LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Jordyn Ashley Lowell, a girl to Michelle Tardif and Bruce Lowell of Lewiston, Jan. 3. Grandparents, Kathy and Michael Tardif, Poland, Bruce and Sharon Lowell, Westbrook; great-grandparents, Arnold and Virginia Plummer, Scarborough, Peggy Tardif, Poland, Jean Lowell, Westbrook.

Bryden Lee Allen, a boy to Krystal Dodson and Matthew Allen of Lewiston, Jan. 31. Grandparents, Perry and Rebecca Mills Lewiston, Darren and Joanne Dodson Lewiston, Catherine Jacques Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joseph Sirois Rumford, Rita Cormier Maynard, Mass., Austin Findley Lebanon, N.H.; great-great-grandparent, Gladys Lapan of Lebanon, N.H.

Vivian Georgette Lawrence, a girl to Casandra and Corey Lawrence of Auburn, Feb. 1. Sibling, Lucille; grandparents, Londa Mullen Auburn, Denis and Nancey Berube Auburn, Kim Miller Lewiston; great-grandparents, Irene Berube Auburn, Robert Buck Buckfield.

Ryan Azrael Wilson, a boy to Ryan and Jennifer Wilson of Auburn, Feb. 2. Sibling, Emily; grandparents, Kevin and Tammy Jamison Naples, Carolyn and Randy Tibbetts Belfast, Joseph Wilson Belmont; great-grandparents, Rose Tibbetts Belfast, Sylvia Jamison Pittsburgh, Pa.

Isabella Ann-Marie Field, a girl to Jason Field and Kayla Vachon of Lewiston, Feb. 2. Grandparents, Kelly Grover and Marc Vachon Litchfield, Rhonda Field Lewiston, Kevin and Alie Field Lewiston; great-grandparents, Hazel Hayman Sabattus, Sandra Norwood Minot, Donna and Leo Baril Durham; great-great-grandparent, Bertha Hilton Auburn.

Ciara Serenity Marie Bunker, a girl to Christine Fuller of Lewiston, Feb. 4. Sibling, Camren; grandparents, Donna Melanson Lewiston, Mark Melanson Evelyn Bunker; great-grandparents, Jakie Bunker Minot, Pauline and Lewis Fuller West Gardiner.

Bryson Alan Mills, a boy to Kayla Spencer and Jeremy Mills of Lewiston, Feb. 4. Grandparents, Terry and Robert Poole New Gloucester, Theresa Mills Auburn, Kenneth Spencer Skowhegan; great-grandparents, Bruce and Rita Myrick Sabattus, Susan Spencer Skowhegan, Burt and Peggy Spencer Freeport. Kaleigh Jane Maloon, a girl to Amanda and Matthew Maloon of Rumford, Feb. 10. Sibling, Mason; grandparents, Michelle and Frank Burgess, Tim and Kim Berry, Melanie and Patrick Maloon; great-grandparents, Terry and Jane Wing, Frank and Gloria Burgess, Gloria McVay, Dexter Berry.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Addison Lyn Eckert, a girl to Sheri (Daigle) and Lawrence H. Eckert of Wiscasset, Feb. 13. Sibling, Matthew; grandparents, David and Sandra Daigle of Bath, Lawrence and Diane Eckert of Hernando, Fla.; great-grandparent, Dudley Leavitt Sr.

Brianna Crystal Harris, a girl to Sherry L. (Turcotte) and James E. Harris of Brunswick, Feb. 14. Grandparents, Dan and Lori Turcotte of Bowdoin, Crystal J. and Charles E. Harris, Jr. of McAllen, Texas.

Riley Wes Harmon, a boy to Kasey Rebecca Almy and William Ernest Harmon of Bowdoinham, Feb. 14. Sibling, Bridgett Harmon; grandparents, Davis Almy Sr. of Bowdoinham, Kathryn Labbe of Brunswick, William Harmon of Topsham.

Haley Ann Norton, a girl to Tammy Ann (Robinson) and Robert John Norton of Brunswick, Feb. 15. Siblings, Justin Norton, Tiffany Cote; grandparents, Joe and Donna Robinson of Bennington, N.H., Hal and Amy Norton of New Ipswich, N.H.

Makenna Michelle Lewis, a girl to Patricia Anne Jeskie and Wesley Thomas Lewis of Lisbon Falls, Feb. 15. Grandparents, Donna Scheerer of Ft. Wayne, Ind., Leo Jeskie of Cambridge, NY., Jeskie Reed of New Haven, Ind., Dennis Lewis of Washington Township, Mich.

Stella Leign Maxim, a girl to Katherine Colleen Maxim (Dicara) and Eric Scott Maxim of Durham, Feb. 18. Siblings, Tyler Maxim; grandparents, Vincent and Cheryl Dicara of Gardiner.

Kamdyn Grace Shea, a girl to Shannon D. (Lothridge) and Ryan R. Shea of Richmond, Feb. 18. Siblings, Trystin, Bryannah; grandparents, David and Karen Lothridge of Richmond, Mark and Debbie Jones of Wiscasset, Russ and Lea Shea of Augusta.

Bryson Carter Brannon, a boy to Rebecca Lynn (Coombs) and Brian Nicholas Brannan of Topsham, Feb. 19. Siblings, Holden, Kyler; grandparents, Lori and Darryl Coombs of Brunswick, Tandy and Sally Brannan of Dacula, Ga.

Kollin Reign Denson, a boy to Lynda Butler and James Denson of Bowdoinham, Feb. 20.

Alan James Mitchell, a boy to Bethany Joyce Withers and Alan Guy Mitchell of Bath, Feb. 20. Grandparents, Bonita Withers of Phippsburg, Jack Withers of West Bath, Cindy Mitchell of Woolwich, Alan Mitchell Sr. of Brunswick.

Ruby Rose Morris, a girl to Diana Kathryn Norwood (Strauss) and Kevin Robert Morris of Brunswick, Feb. 20. Grandparents, Peter and Laura Strauss of Scarsdale, N,Y., Jim and Louise Morris of Salem, Ore.

Hannah Mae Myatt, a girl to Nina Marie Myatt of Brunswick, Feb. 22. Grandparents, Barbara Watkins of South Paris, Russell Myatt of Brunswick, Lisa and Larry Thibodeau of Lewiston.

Lillian Grace Choate, a girl to Katie Marissa (Smith) and Jason A. Choate of Farmingdale, Feb. 22. Grandparents, Melba Brown of Port Charolette, Fla., Larry Smith of Vassalboro, Jo-Ann and Gary Choate of Farmingdale.

Donald Lewis Burrell Jr., a boy to Sheena Daveira (Gross) and Donald Lewis Burrell Sr. of Topsham, Feb. 23. Siblings, Zaria, Asia; grandparents, Raymond and Sylvia Gross of Baltimore, Md., Jerry and Fedora Whitely of East St. Louis, Ill.

Ava Rosemarie Baker, a girl to Shannon Marie (Meehan) and Brett Joseph Baker of Topsham, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Joan and H. Michael Meehan of Edwards, Ill., Marlene and Jim Monroe of Trudi, Ill.

Eva Halina Weiss, a girl to Zofia (Gorska) and Ian Weiss of Belfast, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Ewa and Wojciech of Gdynia, Poland, Sandra and David of Arrowsic.

Aaliyah Justice Wilson, a girl to Rachael Elizabeth Minott and Petrecio James Wilson of Brunswick, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Sandra and George Crouse of Brunswick, Katherine and James Wilson of Brunswick.

Ty Haydin Labonte, a boy to Jennie Elizabeth Thompson and Robert Christopher Labonte of Chelsea, Feb. 23. Siblings, Camynn Thompson, Faith Labonte, Colby Labonte; grandparents, Barbara and John Thompson of Chelsea, Judith and Lawrence Labonte of Pittston.

Noah Reese Liam Caldwell, a boy to Wendy Ann (Snape) and Terry Robert Caldwell of Topsham, Feb. 24. Grandparents, Joann and Robert Snape of Brunswick, Wanda Collier of Waterford, Terry Caldwell Sr. of Clitteden, Ky.

Dominic Eric Huntington, a boy to Danielle Louise (Gillies) and Eric Bruce Huntington of Richmond, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Christopher and Mary Ellen Gillies of Portland, Bruce and Pam Huntington of Richmond.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital announces the following births.

Brayleigh Briel-Virginia Denlinger, a girl to Jaymi-Leigh E. Richardson and Christopher A. Denlinger Jr. of South Paris, Feb. 3. Grandparents, Kenton Richardson, Waterford, Marcia and Kurt Miller, Whitefield, Chris and Susan Denlinger, South Paris, Lisa Denlinger, Denver, Colo.; great-grandparents, Barbara and Dale Ward, Waterford, Thelma and Fred Denlinger, Norway, Kathy Vogt, Denver Colo., the late Virginia Richardson.

Rheanna Keen Dyer, a girl to Mindy S. Libby and Frank J. Dyer of Casco, Feb. 10. Grandparents, Dene and Mike Libby, Naples, Don Jr. and Pat Dyer, Casco; great-grandparents, Nancy and Bruce Buzzell, Don Sr. and Barb Dyer, Gertrude and Stanley Norris, Ernest and Pat Libby.

Preston Anthony Randall, a boy to Alyson D. (Clarke) and Ryan C. Randall of Hiram, Feb. 11. Grandparents, Donald Clarke Jr, Sebago, Diane Clarke, Naples, William Randeall, Hiram, Conrad and Jane Hartford, Hiram; great-grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Donald Clarke Sr., Sebago.

Delilah Gale Reddy, a girl to Rebecca R. Tremblay and Robert B. Reddy of Bridgton, Feb. 25. Sibling, Alexander; grandparents, Paul and Michele Tremblay, Bridgton, Robert P. Reddy and Laurie Irwin, Bridgton; great-grandparent, Barbara Phoeler, Wells.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Alexander Clinton Burnham, a boy to Adam Burnham and Sharon Shales of Auburn, Feb. 11. Grandparents, Chudette Shales of Auburn, Bruce Shales of Fairbanks, Alaska, Albert Burnham and Ann Sirois of Auburn, Michelle Hutchinson of Portage.

Erwin Hunter Dunham, a boy to Erwin Dunham and Virginia Byron of Sabattus, Feb. 11. Grandparents, William and Suzanne Currier of Turner, Joe and Sherry Miller of Sebago, Paul and Christi Dunham of Upton.

Madelyn Marie Mitchell, a girl to Todd and Amanda Mitchell of Poland, Feb. 11. Siblings, Preston Kenneth, Abigail Grace; grandparents, Lyle and Janet Wheeler of Sabattus, Phillip and Diane Mitchell Jr. of Minot.

Reese Diane Amos, a girl to Greg and Stacey Amos of Lewiston, Feb. 15. Grandparents, David and Diane Amos of Greene, Don and Sharlene Morin of Monmouth.

Emily Anabelle Larrabee, a girl to Michael J. Larrabee and Sarah L. Sanborn of Auburn, Feb. 16. Siblings, Destiny Llewellyn, Felicity Sanborn; grandparents, Amy Llewellyn of Auburn, Laurie Dill of Turner, William Llewellyn of Andover, Ohio, Joseph Larrabee of Hallowell.

Debrie Leigh Bosquet, a girl to Rob Bosquet and Heidi Lupardo of Auburn, Feb. 17. Siblings, Drew, Dakota; grandparents, Bob Bosquet Sr. of Auburn, Robert and Sally Nichols of Turner, Michael P. Lupardo of Auburn.

Madeline Kathleen Bell, a girl to Jason Bell and Racheal Mastine of Canton, Feb. 18. Sibling, Olivia; grandparents, Kathleen MaClellan of Falmouth, Scott and Robin Mastine of Jay.

James-Michael S. Roy, a boy to Michael Roy and Britney Vincent of Lewiston, Feb. 20. Siblings, Mark, Anna St. Pierre, Jereii-Lee Marie Roy; grandparents, Scott Elwell and Mary Messer of Lisbon Falls, Donald Floyd and Jeannette Roy of Lewiston.

Mckenna Catherine Hodsdon, a girl to Nicholas and Christina Hodsdon of Auburn, Feb. 20. Sibling, Ethan; grandparents, Mark and Patricia Hodsdon of Auburn, Doreen Hodsdon of Greene, Fredrick and Catherine Janci of Wachapreague, Va., Michael and Cecile LaClair of Charlotte, Vt.

Neal Francis LaVallee, a boy to Christopher and Sherri-Ann LaVallee of Gray, Feb. 23. Sibling, Charlena; grandparents, Charles and Roberta Hatch of Lewiston, Steven and Kathleen LaVallee of Gray.

Ian Michael Hawkes, a boy to Ryan and Maryanne Hawkes of Poland, Feb. 24. Siblings, Orion, Nathan.

Jordan Harold Sargent, a boy to Jason Sargent and Stephanie Bellwood of Lewiston, Feb. 25. Sibling, Taylor Nichole Sargent; grandparents, James and Lori Bellwood of Oxford, Faith Alexander of Deltona, Fla.

Jonathan J. Maney Jr., a boy to Jonathan J. Maney, Sr. and Katherine M. Hutchins of Auburn, Feb. 25. Siblings, Ryan, Edica, Bonytha Hutchins, Alyssa Maney; grandparents, Dusty and Juanita Maney of Harpswell and Phippsburg, Clyde and Theresa Greenleaf of Auburn.

Gabriella Rae Cooper, a girl to Ben Cooper and Nina Sirois, of Auburn, Feb. 25. Sibling, Caleb Duff. Grandparents, Henry and Debra Sirois of Lewiston, Steven and Lillian Cooper of Auburn.

Hollie Mae Deming, a girl to Matt Denning, and Nakita Mondville of Lewiston, Feb. 28. Grandparents, David Mondville of Casco, Kim Thorpe of Harrison, Larry Denning of Bangor, Candy Pinkham of Buckfield.

Calee Anne Libby, a girl to Travis Libby and Emily Steele of Auburn, March 1. Grandparents, Richard and Nancy Steele of Turner, Tammy Dow of Turner.

Hunter Roger Paul Lemay, a boy to Gary and Tammy Lemay of Bowdoin, March 1. Sibling, Destiny Danielle Belanger; grandparents, Dwayne and Janine Vaughn of Peru, Roger and Lorraine Lemay of Lisbon.

Eliza Louise Landry, a girl to Christopher and Elizabeth Landry of Lewiston, March 2. Sibling, Isaac Christopher; grandparents, Robert and Louise Landry of Sabattus, Cippa Flaherty of Lewiston, Carl and Donna McLean of Lewiston.

Ethan Lee Zielinski, a boy to Benjamin and Christine Zielinski of Lewiston, March 2. Sibling, Parker Zielinski. Grandparents, Troy and Darrell Clark of North Anson, James and Dawn Zielinski of White Lake, Mich., Roy and Benny Zenner of Cedar Park, Texas.

Lorraine Linda Smith, a girl to Moses Smith and Katie Viles of Lewiston, March 3. Siblings, Keisean, Adryanna, Sarrah; grandparents, Linda Viles of Greene, Lorraine Smith of Boston, Mass.

Franklin Hospital

FARMINGTON – Franklin Memorial Hospital announces the following birth.

Keira Brett Adams, a girl to Megan Driscoll and Leonard Adams of New Sharon, Feb. 2, Grandparents, Patricia and Robert Driscoll of Greene, Pam and Tony Adams of New Sharon.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.