BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Dominque Evan Toothaker, a boy to Marcia Marie Lajoie and James Evan Toothaker of West Bath, Sept. 4. Grandparents, Kenneth and Vickie Lajoie of Brunswick, Anita Archer of Harpswell, Wayne Toothaker of Brunswick.

Jolene Judith-Grace Rutkowski, a girl to Joanna Kathleen Stilwell and Ronald (Joe) Joseph Rutkowski of Bath, Sept. 16. Grandparent, Joe Stilwell of Bath, Elizabeth Faulkner of Bahrain, UAE, Joe Rutkowski of Grenada, Miss.

Kaylee Mae Hudson, a girl to Natasha Marie (Welsh) and Peter Edward Hudson of West Bath, Sept. 17. Grandparents, Debra Kaler of Harpswell, Dennis Welsh of Pennslyvania, Sharon and Peter Hudson of Bath.

Payton Claire Hinkley, a girl to Jennifer Lee (Thayer) and Aaron Joseph Hinkley of Richmond, Sept. 17. Siblings, Laurie, Nicole; grandparents, Carol and Charlie Carson of Montville, Narda and Eugene Hinkley of Richmond.

Hailey Anne Babineau, a girl to Lacy Anne (Hanna) and Marc Anthony Babineau of Wiscasset, Sept. 17. Sibling, Thomas; grandparents, Annette and Mike Hanna of Phippsburg, Louise and Lucien Babineau of Wiscasset.

Hensleigh Beatrice Bonny Labonte, a girl to Hillary Victoria Larkin and John Joseph Labonte of Brunswick, Sept. 17. Siblings, Cameron, Hunter, Dalton, Hannah; grandparents, Bonita and Donald Labonte of Brunswick.

Lacey Annabelle Dinsmore, a girl to Mary-Catherine Elizabeth (Jacques) and Benjamin Tilden Dinsmore of Brunswick, Sept. 18. Sibling, Kiersten; grandparents, Catherine and Ronald Jacques of Durham, Linda and Almer Dinsmore of Trenton.

Zoe Elizabeth Green, a girl to Heather Elizabeth (French) and Kyle MacNeill of Lewiston, Sept. 18. Sibling, Kaeden; grandparents, Linda and Goff French of Smithfield, Shirley Cline of Saint George, Bruce Green of Brunswick.

Abigail Hannah Montejo, a girl to Kathleen Michele (Reddy) and William Cote Montejo of Bowdoinham, Sept. 18. Grandparents, the late Warren Reddy and Katherine Reddy of Brunswick, Madeleine and Jeremias Montejo of Bowdoinham.

Trevor Jeremy Wilkinson, a boy to Angela Marie (Corson) and Jeremy Tyler Wilkinson of Bowdoin, Sept. 20. Sibling, Tyler; grandparents, the late Mark Corson Sr. and Linda Corson of Topsham, Sharon Turner of Bowdoin, Murray Mockler of New York.

Madison May Gray, a girl to Jessica Tate Symes and Andrew Marc Gray of Augusta, Sept. 20. Grandparents, Tammy and Donald Symes of Farmingdale, Jeannette and Craig Gray of Farmingdale.

Iris Anne Bandy, a girl to Carolyn A. Coleman and Joe H. Bandy of Topsham, Sept. 22. Grandparents Robert F. and Rodalyn N. Colman of Littleton N.C., Joe H. Bandy Jr. of Daytona Beach, Fla.

Lydia Faith Dugal, a girl to Katherine Warren (Mumford) and Matthew James Dugal of Bowdoin, Sept. 22. Sibling, Emma Dugal; grandparents, Whit and Darby Mumford of Bowdoin, Jerry and Sandy Dugal of Durham.

Lucas Rubin Trafton, a boy to Michelle Kelly Lilly and Timothy Lawrence Trafton of Richmond, Sept. 22. Sibling, Reid; grandparents, Peter and Rebecca Lilly of Richmond, Carol Moulton of Pittston.

Amiyah Noelle Johnson, a girl to Lydia Denise ( Lynn) and Frederick Delenor Johnson of Brunswick, Sept. 25. Grandparents, Denise Taylor of Manassas, Va., Edwin Lynn of Woodbridge, Va., Frederick Wells of Newport News, Va., Sanier Vereen of Newport News, Virginia.

Noah Adam Ward, a boy to Cheryl Ann (Small) and Adam Jonathan Ward of Lisbon Falls, Sept. 25. Grandparents, Roberta Small of Lewiston, the Late Harold Small Sr., Nancy Ward of Lisbon Falls, the late Barry Ward Sr.

Talia Marie Scott, a girl to Ashley Nicole (Cornett) and Bryan Mathew Scott of Brunswick, Sept. 25. Siblings, Paul Oleston, Chris Scott, Eric Scott; grandparents, Rebecca and Paul Oleston of Topsham, Phil and Traci Scott of Brunswick.

Jacob Michael Zamarripa, a boy to Amy Marie (McMillan) and Michael Louis Zamarippa of Brunswick, Sept. 25. Sibling, Emma Marie; grandparents, Mac and Betty McMillan of Enterprise, Ala., Kay White of North Richmond Hills, Texas, Louis Zamarripa of Bedford, Texas.

Dante Philip George, a boy to Holly Marie (Cavna) and Philip Francis George of Wiscasset, Sept. 26. Grandparents, Helen and Charles Wehling of Wiscasset, Scott and Beth Cavna of Upper Darby, Pa., Philip S. and Francis George of England.

Phyllis Madigan Reeves, a girl to Michelle Loraine (Kilgore) and James Derek Reeves of Woolwich, Sept. 26. Grandparents, Karen Cauley of Ogden, Utah, Ben Kilgore of Caledonia, Miss., Doug and Anita Reeves of Columbus, Miss.

Tyler Nathan Yeaton, a boy to Melissa Lynn Burns and Nathan Keith Yeaton of Bowdoin, Sept. 26. Grandparents, David Burns of Bath, James and Patricia Knight of Wiscasset, Wendy Yeaton of Edgecomb, Danny Carlton of Bath.

Brady Jacob Chubbuck, a boy to Erin B. and Benjamin J. Chubbuck of Woolwich, Sept. 27. Sibling, Grace; grandparents, Doris Baker of Westport Island, Carl Bagley of Manchester, Tim and Patti Chubbuck of Woolwich.

Ethan Thomas Wilson, a boy to Nicole Lynn (Leighton) and Cyrus Richard Wilson of Woolwich, Sept. 27. Siblings, Mackenzie, Samuel; grandparents, Sam and Ruth Leighton of Wiscasset, Tom Wilson of Boothbay, Nancy Dewall of Westport.

Katherine Grace Kelly, a girl to Debbie Joanne (Bergeron) and Richard Douglas Kelly of Harpswell, Sept. 28. Sibling, Elisabeth; grandparents, Daniel and Diane Bergeron of Campton, N.H., Richard and Deborah Kelly of Rumney, N.H.

Charlotte Jane Snyder, a girl to Rachel Kathleen (Spaeth) and Joseph Walter Snyder of Brunswick, Sept. 28. Grandparents, Charles and Kathleen Spaeth of Sleepy Eye, Mont., Carl and Mary Snyder of Breda, Idaho.

Corryn Simone Adams, a girl to Ireishal Chelmayne (Franklin) and Eric Wendell Adams of Brunswick, Sept. 28. Grandparents, Canary and Cletus Franklin of Midwest City, Okla., Karen and James Adams of Jacksonville, Fla.

Dominik Mark Doyon, a boy to Jenna Rose Soucie and Jayce Normand Doyon of Durham, Sept. 29. Grandparents, Theresa and Mark Soucie of Durham, Tammy Crunk of Lewiston, Mark Doyon of Industry.

Abraham James Vachon, a boy to Kayla Catherine (Favreau) and Jonathan Peter Vachon of Winthrop, Sept. 29. Sibling, Lucy.

Hunter Steven Vosmus, a boy to Ashley Nicole Allen and Justin Thomas Vosmus of Lisbon, Sept. 29. Sibling, Kory; grandparents, Kim Wright of Portland, Mark Allen of Jefferson, Rhonda Vosmus of Portland, Thomas Vosmus of Durham.

Charlotte Avery Pericht, a girl to Randee Leigh (Gilson) and Heath David Pericht of Brunswick, Sept. 30. Grandparents, David Gilson of Talkeetna, Alaska, Kerry Gilson of Anchorage, Alaska, Mary and Richard Pericht of Inverness, Fla.

Miya Jane Bittues-Steeves, a girl to Lisa Marie (Bittues and Barry Steeves Jr. of Augusta, Sept. 30. Sibling, Orion Bittues; grandparents, Elizabeth Huke of Salt Lake City, Utah, Penny and Barry Steeves Sr. of Windsor.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine medical Center announces the following births.

Janiah Eden McKay, a girl to Jeshua and Heidi McKay of Litchfield, Sept. 5. Siblings, Austin, Quinton; grandparents, Donna and Charles Newbury of Litchfield, Bonnie McKay of Leeds.

Corbin Michael DeVore, a boy to Michael and Talia DeVore of Rumford, Sept. 14. Siblings, Colby, Cora, Elijah; grandparents, Daniel and Ramona Sweatt, Donna Wotton; great-grandparent, Bonita Sweatt.

Colin Gary Waugh, a boy to Sarah Cook and Gary P Waugh II of Peru, Sept. 15. Grandparents, Mac and Lynda Cook, the late Gary P Waugh, Rose and Darren Povelite; great-grandparents, Hal and Helen Cook, Robert and Louise Collette, the late Anita Waugh, Kenneth Waugh and Phyllis Young, Dave and Carol Povelite.

Malcolm Floyd Stone, a boy to Kenneth and Deidre Stone of Buckfield, Sept. 18. Siblings, Quinton, Alyce; grandparents, Kenneth and Betty Stone of Manson, Floyd Richardson of Buckfield; great-grandparents, Annie Richardson of Turner, Jacquline Sawyer of Buckfield.

Juliette Rose Jury, a girl to Marie Carpinelli and Justin Jury of Lewiston, Sept. 20. Siblings, Stephanie, Kevin, Jayden; grandparents, Tod and Shelly Day of Lewiston, Tim Jury of Lawrenceville, Ga.

Lannaya Marie Smith, a girl to Ashley Smith of Lisbon Falls, Sept. 22. Grandparents, April Smith of Lisbon Falls, Edward Smith III of Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Virginia and Moe Blackwell of Lisbon, Edward Smith II of Topsham.

Jerzii-Lee Jean Gray, a girl to Christa-Lee Gray of Lewiston, Sept. 22. Siblings, Mykael, Dakota-Lee, Xazavior; grandparents, Cheryl Gray of Lewiston, Terry Powell of Lewiston; great-grandparent, Bertha Gray of Mechanic Falls.

Azariah Caleb Madore, a boy to Daryl and Candida Madore of Monmouth, Sept. 23. Siblings, Micah, Tierzah, Keturah, Lydiah; grandparents, Leonne and Donna Warren of Buckfield, Nelson and Fernande Madore of Monmouth; great-grandparents, Donald and Lois Chamberlain of Turner.

Elise Eleanore Pelletier, a girl to Lindsy Englehardt and Adam Pelletier of Hartford, Sept. 23. Grandparents, Tom and Irene Pelletier of Turner, Linda Englehardt of Eagle Lake, Robert Jr. and Marsha Englehardt of Pittsfield; great-grandparents, Robert Sr. and Simone Englehardt of Plymouth, Roger Labbe of Lewiston, Richard and Eleanor Flewelling of Bangor.

Corbin Michael LeBlanc, a boy to Savannah Moreau and Jesse LeBlanc of Lewiston, Sept. 25. Sibling, Alexia; grandparents, Anne LeBlanc of Litchfield, Pauline and Louies Nava of Lewiston, Dean Sanborn and Kerri Smith of Lakeworth, Fla., Mike and Mary LeBlanc of Otisfield; great-grandparents, John and Constance Labonte of Casco, Edgar and Lorraine LeBlanc of Turner.

Emma Katherine Garland, a girl to Billy Jo and Amanda Garland of Auburn, Sept. 27. Sibling, Destany; grandparents, Brenda and Dexter Oneil of Turner.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital announces the following births.

Mya Belle Christian, a girl to Tina B. Wade and Anthony C. Christian of Harrison, Sept. 18. Grandparents, Pam Douglas, Bridgton, Ed Lorraine, Conway, N.H., Joan Bartlett, Edward Bartlett, Dennis Christian; great-grandparents, Roberta Fronczek, Nevada, James Wade, Virginia Hodgken, Mert Hodgken.

Devlin Hunter Ferland, a boy to Ami Crosby and Steven H. Ferland, Sept. 21. Sibling, Deagan Hunter; grandparents, Kenneth and Jennie Crosby Jr., Naples, Henry and Cindy Ferland Jr,, Windham; great-grandparents, Kenneth and Evelyn Crosby Sr., South Portland, Henry and Joan Ferland Sr., Eddington.

Samuel Colt Lively, a boy to Jennifer E. (LaRochelle) and Christopher J. Lively of Lovell, Sept. 23. Sibling, Alexandra; grandparents, Sandra L. Lively, Jack M. Lively; great-grandparents, Frank and Ethel Lively.

Grayson Nathanial Smith, a boy to Lani K. (Holmes) and Errol S. Smith of Stow, Sept. 30. Grandparents, Heather and Dave Leighton, East Conway, N.H., Thomas and Wendy Holmes, Center Conway, N.H., Ernest and Edna Smith, Fryeburg.

Violet Faye Hoitt, a girl to Megan L. Baldwin and George W. Hoitt of Baldwin, Oct. 1. Grandparents, Raymond and Madeline Baldwin, Casco, George and Petra Hoitt, Farmington, N.H.; great-grandparents, Arlene Thombs, Carl and Daryl Hoitt, Gene and Arthur Mickle.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Gavin Christopher Lewis, a boy to Timothy Lewis and Rachel Jenkins of Gray, Sept. 22. Sibling, Madison Lewis; grandparents, Leo and Julie Groves of Mechanic Falls, Steve and Bonnie Berry of Gray, David and Linda Jenkins of Lewiston.

Johan Christian March, a boy to Lee and Andrew March of Lewiston, Sept. 23. Siblings, Dorian-Lee, Zoe-Rae.

Jacob Laurent Jackson, a boy to Eric and Diana Jackson of Lewiston, Sept. 27. Siblings, Christopher, Joshua, Ryan.

Melody Rose Gauthier, a girl to Joe and Danielle Gauthier of Litchfield, Sept. 27. Sibling, Jacob; grandparents, David and Marian Grard of Lewiston, Randy Gauthier of Leeds, Chris Gauthier of Oxford.

Karina Collington, a girl to Candace Jarvis of Lewiston, Sept. 28. Grandparents, Chuck and Laura Jarvis of Wales, Rodney and Bea Jarvis of Lewiston, Roland and Misty Camire of Cumberland.

Seamis Glenn Ryan Meaney, a boy to Dennis and Erika Meaney of Chesterville, Sept. 29. Sibling, Kaylee; grandparents, Leo Pease and Kimberly Barker of Chesterville, Patricia Meaney of Farmington.

Arielle Laura St. Pierre, a girl to Eric St. Pierre and Carrie Pinard of Auburn, Sept. 30. Siblings, Izik Juray, Mikaila, Mariah St. Pierre; grandparents, Daniel and Carol St. Pierre of Auburn, Joe Short and Doris St. Pierre of Auburn, Gilbert and Jeannine Pinard of Auburn, Charles and Mona Seavey of Turner.

Aiden Spencer Doucette, a boy to Chad Doucette and Jennifer Carter of Auburn, Oct. 3. Grandparents, Kim and Jane Doucette of Mexico, Stephen Carter and Barbara Orine of Dixfield, Laurie Howard of Munising, Mich.

Madison Gene Robash, a girl to Justin and Kim Robash of Lewiston, Oct. 3. Grandparents, Gene and Terry Roux of Lewiston, Jim and Cyndi Robash of Gorham.

Alex John St. Laurent, a boy to Jesse and Stephanie St. Laurent of Auburn, Oct. 4. Sibling, Eli; grandparents, Steve and Elaine Roops of Auburn, Denis and Pam St. Laurent of Auburn, Michael and Sandy Rampey of Monroe, Ga.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.