BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Irelyn Elise Lathan, a girl to Arlene Mercidese (Whorff) and Timothy Paul Lathan of West Bath, April 10. Grandparents, Sandra and William Whorff Sr. of West Bath, Thomas and Dianne Lathan of Bath.

Martell Terrell Bowman, a boy to Ashley Louise Breton and Robert Bowman of Bath, April 11. Sibling, Shantel Ahearn; grandparents, Jeannie and Jeff Breton of Harpswell, Robert Bowman of Brooklyn, N.Y., Agnes Sconion of Brooklyn, N.Y.

Clara Danielle Wells, a girl to Lisa Marie (Mank) and Daniel Scott Wells of Topsham, April 14. Sibling, Sophie; grandparents, Jeanne and Donald Mank of Columbus, Ohio, Carol and Richard Wells of Topsham.

Kody Wayne Devero Havey, a boy to Honey Lou Devero (Dayday) and Wayne Ormand Havey of Freeport, April 15. Sibling, Kyla Nicole; grandparents, Emerilia and Edgar Devero of the Philippines, Frances Howard of Old Town, Wayne Havey of West Bath.

Isaac Anand Selinger, a boy to Vyjayantihi (Ratnam) and Jeffrey Stuart Selinger of Brunswick, April 15. Sibling, Anjali; grandparents, Radhamani and Balaji Ratnam of India, Barbara and Carl Selinger of New Jersey.

Maddison Victoria Ellis, a girl to Kristin Teresa (Thomas) and Dominic Allen Ellis of Brunswick, April 16. Grandparents, Dwight and Adela Thomas of Henderson, Colo., Troy and Dorothy Ellis of Conover, N.C.

Landon Anthony Booker, a boy to Amanda Lynn Bradstreet and Keith Anthony Booker of Lisbon Falls, April 17. Grandparents, Michael and Ellen Bradstreet of Sabattus, Randy Booker of Sabattus, Debbie Booker of Lisbon Falls.

Elijah Matthew Densmore, a boy to Shiloh Marie Brockett and Joshua Matthew Densmore of Brunswick, April 19. Sibling, Destiny Densmore; grandparents, Crystal and David Austin of Brunswick, Laurie and Gary Rousseau of Brunswick.

Alexandria Robin Stewart, a girl to Kristina Marie (Gurney) and Lawrence Alan Stewart of Wayne, April 19. Siblings, Matthew, Chase; grandparents, Robert and Bonnie Gurney of Manchester, the late Tim and Marilyn Stewart.

Shealon Sean Quinn, a boy to Marcel Ann (Siemens) and Sean Stephen Quinn of Topsham, April 19. Siblings, Seamus, Gannon; grandparents, Pat and Wilma Siemens of Bigfork, Mont., Jeannie and Steve Quinn of Greensburg, Pa.

Jacob Lionel Perkins, a boy to Crystal L. Cloutier and Jeffrey W. Perkins of Bowdoinham, April 20. Grandparents, Jim and Jane Perkins of Bowdoin, Judith Perkins of Auburn.

Kobe Fae Sherwood, a girl to Kourtney M. (Jordan) and Daniel H. Sherwood of West Bath, April 21. Sibling, Maddox.

John Robert Johnston III, a boy to Zarina Adhmenivna (Medzhydova) and John Robert Johnston II of Bath, April 21. Grandparents, Valentynn and Hakahmed Medzhdov of Donetsk, Ukraine, John R. Johnston I and Sue M. Hart, both of Bath.

Noah Michael Cavallaro, a boy to Kelly Ann Cavallaro of Bath, April 22. Siblings, Alan Cavallaro-Wilson, Maryssa Cavallaro; grandparents, Betty and James Cavallaro of Bath.

Samuel David Macy, a boy to Ruth E. (Werner) and Adam David Macy of Boothbay Harbor, April 23. Grandparents, Kevin and Maureen Werner of East Stroudsburg, Pa., Dave and Kathy Macy of North Haven.

Emily Mae West, a girl to Alicia Mae (Johnston) and John Anthony West of Brunswick, April 23. Grandparents, Peter and Christine Johnson of Woolwich, Dwayne and Angela West of Edgecomb.

Caiden Michael Chase, a boy to Krista Meyer and Brett Michael Chase of Topsham, April 23. Sibling, Landen Meyer Chase; grandparents, Carolyn Neighoff of Augusta, the Rev. Bruce Meyer of South Thomaston, Donna and Mike Chase of Kingfield.

Jacoby Paul Burmeister, a boy to Brenda Jean Card and Paul Henry Burmeister of Hartford, April 24. Maternal Grandparents, Charlie and Elsie Card of Lisbon Falls. Paternal Siblings, Keenan Stockdale; grandparents, Robert and Claudia Burmeister of Sumner.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Kayleigh Marie Gomez, a girl to Jennifer Butler and Edward Gomez of Auburn, April 4. Sibling, Jorge; grandparents, Patricia and Jeffrey Mckenzie of Sabattus, Angela Rivera of Junction City, Kan., Robert Cohen of Philadelphia, Pa.; great-grandparents, Frank and Charlott Walton of Sabattus, Ethal Mckenzie of Hebron, Bill and Gladys Fieser of Edison, N.J.

Jack Nathan Kramarz, a boy to Lisa Boilard and Nathan Kramarz of Lewiston, April 11. Grandparents, Pauline Boilard and Bob Beauregard of Lewiston, Albert and Samantha Boilard of Auburn, Rolande Kramarz of Lewiston, Gary and Anita Kramarz of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Yvonne Boilard of Auburn, Gertrude Cloutier of Greene, Muriel Kramarz of Lewiston.

Caleb Roland Lagrange, a boy to Tiffany Marie Dick and Chad Emile Lagrange of Lewiston, April 12. Siblings, Dominic, Nicholas; grandparents, Sally A. Westleigh of Auburn, Robert L Lagrange of Turner; great-grandparents, Roland and Jeannine Westleigh of Auburn.

Delaney Elura Morris, a girl to Daniel K. and Shannon L. Morris of Auburn, April 12. Siblings, Elizabeth Paige, Kadin Jack, Nathan Daniel; grandparents, Ronald and Claire Morris of Auburn, David and Cheryl Crafts of Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Beverly Morris and the late Charles Morris of Auburn, John and Madelyn Crafts of Lisbon Falls.

Hannah Parker Thomas, a girl to Amie Parker and Michael Thomas of Lewiston, April 12. Grandparents, George and Margaret Thomas of Hermon, Kathleen Breton of Livermore; great-grandparent, Joyce Thomas of Arizona.

Jacob Liam Barton, a boy to Kristen Hebert and Anthony Barton of Lewiston, April 12. Sibling, Charlie; grandparents, William and Marie Barton of Auburn, Daniel Burr Nottingham of New Hampshire, Pamela Burr of Dover, N.H.

Isaac Anthony Ames, a boy to Jennifer Tilton and David R. Ames Jr. of Poland, April 13. Siblings, Hunter, Madison, Courtney; grandparents, Pat Costa and Bruce Tilton of Lewiston, Lynn and David Ames Sr. of Poland, Cynthia and James Henson of Oxford; great-grandparents, Bob and the late Effie Bryant of Mechanic Falls, Betty Ames of Poland, Lillian Purington and James Melvin of Mechanic Falls.

Maddison Elizabeth Tripp, a girl to Dawn and Stephen Tripp of Oxford, April 14. Sibling, Jream; grandparents, Kim and Dolly Tripp of Oxford, Donna and Rebea Johnson of Norway.

Courteney Elisabeth Sue Walker, a girl to Derek Walker and Alexandria Taylor/Kemp of West Paris, April 14. Grandparents, Susan Kemp of Greenwood, Waywood and Fay Taylor of Greenwood, David Walker and Jeannie Dow of Harrison; great-grandparents, Margaret Walker of West Paris, GG Willson of West Paris.

Teagan Rebecca Barter-Levine, a girl to Elizabeth Barter and Sarah Levine of Lewiston, April 15. Sibling, Riley Hannah; grandparents, Linda Barter and Janet Rensink of Auburn, Wayne Barter and Margo Wood of Portland, Ellen Frankel and Herb Levine of Philadelphia, Pa.; great-grandparents, Reevan and Natalie Levine of Media, Pa., Dave Frankel Whippany, N.J.

Cameran Elizabeth Kollander, a girl to Erica N. and Forrest A. Kollander of Bridgton, April 15. Siblings: Valerie, Alexandria, Tristan; grandparents, Eva and the late Larry Kollander of Hiram, Valerie and Richard Miller of Bridgton, Ronald and Robin Blake of Brownfield; great-grandparents, E.P. Garland of Bridgton, Charlotte and Albion Rowe of Raymond, Tom and Nancy Miller of Fortworth, Texas, Helen Blake Brownfield.

James Wesley Bolduc, a boy to Nick and Windy Bolduc of Auburn, April 16. Grandparents, Scott Foster Sr. of Auburn, Greg and Debbie Hallowell of Auburn, Mike and Pam Keddy of Augusta, Jean Bolduc and Charlotte Blier of Auburn; great-grandparents, Shirley Small of Lewisaton, Elly Bennett of Auburn.

Lucas Justin William Teixeira, a boy to Justin and Sarah Teixeira of Sumner, April 17. Sibling, Kyen; grandparents, Bill and Kathy Peters of Sumner, Irene Teixeira of Lewiston, Dan Teixeira of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Luc and Pauline Pomerleau of Lewiston, Dick and the late Connie Brackett of Auburn.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.