Feb. 27: AUBURN, Broadstreet Unplugged will perform at 6:30 p.m. at Holly’s Own Deli and Restaurant, 84 Court St. 333-3041

Feb. 27: AUBURN, the Distributors will perform at 8 p.m. at Lost Valley Brookside Lounge. 784-1561

Feb. 27: LEWISTON,
Kenny White, singer/songwriter, will perform at 7:30 p.m. at the Franco-American Heritage Center, 46 Cedar St. $24/$19 782-7228

Feb. 27: LEWISTON, Eds Meds will perform at 8 p.m. at Irish Twins Pub, 743 Main St. 376-3088

Feb. 27: LEWISTON,
Dead End Armory, Portland band, will perform at 9 p.m. at She Doesn’t Like Guthries, 115 Middle St. 376-3344

Feb. 27: PORTLAND,
Devonsquare and Schooner Fare will perform at 8:30 p.m. at the Gold Room, 512 Warren Ave. 221-2343

Feb. 27: PORTLAND, Bebo Norman and Phillip Larue will perform at 7 p.m. at First Baptist Church, 360 Canco Road. 773-3123

Feb. 27: PORTLAND,
Devonsquare and Schooner Fare will perform at 7:30 p.m. at the Gold Room, 512 Warren Ave. 221-2343

Feb. 28: AUBURN,
Denny Breau will perform at 8 p.m. at Gritty McDuff’s, 68 Main St. 376-2739

Feb. 28: AUBURN, Schooner Fare will perform at 7 p.m. at Great Falls Performing Arts Center, 30 Academy St. $10/$8 783-0958

Feb. 28: AUBURN,
the Pineland Fiddlers, youth folk orchestra, will perform at 10:30 a.m. at Schooner Estates Retirement Community. Free 513-3050

Feb. 28: LEWISTON, Dave Mello will perform delta blues at 8:30 p.m. at Little Dan’s BBQ, 757 Main St. 333-3227

Feb. 28: LEWISTON, Vegetables by Day will perform at 8 p.m. at Irish Twins Pub, 743 Main St. 376-3088

Feb. 28: LEWISTON,
Bebo Norman and Phillip Larue will perform at 7 p.m. at Vineyard Church, 12 Foss Road. 784-9500

Feb. 28: LEWISTON,
the Icelandic band FM Belfast will perform at 10 p.m. at Bates College Benjamin Mays Center. Free 777-7532

Feb. 28: LEWISTON,
Maybe Utah will perform at 9 p.m. at She Doesn’t Like Guthries, 115 Middle St. 376-3344

Feb. 28: PORTLAND,
the Edward Elgar-Longfellow cantata “The Black Knight,” with full orchestra accompaniment, will be presented at 8 p.m. at First Parish Church, 425 Congress St. $20 772-1160

Feb. 28: ST. ALBANS, the fourth annual Evergreen fan appreciation show will be held at the St. Albans Town Hall. 277-3733

Feb. 28: UNITY, Gandalf Murphy and the Slambovian Circus of Dream will perform at 8 p.m. at Unity College Center of the Performing Arts. $20 948-3131

Feb. 28: WATERVILLE, the second annual Battle of the Bands will be held at the Waterville Opera House, 93 Main St. 873-7000

March 1: AUGUSTA,
students from the Bowdoin College Music Department will present an afternoon of classical music at 2 p.m. at UMA Jewett Hall Auditorium. $3 621-3551

March 1: AUGUSTA, the Maine Academy of Country Music will put on a country music event from 1 to 6 p.m., benefiting longtime country music entertainer Brenda Millett, at the American Legion Hall, Route 17. Donations 623-9160

March 1: BRUNSWICK, the Bowdoin College Concert Band will perform at 2 p.m. at Bowdoin College Kanbar Auditorium. Free 798-4141

March 1: PORTLAND, the Edward Elgar-Longfellow cantata “The Black Knight,” with full orchestra accompaniment, will be performed at 3 p.m. at First Congregational Church, 301 Cottage Road. $20 772-1160

March 1: SALEM, the A and E Hill Country Music event will be held at 1 p.m. at Salem Community Building.

March 3: CARTHAGE,
the Scottish band Malinky will perform at 7 p.m. at Skye Theatre Performing Arts Center, 2 Highland Drive. $10 562-4445

March 3: LEWISTON, Fumito Nunoya, a marimbist, will perform at 12:30 p.m. at Bates College Olin Arts Center Concert Hall. 786-6135

March 3, 10: MECHANIC FALLS,
Lindsey Montana and guests will perform every Tuesday at 8 p.m. at Big Daddy’s Pub, 5 North Main St. 345-3782

March 4: BRUNSWICK, Time for Three, a string trio, will perform at 7:30 p.m. at Bowdoin College Kanbar Auditorium. $25 725-3375

March 4: LEWISTON, pianist Frank Glazer will perform at 7:30 p.m. at Bates College Olin Arts Center Concert Hall. Free with ticket 786-6135

March 4: PORTLAND,
auditions for the June Pride Concert will be held at 6:30 p.m. at Williston West Church, 32 Thomas St. 772-1384

March 4: RANGELEY, the Scottish Band Malinky will perform at 7 p.m. at Lakeside Theater, Main Street $10 864-5000

March 5: LEWISTON,
Andrea Delan will perform at 8 p.m. at Irish Twins Pub, 743 Main St. 376-3088

Dance

Feb. 27: HEBRON, a father/daughter dance with “Tropical Adventure” as its theme will be held at at Hebron Station School. $15 966-2626

Feb. 27: LEWISTON,
a New England folk contradance with music by Bustopher Jones will be held at 8 p.m. at Bates College Chase Hall Lounge. $5

Feb. 27: OXFORD, a father/daughter dance will be held at 7 p.m. at the American Legion Hall, King Street. $10 743-6943

Feb. 28: LEWISTON,
a family barn dance, with music by the Pineland Fiddlers, youth folk orchestra, will be held at 2 p.m. at Lewiston Public Library Callahan Hall, 200 Lisbon St. Free/Donations 513-3050

Feb. 28: MECHANIC FALLS, the Distributors will play at a benefit dance at the American Legion Hall, 49 Elm St. 345-9587

Feb. 28: MONMOUTH, the fourth annual Monmouth father-daughter dance will be held from 6:30 to 9 p.m. at Monmouth Middle School gym. $15/$5 933-9824

Feb. 28: NORWAY, a dance and karaoke will be held at 7 p.m. at the American Legion Hall, Main Street. 743-7294

Feb. 28: PARIS,
the Jones Dance Band will play old-fashioned music at a dance at 7 p.m. at the South Paris American Legion Hall, Church Street. $5 743-5723

Feb. 28: RUMFORD, a benefit dinner/dance with music by Formerly Monsta will be held at 4 p.m. at the Eagles Hall, 13 Oxford Ave. $5 364-3719

Feb. 28; SABATTUS, a dinner/dance will be held at 5 p.m. at the Jacques Cartier Club, Wales Road. $10-$5 375-4850

Feb. 28: YARMOUTH, Dirty McCurdy will play from 8 p.m. to midnight at Harmony Hall. B.Y.O.B $10 cover.

March 1: LEWISTON, the Knights of Columbus singles dance with music by the Patio Cowboys will be held at 7 p.m. at the Knights of Columbus Hall, 150 East Ave. $8 783-0389

March 2, 9: DRESDEN, country western line and partner dancing will be held at 7 p.m. at the Dresden Masonic Hall, Route 127. $3/$4 622-4884

March 3, 10: LEWISTON, line dancing will be held every Tuesday at 6:30 p.m. at Central Hall, 191 Lisbon St. 783-6667

March 4, 11: LEWISTON, country line dancing will be held at 6:30 p.m. at Central Hall, LMarch 4, 11: RUMFORD, line dancing will be held at 5:30 p.m. at the Eagles Hall, 13 Oxford Ave. Free 739-9798

Kids

Feb. 27: WINTHROP, the Freeport puppet theater company Figures of Speech will perform at 7 p.m. at Winthrop Performing Arts Center. $3 377-2228

March 2: MANCHESTER,
the Portland Symphony Orchestra Kinderkonzert series “Brass: Blast Off” will be presented at 9:30 and 10:30 a.m. at Manchester Elementary School, 17 School St. $3/$4 773-6128

March 5: LEWISTON, the Portland Symphony Orchestra Kinderkonzert series “Brass: Blast Off” will be presented at 9 and 11 a.m. at Bates College Olin Arts Center, 75 Russell St. $3/$4 773-6128

Special

Feb. 27: AUBURN, a ski/snowboard-athon will be held from 5 to 9 p.m. at Lost Valley Ski Resort. 333-6640

Feb. 27: CAMDEN, the Maine Arts Commission 2009 Poetry Out Loud state finals will be held at 5 p.m. at the Camden Opera House, 29 Elm St. 287-6746

Feb. 27: FARMINGTON,
comedian Mike Kaplan will perform at 9 p.m. at UMF Olsen Student Center. Free 778-7346

Feb. 27: FARMINGTON, a “Snow-bound Hoedown” snow sculpture competition will be held with awards at 5 p.m. at UMF Mantor Library Green. 778-7072

Feb. 27, 28: NEWRY,
the Visa U.S. World Snowboarding Cup will be held at Sunday River Ski Resort. 824-5243

Feb. 27: NORWAY, an open-mic night will be held at 7 p.m. at the First Universalist Church, 479 Main St. $3 935-4505

Feb. 27: PARIS, the Oxford Hills “Got Talent Show” will be held at 7 p.m. at Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School. $4/$5 890-1247

Feb. 28: AUBURN,
comedian Johnny Joyce will perform at 8 p.m. at Fireside Inn and Suites, 1777 Washington St. $14/$12 777-1777

Feb. 28: GORHAM, the Northern New England Science Bowl will be held from 8:30 a.m. to 4 p.m. at USM Bailey Hall. Free 780-4200

Feb. 28: LIVERMORE FALLS, a community acoustic open mic will be held at 5 p.m. at Livermore Falls Public Library. $2 320-3002

Feb. 28: PORTLAND, comedian Dave Andrews will perform at 8:30 p.m. at the Gold Room, 512 Warren Ave. 221-2343

March 3: BETHEL, the Harlem Rockets will present a night of comedy basketball at 7 p.m. at Telstar High School gymnasium. $10/$8 824-2136

March 3: LEWISTON,
an open-mic night will be held at 8 p.m. at Irish Twins Pub, 743 Main St. 376-3088

March 4: LEWISTON, karaoke night will be held at 8 p.m. at Irish Twins Pub, 743 Main St. 376-3088

March 4-7: PORTLAND,
the 2009 U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships will be held at the Cumberland County Civic Center Auditorium. $25/$60 774-9891

Theater

Feb. 27, 28, March 1, 6, 7, 8: BATH, Studio Theatre of Bath will perform “The Odd Couple” (female version) at the Chocolate Church Arts Center, 798 Washington St. Showtimes are 7:30 p.m. Friday and Saturday and 2:30 p.m. Sunday. 522-9954

Feb. 27: BRUNSWICK, New England Youth Theater will hold auditions for “High School Musical II” at 7 p.m. at Studio 38 Performing Arts Center. 798-6966

Feb. 27, 28: HALLOWELL,
Gaslight Theater will perform “Bell, Book and Candle,” a magical comedy, at Hallowell City Hall. 626-3698

Feb. 27, 28: HEBRON, the Hebron Academy Players will perform “Once on This Island” at 7:30 p.m. at Hebron Androscoggin Theater. Free 966-2100

Feb. 27, 28: LISBON, “Goin’ Buggy” will be performed at 6 p.m. at Lisbon Community School. $1 754-0021

Feb. 27: POLAND, the Poland Players will perform “The Silver Whistle” at 7 p.m. at Dr. Robert Wall Theatre at Poland Regional High School, 1457 Maine St. $4 998-5400

Feb. 27-March 8: PORTLAND,
the Children’s Museum and Theatre of Maine will perform “The Seussification of Romeo and Juliet” at the Children’s Museum of Maine, 142 Free St. Showtimes are 4 p.m. Feb. 27 and March 6, 11 a.m. and 1 and 4 p.m. Feb. 28 and March 7, 1 and 4 p.m. March 1 and 8. $7/$6 828-1234

Feb. 27, 28: PORTLAND, “Sweeney Todd,” the demon barber of Fleet Street, will be performed at 8 p.m. at Portland City Hall Merrill Auditorium. $60-$45 842-0800

Feb. 28: LEWISTON, Mystery for Hire will perform the dinner/theater show “Murder at the Last Chance Bar and Grill” at 7 p.m. at Marco’s Restaurant, Mollison Way. $36.95 783-0336

March 3-22: PORTLAND, Portland Stage Company will perform “Out of Sterno” at 25A Forest Ave. Showtimes are 7:30 p.m. Tuesday-Friday, 4 and 8 p.m. Saturday and 2 p.m. Sunday. $36-$13 774-0465

March 5, 6: AUBURN, auditions for “Disney Through the Years” will be held at 6:30 p.m. at Great Falls Performing Arts Center, 30 Academy St. 783-0958

Films

Feb. 27, 28: LEWISTON, “Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa” will be shown at 7 and 9:30 p.m. on Friday and 2 and 7 p.m. on Saturday at Bates College Olin Arts Center.

Feb. 27: PORTLAND, “Ugly Ducklings” will be shown for ages 12 and up at 7 p.m. at St. Lawrence Arts Center, 76 Congress St. Free 775-5568

March 1: LEWISTON, “Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa” will be shown at 2 and 4:30 p.m. at Bates College Olin Arts Center. $1

March 4: LEWISTON,
“Milk” will be shown at 7 and 9:30 p.m. at Bates College Olin Arts Center. $1

March 5: BRUNSWICK,
“A Powerful Noise” will be shown at 8 p.m. at Brunswick 10, 19 Gurnet Road. 798-3996

March 5: PORTLAND, “Legends of Country Blues Guitar: Vol. 3” will be shown at 7 p.m. at USM Talbot Lecture Hall. $5 780-4424

Books

March 5: FARMINGTON, award-winning poet Ravi Shankar will give a reading at noon at UMF Olsen Student Center. Free 778-7454

March 5: LEWISTON,
poet Jeffrey Thomson will give a reading at 7:30 p.m. at Bates College Chase Hall. 786-6326

Lectures

March 2: LEWISTON, Cornell University professor Per Pinstrup-Andersen will speak about the impacts of globalization on poverty, food security and nutrition at 8 p.m. at Bates College Keck classroom. 786-6330

March 4: BETHEL, Cathi DiCocco, local chef and food educator, will speak on “You Are What You Eat” at 4:30 p.m. at Bethel Congregational Church, Church Street. $10 824-2053

March 4: DAMARISCOTTA,
photographer Dave Higgins will speak on “How To Use Your Digital Camera” at noon at the Damariscotta River Grill, Main Street. $45 882-9870

March 5: BRUNSWICK,
Rebecca Sandlin, deputy chief information officer at Bowdoin College, will speak on “Computer Gaming, Technology and Education: Today and Tomorrow” at 12:30 p.m. at Bowdoin College Moulton Union. Free 725-3253

March 5: BRUNSWICK, Arnold Chang, American-born artist, scholar and connoisseur of Chinese paintings, will speak on “Chinese Landscape Painting: An Insider’s View” at 7 p.m. at Bowdoin College Museum of Art. Free 725-3275

March 5: BRUNSWICK, Lenny Kohn, environmental protection advocate and campaign director of Appalachian Voices, will speak on “Mountain-top Removal of Coal: The Environmental and Social Impacts to Appalachia” at 7:30 p.m. at Bowdoin College Visual Arts Center. Free 725-3396

Exhibits

AUGUSTA: Works by Lea Peterson will be featured through April 15 at Finance Authority of Maine, 5 Community Drive. 623-3263

BATH:
“Fiber Art Invitational” will be displayed through April 4 at the Chocolate Church Arts Center, 798 Washington St. Gallery hours: noon to 4 p.m. Tuesday-Saturday. 442-8637

BATH:
Recent woodblock prints of Susan Levine will be featured through May 3 at Mae’s Cafe, 160 Centre St. Gallery hours, seven days a week. 442-8577

BRIDGTON:
The fifth annual student show will be featured Feb. 28 through March 27 at Gallery 302, 38 Main St. 647-2787

BRUNSWICK:
“James Bowdoin III: Pursuing Style in the Age of Independence” will be featured through June 7 at Bowdoin College Shaw Ruddock Gallery. 725-3275

BRUNSWICK:
“American Spirit: Highlights From the Collection” will be featured through May 3 at Bowdoin College Boyd Gallery. 725-3275

BRUNSWICK:
“Ink Tales,” Chinese paintings, will be featured through May 10; and “Rodin: The Knowledge of a Thousand Gestures” will be displayed through Aug. 3, both at Bowdoin College Museum of Art. 725-3275

BRUNSWICK:
“The Art of Instruction – the Site of Inspiration” will be featured through April 5 at Bowdoin College Center Gallery. 725-3275

BRUNSWICK:
“Curating Across the Disciplines: Drawing a Crowd” will be featured through March 1; and “Curating Across the Disciplines: The Frontier” will be displayed March 3 through April 19, both at Bowdoin College Becker Gallery. 725-3275

BRUNSWICK:
“The Image Wrought: Historical Photographic Approaches in the Digital Age” will be featured through April 5 at Bowdoin College Halford Gallery. 725-3275

BRUNSWICK:
“Moby Dick,” by Guy Ben-Ner, will be featured through April 5 at Bowdoin College Media Gallery. 725-3275

FARMINGTON:
“Here to There,” a view of consumerist culture, will be featured through March 8 at UMF Art Gallery, 246 Main St. Gallery hours: noon to 4 p.m. Tuesday-Sunday. 778-7081

FREEPORT: Works by the Freeport Art Club will be featured through Feb. 28 at Freeport Community Library, 10 Library Drive. 865-3969

FREEPORT:
Works by Cindy Lavan, Nancy Jacob, Valerie Paul, Dawn Tritch, Natalie Nye, Kevin James, Mary Lynn Engel, Shelley Snodgrass, Sara Hayes and more, will be featured through Feb. 28 at Freeport Square Gallery, 140 Main St. 865-1616

GARDINER:
Works by members and staff of the Maine Crafts Association will be featured through Feb. 28 at Center for Maine Craft. 588-0021

GORHAM: “Canopy,” featuring works by Michelle Forsyth, will be displayed through April 8 at USM Art Gallery. 780-5008

KINGFIELD:
Works by Ian Reinholt, custom furniture maker, and Saskia Reinholt, who works in oils and stained glass, will be ongoing at Reinholt Gallery, 245 Maine St. Gallery hours: noon to 8 p.m. Friday-Sunday and by appointment. 266-8458

LEWISTON:
“Area Artists 2009” will be featured through March 20 at USM L/A College, 51 Westminster St. Gallery hours: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m. Monday-Thursday, 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Friday and 9 a.m. to 3 p.m. Saturday. 753-6554

LEWISTON: “Recent Acquisitions: Collection Project III” will be featured through March 30; and “The Somali Diaspora: A Journey Away” will be viewed through May 29, both at Bates College Museum of Art. 786-6394

LEWISTON:
“Up Close and Personal” will be featured through March 7 at L/A Arts Gallery 5, 49 Lisbon St. Gallery hours: 5 to 8 p.m. Thursday-Saturday and by appointment. 782-7228

LEWISTON:
Works by Scott Marquis and Pandy Zolas will be featured through Feb. 28 at CMMC Rotating Art Gallery, 300 Main St. 795-2295

LEWISTON:
Works by John Cain and Ray Fannin will be featured through March 7 at Captive Elements Gallery, 25 Landry Road. 786-3606

LEWISTON:
Photographs by David Chittim will be featured through March 16 at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center Lobby Gallery, Campus Avenue. 755-3002

NORWAY:
Local artists will feature oil, mixed-media, photography, charcoal, acrylic and lithograph through Feb. 28 at Stephens Memorial Hospital, 181 Main St. 824-3575

NORWAY: A pictorial display of Otisfield’s brick houses will be featured through March 31 at Norway Memorial Library, 258 Main St. 743-5309

NORWAY:
“Fill-in-the-Blank” show will be featured through Feb. 28 at Commons Art Collective, 447 Main St. 841-8758

NORWAY:
The first photography only show of Western Maine Art Group will be featured through Feb. 28; and a Western Maine Art Group member show will be displayed March 1 through March 31, both in the windows of the new Norway Savings Bank Operations Center. 739-6161

PORTLAND:
“Lynne Drexler – Painter” will be displayed through March 1; “Backstage Pass: Rock and Roll Photography” will be featured through March 22; works by Maine art students will be viewed Feb. 28 through March 29; and “Art of the Cranberry Islands” will be shown through June 28, all at Portland Museum of Art, Seven Congress Square. Gallery hours: 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday and 10 a.m. to 9 p.m. Thursday and Friday through Columbus Day. 775-6148

PORTLAND: “The Freedom Place Collection,” featuring works by Romare Bearden, Benny Andrews, Alma Woodsey Thomas, Robert Freeman and Richard Yarde, will be displayed through March 15 at UNE Westbrook College, 716 Stevens Ave. Gallery hours: 1 to 4 p.m. Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday and 1 to 7 p.m. Thursday. 221-4499

PORTLAND:
“American and European Master Prints” will be displayed through April 25 at A Fine Thing: Edward T. Pollack Fine Arts, 25 Forest Ave. Gallery hours: 11 a.m. to 6 p.m. Wednesday-Saturday or by appointment. 699-2919

PORTLAND:
“AIGA BoNE Show” will be featured through Feb. 28; and “Twilight,” featuring paintings, photography, installation and video, will be be displayed through March 8, both at Maine College of Art, 522 Congress St. Gallery hours: 11 a.m. to 5 p.m. Wednesday-Sunday and until 7 p.m. Thursday. 775-3052

PORTLAND:
“Backstage Pass: Rock and Roll Photography,” by John Fahnley, will be featured through March 22 at Addison Woolley Gallery and Center for Photographic Inquiry, 87 Market St. Gallery hours: 11 a.m. to 5 p.m. Tuesday-Friday and 11 a.m. to 4 p.m. Saturday. 775-0678

PORTLAND:
“Turning Pages,” featuring works by 50 former USM students, will be featured through March 19 at USM Glickman Family Library.780-4200

PORTLAND:
“The Funnies,” featuring works by 26 artists, illustrators, cartoonists, musicians and inventors, will be featured through Feb. 28; and “Wonderland,” a compassionate and vivid show of work by Lydia Badger, Lucinda Bliss and Patricia Brace will be displayed March 4 through March 28, both at Whitney Art Works, 492 Congress St. Gallery hours: noon to 6 p.m. Wednesday-Saturday or by appointment. 780-0700

PORTLAND:
Works by Caren-Marie Michel, Suzanne DeLesseps, Andrew Abbott and more will be featured through Feb. 28 at Art House Picture Frames, 61 Pleasant St. Gallery hours: 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. Monday-Saturday. 221-3443

PORTLAND:
“Black and White With a Touch of Red,” drawings, paintings, prints and photographs, will be featured through March 14 at June Fitzpatrick Gallery, 522 Congress St. Gallery hours: noon to 5 p.m. Tuesday-Saturday. 699-5083

PORTLAND:
Paintings by Portland artists, photographs from the SMFA collection, sculpture by Walter Horak and landscapes “Small Works” will be featured through March 14 at Susan Maasch Fine Art, 29 Forest Ave. Gallery hours: 11 a.m. to 5 p.m. Thursday and Friday and 11 a.m. to 4 p.m. Saturday. 699-2966

PORTLAND:
“Andre LaPorte: Equus in the Grange” will be featured March 5 through March 28 at Greenhut Galleries, 146 Middle St. 772-2693

PORTLAND:
“Malaga Island: A Story Best Left Untold” will be featured through March 27 at Salt Institute for Documentary Studies, 561 Congress St. Gallery hours: 9 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday. 761-0660

WATERVILLE:
“The Works of Alex Katz” and “Ancient Art” are ongoing; “Bevin Engman: New Work” will be displayed through March 8; “Ink Tales,” Chinese paintings, will be shown through March 8; “Whistler and the Figure: Prints From the Lunder Collection” will be viewed through May 31; “Hannah Collins: A Current History, will be featured through May 31; and “Andy Warhol: Screen Tests and Photographs” will be featured through May 31, all at Colby College Museum of Art. Gallery hours: 10 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Tuesday-Saturday and noon to 4:30 p.m. Sunday. 872-3549


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.