St. Mary’s Regional
Gracie Jack Parlin, a girl to Merton and Jessica Parlin of Litchfield, May 13. Sibling, Audrey; grandparents, Larry and Doris Parlin of Sydney, David and Michele Wing of Litchfield, Diana Walker of Litchfield.
Acadia Mae Pahl, a girl to Tiffany A. Pahl of Lewiston, May 16.
Mirabel H. Patrick, a girl to Zachery W. Patrick and Melanie R. Siegle of Auburn, May 16. Siblings, Matthew R., Aubree L. Patrick; grandparents, Andrew Siegle of Burlington, Vt., Dorothy Oswald of Sarasota, Fla., William Patrick of Albany Township.
Kailee Margaret Elizabeth Cilley, a girl to Tim Cilley and Tiffany Perry of Lewiston, May 19. Grandparents, David and Brenda Perry of Greene, Doug and Tina Cilley of Turner, Kathy Cilley of Windham.
Christina Mae Pulsifer, a girl to Kenneth Pulsifer and Amanda Hoyt of Lewiston, May 20. Grandparents, Jeffery Hoyt, Harold Pulsifer, Tina Garland, Christine Smith of Lewiston.
Destinee Mae Liberty, a girl to Angela Liberty of Lewiston, May 20. Siblings, Caden, Dillon, Colby Young; grandparents, Brad and Vicky Liberty of New Gloucester.
Justin Robert Howes, a boy to Justin W. Howes and Alicia N. Weber of Turner, May 20. Sibling, Abby Weber-Merrill; grandparents, Ronald K Howes and Katherine R. Howes of Patten, Edward Wall and Karen S. Weber of Lisbon; great-grandparents, Robert and Joan Weber of Lisbon.
Kaylynn Rose Violette, a girl to Shannon Violette of Lewiston, May 21. Sibling, Zackery Glenn Richards; grandparents, Rosemary Violette of Lewiston.
Isabella Catherine Ayer, a girl to Alan Ayer and Meagan Dubé of Lewiston, May 21. Sibling, Alex Clark; grandparents, Roger and Nancy McLane of Litchfield, Alan Ayer Sr. of South Paris, Cheryl Cloutier of Lewiston, Michael Dubé of Jay.
Maya Lily Beaulieu, a girl to Joshua Beaulieu and Maria Barone of Lewiston, May 24. Grandparents, Stefan Barone of Bronx, N.Y., Ivette Barone of Lisbon Falls, Glen Beaulieu of Lisbon, Charlene Chabot of Pensacola, Fla.
Kennedy Shea Murielle Leavitt, a girl to Jamison and Melissa Leavitt of Minot, May 24. Grandparents, Timothy and Anita Richards of Auburn, Gard and Sandra Leavitt of Auburn.
Sophia Rose Cecile Gerry, a girl to Bryan and Angela Gerry of Lewiston, May 24. Sibling, Gabriella Juliette; grandparents, Suzanne Godbout of Lewiston, Bryan and Judith Gerry of Wayne.
Eva-Marie Quincy Poulin, a girl to Christopher Wayne Poulin and Jessica Sue Parker of Auburn, May 24. Grandparents, John Jones and Lori Kyllonen of Auburn, Michael Parker and Susan Cobb of Auburn.
Brody Leroy Jenkins, a boy to Roy Jenkins and Melanie Niskanen of Mechanic Falls, May 25.
Kaelyn Belle Gregoire, a girl to Brian Gregoire and Amanda St. Hilaire of Lewiston, May 27.  Sibling, Keira Labbe; grandparents, Cynthia Poulin, Gene Gregoire, Darlene O’Neill, and Don St. Hilaire.
Matthew William Chute, a boy to Philip and Laurrel Chute of Lewiston, May 27.  Siblings, Nathan, Daniel; grandparents, Bill and Lauren Colby of Hartland, Jon and Tory Dresser of Lewiston. 
Ronald Joseph Bonsaint, a boy to J. Ronald and Jessica Bonsaint of Lisbon Falls, May 27.  Sibling, Courtney; grandparents, Ron and Irene Bonsaint of Lisbon Falls, Larry Turner of Hartland, Bob and Diana Goodwin of Auburn; great-grandparents, Julie Bonsaint of Lisbon, Fern and Louis Larochelle of Lisbon Falls, Sandra Philbrick of Lewiston.
Ella Louise Bement, a girl to Alex and Tiffanie Bement of Oxford, May 29. Sibling, Jackson; grandparents, Neil and Susan Bement of Auburn, JC and Cindy Creps of Hebron.
Isabella Rae Willis, a girl to Chris Willis and Jaimie Tibbetts of Lewiston, May 31.  Siblings, Jason, Kylie Willis; grandparents, Ron and Helen Willis of Lisbon, Brian Ranger and Cynthia Tibbetts of Farmington.
Anna Grace Henry, a girl to William Henry and Jamie Hoyt of Lewiston, June 2.  Siblings, Jonah, Willow; grandparents, Brenda Hoyt of Rumford, Chuck Henry and the late Ann Henry of Lincoln.
Hope Jean Lacomb, a girl to Brandi Miles of Mechanic Falls, June 3.  Siblings, Stephen, Timothy Rivard, Sky McWilliams; grandparents, Rick and Sherry Miles of Mechanic Falls. 
Clara Rosalie LeDuc, a girl to Jason and Melissa LeDuc of Lewiston, June 6.  Grandparents, Luke Merry and Florence LeDuc-Merry of New Gloucester, Marc and Julie Goodwin of Harrison.
Collin Reid Michaud, a boy to Benjamin and Nicole Michaud of Lewiston, June 8. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, Ronald and Racheal Michaud of Lewiston, Richard and Nancy DuMais of Sabattus.
Everline Rose Desrosier, a girl to Robert and Desiree Engell Desrosier of Auburn, June 10. Grandparents, Mark Engell of Lincoln, Lucien and Valerie Desrosier Sr. of Auburn.
Keith Anthony Brault, a boy to Roger and Tiffany Brault Jr. of Sabattus, June 13. Grandparents, Andrew and Judy Scott of Sabattus, Roger and Nora Brault Sr. of Sabattus.

Mid Coast Hospital
Ian William Curran, a boy to Sarah Elizabeth (Hennessey) and Ryan Charles Curran of Topsham, May 17. Grandparents, David and Joyce Hennessey of West Bath, Susan and Hartley Simmons of South Portland, Rick and Judy Curran of Portland.
Laylah Kathleen Dykeman, a girl to Molly Kate Dykeman of Brunswick, May 20. Grandparent, Kathy Dykeman of Sutton, N.H.
Josephine Antoinette Johnson, a girl to Heather Elizabeth Furbish (Gill) and Stephen Antoinette Johnson of Bath, May 21. Siblings, Sebastian, Meadow Furbish; grandparents, Christopher Gill of Lexington Park, Md., Deborah Gill of Bath, Joseph and Myrtle Johnson of Callaway, Md.
Jameson David Steinbrecher, a boy to Carrie Elizabeth (Bernier) and Walter Virgil Steinbrecher of Brunswick, May 21. Grandparents, Pam Bernier of Harpswell, Loren “Zeke” Davis of Harpswell, Sandra Steinbrecher of Hackensack, N.J.
Cora Grace Frederick, a girl to Carolyn Marie (Guerette) and Joseph “Beau” F. Frederick IV of Bowdoin, May 22. Sibling, Orrin Kraig; grandparents, Andy and Trisha Guerette of Bath, Joe and Stephanie Frederick of Bath.
Ella Ruby Oshetski, a girl to Julie Lynn Quimby and James Andrew Oshetski of Freeport, May 22. Sibling, Andrew Quinn; grandparents, Gail Moulton of Stockton Springs, Ray Quimby of Brooks, John and Jean Oshetski of Erin, N.Y.
Benjamin Francis Pooler, a boy to Sarah Elizabeth (Frappier) and Sean Matthew Pooler of Topsham, May 23. Sibling, Matthew E.; grandparents, Ronald and Pamela Frappier of Cumberland, R.I., Ernest and Cheryl Pooler of Manteca, Calif.
Melanie Paige Simmons, a girl to Misty Kim Smith and Brandon Elliott Simmons Bath, May 24. Siblings, Brady M. Smith, Chloe E. Simmons; grandparents, Norma Esposito of Bath, Steve Schneidewind of West Bath, Melissa and Charles Simmons of Bremen.
Tysein Allen-Cole Doucette, a boy to Kristi Nicole Doucette (Hapner) and Brandon Michael Doucette of Brunswick, May 24. Sibling, Atreyu James-Michael; grandparents, John Smith of Elkhart, Ind., Glen and Evelyn Hapner of Jacksonville, Fla., Jim and Royce Doucette of Gilberts, Ill.
Caden Louis Mitchell, a boy to Dawn Marie Willett and Frank Louis Mitchell of Richmond, May 27. Grandparents, Donald and Diane Willett of Woolwich, Lisa Willett and Steve Hewett of Somerville, Frank and Betty Mitchell of Bath.
Braylon James Westmoreland, a boy to Crystal Lynne (Day) Young and Kevin Westmoreland of Wiscasset, May 28. Siblings, Brytnie, Alicia, Lacy; grandparents, Richard and Rhonda Day of Dresden, Steven Westmoreland of Brookbank, N.C.
Isabelle Autumn Mahoney, a girl to Janelle Joy Poland and Jerry Mahoney of Freeport, May 28. Siblings, Jerry Mahoney Jr., Devin Mahoney; grandparents, Dianne and Doug Poland of Rockland, Robin Mahoney of Freeport, Ray Beck of Freeport.
Aleigha Rayanne Tuck, a girl to Bryttanie Leigha Tuck of Bath, May 30. Grandparents, Kim MacDonald of West Bath, Michael Tuck of Oakland.
Brady Irving Hiltz, a boy to Danielle (Duchette) and Jonathan Hiltz of Topsham, May 30. Sibling, Lydia; grandparents, Duke and Celine Duchette of Wales, Wayne and Terry Hiltz of Fairfield.
Abigail Marie Provost, a girl to Kayli E. Green and Scott N. Provost of Lisbon, May 31. Grandparents, Janet DiGregorio of Lisbon Falls, Richard Green of Maine, Patrick and Patricia Provost of Durham.
Alyssa Michele Olges, a girl to Jennifer Ann Johnson and Matthew Scott Olges of Pittston, May 31. Grandparents, Katrina Dee and Robert Edward Johnson III of Pittston, Dawn Michele and Mark Allen Olges of Topsham.
Colin Reed Stampfer, a boy to Angela Christine (Otteson) and Brandon Reed Stampfer of Brunswick, June 2. Grandparents, Duane and Shelley Otteson of Longview, Wash., Sam and Peggy Stampfer of St. Louis, Mo.
Ember-Orange Little Hawk Stevens, a boy to Tracey Helene Stump-Clark and Gary Lone Wolf Stevens of Litchfield, June 3. Sibling, Reid Clark-Trafton; grandparents, Jane Stump of Hallowell, Richard Clark of Auburn.
Michael Matthew Perkins, a boy to Misti (Utecht) and Matthew Jeffrey Perkins of West Bath, June 3. Sibling, Allie; grandparents, Arthur and Sharon Utecht of West Bath, Brenda Utecht of Lisbon, Jeff and Patti Perkins of Prescott, Ariz.
Sidney Susan Willey, a girl to Robyn Lee Collamore and Brent Arthur Willey of Bristol, June 4. Grandparents, Susan and Gary Collamore of Damariscotta, Virginia and Paul Willey of Bristol.
Ciara Grace Rogers, a girl to Amanda Joyce (Elwell) and Bryant Lee Rogers of Topsham, June 4. Grandparents, Keith and Gail Elwell of Topsham, Doug and Cindy Rogers of Superior, Neb.
Titan Fabian Lewis, a boy to Trina L. (Gay) and Troy D. Lewis of Boothbay, June 4. Siblings, Tucker, Talon; grandparents, Diane and John Chapman of Dresden, Jackson Gay and Jean Heart of Litchfield, Dabney Lewis of Oakland, Mary Lewis of Boothbay.
Sidney Lucy Keleher, a girl to Michelle Kim (Young) and Justin Robert Keleher of Bowdoin, June 4. Sibling, Tarynn Rose; grandparents, Larry and Rose Young of Bowdoin, Jack and Sandy Keleher of Schenectady, N.Y.
Anna Louise Chiang Klingle, a girl to Connie Young Chiang and Matthew William Klingle of Brunswick, June 4. Sibling, Benjamin Lloyd Chiang Klingle; grandparents, John and Jollin Chiang or Orinda, Calif., Linda Bowman of Parle City, Utah.
Jesse Nels Booz, a boy to Rhonda Joy (DeJong) and Bartt Charles Booz of Durham, June 4. Siblings, Gabriel, Ethan, Micah; grandparents, Irwin and Linda DeJong of Durham, Gladys and James Booz of Hampstead, N.C.
Liam Harrison Jessie, a boy to Lori Ann (Kerns) and Ralph Hueston Jessie of Topsham, June 5. Sibling, India Sky Jessie; grandparents, Gary and Jeanne Kerns of Topsham, Rosemary Jessie of Rockwood, Mich.
Lucas David Nadeau, a boy to Christin Lynn (Moser) and Travis Richard Nadeau of Lisbon Falls, June 5. Grandparents, Bruce Moser of Church Creek, Md., Carol Jimenez of Fredericksburg, Va., Dorothy and Tom Nadeau of Brunswick.
Gwendolyn Charlene Lowell, a girl to Ruth Irene and Jamie Haze Lowell of Pownal, June 5. Sibling, Nathaniel; grandparents, Barry and Charlene Stultz of Waterboro, Lorelei Lowell of Pownal.
Shayde Tecwyn Plunges, a boy to Kaylyn M. (Thompson) and Eric W. Plunges of Topsham, June 6. Siblings, Alyssium, Irissa; grandparents, Sharon Thompson of Bowdoinham, Bill and Petula Plunges of Freedom, N.H.
Reeve Leonard Gerber, a boy to Andrea Mary (Edman) and Kevin Edward Gerber of Brunswick, June 6. Sibling, Brandon; grandparents, Bill Edman of Brunswick, Joan and Don Gerrish of Brunswick, Kate and Leonard Gerber (deceased).
Evan Ryder Puterbaugh, a boy to Kelly Lynn Nottingham and James Micheal Puterbaugh of Brunswick, June 6. Sibling, Xander Puterbaugh; grandparents, Joyce and Doug Nottingham of Brunswick, Dottie and Kirk Lakin of Bath.
Bradley Edward Jasper, a boy to Amy Elizabeth (Hudson) and Thomas Edward Jasper of Bowdoin, June 7. Grandparents, Peter and Sharon Hudson of Bath, Myrna and Bradley (deceased) Jasper of Bowdoinham.
Avery Jane Peterson, a girl to Sarah Linsley (Rodgers) and Trevor Scott Peterson of Brunswick, June 7. Grandparents, Tim and Kate Rodgers of Monroe, Conn., Rolf and Carolyn Peterson of Houghton, Mich.
Grant Boe Evans, a boy to Rebecca Leigh (Rode) and Nathan Boe Evans of Brunswick, June 10. Sibling, Haily Leigh Hart; grandparents, Rebecca Leigh Evans of Brunswick, Nathan Boe Evans of Brunswick.
Jonathan George Watson, a boy to Tricia Lynn (Gandy) and Matthew James Watson of Brunswick, June 10.Siblings, Jack, James;  grandparents, Pete and Janice Gandy of Pace, Fla., John and Karen Watson of Schenectady, N.Y.
Amaya Nilda Ramos, a girl to Becky Lee (Moore) and Marc Alexander Ramos of West Bath, June 10. Sibling, De’Anthony Echols; grandparents, Vicki Rose of Fort Meyers, Fla., David Moore of Fort Pierce, Fla., Wynona Orr of Nashville, Tenn.. Ronald Ramos of Bronx, N.Y.

Rumford Hospital
Kameron Lee, a girl to Kimberly Billington and Derek Lee of Hartford, May 15. Grandparents, Norma Billington of Hartford, Harold Pulsifer of Hartford, Tim Lee of Livermore, Terry Lee of Rockland; great-grandparents, Al and Pat Cobb of Bowdoinham, Pat and Clayton Lee of Buckfield.
Landon Allen Knight, a boy to Chris Knight and Amanda Allen of Rumford, May 19. Grandparents, Jeff and Sue Knight of Dixfield, Dawn Allen of Peru, Rick Allen of Peru; great-grandparents, Christie Knight of Rumford, Beverly Duggan of Bonita Springs, FL; great-great-grandparents, Ethel Child of Peru.

Stephens Memorial
Tyce Robert Sawyer, a boy to Todd and Amy Sawyer of Waterford, May 12. Siblings, Rachael Jilliann, Haileigh Joyce; grandparents, Shelley and Steve Nicholas of West Paris, Donald and Kitti Tikander of South Paris, Timothy and Jill Sawyer of Waterford.
Dalton Ryley Colson, a boy to Russell J. Colson and Sarah B. Brulotte of West Paris, May 12. Siblings, Dakota, Collin; grandparents, Rodger and Tammy Brulotte of West Paris, Bill and Kathy Smith of South Paris.
Zoey Rose Bouchard, a girl to Sandy Starbird and Peter Bouchard of Rumford, May 14. Siblings, Skylar, Dylan; grandparents, Rose and Thomas Starbird of South Paris, Alice Bouchard of Rumford.
Eli James Radcliffe, a boy to Lindley Edwards and Edward Radcliffe of Norway, May 18. Grandparents, Don and Jeanna Packard of Norway, Sean and Heidi Edwards of Bridgton, Gary and Catherine Bell of Harrison.
Tiana Marie Neal, a girl to David and Danielle Neal of Bridgton, May 18. Siblings, Riley, Tyler, Connor; grandparents, Carole and Terry Brown of Casco, Ron Gorham of Detroit, MI, Susan and Dan Managan of Bridgton, David Neal Sr. and Sandra Martin of Van Buren.
Lucas Allen Edwards, a boy to Jason and Joanne Edwards of Otisfield, May 19. Siblings, Katie, Abby; grandparents, Richard and Barbara Maguire of Otisfield, Maurice and Debbie Edwards of Otisfield.
Nolan Jesse-Lewis Kimball, a boy to Jacob B. Kimball and Abby L. Inman of Buckfield, May 29. Sibling, Mikaylah; grandparents, Gregg and Dixie Inman of West Paris, Gretchen Kimball and Chris Boyd of Buckfield, Kevin and Kathy Kimball of Buckfield.
Gabriel Drake Linne, a boy to Alexandria Waterman of Lovell and Evan Linne of Jackson, N.H., May 30. Grandparents, Paul and Ellie Waterman of Lovell, LouAnn and Robert (deceased) Linne of Jackson, N.H.
Gryphen Adam, a boy to Spc Travis and Natalee (Smith) Hodsdon of South Paris and Baghdad, Iraq, May 30. Grandparents, John Hodsdon of Derry, N.H., Samantha and Alden Buck of South Paris; Jay and Tracy Smith of Otisfield; great-grandparents, Michael and Annette Coulombe of Norway, Brian and Sen. Lois Snow-Mello of Poland, David and Christine Smith of West Paris, Sandra McAllister of Oxford, Larry McAllister of South Paris, Lucille and Paul Hodsdon of Norway; great-great-grandmother, Therese C. Morin of Lewiston.

Bridgton Hospital
Brooke Elizabeth Randall, a girl to Sarah L. (Estes) and Dylan J. Randall of Fryeburg, April 27. Grandparents, Michelle Pope and Jeffrey Estes of Vermont, Gary and Tammy Randall of Brownfield.
Jordyn Elizabeth Fogg, a girl to Nichole M. Phillips and Andrew W. Fogg of Naples, May 29. Grandparents, Darlene and David Phillips, Jim Fogg; great-grandparents, Sharon Tremblay, Galen Jordan.
Miley Miller, a girl to Brittany A. Miller of Lovell, May 28. Grandparents, Margaret Drew and Paul Drew, John Miller.
Dylan Reid Smith, a boy to Nicole (Chamberlain) and Tristan Smith of Sebago, June 4. Siblings, Ian, Riley; grandparents, Frances Chamberlainof Washington, Conn., Richard Chamberlain of Jacksonville, Fla., Holly Smith of Bridgton; great-grandparents, Harriet Norman of Palm Springs, Fla., Harold Chamberlain of Branford, Conn.
Ashley Rose Watson, a girl to Shelly Anne (Williams) and Cole R. Watson of Naples, June 12. Sibling, Nicole Anne; grandparents, Debra and Monty Williams of Naples, Merry and Dana Watson of Naples; great-grandparents, Robert Chapman Sr. and the late Hazel Chapman, the late Raymond and Jean Williams of Mayking, Ky., Milton Hard of Naples and the late Dorothy Hard; the late Royal Snell of West Bridgewater, Mass., the late Earl and Arona Watson of Naples.
Ashley Morgan Helmig, a girl to Michelle C. (Morse) and Dave D. Helmig, of Harrison, June 17. Grandparents, John and Marion Morse of Hudson, Mass., Daniel Helmig of Molalla, Ore., Melanie Maben of Harrison; great-grandparents, Mary Saaristo, Donald and Patrick Helmig, Mark Maben, Lorna Derrick, Melanie Moben.


Facebook comments