St. Mary’s Regional
Elizabeth Georgia Buckley, a girl to Aaron and Rebecca Buckley of Lewiston, June 6. Siblings, William, Courtney; grandparents, Leo and Georgette Richard of Lewiston, Dwight and Audrey Buckley of Leeds.
Sydney Florence Wood, a girl to Justin and Shelby Wood of Wales, June 9. Sibling, Aubrey Alana Wood; grandparents, Peter and Debra Clarke of Wales, Keith and Florence Wood of Sabattus.
Deano Michael Scalia, a boy to Samuel and Jennifer Scalia of Lewiston, June 28. Grandparents, Norm and Sandy Garant of Lewiston, Michael Scalia of Lewiston, Diane Scalia of Bangor.
Jaden Matthew Onufreychuk, a boy to Michael and Ashley Onufreychuk of Lisbon, June 30. Grandparents, Mark and Jennifer Watson of Turner, Wade and Debbie Onufreychuk of Canada.
Caleb Lee Camire, a boy to Chad Camire and Melissa Thomas of Lewiston, July 1. Grandparents, Alan and Jane Thomas of Wales, Rene and Sandy Camire of Auburn.
Christian Riley Pelletier, a boy to Justin Stubbs and Teresa Pelletier of Lewiston, July 2. Siblings, Takota, Bianca, Baronica Pelletier; grandparents, Lloyd Pelletier of Augusta, Raylene Brockman of Richmond, Ron Blake and Donna Stubbs of Lewiston.
Grace Lynn Davis, a girl to Adam and Jamie Davis of Poland, July 3. Siblings, John, Matthew Kozak; grandparents, Norm and Paula Davis of Poland, Nancy Satterthwaite and the late Matthew Pitcher of Poland.
Luciana Jeanette Pacheco, a girl to Kevin and Jamie Pacheco of Poland, July 4. Sibling, Devon James; grandparents, Gerald and Ann Nicholas of Lewiston, Joe and Mina Pacheco of Lewiston.
Ian Joseph Poulin, a boy to Nicholas and Jamie Poulin of Gardiner, July 7. Siblings, Alexa, Ashlyn; grandparents, Bruce and Barbara Walker of Sabattus, Lawrence and Florence Poulin of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Roger and Ludgarde Fortin of Lewiston, Joseph and Marie Poulin of Lewiston, Pauline Walker of Sabattus.

Mid Coast Hospital
Christiaan Valentino Yim Nelwan, a boy to Veasna Rath (Yim) and Villeneuve Valention Nelwan of Portland, July 1. Sibling, Leandre; grandparents, Leang Yim and Sophayt Sam of Portland, Roy and Irna Nelwan of Chino Hills, Calif.
Alexis Monique Kimball, a girl to Bethany Ann (Thibeault) and Nicholas Ryan Kimball of Bowdoin, July 1. Grandparents, Marge and Donald Thibeault of Woolwich, Kandi and Kevin Kimball of Dresden.
Jalena Evon Carter, a girl to Crystal Darlene (Mattocks) and Joshua Ray Carter of Brunswick, July 1. Siblings, Noah, Jeneah, Joshua; grandparents, Candice Ewert of Brunswick, David Rogers of Fresno, Calif., Ray and Katie Carter of Brunswick.
Daniel Emerson Beal, a boy to Brook Leigh (Taylor) and Robert Laurence Beal of Topsham, July 2. Sibling, Avery; grandparents, Janet and Dan LeClair of Oakland, Marty and Glen Taylor of Oakland, Cynthia Shaw of Conway, N.H., Richard and Amanda Beal of Southwest Harbor.
Derek Johnathan Canney, a boy to Katherine Joann Doucette and Phillip Wade Canney Jr. of Bath, July 2. Siblings, Gabriel Doucette, Brady Canney; grandparents, Kimberly King of Bath, Cory Doucette of Auburn, Donna and John Goodwin of Middleton, N.H.
Colin Avery Payzant, a boy to Melissa Jennie (Merrill) and Ryan Burgess Payzant of Freeport, July 2. Grandparents, Jennie and Ronnie Merrill of Freeport, Deborah and Robert Payzant of Freeport.
Ethan Josiah Ryczek, a boy to Jasmine (Banta) and Stephen Christopher Ryczek of Brunswick, July 2. Grandparents, Carlito Hidalgo of Fife, Wash., Stephen D. and Diane Ryczek of Terre Haute, Ind.
Lillian Rose York, a girl to Kristina L. (Coffin) and Jason M. York of Harpswell, July 2. Sibling, Trevor Coffin; grandparents, Blair and Victoria Colyer of Harpswell, Chris and Heather Coffin of Harpswell, Ron and Roxanne York of Harpswell.
Brooklyn Marie Astor, a girl to Alysha Marie Brooks and Anthony Scott Astor Jr. of Topsham,July 3. Grandparents, Kelly and Thomas Brooks of Topsham, Tracey Astor of New Bedford, Mass., Anthony Astor Sr. of Topsham.
Ashlynn Bailey Tundel, a girl to Shannon (Malone) and Paul Allen Tundel of Lisbon Falls, July 3. Grandparents, Debi and Frank Malone of Rockland, Betty Ann and Allen Tundel of Windham.
MacKenzie Mae Morrell, a girl to Samantha L. (Pulsifer) and James L. Morrell of Harpswell, July 4. Siblings, Taylor Morrell, Olivia Vaillancourt; grandparents, Lindy and Gary Pulsifer of Topsham, Esther and Jeffrey Morrell of Harpswell.
Abigail Elizabeth Marlowe, a girl to Jennifer Francis (Moody) and Benjamin James Marlowe of Lisbon Falls, July 5. Siblings, Alyssa, Elijah; grandparents, Suzanne Moody of Osborne, Elizabeth and Richard Marlowe of Bath.
Lucien Paul Vaughn Martin, a boy to Brandy Lyn Sproul and Sean William Martin of Topsham, July 5. Grandparents, Norma and Paul Sproul of Round Pond, Judith Graffam of Pemaquid, Marie and Thomas Martin of Topsham.
Bradley Christopher McGinn, a boy to Christopher James McGinn and Sarah Vail McGinn (Hawkins) of Harpswell, July 7.
Julianna McKeen Morin, a girl to Gregg Arthur Morin and Kim Marie Morin (Bailey) of Brunswick, July 7. Siblings, Sophia, Alexis; grandparents, Beverly Bailey of Portland, Richard Bailey (deceased), Diane Morin of Augusta; great-grandparents, Howard Gregg, Margaret Bailey.
Anika Jolynn Emmert, a girl to Rick Curtis Emmert and Jessica Lynn Emmert (Gordon) of Richmond, July 7. Siblings, Jon, Levi, Ezra and Cyros; grandparents, Diana and Frans Jaspers of Richmond, Kenneth and Tricia Gordon of Bowdoin, Tom and Jo Emmert of Caribou.
Matthew Richard Brown Jr., a boy to Matthew Richard Brown and Amy Lynn Graffam of Topsham, July 8. Sibling, Haley; grandparents, Lori A. Graffam of Topsham, Gene Graffam III of Harpswell, Kitty Brown and Chris Brown Sr. of Union.
Lillian Jeanette Brown, a girl to Hallie Tristan Brown of Wiscasset, July 8. Grandparents, Randy and Cheryl Kaplan of Wiscasset, Mike and Rhonda Brown of Topsham.
Teagan Michelle Rose, a girl to Michael David Rose and Rebecca Phebe Rose (Spears) of Topsham, July 8. Sibling, Connor; grandparents, David J. and Janette Spears of East Aurora, N.Y., Michael C. Rose of York, Pa., Jeannie A. Torres of Niceville, Fla. 

CMMC

Luke Robert Gendron, a boy to Rodney Gendron and Kim Martin-Gendron of Lewiston, June 20. Grandparents, Connie and Robert Martin of Lewiston, Dianne and George Gendron of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Rita Beaule of Lewiston, Mary Jane Gervais of Lewiston, Del and Priscilla Gendron of Lewiston.

Jayden Christian Dearborn, a boy to Derek Dearborn and Brandi Smith June 22. Grandparents, Keith Wilson and Velver Jett, Canton, Dale and Robin Dearborn, Hartford, David and Donna Snodgrass, Auburn; great-grandparent, Louise Mclendon, Texas.
Brennan Jacob Arthur Edwards, a boy to William Edwards and Denise Day June 22. Grandparents, Bob L’italien and Donna Day, Aurburn, George and Tammy Edwards, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Roger and Rite Beaulieu, Limington, Steve and Velma Strout, Hebron, Connie Day, Auburn.
Jonathan Troy Plummer, a boy to Troy and Dawn Plummer June 25. Sibling, Jaemson; grandparents, Kathy and Richard Bolding, Poland, Sandy Plummer, Mechanic Falls, Rudy Plummer, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Albert and Jean Stronach, Mechanic Falls, the late Jim and Dot Plummer, Mechanic Falls, the late Rachel Boston, Mechanic Falls.
Ruby Marguerite deWildt, a girl to Lucas deWildt and Stephanie Dumais June 26. Sibling, Landon; grandparents, Stephen and Kathleen Dumais, Lewiston, Peter deWildt, York, Rhonda Beisaw, Wilton; great-grandparents, Ann Beisaw, Wilton, Edgar Beisaw, Wilton.
Jacob Earl Weymouth, a boy to Cory Weymouth and Crystal Leavitt June 26. Grandparents, Silas Leavitt, New Gloucester, Lisa Leavitt, Lewiston, Colleen Weymouth, Lewiston, Sandy Leavitt, New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Lorraine Fisher, Turner, Simone Brewer, Strong, Neil Leavitt, Windham, Neil Brewer, Strong.
Maximilian Xavier Reblin, a boy to Jason and Crystal Reblin June 27. Sibling, Alex; grandparents, Judy Cote, South Portland, Normand Cote, Newport, Debbie Reblin, Auburn, Mark Reblin, Lake Havasu City, Ariz.; great-grandparents, Lois Ekblad, Red Wing, Minn., Inabo and Robert Reblin, Farwell, Mich.
Serenity Desirae La Pan, a girl to Andrew La Pan and Tina Thibodeau June 27. Siblings, Arianna, Zachary; grandparents, Rebecca Mills, Lewiston, Perry Mills, Lewiston, Sam Toothaker, Lewiston, Peggy Toothaker, Lewiston, Edris Chouinard, Lewiston, James Chouinard Sr., Lewiston; great-grandparents, Austin Findley, Lebanon, N.H., Rita Cormiers, Maynard, Mass., Lorraine Chouinard, Lewiston, Aurthur Chouinard.
Destiny Angel Ross, a girl to Daniel and Christina Guimond June 29. Sibling, Serenity; grandparents,Dale Ross, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Phylis Buzzell, Leeds, James and Nelli Williams, Auburn, Jim Ross, Lisbon.
Emma Leigh Nereck Burley, a girl to Travis Burley and Margaret Nereck June 29. Grandparents, Laurie Tetmeyer, Auburn, Lewis Burgess and Donna Burley, Lewiston, Don Schaumleffel, Newton, Texas; great-grandparents, Judy Nereck, Wichita Falls, Texas, Dorris Austin, Turner.
Constantine Sererianty Lunt, a girl to Tammy Lunt June 29. Siblings, Calob, Kila; grandparents, Brenda Terjelian, Lewiston, Teresa Isenedix, Rumford, Theodore Terjelian, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Elizabeth Croply, Lewiston.
Corbin Colt Wiiliamson, a boy to Chris and Jen Williamson July 2. Sibling, Addison; grandparents, Debbie Williamson, Aubrun, Allan Globensky, Montreal, Canada, Joan Baldwin, Miramichi, Canada.
Tucker Edward Bailey, a boy to Jonathan and Greta Bailey July 2. Sibling, Aidan; grandparents, Michael and Linda Gundel, Rockland, ME; Michael and Claire Bailey, Poland; great-grandparents, Ralph and Francis Bailey, Lewiston, ME; Lucien and Beatrice Longtin, Lewiston, ME; Jack and Evelyn Volkert; Edward and Margretta Gundel.
Eliot Lionel Rioux, a boy to Michael and Julie Rioux July 2. Sibling, Olivia; grandparents, Robert and Irene Rioux, Lewiston, Robert and Rachel Jacques, Lewiston, Normand and Pearl St. Pierre, Cairo, Egypt; great-grandparents, Julienne St. Pierre, Lewiston, Lorraine Cote, Turner.
Alexis Lauren Poisson, a girl to David and Jenny Poisson July 4. Sibling, Lucas; grandparents, Joanne Blouin, Lewiston, Brett and Jocelyn Jervis, Greene, Reginald and Ann Blouin, Plainfield, Conn., Roger and Dolly Poisson, Auburn; great-grandparents, Joyce Vallerand, North Fort Myers, Fla., Norman Blouin, Lewiston, Lucien and Lucienne Poisson, Lewiston.
Jasyn Wyatte LaGrange, a boy to Miciel LaGrange and Kassy Thibodeau June 6. Sibling, Samantha; grandparents, John and April St. Pierre, Auburn, Janet Thompson, South Portland, Eric Thibodeau Sr. Biddeford.
Kyanah Silver Wing, a girl to Michelle Cayer and Bruce Wing of Mexico, July 7. Sibling, Kaylee; grandparents, Karen Ellis and Paul Cayer, Margaret Wing and Ted Daigle; great-grandparents, Calvin Lyons, Dott Cayer and Fernand, Reginald and Pat Wing.

Mary Jane Engberg, a girl to Don Engberg and Jessica Engberg of
Rumford, July 8. Siblings, Amber, August, Juniper, Araya, Dannie;
grandparents, Danny Engberg, Marilyn Whaite, Gregory and Melody Valley.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.