Maleek Demarco Beaumier, a girl to Allison M. Beaumier of Lewiston, April 22. Grandparents, Calvin and Lisa Beaumier of Lisbon.

Gavin Roy Chartier, a boy to Dean Chartier and Malena Leet of Lewiston, April 24. Grandparents, James Chartier and Tina Crocker of Lewiston.

Delia Grace Gosselin, a girl to Scott and Muriel Gosselin of Wales, April 14. Siblings, Joshua K., Elijah G.; grandparents, Roger and Laurette Gosselin of Lewiston, Rene and Lucia Morissette of Wales.

Lydia Alexis Berube, a girl to Nicholas and Jaime Berube of Auburn, April 25. Grandparents, Bob and Ann Turgeon of Minot, Tad and Cindy Berube of Auburn.

William Matthew Gladu, a boy to William and Michelle Gladu of Lewiston, April 25. Sibling, Gabrielle; grandparents, Robert and Ginette Gladu of Lewiston, Roland and Gabrielle Roy of Lewiston.

Anastasia Emelia Greene, a girl to Christopher and Demetria Greene of Lewiston, April 27. Grandparents, Donald and Melissa Greene of Auburn, Cynthia Diggins of South Portland, Kathleen Esprit of Lewiston, Cecile Saunders of Lewiston.

Lukas Weston Gayton, a boy to Donald W. Gayton, III and Shayna L. Salvas of Minot, April 28. Grandparents, Don and Joline Gayton of Poland, Rick and Joan Daley of Stark, N.H., Steven Salvas and Lucille Jalbert of Heber City, Utah.

Braeden Martin, a boy to Robert and Elizabeth Martin of Lewiston, May 2. Grandparents, Robert and Ann Martin of Lewiston, Ron and Cyndi Tillson of East Poland.

Mage Willow Ellabeth Stoner, a girl to Sean and Tracey Stoner of Mechanic Falls, May 2. Siblings, Isaac, Evan, Oracle, Gracey Sue; grandparents, Chris Shawver of Fremont, Ind., Roger and Natalie Cohen of Denmark.

Sebastian Holden, a boy to Karalee Holden of Lewiston, May 2. Sibling, Tiffany Marie Drinkwater; grandparent, Jeanette Srabah of Worcester, Mass.

CMMC

Cameron Daniel Butler, a boy to Shawn and Angela Butler of Turner, April 5. Grandparents, Roger and Norine Paradie, Turner, Caroline Belanger, Auburn, Daniel Butler.

Jadyn Aleixs LeClair, a girl to Gerri Langlois and the late Chad LeClair of Lewiston, April 7. Grandparents, Diane LeClair, Auburn, Nancy Colage, Dexter, Benjamin LeClair, Auburn; great-grandparents, Doris Pollin, Newport, Inez LeClair, Auburn.

Kevin Daniel Robinson, a boy to Dan and Jess Robinson of Dixfield, April 10. Siblings, Anna, Alivia; grandparents, Laura Bellegarde and the late Kevin Bellegarde, Dixfield, Norman and Terri Mitchell, Dixfield.

Gabrielle Fern Paradis, a girl to Joshua and Carrie Paradis of Sumner, April 10. Sibling, Gretchyn; grandparents, Lucien and Lena Paradis, East Poland, Michael and Karen Thurston, Auburn; great-grandparent, Sheila Cobb, Bangor.

Andrew Clayton Thomas, a boy to Robert and Natalie Thomas of Durham, April 10. Sibling, Madelyn.

Mackenzie Rae Capen, a girl to John and Amanda Capen of Greene, April 11. Sibling, John; grandparents, Randy and Linda Ray, Greene, John and Beth Capen, Leeds; great-grandparents, Roland and Linda Ray, Greene, Joyce Capen, Leeds.

Blake Allen Blodgett, a boy to Rorrie Blanton and Kris Blodgett of Rumford, April 14. Siblings, Alyvia, Ethny; grandparents, Pam Autry, Mexico, Kris and Lori Blodgett, Rumford, Joy Bordeau, Rumford.

Levi Matthew Laverdiere, a boy to Jon and Kristi Laverdiere of North Monmouth, April 14. Sibling, Dylan; grandparents, Roger and Terry Whittier, Monmouth, Wilfred and Leona Laverdiere, Livermore Falls; great-grandparent, Charlene Cunliffe, Monmouth.

Eris Ryley and Acadia James Cloutier, twin girls to Ryan and Coley Cloutier of Jay, April 14. Grandparents, Rene and Barbara Cloutier, Livermore Falls, Jmaes Richards, Jay, Deborah Richards, Livermore Falls; great-grandparents, Ruth Forbes, Livermore Falls, Yvette Cloutier, Lewiston, Gerard and Annette Richards, Jay, Robert and Lillian Lewis, Livermore.

Izabelle Marie Toomey, a girl to Melissa Ingalls of Sabattus, April 15. Siblings, Harley, Katelyn; grandparent, Dorothy Toomey Wesley Ingalls; great-grandparent, Edith Toomey.

Levi Talan Gammon, a boy to Jamie and Travis Gammon of Auburn, April 15. Sibling, Arianna.

Sebastian David Caine, a boy to Brian and Christina Caine of Lewiston, April 16. Grandparents, Bert and Louise Pare, Lewiston.

Thomas Joseph Lachapelle, a boy to Daniel and Heidi Lachapelle of Lewiston, April 18. Grandparents, Joseph Jr. and Cheryl Lachapelle, Turner, Donald and Terry Lebel, Auburn; great-grandparents, Yvonne Lebel, Auburn, Phyllis Richardson, Turner.

Connor James Martin, a boy to Kevin and Danielle Martin of Lewiston, April 21. Sibling, Jack; grandparents, James and Laura Waterhouse, New Gloucester, Allan and Valerie Martin, Fairfield; great-grandparents, Mary Jo and Paul White, Windham, Stephen and Geraldine Francis, Portland, Cecile and Paul Ratte, Connecticut.

Aubrey Marie Carr, a girl to Danielle and Paul Carr of North Monmouth, April 21. Siblings, Hunter, Gage; grandparents, Donna and Donald Deschene, Lewiston, Ron and Dee Austin, New Gloucester, Bonnie Carr, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Edward and Constance Roy, Lewiston, Lionel and Florence Deschene, Lisbon, Mary Roy, Minot; great-great-grandparent, Florianne Dinsmore, Lewiston.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.