Emaline Albrecht Miller, a girl to Christine K. (Albrecht) and Seth J. Miller of Bridgton, April 28. Grandparents, William Albrecht, Oxford, Susie Albrecht, Bridgton, Brent and Jan Miller, Elmore, Vt.

Cole Ethan Andrew Arthur, a boy to Carla A. (Sutter) and Abel Arthur of Sebago, April 29. Sibling, Alexia; grandparents, John and Mary Sutter, Baldwin, Michael and Evelyn Mullins, Cortez, Colo.; great-grandparents, Althea Sutter, Baldwin, Nancy Kimball, Standish.

Maxwell Brian Siebert, a boy to Amy J. (Cloutier) and Brian G. Siebert of Naples, April 29. Siblings, MacKenzie, Hanna; grandparents, Jeannine Cloutier, Palmyra, Gary and Peggy Siebert, Waterville.

Jackson Tyler Thomas Chase, a boy to Alison R. Hutchisen and Dale A. Chase of South Paris, April 30. Sibling, Rylee Chase; grandparents, Thomas Hutchisen, South Paris, Suzanne Martin, Norway, Amber Atchinson, South Paris; great-grandparents, Charlene and David Ring, South Paris, Norma Atchinson, South Paris.

Noah Michael Trafford, a boy to Melissa Ann Murch and Brian Scott Trafford of Denmark, May 6. Grandparents, Michael and Julie Murch, Ruby Small and Dean Trafford; great-grandparents, Beverly and David Estes, Clifford and Rita Murch, Virginia Murch.

Ian Shea Lucas, a boy to Michelle A. Lucas of South Paris, May 9. Siblings, India Mae Lucas, Issiah James Lucas-Clark; grandparents, Dennis and Ginny Middleswart, Searsport, Wayne Lucas, Bangor.

Tiler Wilson Drew, a son to Crystal J. (Coen) and Rob W. Drew of Center Lovell, May 14. Sibling, Dilen; grandparents, Ken and Brenda Coen, Fryeburg, Bob and Elaine Drew, Center Lovell; great-grandparent, Evelina Coen. Concord, N.H.

Central Maine Medical Center

Autum Mackenzie Mercier, a girl to Ashley and Adam Mercier of Lewiston, May 11. Grandparents, Mat Mercier, Turner, Kim Brooks, Auburn, Scott and Arlene MacDonald, Turner.

Alan Michael MacDonald, a boy to Timothy and Sabrina MacDonald of Auburn, May 12. Sibling, Isabel; grandparents, Evelyn Pamies, Lewiston, Ed and Joyce MacDonald, Poland; great-grandparent, Naomi Gatlin of San Antonio Texas.

Kameron Aurora-Penny Lee, a girl to Kimberly Billington and Derek Lee of Hartford, May 15. Grandparents, Norma Billington, Harold Pulsifer, Tim Lee, Terry Lee; great-grandparents, Al and Pat Cobb, Pat and Clayton Lee.

Hunter Denny Wayne Elder, a boy to Jennifer Vahling and Shane Elder of Auburn, May 16. Grandparents, Betty Jo Broadway, Edelsteine, Ill., Denny Broadway, Edelsteine, Ill.; great-grandparents, David Elder, Auburn, Doe Elder, Auburn.

Dylan Ryan Moore, a boy to Julie and Dale Moore Jr. of Lisbon Falls, May 16. Siblings, Ashley, Ryan, Sierra; grandparents, Kathryn Chase, Sabattus, Kenneth Chase, Phippsburg, William and Justine Gardner, Carmel, Phyllis Curtis, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Dorothy and Ralph Sherman, Litchfield.

Maya Isabelle Tracey, a girl to Glenn and Jenn Tracey of Auburn, May 16. Siblings, Dawson, Caroline; grandparents, Donna and Skip Woods, Old Orchard Beach, Elizabeth and James Tracey, Georgetown, Texas.

Vallorie Patience Stetson, a girl to Derek and Patience Stetson of New Gloucester, May 19. Sibling, Joshua; grandparents, Robin and Kenny Hill, Naples, Carl and Carol Anne Currie, Windham, Julie Webber.

Lily Jean Bonney, a girl to Brian and Bethany Bonney of Poland Spring, May 19. Sibling, Lorelei; grandparents, Kathy and Al Meyeri Fuquay, Varina, N.C., Rachel and Carl Akin, Yarmouth.

Brandon James Norman, a boy to James and Shelly Norman Jr. of Bowdoin, May 19. Siblings, Dana, Kayla; grandparents, Gail and Adelbert Richardson, Brunswick, James and Diane Norman Sr., Bowdoin; great-grandparents, Del Richardson, Brunswick, Leoline Morgan, Brunswick, Joan and Fred Chouinard, Lewiston; great-great-grandparent, Irene Chouinard, Lewiston.

Steven Alvah Campbell, a boy to Tom and Jen Campbell of Litchfield, May 21. Siblings, Joseph, Christopher; grandparents, Howard and Gladys Campbell, Litchfield, Dr. Philip and Rae Pierce, Falmouth; great-grandparent, Mrs. Ted Foster, Falmouth.

Mid Coast Hospital

Ivan Wade Imrie, a boy to Andrea C. Wixom and James M. Imrie of Topsham, May 13. Sibling, Eligh Imrie; grandparents, Scott and Susan Landry of Topsham, Michael and Mary Imrie of Topsham; great-grandparents, Bob and Vivian Wixom and Alba McGuiggan.

Gavin Richard Wallace, a boy to Katherine Susan Kitson and Nathan Jon Wallace of Harpswell, May 14.

Bowman Hyland, a boy to Jill (Newstadt) and Nathan Douglas Hyland of Brunswick, May 14. Grandparents, Jim and Julie Newstadt of Valle Crucis, N.C., Dexter and Jane Hyland of Hampstead, N.H.

Aliza Jane Pass, a girl to Jessica Lynn (Carr) and Michael Andrew Pass of Lisbon Falls, May 14. Sibling, Abigail Frazier; grandparents, Rodney and Paulina Carr of Durham, Curtis and Janice Pass of Durham.

Cameron Jacob Webb, a boy to Sarah (Morrill) and Jacob Waldo Webb of Topsham, May 15. Sibling, Kaitlynn; grandparents, Linda McGowan of Wilton, David Morrill of Cape Elizabeth, Jane and Brian Webb of Westbrook.

Moriah Leigh Layton, a girl to Eva Louise Hamilton and Terry Lee Layton of Bath, May 15. Siblings, Michael, Kyle, Samantha.

Olivia Evelyn Ball, a girl to Nicole Chapman and Ryan Joseph Ball of Nobleboro, May 15. Sibling, Tyson Ball; grandparents, John and Terry Chapman of Nobleboro, Darren and Cathy Hatch of Round Pond.

Harris Jack Watkinson, a boy to Lauren Rachel (Mazzotti) and Christopher Lewis Watkinson of Brunswick, May 18. Sibling, Christopher Abel; grandparents, Jack and Jan Mazzotti of Topsham, Chris and Margaret Watkinson of Richmond.

Riley Alexander Brockman, a boy to Rachel Lynn (Buzzell) and Adam Wayne Bruckman of Bath, May 18. Grandparents, Susan and Richard Buzzell of Brunswick, Cathy and Rick Shaffer of Bowdoinham, Steve Bruckman of Lancaster, Calif.

Alana Sophia Gray, a girl to Christina Elysia (Meehan) and Charles Anthony Gray of Wiscasset, May 18. Sibling, Mason; grandparents, Theresa and Terrance Meehan of Wiscasset, Kathryn and Richard Gray Sr. of Edgecomb.

Bryce Daniel Sharp, a boy to Amber M. Sharp of Brunswick, May 19. Sibling, Cameron Hathaway; grandparents, Debra and Scott Washburn of Brunswick.

Raiden Wayde Knox, a boy to Katie Michelle Vaillancourt and Brandon Wayde Knox of Georgetown, May 19. Grandparents, Mike and Kathy Vaillancourt, Peter Knox of Kennebunk, Brenda Brown of Belfast.

St. Mary’s Regional Hospital

Marissa Jean Leighton, a girl to Ryan C. Leighton and Lisa J. Mallia of New Gloucester, May 4. Siblings, John, Zack, Madeline Leighton; grandparents, Jon and Debra Fitch of Poland, Charles Hall of Oxford, Betty Leighton for Windham.

Chloe Elizabeth Junkins, a girl to Corey and Amanda Junkins of Lisbon, May 4. Sibling, Benjamin Alan; grandparents, Claude and Kimberly Junkins of Holden, Bill and Kathy Jones of Lewiston.

Spencer Joseph Fournier, a boy to Joseph and Erica Fournier of Auburn, May 5. Sibling, Attean; grandparents, Richard and Sue Fournier of Poland, Dennis and Linda Dittman of Grand Junction, Colo., Dale Lovett and Meribeth Smith of Pine Bluffs, Wy.

Collin Leon Verrill, a boy to Jerod and Brittany Verrill of Bryant Pond, May 8. Sibling, Madelyn Rachel; grandparents, Charles and Rachel Lounder of Bath, Jerry and Debi Verrill of Bryant Pond, Sheila Verrill of Bryant Pond.

Isabella Rose Williams, a girl to Randy and Heather Williams of Auburn, May 8. Grandparents, Paul and Nancy Cote of Lewiston, Earl and Jody Williams of Sabattus.

Jack Henry Hallock, a boy to Danny and Sarah Hallock of Rumford, May 8. Sibling, Danny Pauline; grandparents, Hugh and Pauline Frazel of Rumford.

James E. Robinson, a boy to James Robinson and Amber Fournier, of Auburn, May 8. Siblings, Jayden, Malayka, Kiara, Melani, Remi; grandparents, Ed and Cindy Fournier of Auburn, Donna Turner of Auburn.

Jacob Tyler Klemanski, a boy to Joshua Klemanski and Jessica Green of Lewiston, May 9. Grandparents, Randy and Amy Green of Lewiston, John and Cindy Chase of Poland, Terrance and Regina Klemanski of Lewiston.

Brody James Parker, a boy to Bryanna Parker of Greene, May 10. Grandparents, James and Tina Parker of Greene.

Dylan Thomas Johnson, a boy to Thomas and April Johnson of Greene, May 12. Siblings, Jaylynn, Savannah; grandparents, Ronnie and Bonnie Johnson of Greene, Pat Paladino of Lewiston.

Sophia Louann Jacobs, a girl to Tadd and Jennifer Jacobs of New Gloucester, May 12. Siblings, Dominick, Mackenzie; grandparents, Jon and Barbara McGill of Lewiston, Paul Lambert of Lewiston, Donny and Donna Jacobs of Greene.

Anderson Levi Case, a boy to Jonathan and Tanya Case of Turner, May 12. Siblings, Alexander, Avery, Aidan, Alyssa; grandparents, Arthur and Susan Lawlor Jr. of Auburn, Wayne and Linda Case of Port St. Lucie, Fla.; great-grandparents, Arthur and Judie Lawlor, Sr. of Auburn, Madeline Hicks of Minot.

Brody Michael Chamberlain, a boy to Katelyn Chamberlain of Auburn, May 15. Sibling, Blake Mathew; grandparents, Kelsie and Barbara Chamberlain of Auburn.

Gracie Mae Coburn, a girl to Dillon Coburn and Rebecca Luna of Poland, May 15. Sibling, Bailey Coburn; grandparents, Robert Luna and Linda Grant of Portland, Kris Coburn and Melissa Barker of Poland.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.