Parkland Medical Center

DERRY, N.H. – Parkland Medical Center announces the following birth.

Aiden Joseph Gary, a boy to Sandra (Orff) and Robert Gary of New Hampshire, May 13.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Aubrianna Jean Giguere, a girl to Gabriel Giguere and Penny Niemi of Lewiston, May 4. Sibling, Gavin Dancsak; grandparents, Carroll and Abbie Niemi of Lisbon, Gabriel and Kathy Giguere of Lewiston.

Rayanna Rose Gunnells, a girl to David and Jennifer Gunnells of Lewiston, May 7. Sibling, Andrea Irene; grandparents, Gary and Jane Leet of Lisbon Falls, Tony and Belinda Gunnells of Lisbon.

Phineas Rocket Scherrer, a boy to Anthony and Sacha Dornan-Scherrer of Turner, May 13. Siblings, Parker, Beckett, Gwendolyn; grandparents, Gene and Gwendolyn DiPirro of Turner, Joyce Scherrer of Mason, Mich.

Shyann Rose Nichols, a girl to Bo Nichols and Candi Holbrook of Jay, May 16. Siblings, Timothy, Katie Holbrook, Madyson Nichols; grandparents, Rick and Jackie Dennison of North Yarmouth, William and Joy DeBoe of Kathleen, Ga., Danny Moody of Auburn, Douglas Nichols of Livermore Falls.

Evan Phillip Lavoie, a boy to Jesse and Rachel Lavoie of Greene, May 27. Sibling, Abigayle; grandparents, Phil and Rosanna Libby of Newburgh, Linda Hall of Culpepper, Va.

Ayla Rae Pelchat, a girl to Ben and Amy Pelchat of Oxford, May 27. Sibling, Jason Randall; grandparents, David Pelchat of Oxford, Debra Pelchat of Auburn, William Redmun of Auburn, Jean and Sharon Bergeron of Hebron.

Annalaya Kathline Spear, a girl to Amber K. Spear of Canton, May 29. Grandparents, George and Annette Spear of Canton.

Graycie Mae Hazard, a girl to Bruce and Jennifer Hazard of Lewiston, June 2. Sibling, Connor Lee; grandparents, Kenneth and Linda Richardson of Lewiston, Everett and Carolyn Evans of Auburndale, Fla.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Amy Elizabeth Ricker, a girl to Casey Noel Mello and Jared Stover Ricker of Harpswell, May 30. Grandparents, Rosemarie and David Mello of Harpswell, Pamela Sullivan of Manchester, N.H., Daniel Fortin of Brunswick.

Gage Richard Daigneault, a boy to Drista Mae (Enman) and Drandin Richard Daigneault of Lewiston, May 31. Grandparents, Wendy and Wayne Enman of Durham, Bonny Coutts of Auburn, Henry Daigneault of Lewiston.

Sarah Ann Lockyer, a girl to Christine Alice (Wickson) and Robert James Lockyer of Woolwich, June 2. Siblings, Emma, Sophia; grandparents, Richard Wickson of Derry, N.H., Barbara Marcotte of Hampstead, N.H., Ron and Maureen Lockyer of New Milton, England.

Daniel James Millson, a boy to Jessica Lynn Rogers and James Howard Millson of Bowdoin, June 3. Siblings, Taylor, Benjamin; grandparents, Mark and Brenda Rogers of Bowdoin, Barry Smith of Lake Placid, Fla.

Zoë Jane Hoisington, a girl to Amanda Jane Menard and Benjamin Tobey Hoisington of Richmond, June 2. Sibling, Elijah Hoisington; grandparents, Dennis and Michelle Menard of Topsham, Richard Hoisington of Farmington, Bernice Hoisington of West Farmington.

Madison Ann Webber, a girl to Ashley Ann and Jonathan Allen Webber of Sabattus, June 3. Grandparents, Jennifer Sucy of Bowdoin, Scott Cooper of Palestine, Texas, Timothy Webber of Lisbon.

Ella Grace Irene Rodgers, a girl to Nicole Irene Rodgers of Brunswick, June 3. Grandparents, Faith and Cecil Rodgers of Brunswick.

Mason Michael Grant, a boy to Laurie Ann (Champagne) and Steven M. Grant of Brunswick, June 5. Siblings, Camden Elizabeth, Noah Gaston; grandparents, Nancy Pelotte of Naples, Fla., Michael Champagne of Skowhegan, Laura and Richard Grant of North Vernon, Ind.

Natalie Rae Skillin, a girl to Sarah Elizabeth (Cass) and Chad Alexander Skillin of Durham, June 5. Sibling, Piper Ward; grandparents, Lesley Perkins of Harrisville, N.H., Michael Cass of Peterborough, N.H., Erlene and Terrance Skillin of Falmouth.

Imogen Francis Wiebus, a girl to Kathleen O’Heron and Johannes Wiebus of Yarmouth, June 6. Siblings, Anna, Milo Wiebus; grandparents, Joyce and Brian O’Heron of Winsted, Conn., Christl and Hans-Otto Wiebus of Munich, Germany.

Jaedlyn Grace Hansen, a girl to Chastity Lynn (Barter) and Joseph Paul Hansen of Hallowell, June 7. Siblings, Caitlynn, Hannah; grandparents, Judy and Arthur Barter Jr. of Springvale, Lynne and Melinda Hansen of Sadieville, Ky.

Adrianna Luann Dunne, a girl to Melissa Anne Quintana and Richard Riley Dunne of Auburn, June 8. Grandparents, Luann Gagne of Brunswick, Lori Dunne of Braintree, Mass., Joseph Dunne of Lewiston.

Margaret Anne Kerr, a girl to Catherine Leigh (Scallon) and Richard Lee Kerr III of Brunswick, June 8. Grandparents, Phil and Mary Scallon of Toms River, N.J., Kathy and Rusty Walker of Harrells, N.C.

William David Seiders, a boy to Jennifer Lee (Pepper) Dighton and David William Seiders of Dresden, June 9. Sibling, Cody Dighton; grandparents, Keith and Lynda Pepper of Maine, Raymond Seiders Sr. of Maine, Donna York of Maine.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Gabriel James McLean, a boy to Cassidy Childs and Travis McLean of Rumford and Dixfield, April 30. Grandparents, Marilyn McKenna, Heidi Cantelo, James Cantelo Jr., Russell and Angela McLean, Timothy Childs, Tammy Terrian; great-grandparents, Shirley and Lloyd McKenna, Sally Daigle, Darwin Hatch, Carol Nelson, James Cantelo Sr., Neal Griffin, Cindy Griffin.

Owen Charles Smith, a boy to Ryan and Krystal Smith of Wilton, May 14. Grandparents, Eric and Roxanne Smith, Jeffery and Natalie Waite; great-grandparents, Charles and Maxine Smith, Isadore and Carolyn Brann.

Wyatt Campbell Baade, a boy to Paul and Nicolle Baade of Lisbon Falls, May 22. Siblings, Alexa, Ashley; grandparents, Diane and Zane Campbell Jr. of Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Alice and Zane Campbell Sr. of Lisbon Falls, Linwood York of Lisbon Falls.

Blake Corey-Daniel Small, a boy to Heather Burgess and Mark Small of Norway, May 23. Sibling, Phoenix; grandparents, Heidi and Rick Burgess of Mexico, Daniel and Lucille Small of Peru; great-grandparents, Robert and Jeanette Heath of Peru, Arland and Eva Burgess of Mexico, Mary Collins of Pittsfield, N.H.

Cole James Pelletier, a boy to Brian Pelletier and Chrisitne McMillen of Lewiston, May 27. Sibling, Bella; grandparents, Sonia Karnes of Lewiston, Roland and Gail Pelletier of Lewiston.

Kiana Leigh Moran, a girl to Katie and Steve Moran of Sabattus, May 28. Grandparents, Kathy Cong of Sabattus, Best Asselin of Lewiston, Maria Moran of Harlingen, Texas; great-grandparents, Lorraine and Roland Ray of Greene.

Dominic Edwin Buckman, a boy to Jennifer Mathers of Farmington, May 30. Grandparents, Lori Mathers, Jim Mathers, Sally Buckman, Dennis Churchill; great-grandparents, Richard Grant Sr., Anni Brine, Frank Buchman.

Willow Crystal Isabelle Tipton, a girl to Amanda Eastman and Christopher Tipton of Mechanic Falls, May 30. Siblings, Isaiah, Atreyu; grandparents, Alice Eastman and Kenneth Rideout of Mechanic Falls, Michael and Cynthia Tipton of Sequim, Wash,; great-grandparents, Pearl Murphy of Auburn, Don and Carole Tipton of Sequim, Wash.

Keara Lynn Fellows, a girl to George Fellows and Nicole Goodwin of Auburn, June 1. Siblings, Shane, Kayleen; grandparents, Bill and Bonnie Goodwin of Harrison, George and Judy Fellows of South Paris.

Kyla Rose Berube, a girl to Amber and Tom Berube of Belchertown, Mass., June 1. Grandparents, Barbara and Clement Gervais of Lewiston, Pauline and Thomas Berube of Monmouth; great-grandparents, Gloria Donahue of Lewiston, Guy and Patricia Donohue of Auburn, Doris Pelletier of Auburn, Normand and Clemence Gervais of Abbott.

Danyka Ruk Blundon, a girl to Robert Blundon and Nikki Kreiton of North Monmouth, June 1. Sibling, Macgyrer; grandparents, Andrew and Heather Blundon of North Monmouth, Kathy Richardson of Andover; great-grandparent, Edward Kreiton of Winthrop.

Deagan Ryder Nadeau, a boy to Brooke and Derek Nadeau of Sabattus, June 3. Grandparents, Diane and Michael Nadeau of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Tony and Anna Crowley of Lewiston.

Camden Timothy True, a boy to Sheena and Marco True of Mechanic Falls, June 4. Sibling, Gabrielle; grandparents, Tim and Phillipa True of Hartford, Melody Burgess and Torrey Chandler of Auburn, Kevin Harmon of Auburn; great-grandparents, Leatrice True of Leeds, Theresa Kimball of Hartford, Virgina Burgess of Auburn.

Mya Xavia Tedeman, a girl to Stephen and Amy Tedeman of Lewiston, June 4. Sibling, Zoe; grandparents, Julie Tedeman of Lewiston, Stephen Tedeman of Pawtucket, R.I.; great-grandparents, Pauline M Ray of Attleboro, Mass., John Grady of Norton, Mass.

Luke Alan Grant, a boy to Jason Grant and Danielle Jasud of Turner, June 5. Grandparents, Jim and Jackie Jasud of Hartford; great-grandparents, Pamela Nemethy of Canton, Ted and Jean Jasud of Peru.

Emmaleah Lynn Hamilton, a girl to Jessica and Joshua Hamilton of Lewiston/Biddeford, June 5. Sibling, Zoielynn; grandparents, Kathy Hamilton of Biddeford, Mary Malloch of Saco; great-grandparents, Natalie Hamilton of Dexter, Philis Malloch of Luebec.

The Birth House

BRIDGTON – The Birth House, LLC announces the following birth.

Aria Rosa Tapman, a girl to Jennifer Jacques and Joshua Tapman of Lewiston, June 3. Siblings, Asha Kirkland.

Ballard House

PORTLAND – The Ballard House announces the following births.

Elliot Neils Knudsen, a boy to Christine Gagnon Knudsen and Neils Knudsen of Falmouth, May 17. Grandparents, Francis and Susan Gagnon of Jay, Erik and Cathy Knudsen of Falmouth.

Joshua Phoenix MacLaughlin, a boy to Sarah Goldston MacLaughlin and Richard MacLaughlin of Windham, May 17. Grandparents, Kathi and Kevin Pewitt of Sumner, Suellen MacLaughlin of Westbrook.

Mercy Hospital

PORTLAND – Mercy Hospital announces the following births.

Madison Jay Thayer, a girl to Michelle and Darren Thayer of Westbrook, May 25. Grandparents, David and Joanne Roy of Westbrook, Cynthia Thayer of Richmond; great-grandparents, Alda Roy of Westbrook, Verna Thayer of Mason Township.

Donald David Pummill IV, a boy to Amanda Pummill and DC Pummill III of North Waterboro, May 27. Grandparents, Don and Nan Pummill of Freeport, Michael and Anna Fortin of Monmouth; great-grandparents, Norman and Pauline Fortin of Lewiston, Ethel Bouchard of Freeport, Wanda Pummill of Ellihence, Md., and Donald David Pummill Sr., Van Buren, Mo.

Luke Evan Boudreau, a boy to Kristal Jean and Dean Boudreau of Gorham, May 29. Grandparents, Ronnie and Cindy Jean of Gorham, Ernest and Jean Boudreau of Roxbury; great-grandparents, Pauline Jean of Gorham, James Breau of Mexico.

Robert David Ruminski, a boy to Rhiannon Welch and Robert Ruminski of Falmouth, June 1. Grandparents, David and Terri Welch of Windham, Agnes Ruminski of Portland; great-grandparents, Arthur and Carol Buck of Portland, Sarah Brichetto of Portland.

Degan Michael Farrell, a boy to Deanna and Jeffry Farrell of Springvale, June 5. Grandparents, Tom and Debbie Frost of Rangeley, Michael and Nancy Simmons of New Sharon, Rachel Stewart of Milton, N.H., Danny and Debbie Farrell of Sanford; great-grandparents, Madelene Trask of Jay, Joan Frost of Rangeley, Gloria Mitchell of Strong, Milton Simmons of Kingfield, Lorraine Gagne of Lebanon, Margie Crowley of Waterboro.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital announces the following births.

Mackenzie Paige Henderson, a girl to Robert and Michelle Henderson of West Paris, June 2. Siblings, Tyler, Erik, Michael; grandparents, Steve and Donna Stevens of Sumner, Dennis and Nancy Henderson of West Paris.

Sullivan Joseph Brett, a boy to Michael and Jody Brett of South Paris, June 4. Sibling, Madalyn Jean; grandparents, John and Judy Allen of South Paris, James and Alberta Brett of Otisfield.

Gerald Jackson Parlin, a boy to Gerald Parlin and Christy Blondeau of South Paris, June 4. Siblings, Haghlie, Madison, Vivianne, Nicholas, Keegan; grandparents, Vivian and Raymond Blondeau of Goffstown, N.H., Lorri Wilson and the late Tauno (Willie) Wilson of Hebron, the late Gerald Parlin of Hebron.

Ellie Marie Tracy, a girl to Matthew Tracy and Deena Guilbeau of Norway, June 5. Sibling, Britney Tracy; grandparents, Rachel York and Bruce York of Norway, Kurt Guilbeau of Kilgore, Texas, Barbara and Lewis Tracy of South Paris.

Braylin Leanne Gordon, a girl to Jason and Amanda Gordon of South Paris, June 6. Sibling, Kaleb; grandparents, Douglas and Donna Brackett of Otisfield, Bruce Gordon of South Paris, David and Susan Leighton of Oxford.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Jonathyn Richard Tilton, a boy to Joseph D. Tilton and Angela M. Ducharme of Auburn, May 28. Sibling, Brady Joseph Tilton; grandparents, Richard and Monique Ducharme of Auburn, Linda Ducharme of Lewiston, Don and Jean Guay of Biddeford, Keith Tilton of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Gilbert Laberge of Lewiston, Donald and Gilda Tilton of South Portland.

Gracelyn Elizabeth Libby, a girl to Patrick and Natasha Libby of Livermore Falls, June 1. Grandparents, Patricia Sweeney of Livermore Falls, Ted Sweeney of Jay, John Gross of Livermore Falls, Jim and Brenda Guilmete of Livermore Falls.

Nicholas Joseph Mellen, a boy to Daniel and Stephanie Mellen of Leeds, June 3. Sibling, Jacob; grandparents, Robert and Kay Mellen of Leeds, John and Karen Lipofsky of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Anna Winchus of Brockton, Mass., Norman Lipofsky of Monroe, Conn.

Brock-Anthony Michael Bernard, a boy to Isacc Bernard and Kayla Stasulis of Lewiston, June 3. Grandparents, Michael Stasulis of Lewiston, Rita Tracy of Lewiston, Anthony Bernard and Maryse Ackley of Lewiston.

Ruby Mae Ayer, a girl to Kevin Scott Ayer, II and Samantha Renee Montana of Lewiston, June 5. Grandparents, Scott and Gayle Montana of Lewiston, Kevin and Julie Ayer of Lewiston.

Brennan Joel-Brione Bean, a boy to Peter Bean Jr. and Amber Liberty of Lewiston, June 6. Sibling, Athena Lynn-Marie Bean; grandparents, Brad and Vicky Liberty of New Gloucester, Deanna Bean of Bethel, the late Peter Bean Sr. of Lewiston.

Jacoby Wight, a boy to Mackenzie Wight and Kassandra Harney of Lewiston, June 6. Grandparents, Rick and Karen Smith of Oxford, Tom Wight of Lewiston, Lisa Wight-Beaulieu and Roland Beaulieu of Sabattus.

Braxten Hunter Gauthier, a boy to Matthew Fournier and Ashley Gauthier of Lewiston, June 6. Grandparents, Jimmy and Bonnie Gauthier of Auburn, Richard and Leanne Fournier of Windsor.