St. Mary’s Regional
Cooper Nicholas Blair, a boy to Chris Blair and Jessica Veilleux of Auburn, June 14. Grandparents, Marcel and Cathy Veilleux of Auburn, Ralph and Ginny Chamberlain of South Paris.
Madison Lee Guimond, a girl to Joshua Guimond and Ashlee Grondin of Sabattus, June 16. Sibling, Kayden Guimond.
Emma Grace Green, a girl to Ryan and April Green of Sabattus, June 16. Sibling, Aaliyah Green; grandparents, Alden and Lisa Fisher of Sabattus, John and Cindy Cleary of Poland, Randy and Amy Green of Lewiston.
Hayleigh Gloria-Beth Sirois, a girl to Kevin and Melanie Sirois of Greene, June 17. Siblings, Michael, Dylan, Samara; grandparents, Peter and Nancy Wagner of Stratton, Adriana and Maria Marden of Greene, Larry and Jeannine Sirois of Burns, Wyo.
Isaac James Sullivan, a boy to James and Diana Sullivan of Minot, June 17. Sibling, Hannah; grandparents, Michael Sullivan of Turner, Jan Sullivan of Auburn, Raymond and Janet Palmer of Williamsport, Md.
Autumn Isabelle Purington, a girl to Jason Purington and Tamara Benson of Mechanic Falls, June 16. Siblings, Camren Richard, Baily Ann Purington; grandparents, Anthony J. Purington and Susan Ann Purington of Mechanic Falls, Randall K. Burns and Juanelle Benson-Burns of Minot.
Staycee Marie Creamer, a girl to Jonathan Creamer and Midnight Blue of Lewiston, June 17. Siblings, Christel Nicole MacFarlane, Rayvin May Creamer; grandparents, Bowe Creamer and Stacy Murphy of Lewiston, Lloyd MacFarlane and Faith Emerson of Lewiston.
Connor Ryan Hall, a boy to Ryan Hall and Sheena Burnell of Lisbon Falls, June 17. Grandparents, Dana and Cindy Hall of Lisbon Falls, Patty Webster of South Portland.
Grace Marie Behne, a girl to Christopher and Christina Behne of Lewiston, June 18. Grandparents, Skip and Lisa Rines of Sabattus, Tom and Trina Behne of Pearland, Texas.
Valerie Mae Potvin, a girl to Joey and April Potvin of Lewiston, June 19. Sibling, Keira; grandparents, Norm and Joan Potvin of Lewiston, Fred and Jamie Jackson of New Sweden.
Adelyn Marie Bryant, a girl to Troy and Nichole Bryant of Turner, June 19. Grandparents, Michael Daignault of Mechanic Falls, Lisa Daignault of Greene, Denny and Robin Dufour of Mechanic Falls, Jeffrey and Julie Bryant-Mars Sr. of Pennsylvania.
Gavin Joseph Michaud, a boy to Bert Raymond and Elizabeth Michaud of Auburn, June 20. Siblings, Gabrielle Elizabeth, Gracianna Jolie; grandparents, Joseph Michaud of Presque-Isle, Jane Theriault of Minot, Normand Raymond of Detroit, Sylvia Raymond of Sabattus.

Mid Coast
Ashlyn Marie Thibeault, a girl to Bethany Anne Kittle and Jason Robert Thibeault of Woolwich, June 8. Grandparents, Randy and Luana Kittle of Bowdoin, Stephanie and John Thibeault Sr. of Woolwich.
Krista Nanami Eberhart, a girl to Maki (Kurahashi) and Chad DeWayne Eberhardt of Brunswick, June 8. Grandparents, Peggy and Frank Eberhart of Shreveport, La.
Madison Renea Moorehead, a girl to Cheryl Ann (Mirecki) and Jimi Don Moorehead of Gray, June 10. Siblings, Aidan, Ashlynn; grandparents, Edward and Diane Mirecki of Windham, Charles Moorehead of Humble, Texas, Tamy Thomas of Princeton, Texas.

Tristan Ciaran Daughtry, a boy to Elizabeth Ann (Tucci) and Brandon Charles Daughtry of Brunswick, June 11. Siblings, Brandon Charles II, Caroline; grandparents, Toni and Betty Tucci of Reading, Pa., Larry and Doris Daughtry of Hamburg, Pa.

Sabrina Destiny Ouagarra, a girl to Katie (Jewett) and Khalid Ouagarra of Whitefield, June 11. Sibling, Annika Sue; grandparents, Mike and Gina (Russell) Jewett of Whitefield, Mouhamed and Aicha Ouagarra of Marrakech, Morocco.

Courtney Lynn White, a girl to Erin (Manter) and Christopher Michael White of Brunswick, June 11. Sibling, Catherine; grandparents, Scott and Barbara Manter of Brunswick, Stephen and Marion White of Bath; great-grandparents, Muriel White, Ken and Barbara Manter.

Brennan Morgan Smith, a boy to Kimberly Diane (Kilbreth) and Aaron Lee Smith of Richmond, June 12. Sibling, Gavynn; grandparents, Karin and Michael Kilbreth of Augusta, Nancy Smith of Dresden, Mark Smith of Augusta.

Advertisement

Cabot Amasa DeCourcy, a boy to Naomi J. Rines and partner, Nicole S. DeCourcy of Brunswick, June 14. Grandparents, Susan Harvey of Wiscasset, Steven K. Rines of Bath.

Brayden Joseph LaBreck, a boy to Tracy Ann (McDonald) and Nicholas Joseph LaBreck of Bowdoinham, June 15. Grandparents, Debbie Bambling of Davidville, Pa., Timothy McDonald of Hollsopple, Pa., Betty Bickford of Windsor, Robert LaBreck of Readfield.
Julien Avery King, a boy to Jillian Marie King of Wiscasset, June 15. Grandparents, June and Gary King of Wiscasset.
Gabriel Michael Pasture, a boy to Krista Harley (Ross) and Anthony Pasquale Pasture of Lisbon Falls, June 17. Grandparents, Diane and Bob Ross of Lisbon Falls, Patria Pasture.

Owen Michael Tribbet, a boy to Alicia Mae Skillin and Justin Michael Tribbet of Brunswick, June 18. Grandparents, Gail and Dan Skillin of Woolwich, Shawn and Susan Tribbet of Dresden.

Ayden Keith Belanger, a boy to Melissa Edwards and Michael Belanger June 18. Grandparents, Keith and Rhonda Edwards of Embden, Susan Jones of Phippsburg, Robert Belanger Biddeford.

Brayden Nathaniel LaChance, a boy to Ashley Marie Mercer and Trey Paul LaChance of Lisbon Falls, June 18. Grandparents, Barbara French of Lisbon, Randy Mercer of Charleston, S.C., Kevin LaChance of Lisbon Falls, Cynthia Ross of Freedom, N.H.

MaKayla Lynn Norton, a girl to Jennifer Lynn and James Elwood Norton of West Gardiner, June 19. Siblings, Brendan, Trevor, Logan; grandparents, Ernie and Sue Pierce of West Gardiner, Brenda Norton of Pittston.

Advertisement

Colin Matthew Taylor, a boy to Christina E. Mesich and Seth W. Taylor of Topsham, June 19. Sibling, Jordan Haley; grandparents, John Mesich of Brunswick, Elizabeth Bergeron of Brunswick, Matt and Ann Taylor of Topsham.

Matthew Ronald St. Pierre, a boy to Tracy M. Leighton (Morin) and Aaron James St. Pierre of Topsham, June 19. Sibling, Karli; grandparents, Linda and Ron Pasco of Augusta, (the late Jean-Paul Morin) of Moodus, Conn., Sally St. Pierre and the late Ronald St. Pierre of Sidney.

Junuh Michael Hays, a boy to Holly Marie Spence and Michael Fred Hays Jr. of Bath, June 20. Sibling, Ashford Hays; grandparents, Robert Spence of Monticello, Ill., Alisa Nygaard of Rantoul, Ill., Donna and Michael Hays Sr. of Bath.

Adam Matthew Ackley, a boy to Amanda Louise (Aver) and Benjamin William Ackley of Woolwich, June 23. Sibling, Jillian Ackley; grandparents, Stephen and Carol Aver of Arnold, Md., Neil and Roberta Ackley of Keene, N.H.

CMMC
Myles David Roesner, a boy to Jean and Sebastian Roesner of Monmouth, May 26. Sibling, Emma; grandparents, Thomas and Carole Barker, Livermore Falls, Christhild and Arnold Roesner, Lahde, Germany.
Preston Joseph-Gunnar Carman, a boy to Kimberly and Jody Carman of South Paris, May 28. Siblings, Katerina, Gavin, Cooper Isaah; grandparents, Anita and Tom Brown, Norway, Jody and Lori Carman, South Paris; great-grandparents, Virginia Beck, Sussex, N.J., Joyce Carman, South Paris; great-great-grandparent, Doris Kanaska, Tafton, Pa.

Makena Riley Blais, a girl to Doris Blais of Lewiston, June 3. Sibling,
Aidan Connor; grandparents, Debby Thomas, Lewiston, Larry Blais Sr.,
Auburn, Linda and David St. Andre, Greene, Armand and Theresa Blais,
Lewiston.

Advertisement

Acacia Belle Patrie, a girl to Katlyn and Joshua of Roxbury, June 6. Sibling, Carrick; grandparents, Naomi L. Patrie, Michael and Kimberly Mitchell, Donna Cane-Patrie; great-grandparents, Arthur and Mary Patrie, Carl and Merle Mitchell.

Maryah Grace Vereen, a girl to Russell Vereen and Ginger Smith of Winthrop, June 13. Siblings, Tyler, Isaiah, Alyssa, Ashleigh; grandparents, Phyllis and Burleigh Smith, North Monmouth, Ilena and Wilbur Vereen, Aynor, S.C.; great-grandparent, Shirley Atherton, Winthrop.
Elijah James Frake, a boy to Jessica Patten and James Frake of Winthrop, June 14.
Kloe Alia Thomas, a girl to Christopher Thomas and Rebecca Robitaille of Lewiston, June 15. Grandparents, Lucien and Diana Robitaille, Auburn, Michael Thomas and Lynn Brousseau, Lewiston, Michelle Wagner, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Robert and Verena Thomas, Hebron, Shirley Getchell, Norway.
Sephia Rose Graham, a girl to Casey Graham and Amanda Chase of Lewiston, June 15. Sibling, Alexis Marie; grandparents, Brenda Manchester/Shiffer, Lewiston, Thomas Shiffer, Lewiston, Herbert Graham, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Rose and Owen Clark, Limington, Sandra Daigle, Lisbon Falls, Anthony Daigle, Lisbon Falls.
Pheonix Robert Aubut, a boy to Brian and Amy Aubut of Monmouth, June 15. Sibling, Skyla Rose; grandparents, April Pinkham, Monmouth, Roddy Glover, Monmouth, Linda and Armand Aubut, Norridgewock.

Danika Jacqueline Howze, a girl to Daleen Bowen and Darryl Howze of
Mexico, June 16. Grandparents, Ann and Dale Bowen, Jacqueline Pace,
John Howze Sr.; great-grandparents, Terry and Carolyn Frost, Helen
Peoples.

Dale Robert Libby, a boy to Kevin Libby and Grace Barter of New Gloucester, June 16. Sibling, Hayden; grandparents, Deborah Walters, Thomaston, Betsy Libby, Rockland, Philip Libby II, Lewiston, Todd Barter, Friendship, Patricia and Curtis Pierce, New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Joahn Brahm, Belmont, Philip Libby, Searsport.
Mallory Lee White, a girl to Shawn and Karri White of Hartford, June 22. Sibling, Gabriel; grandparents, Dale and Patricia White, Turner, Peter and Laura Dickinson, Manchester, Conn.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.