus.

Madison Lynn Berry, a girl to Peter Berry and Simone Churchill of Lewiston, Feb. 26. Siblings, Elijiah, Brook Churchill; grandparents, Roy and Lynn Berry of Poland, Brenda Hardy of Oakland.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.