Births

Bridgton Hospital

Rory Daniel Francis Kerr, a boy to Jessica C. (Stockley) and Sean R. Kerr of Casco, April 18. Siblings, Lachlan, Connor, Huter; grandparents, Frances Stockley and the late Philip Stockley, England, Frances Kerr and the late Robert Kerr, Sebago.

Connor M. Watson, a boy to Elise M. Watson of Hiram, May 19. Sibling, Angelina Davis; grandparent, Dorothy Watson.

Elena Rose Keefe-Rogers, a girl to Catherine M. Keefe and James D. Rogers of Bridgton, May 19. Grandparents, Rosalia Keefe, Boston, Gerrie and Dennis Rogers, Portland; great-grandparent, Kathleen Rogers, Windham.

Thomas Jeffrey (TJ) Cushman, a boy to Jennifer Mae (Ward) and Thomas Edward Cushman Jr. of Waterford, May 26. Grandparents, Jeff and Terry Ward, Waterford, the late Roxanne McAllister, Waterford, Tom and Chris Cushman Sr., Oxford; great-grandparents, Althea Ake and the late Robert Pike, Waterford, Dale and Barbara Ward, Waterford, Viola McAllister and the late Stanley McAllister, Waterford.

Gabriel Alan Vaillancourt, a boy to Ashley J. Chartier and Timothy E. Vaillancourt of South Hiram, May 26. Sibling, Levi Vaillancourt; grandparents, John and Danita Trepanier, Parsonsfield, Tim and Trisha Vaillancourt, Cornish; great-grandparents, Lee and Sonny Townsend, West Buxton.

Aislinn Victoria Shaw, a girl to Audrey V. (Tikander) and Benjamin H. Shaw of Waterford, June 2. Grandparents, Shelley Nicholas, West Paris, Donald Tikander, South Paris, James and Janet Shaw, South Paris; great-grandparents, Joyce and Roland Beaudoin, Norway, Betty Tikander, South Paris, Blanche Gardner, Rockland, Harold and Joyce Shaw, South Paris.

SurinaLyn Marie Bagley, a girl to Brittany L. Whipple and Russell D. Bagley of Bridgton, June 2. Grandparents, George E. and Peggie Sue Whipple, Hiram, Christopher W. and Sabrina Bagley, Sanford.

Joshua David Thomas Grace, a boy to Laura M. (Frizzell) and Robert E. Grace of Bridgton, June 2. Sibling, Edward F.; grandparents, David and Linda Frizzell, Belmont, Mass., Edward and Martha Grace, Needham, Mass.; great-grandparent, Louise Sawtell, Brockton, Mass.

Trinity Hope Torre, a girl to Lynn M. (Leighton) and Vincent R. Torre Jr. of Sebago, June 3. Siblings, Eric Jacobs, Cassidy Jacobs, Damien Torre; grandparents, Janet Leighton, Milton Preble, Parkman, Louann and Jim Maffei, Sebago, Vincent Torre Sr., Albany, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Alton and Marilyn Leighton, Guilford, Ansle and Evelyn Preble, Willamantic.

Isabelle Ellliott Billings, a girl to Ashlie V. Gedney and Troy E. Billings of Bridgton, June 5. Siblings, Hailey, Brandon; grandparents, Aimee and Michael Gedney, Bridgton, Debra and Linwood Billings, Norway; great-grandparent, Linda Bissell, Boxford, Mass.

Darcey Elizabeth Thurlow, a girl to Melinda S. Noble and Nicholas C. Thurlow of Bridgton, June 7. Sibling, Abbigale Guilford.

Kira Elizabeth Cyr, a girl to Larisa J. Larrabee and Ethan T. Cyr of Naples, June 17. Grandparents, Launnie and Rusty Larrabee, Naples/Saco, Rita and Thomas Cyr, Casco.

Mason Cole Allen, a son to Tina M. (Verrill) and Jesse J. Allen Sr. of Bridgton, June 17. Sibling, Jesse James Allen Jr.; grandparents, Lorie Bautilier and the late Paul Allen, Bridgton.

Kymarley Joseph Gataifale, a son to Elizabeth D. (Crichton) and Nauma J. Gataifale of Fryeburg, on June 20. Sibling, Kynsley Muaimoana Crichton; grandparents, Jeannnie Leilua, Fryeburg, Clarence Crichton, American Samoa, Atofai and Joseph Key, American Samoa.

St. Mary’s Regional

Trenton Nicholas Lee Ayer, a boy to Jessica Ayer of Lewiston, May 31. Grandparents, Kevin Ayer and Samantha Sepulveda of Lewiston.

Brooke Emily Martin, a girl to Anthony Martin and Naomi Brown of Westbrook, June 11. Sibling, Dillen Brown; grandparents, Clayton and Karen Byrum of Portland, Rick Ramsey of Portland, Jim and Donna Stevens of Standish, Tony Cox of Standish.

Sophia Jo-ann Poulin, a girl to Randy J. Poulin and Jenifer C. Rioux of Turner, June 17. Sibling, Brock Poulin; grandparents, John and Karen Costley of Sabattus, Randy and Darlene Poulin of Hartford, Cathy Rioux of Sabattus.

Lucas Scott Buiniskas, a boy to Jeffrey Buiniskas and Lisa Lauzier of Lisbon, June 21. Siblings, Noah, Ashley, Jessica; grandparents, Paul Lauzier of Lewiston, Frank Buiniskas and Pat Mongeau of Poland.

Lily Skye Ross, a girl to Stephen Ross and Sara Martin of Lisbon, June 22. Siblings, Dustin, Jasmine Wyman, Owen and Heaven Martin, Robert and Layla Stephenson; grandparents, Philip Barry of Lewiston, Ruth Harris of South Paris, Robert and Diane Ross Jr. of Lisbon Falls.

Marissa Rose White, a girl to Matthew and Jennifer White of Buckfield, June 22. Siblings, Hunter, Maxwell, Ty; grandparents, Kenneth and Carole Townsend of Auburn, Donald and Joni White of Leeds.

Lillian Elizabeth Kimball, a girl to Tyler Kimball of Mechanic Falls and Mariah McBean of Poland, June 22. Grandparents, Gaylen McBean and Alice Strout of Poland, Dwight and Tina Kimball of Mechanic Falls.

Piper James Shulack, a girl to Dayna Shulack of Lovell, June 24. Sibling, Kala Michael Shulack; grandparents, Chris and Shuel Chaplin of Lovell; great-grandparent, Connie Shulack of Lovell.

Cameryn Robert Rundlett, a boy to Justin and Danielle Rundlett of Jay, June 24. Sibling, Madylyn Elyza Rundlett; grandparents, Randy and Bonnie Adams of Jay, Wayne Rundlett of New Portland, Vicki Burton of Mercer.

Jada Michelle Morris, a girl to James Morris and Kayleigh Zemla of Lisbon, June 27. Grandparents, Michael Zemla of Wilton, Lisa Zemla of Lisbon, Sabrina Griggs of Auburn.

Marlowe Glory Lambert, a girl to Mike and Amanda Lambert of Sabattus, June 27. Siblings, Madeline, Naomi; grandparents, Bill and Becky Stevens of Sabattus, Betty Lambert of Waterville.

Mia Lynn Anderson, a girl to Carl Anderson and Amy Saucier of Mechanic Falls, June 27. Grandparents, Steve and Louise Anderson of South Paris, Mike and Penny Jackson of Mechanic Falls, Paul and Diane Saucier of Mechanic Falls.

CMMC

Julian Pablo Barajas, a boy to Amy and Esteran Barajas of Lewiston, June 3. Grandparents, Juan Barajas, Lewisston, Sue Barajas, Lewiston, Judy Thongsavanh, Auburn, Thoune Thongsavanh, Auburn; great-grandparents, Sonomo Barajas, Lewiston, Pablo Barajas, Lewiston.

Camden Dane Laudieri, a boy to Deardra and Brian Laudieri of North Monmouth, June 11. Siblings, Macallum, Reid; grandparents, Shannon and Larry Plourde, Durham, Linda and Frank Laudieri, Turner.

Reid Brian Laudieri, a boy to Deardra and Brian Laudieri of North Monmouth, June 11. Sibling, Macallum, Camden; grandparents, Shannon and Larry Plourde, Durham, Linda and Frank Laudieri, Turner.

Parker David Crafts, a boy to Kirsten and Jay Crafts of Lewiston, June 13. Sibling, Connor; grandparents, Daniel and Phyllis Poulin, Lisbon Falls, David and Cheryl Crafts, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, John and Madilyn Crafts, Lisbon Falls.

Lillianna Rose Jean King, a girl to Melissa Dalton and Troy King of Lewiston, June 13. Sibling, Anthony; grandparents, Brenda Sizelove and Rick Webb, Augusta, Arlo and Yvonne West, Lewiston, Rose Sepanek, Jacksonville, Fla.; great-grandparents, Cal and Jean Sizelove, Augusta, Leta Richards, Lewiston, Gilbert Richards, Lewiston.

Kira Leigh McCarthy, a girl to Keiley Gosselin and Matthew McCarthy of Lewiston, June 16. Sibling, Kiley; grandparents, Karen Gosselin, Auburn, Normand Berube, Auburn, Mary McCarthy, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jacqueline Gosselin, Lewiston, Cheryl Berube, Augusta, Joseph Berube, Augusta.

Evelyn Grace Pettengill, a girl to Chantel and Zachary Pettengill of Lewiston, June 18. Grandparents, Lisa and Larry Saucier, Monmouth, Debra Roberts, Lewiston, Larry and Denise Pettengill, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Raymond and Venise Simond, Monmouth, Lorraine and Richard Roberts, Lewiston, Gloria Pettengill, Lewiston, Kathleen and Yvan Saucier, Auburn.

Sage Elizabeth Wyman, a girl to Heather and Ryan Wyman of Richmond, June 18. Sibling, Keller; grandparents, Kenneth and Elizabeth Wyman, Auburn, Valerie Clement and Bob Morin, Oxford, Xavier Clement, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Roy Lowe, Auburn, Pat and Bernard Clement, Auburn, Ghislaine Clement, Lisbon.

Monica Jane Buck, a girl to Jennifer and Joshua Buck of Auburn, June 19. Sibling, Matthew; grandparents, Kathy Morgan and Gary Coffren, Salem, Mark and Shelley Keene, Phillips, John and Nelda O’Brien, Rogersville, Tenn.; great-grandparent, Jeanette Buck, Livermore Falls.

Kara Rachel Farrington, a girl to Alyson and Craig Farrington of Hebron, June 20. Sibling, Dustin; grandparents, Randy and Sandy Farrington, Minot, Bob and Diana Pontbriand, Auburn; great-grandparents, George and Marguerite Gagnon, Lewiston, Charles and Dorothy Kerr, Auburn.

Kaydan Michael-Ray Staples, a boy to Kelley Lebeda and Branden Staples of Parent’s town, state: Lewiston, June 25. Sibling, Serenity; grandparents, Debra Staples, Lewiston, Christine Lebeda, Lewiston, Robert Wyman, Lewiston.

Mid Coast Hospital

Lillyana Marie Lamothe, a girl to Jennifer Lynn (Briggs) and Joseph Michael Lamothe of Sabattus, June 16. Siblings, Kylee, Mariah, Dominick, Shawn David; grandparents, Jean Briggs of Woolwich, Donna and Richard Lamothe of Lisbon.

Caroline Noel Jones, a girl to Laura Leigh (Irons) and Jonathan David Jones of Lisbon Falls, June 17. Siblings, Felicity and Alivia Jones of Lisbon Falls; grandparents, Lloyd and Alisa Irons of Harpswell, Rick and Cindy Jones of Archbold, Ohio.

Cael Edward Meehan, a boy to Rebecca (Murray) and Michael David Meehan of North Yarmouth, June 17. Siblings, Michael, Finneas, Molly; grandparents, Mike and Lynne Murray of Yarmouth, Tom and Dot Meehan of North Yarmouth.

Matthias Alexander Morrell, a boy to Donelle June (Geyer) and Sheldon James Morrell of Bowdoin, June 17. Siblings, Hannah, Sheldon, Jaimie, Josie; grandparents, Dan and Linda Geyer of Everett, Wash., Harold and Christine Armstrong of Baldwin.

Kingsley Patrick Owens, a boy to Danielle Marie Owens of Bowdoinham, June 17. Sibling, Corbyn; grandparent, Beth Owens of Portsmouth, Va.

Jaxon Christopher Crowley, a boy to Mycah Rose Crowley of Bath, June 18. Grandparents, Jane Crowley of Bath, the late Christopher Gingrow.

Silas Grey-Kenneth Ouellette, a boy to Kasey Leigh (Goodwin) and Cory Paul Ouellette of Lisbon Falls, June 19. Grandparents, Deborah and Kenneth Goodwin of Lisbon Falls, Paul and Connie Ouellette of Turner.

Elijah Ian Murphy, a boy to Meghan Elizabeth (Bugler) and Grimaldi Murphy Jr. of Topsham, June 20. Sibling, Caleb Murphy; grandparents, Judy and Ian Bugler of Brunswick, Sofia and Grimaldi Murphy of Woolwich.

Anderson Michael Brown, a boy to Erin Faith Decker and Benjamin Thomas Brown of West Bath, June 20. Sibling, Lydia Brown;grandparents, Linda and Paul Decker of Brunswick, Al Brown of Topsham, Kathy Jennings of California.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.