Mid Coast Hospital

Bryce Everett Gilbert, a boy to Holly Danielle (Hamilton) and Troy Wade Gilbert of Bath, May 8. Grandparents, Janice Hamilton of Sturgis, Ky., Bill and Susie Hamilton of Bedford, Ind., Ron and Sara Gilbert of Bloomington, Ind., sibling, Dane.

Lincoln Danger Whitney, a boy to Hannah Esther (Stanley) and Raymond Stearns Whitney of Bath, May 9. Grandparents, Greg and Susanne Stanley of Kennebunk, Judy Whitney of Veazie, siblings, Levi, Landon.

Ashlynn Lenae Andrews, a girl to Amanda Lynn (Cressey) and Brandon Lee Andrews of Boothbay, May 9. Grandparents, Gail Alexander of Bath, Jeffrey Cressey of Bath, Debra Annese of Litchfield, Randy Lester of Boothbay, siblings, Brandon Jr., Mitchell, Mariah.

Graham Anderson Morse, a boy to Erika Emily (Flanders) and Eric Edward Morse of Durham, May 10. Grandparents, Nate and Errolyn Miller of Durham, Tom and Jane Flanders of Freeport, Ed and Joyce Morse of West Bath, sibling, Cannon.

Marin Johanna Larsen, a girl to Dustan Peet and Ryan Keith Larsen of Harpswell, May 12. Grandparents, Debbie Peet of Winterport, Keith Larsen of Ellsworth, Janet Lewis of Carrabassett Valley, siblings, Scottie, Elli.

Henry Monroe Jean, a boy to Krystal Dawn (Stauffer) and Jesse Roth Jean of Topsham, May 13. Grandparents, Toni and Larry Stauffer of Cutler, Rosalyn and Gary Jean of Augusta.

CMMC

Kaylei Shawn Ouellette, a girl to Sarah and Erik Ouellette of Greene, April 21. Grandparents, Shawn Roy, Auburn, Roseann Roy, Lewiston, Sheryl and Andre Ouellette, Greene.

Wyott Michael Dubois, a boy to Jena Lee Dubois of Lewiston, April 23. Grandparents,Bill and Cindy Dubois, Auburn; great-grandparents, Anita Dubois, Stanwood, Wash., Barry and Doris Dolan, Wilton.

Carter Denis Poulin, a boy to Heather Poulin of Auburn, April 24. Grandparents, Melissa Knight, Auburn, Roger Poulin, Lewiston.

Emma Lily Oldham, a girl to Dana and Shannon Oldham of Auburn, April 24. Sibling, Cody; grandparents, Barbara Bryant, Auburn, Brad and Barbara Edwards, Auburn.

Eleanor Grace Paddock, a girl to Rachel and Ben Paddock of Mechanic Falls, April 24. Grandparents, Grace Sheloske, Minot, Mark Sheloske, Poland, Trudy Roberts, Lewiston.

Alivia Grace Blouin, a girl to Chelsea and Justin Blouin of Lisbon, April 25. Grandparents, Noreen and Paul Morin, Lisbon, Jeff Blouin and Sue Hatherley, Lisbon, Nan Givens, Louisville, Ohio; great-grandparents, Doris and Francis Drake, Lisbon, Nicole and Robert Blouin, Lewiston, Jane Morin, Lewiston, Kathey Givens, Lisbon Falls, Bill Givens, Presque Isle.

Nolan Noel Davis, a boy to Andrew and Jennifer Davis of Minot, April 25. Sibling, Liam; grandparents, Sandi and Ray Godin, Minot, Monica and Gevvy Ouellette Jr., Poland.

Kaida Michelle Gatcomb, a girl to Nicole and Jeremy Gatcomb of Lewiston, April 25. Grandparents, Denise and Luc Caron, Lewiston, Janie and Lewis Gatcomb, Monmouth; great-grandparents, Eveline Pouzol, Lewiston, Ramona Gatcomb, Machias.

Andrew David Hunt, a boy to David and Christie Hunt of Monmouth, April 26. Siblings, Abigail, Holly, Kaitlin; grandparents, Timothy and Patricia Hunt, Cornville, Dwight and Cheryl Littlefield, Bingham; great-grandparents, Harold Littlefield, Albion, Madeline French, Parsonfield, Cynthia Hunt, Brewer.

Samuel Holmes Crabtree, a boy to Jessica and James Crabtree of Lisbon Falls, April 26. Grandparents, Graham and Amy Crabtree, Grand Ledge, Mich., Drake Bradley, Clinton, Wash., Beth Bradley and Richard Brag, Brunswick; great-grandparents, William and Martha Crabtree, Waterford Township, Mich.

Dagan James Richard, a boy to Peter and Monica Richard of Lisbon, April 27. Sibling, Isabelle; grandparents, James and Lela Richard, Lisbon Falls, Richard and Susan Morin, Greene; great-grandparents, Ray Richard, Vassalboro, Moe Morin, Lewiston, Robert and Jeannine Berube, Lewiston.

Parker William Berry, a boy to Brenna-lyn Pierce and Dave Berry of Raymond, April 27. Siblings, Vanessa, Jacob; grandparents, Richard and Robert Morrill, Windham, Mitch and Rhonda Pierce, Buxton, Dave and Lisa Berry, Mechanic Falls.

Everleigh Lillian Kvedar, a girl to Anthony Kvedar and Tammy Dupuis of Auburn, April 29. Grandparents, Jeannine and Gregory Dupuis, Lewiston, Anthony and Linda Kvedar, South Burlington, Vt.; great-grandparents, Fredrick and Corrine Zimmerman, Essex Junction, Vt.

Atticus David Parker, a boy to Lauren Chapman and Joshua Parker of Greene, May 1. Grandparents, Al and Darlene Chapman, Gray, Darryl and Eileen Parker, Weld.

Emily Anne Beckim, a girl to Carl and Kelli Beckim of Richmond, May 1. Siblings, Cassidy, Jennifer; grandparents, Dennis and Rachelle Tome, Bowdoinham, Carl Beckim Jr., Richmond; great-grandparents, Rachel Mateyko, Bowdoinham, Carolyn Tome, Bowdoinham, Andrea and Carl Beckim Sr., Richmond.

Aiyana Lynn Edwards, a girl to Wesley Edwards and Ricki Kunselman of Lewiston, May 1. Siblings, Jacque, Jayden, Keisha, Maiya; grandparents, Cindy Edwards, Portland, Jen Greer, Tim Greer; great-grandparent, Jessica Gay Kunselman, Greenville, Pa.

Mazie Ann King, a girl to Christopher and Mara King of Auburn, May 2. Sibling, Gavriella; grandparents, Gus and Peggy Rech, Briar Cliff Manor, N.Y., Gail Hasey, Winterport, Curtis and Mary King, Massapequa, N.Y., Mark Hunter and Mary Simmons, Norfolk, Va.

Destiny Marie Fontaine, a girl to Jeana Fontaine of Winthrop, May 3. Grandparents, Rene Fontaine, Monmouth, Nancy Asselin, Livermore.

Bradley James Follansbee, a boy to Rachel and Joshua Follansbee of South Paris, May 5. Sibling, Kayleigh; grandparents, Bill and Sharon Jackson, Oxford, Russell Follansbee, Calgary, Canada, Debra Follansbee, Siera Vista, Ariz.

Mason Matthew Brochy, a boy to Shantel Brochu of Jay, May 5. Sibling, Emily; grandparents, Stephanie Brochu, Jay, Dale Brochu, Jay;

great-grandparents, Gerard Brochu, Livermore Falls, Pauline Brochu, Livermore Falls, Stephen Bowden, Lewiston, Susan Bowden, Lewiston.

Gage Parker Fournier, a boy to Sarah and Jared Fournier of Leeds, May 6. Sibling, Gavin; grandparents, Jeannine and Brian Dumas, Lewiston, Diane Fournier, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Linda and Ron Morin, Minot, Alice Fournier, Lisbon, Pauline Dumas, Lewiston.

Dianna Marie Berry, a girl to Paul Berry and Kim Weilbrenner of Oxford, May 8. Sibling, Samantha; grandparents, Alan and Barbara Weilbrenner, Salem, N.H., Paul and Cecelia Berry, Lisbon; great-grandparent, Rita Brown, Edgewater, Fla.

Leisl Dior Sabo, a girl to Christopher and Crystal Sabo of Auburn, May 11. Grandparents, Scott and Lucy Packard, Buckfield, Randy and Susan Desmarais, Biddeford, Daniel and Katherine Sabo, Hampden, Mass.; great-grandparents, Emile and Jeannine Bergeron, Lewiston, Jeanne Sabo, Lewiston.

Simon Alden Turner, a boy to Jeremy and Janet Turner of Turner, May 12. Grandparents, Dan and Kathy Turner, Turner, Bill and Barbara Grant, Leeds; great-grandparents, Jean Gilbert, Turner, Ethelyn Turner, South Paris.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.