PORTLAND – Chance Justin Perreault, a boy, born to Briana and Jack Perreault of Auburn, Sept. 19. Sibling, Isaac; grandparents, Jeff and Denise Ham, Bob and Barbara Daigle of Auburn, Patty and Don Lowery of Jacksonville, Texas, Glen Perreault and Judy Batterton of Belton, Mo.; great-grandparents, Leo and Leola Murphy of Augusta, Doris Ham and Mac Brackett of Otisfield.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Henry Irwin Peterson, a boy to Bailee Chantel (Miller) and Jason Adam Peterson of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 13. Grandparents, Ivette and Scott Miller of Puyallop, Wash., Jim and Lynn Peterson of Wasilla, Ark.

Isaac Joseph Adams, a boy to Stacy Ann (Strople) and Joshua Matthew Adams of Sabattus, Nov. 12. Grandparents, Cathy and James Strople of Lisbon, Donna and Paul Adams of Pittson.

Kylee Emma-Grayce Kaye, a girl to Kaylyn Brittney Dall and Benjamin John Kaye of Bowdoin, Nov. 14. Grandparents, Chad and Heather Dall of Bowdoin, Suzan Kaye of Topsham, Stephen Kaye of West Bowdoin.

Tate Nathaniel Taylor, a boy to Elise Marie Faris and Mark Andrew Taylor of Richmond, Nov. 14. Grandparents, Chris and Christine Faris of Richmond, Larry and Elieca Taylor of Waterville.

Cadence Dhara Loyzim Luce, a girl to Melanie Anne Loyzim and Jeffory Cory Luce of Bowdoin, Nov. 15. Siblings, Tara, Josh Luce; grandparents, Karen and Bob Loyzim of Groton, Mass., Theresa and Roger Luce of Hagerstown, Ind.

Steven Bruce Robinson III, a boy to Heather Lynn King and Steven Bruce Robinson Sr. of Bath, Nov. 16. Grandparents, Ronald and Penny Purinton of Topsham, Steven Robinson Sr. of Bowdoin, Susan Langelier of Lisbon.

Jacob Kyle Colby-Burnell, a boy to Ashleigh-Lynn Colby of Brunswick, Nov. 16. Grandparents, Kelly Colby of Woolwich, Lynnona Hughes of Lisbon Falls.

James William Jackman, a boy to Aimee Marie Eldridge and William Richard Jackman Jr. of Brunswick, Nov. 16. Grandparents, James and Pamela Eldridge of Lyndonville, Vt., William and Colleen Jackman of Seattle, Wash.

Aluric Lamon Jackson, a boy to Tisha Shunta (Hayes) and Alaric Lamont Jackson of Brunswick, Nov. 18. Siblings, Alaric Lamont Jackson III, Alera Lamoni Jackson, Aleric L’Aaron Jackson; grandparents, Barbara Ann and Robert Lee Hayes of Baton Rouge, La., Regina Jackson Williams of Baton Rouge, La., Larry James and Wanda Johnson of Baton Rouge, La.

Chance Magnus Meadows, a boy to Hayley Kaye Taylor and Nathan Ryan Meadows of Topsham, Nov. 20. Grandparents, Jane and Ralph Taylor of Bowdoin, Debra Kopansky of Brunswick, Jeff Meadows of Moody, Ala.

Conner Franciszek Benton, a boy to Justyna (Kalapiszczak) and David Conner Benton of Brunswick, Nov. 21. Sibling, Alexander Wiktor; grandparents, Teresa and Czeslah Kalapiszczak of Leszno, Poland, Judy and Robert Benton of Glastonbury, Conn.

Lily Elizabeth Barbour, a girl to Abbie Elizabeth (Skaling) and Todd Alan Barbour of Topsham, Nov. 21. Grandparents, Elizabeth and David Skaling of Topsham, Mike and Debbie Barbour of Hyde Park, Vt.

Sheldon Brian Pennell, a boy to Mara (Kane) and Brian Stephen Pennell of Harpswell, Nov. 21. Grandparents, Alice and Mitchell Kane of Harpswell, Brenda and Andrew Pennell of Harpswell.

Loren Elizabeth Blackman, a girl to Sara W. (Stetson) and Garry J. Blackman Jr. of Boothbay, Nov. 21. Siblings, Zachary, Tyler, Victoria; grandparents, Dianne Stetson of Rangeley, Jim Stetson of Edgecomb, Karen and Garry Blackman of Boothbay.

Austin Marie Cloe Graham, a girl to Tashia Marie Elizabeth (Small) and Jacob Eugene Graham of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 21. Sibling, Noah; grandparents, Lisa and Randall Small of Lisbon Falls, Sandra Daigle of Lisbon Falls, Herbert Graham of Lisbon Falls.

Evelyn Jane Ringrose, a girl to Katrina Marie (Wood) and Gordon William Ringrose III of Bath, Nov. 22. Sibling, Bryanna; grandparents, Kathy and Richard Wood Sr. of Bath, Jane and Gordon W. Ringrose Jr. of Brunswick.

Benjamin Michael Perry, a boy to Michol Christine (Waddle) and Michael Alan Perry of Brunswick, Nov. 22. Grandparents, Deborah and Larry Favreau of Harpswell, Judith and David Perry of Kennebunk.

Jasmine Rose Bright, a girl to Katherine Elizabeth Libby and Brandon Scott Bright of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 23. Grandparents, Cheryl Pecha of Falls Village, Conn., Paul Libby of Goshan, Conn., Debbie Hinckley of Lisbon Falls, Donnie Bright of Auburn.

Devon Jacob Crone, a boy to Jessica Nicole Griffis and Jacob Gary Crone of Freeport, Nov. 24. Grandparents, Carla Griffis of Brunswick, Frank Griffis of Florida, Tracey Brooks and Gary Crone, both of Freeport.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Payton Ellen Rose, a girl to Gregory and Sarah Rose of Poland, Nov. 5. Grandparents, Donald and Norma Gagnon of Saco, Blaine and Kathy Rose of Derby Line, Vt.; great-grandparents, Raymond and Agnes Gagnon of Biddeford, Patricia Rose of Greene, Lois Leavitt of Auburn.

Lucan Drake Stover, a boy to Crystal White and Jeremy Stover of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 9. Grandparents, Robin Anderson of Buckfield, Gene and Cheryl White of Lisbon Falls, Bill Stover of Buckfield.

Zoe Amelia-Tonya Swan, a girl to Patrick and Jennifer Swan of Augusta, Nov. 10. Siblings, Geraldine, Matthew, Cooper; grandparents, Conrad and Janice Hall of Dixfield, Wayne and Stephanie Swan of Augusta.

Gracie Jean Bachelder, a girl to Tom and Andrea Bachelder of Buckfield, Nov. 11. Grandparents, Tony and Rebecca Bachelder of Buckfield, Wayne and Kim Strout of Sumner; great-grandparents, Lillian Strout of Portland, John Taffner of Tilton, N.H., Vilda Bachelder of Leeds.

Ridley Nora Bourgoin, a girl to Kristen Cloutier and Denny Bourgoin of Auburn, Nov. 12. Grandparents, Barbara Cloutier of Ocala, Fla., Roger Cloutier of Jacksonville, Fla., Therese Clavet of Lewiston.

Evelyn Fern Caron, a girl to Steven and Kathleen Caron of Sabattus, Nov. 12. Sibling, Jack; grandparents, Phil and Nancy St. Pierre of Lewiston, Ron and Joan Caron of Sabattus; great-grandparent, Mary Jane Caron of Sabattus.

Vanessa Rose Parlin, a girl to Ryan and Christine Parlin of New Gloucester, Nov. 12. Siblings, Alayna, Erka; grandparents, Dennis and Dottie Berry of Gray, Cindy Mitchell of Farmington, Jerry and Bonnie Parlin of Farmington, Dawn and Brian Daniel of Virginia; great-grandparents, Howard and Nancy Shaw of Portland, Mary Berry of Gray, Elizabeth Parlin of Farmington.

Makiah Lynn Kelly, a girl to Kerri-Ann Ecker and Jeffrey D. Kelly of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 13. Grandparents, Mimi and Papa Kelly of East Hartford, Conn., Nana Ecker of Sabattus, Grampy Ecker of Greene.

Parker Lee Jameson Brackett, a boy to Christian Brackett and Amy Christensen of Randolph, Nov. 14. Siblings, Jordan, Haydn; grandparents, Richard and Brigitte Brackett of Gardiner, Valerie Selby of Albia, Iowa, Ernesto Salvadier of San Sula, Honduras; great-grandparent, Millie Stott of Zephyrhills, Fla.

Edrick Timothy O’Donnell, a boy to Tyler and Jamie O’Donnell of Gray, Nov. 14. Sibling, Christine; grandparents, Betty and Fred Roeske of Windham, Tim Morse and Mary Greenlaw of Casco, Tim and Carolyn O’Donnell of Glenburn; great-grandparent, Maxine Morse of Windham.

Addrianna Isabelle McLaughlin, a girl to Tabitha and Shane McLaughlin of North Turner, Nov. 16. Sibling, Gabrielle; grandparents, Wayne and Esther Hoffman of Turner, Bob and Joanne McLaughlin of Fayette.

Jenna Cecile Shea, a girl to Chris and Bridget Shea of Lewiston, Nov. 18. Siblings, John, Joey; grandparents, Albert and Claudette Bazinet of Auburn, David and Beth Shea of Auburn, France Shea of Auburn; great-grandparent, Olivette Bazinet of Pompano Beach, Fla.

Cooper Brian Morin, a boy to Brian and Pamela Morin of Turner, Nov. 20. Siblings, Cole, Nicholas, Madeline; grandparents, Jerry and Debbie Gilbert of Turner, Philip and Elaine Morin of Sanford; great-grandparents, Jean Gilbert of Turner, Malcom and Frances Wallace of Hartford.

Lainee Michael Goding, a girl to Christopher Goding and Julie Poulin Goding of Lewiston, Nov. 21. Siblings, Matthew, Alexis, Ayden; grandparents, Michael and Elaine Poulin of Lewiston, Michael Goding of Oxford, Connie Goding of Lewiston.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Eva Soleil Desjardins, a girl to Evan and Crystal Desjardins of Lewiston, Nov. 16. Sibling, Mya; grandparents, Paul and DeAnn Pepin of Lewiston, Gary and Janet Bragg of Greene, Ronald Desjardins and Terry Priestley of Anchorage, Alaska.

Abigail Carolyn da Gomes, a girl to Michael and Jillian da Gomes of Lisbon, Nov. 17. Sibling, Shaun da Gomes; grandparents, Laurence and Patricia da Gomes of Lisbon Falls, Raymond and Shirley Bernier Siegler of Lisbon.

Joshua Daniel Allard, a boy to Daniel and Breanna Allard of Auburn, Nov. 17. Grandparents, Roger and Marti Chabot of Auburn, Larry and Pam Smith of Limington, Glen and Jody Richardson of Westbrook.

Addison Marie Gravel, a girl to Adam Gravel and Shasta Williams of Auburn, Nov. 18. Grandparents, Gary and Michelle Gravel of Mechanic Falls, Greg and Linda Letourneau of Lewiston, Michael and Naomi Pray of Mechanic Falls.

Kayleigh Madelynn O’Donnell, a girl to Kevin O’Donnell and Ashley Bickford of Lewiston, Nov. 18. Sibling, Cadence Madelynn O’Donnell; grandparents, Terry Bickford of Farmington, Wendy Bickford of Lewiston, Michael and Michelle O’Donnell of Turner, James Levasseur of Lewiston, Terry Clifford of Greene.

Cheyanne Jade Bonang, a girl to Michael and Barbara Bonang of South Paris, Nov. 19. Siblings, Mikey, Isaac, Jacob; grandparents, Elizabeth Douglas of Oxford, Mary Bonang of Oxford, Tim and Kathy Douglas of Hebron.

Liv Rhian McGrail, a girl to Joseph A. McGrail and Jennifer R. Meyers of Auburn, Nov. 20. Sibling, Tasia L. Meyers; grandparents, Bennett and Melinda Meyers of Auburn, James and Sandra McGrail of Windham.

Bronson Scott Bragdon, a boy to Joshua and Rebecca Bragdon of Naples, Nov. 20. Siblings, Wyatt, Jacoby; grandparents, Mark and Donna Bragdon of Windham, Scott Pierce of Chesterville, Marilyn Rider of Industry.

Maslah Hussein Abdi, a boy to Rahmo Maganow Muday of Lewiston, Nov. 20. Sibling, Anab Hussein Abdi; grandparents, Muslimo Abdile of Lewiston, Hassan Mahnt of Lewiston.

Kira-Mae Ann Berry, a girl to Christa M. Berry of Oxford, Nov. 22. Grandparents, Lucian and Lauri Berry of Oxford.

Bradyn-Matthew Alekzander Spencer, a boy to Corrine L. Warren of South Paris, Nov. 25. Siblings, Kevyn-Michael R. Warren, Rylee-Jaidyn O. Koehn; grandparents, Garry and Betty Spencer of South Paris; great-grandparents, Richard Schaffer and Blanche Ranger of Livermore Falls.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital announces the following births.

Olivia Noelene Hanson, a girl to Lyndsey M. Kadziauskas and Eric P. Hanson of Raymond, Nov. 21. Grandparents, John and Alinda Kadziauskas, New Gloucester, Theresa and Neil Southwick, Raymond; great-grandparents, Gloria Brooks, Ralph Sylvester, Auburn.

Jazmine Diane Korona, a girl to Rita L. (Tolman) and Michael J. Korona of Brownfield, Nov. 22. Siblings, Christopher William, Jacob Michael; grandparents, William K. and Diana M. Johnson, Brownfield, George and Susan D. Korona, Jaffrey, N.H.; great-grandparents, William and Katherine V. Johnson, Parker H. and Laraine D. Tolman, Edward and Estelle Korona, Leroy E. and Edith Olson.

Caligrace Katherine Pelkie, a girl to Jennifer Sue Harnden (Leach) Pelkie and Jeffrey R. Pelke of Fryeburg, Nov. 25. Siblings, Nicole Lynn, Brianne Ashely; grandparents, Stephen and Nancy Leach, East Fryeburg, Ronald and Terry Pelkie, Stow; great-grandparents, Mrs. Clarence Leach, Fryeburg, Mrs. Calvin Harnden, East Fryeburg.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.