GORHAM — The following full-time students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the spring semester. To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Alisa Blundon, Kimberly Bolduc, Kyle Bouffard, Lindsey Chadbourne, Deborah Charest, Christine Conte, Eric Cyr, Asmo Dol, Wendy Frayer, Amanda Fyfe, Ariel Gill, Kristin Keene, Elizabeth Lederhouse, Aramis Lopez, Jessica Martineau, Amy Mileikis, Mohdin Mohamed, Brittney Raymond, Jarod Richard, David Roberge, Christopher Roy, Lyndsey St. Hilaire, Adam Stickney, Renee Timmons, Tiffanie Weston, Eric Bosarge.

Durham: Avery Horton, Erica Levesque, Kimberly Olson.

Greene: Steven Coleman, Bridget Goyette, Shilo Mathieu, Richard Sturgis.

Leeds: Ryan Cutler, Heather Labbe, Valentin Sierra.

Lewiston: Trina Beaudoin, Andrew Beaulieu, Zachary Bellavance, Matthew Bissonnette, Angela Burke, Jessica Charle, Dylan Collins, Larry Cummins, Laura Damon, Heidi Dehaan, Ian Doucette, Christopher Douglass, Jessica Dumond, Caitlin Durgin, Kayla Fogg, Luke Gizinski, Robert Hussey, Khadra Jama, Alexandra Laberge, Allison Levesque, Bethany Lewis-Mullen, Gail Marquis, Mindy Michaud, Brittany Nadeau, Katelyn Payne, Denney Philippon, Kate Prideaux, Ashley Scott, James Sheller, Amber Sites, Emily Slonina, Joline Spence, Corey Worthington.

Lisbon: Brittney Barr.

Lisbon Falls: Dennis Crocker, Emily Poliquin, William Warren.

Livermore Falls: Danielle Therrien.

Mechanic Falls: Zachary Chase, Ashley Kasik, Mallory Rosquete.

Minot: Michael Carpenter, Elaine Pratte, Ashley Sterling.

Poland: Benjamin Harrison, Skaidrite Kwasnick, Spencer Murch, Alyson Sylvester, Jessica Turcotte.

Poland Spring: Jenna Nelson.

Sabattus: Deidra Dubuc, Sarah Huntington.

Turner: Jennifer Gondeck, Lindsay Kyajohnian, Justin Richardson, Jeremey Richardson.

Wales: Mallory Andrews, Sarah Beaulieu.

West Minot: Lana Wheeler.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Adam Deveau, Miles Gervais, Brittany Ingram, Melissa Rivet.

Gray: Ashley Hallett, Matthew Hodgdon, Madison Jamba, Steven Smith, Anna Spitzinger, Alexander Szendrei, Nathaniel Szendrei.

Naples: Sarah Hale, Brian Harris, Mark Rowland.

New Gloucester: Elizabeth Godsoe, Matthew Robertson, Hilary Smith, Johnathan Warner.

North Bridgton: Kimberly Tremblay.

Pownal: Sarah Gagnon, Brian Leighton.


Raymond: Bridget Byrne, Gregory Killmeyer, Amy McIntire, Theresa Sepulveda, Lauren Trepanier, Melissa Welch.

Sebago: Mayleen Farrington.

Franklin County

Farmington: Abigail Buckland, Leifa Gordon, Brian Hartsock, Alexandra West.

Industry: Patric Brophy.

Kingfield: Leah Peabbles.

New Sharon: Ryan Almy.

Rangeley: Krista Jamison.

Rumford: Kelly Palmer.

Kennebec County

Litchfield: Monica Castaneda, Christopher Ellis, Michael Healey, Craig Hull, Jamie Kravetz, Candace LaBonte, Sarah Radovich, Maureen Sclar.

Monmouth: Andrea Dyer, Timothy Jackson, Andrew Kibler, Laura Manduca.

Winthrop: Mark Dennis, Nicholas Downing, Kayla Frechette, Ashley Jeffries, Jill Ouellette.

Oxford County

Andover: Kayla Morin.

Brownfield: Hector Reynoso.

Bryant Pond: Tiffany Jordan.

Buckfield: Sarah Busch, Kasey McCafferty.

Denmark: Elise Barber, Kelly Cote, James Davenport, Vanessa Rhoads.

Fryeburg: Candy Couture-Cunningham, Emily Holden, Cerise Humphrey, Daniel Malcolm, Foster Maxwell, Michael Morin, James Stoddard.

Gilead: Eliot Poirier.

Hebron: Leah Jutras, Ian Trundy.

Hiram: Joseph Lafrance, Lynn Leavitt, Nathan Smith.

Lovell: Jennifer Roberts.

Mexico: Marina Bitondo, Kasey Davis.

Norway: Amanda Chaves, Andrea Fitts.

Oxford: Laura Bisulca, Ryan Herrick.

Paris: Molly Dow.

Peru: Sarah Hackett.

Porter: Anne Finkle, Jesse Miller.

Rumford: Tyler Jasud.

South Paris: Hannah Brown.

Sumner: John Condon.

Waterford:
Mark Dunton.

Sagadahoc County

Bowdoin: Andrea Doughty, Adam Pride.

Bowdoinham: Jenni Lakin.

Richmond: Aisha Hixon, Daniel Woods.

Topsham: Ryan Bourque, Elliot Bradbury, Spencer Conners, Magdalena Despradel, Andrew Estes, Maxwell Fenwick, Jaimie Galietta, Catherine Joyce, Jessica Moreau, James Morris, Sherilyn Whitney, Mary Will, Matthew Woods.

Woolwich: Colby Perrine, Violet Wood.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.