AUBURN — The principal of Saint Dominic Academy, Mr. Donald Fournier, announces the honor roll for the third quarter.

Principal’s list

Grade 11: Marley Byrne, Elizabeth Gaylord, Callie Greco, McKenna LaChapelle, Meagan Ring, Jisoo Yoon.

Grade 10: Zoe Caron, Matthew Keaney, Samantha Ladd, Anya Lee, Keenan Lynch, Emily Martin, Raymond Mosca, Nicole Robitaille.

Grade 9: Jacob Charest, Wesley Haire, Gyeongeun Lee, Diego Villamarin, Spencer Ward.

Grade 8: Matthew Boulet, Abbie Collette, Megan D’Alessandro, Marsden Jacques, Sydney Sirois.

Grade 7: Benjamin English.

First honors

Grade 11: Nolan Aube, Michael Dempski, Alaina Dyer, Michael L’Abbe, Tyler Sirois, Calvin Stewart, Monica Stewart, Nathaniel Tillson, Olivia Tsouprake, Ellen Tuttle, Eric Ulin.

Grade 10: Bella Bennett, Jessica Boulet, Emily Carney, Emily Caron, Claudia Erickson, Manoli Gammaitoni, Isabel Gerencer, Ryan Harvey, Alexis Laliberte, Jennifer McLean, Ryan Spooner, Kadie Veinote, Becket Wagner.

Grade 9: Jacob Bussiere, Clifford Greco, Steven Hammerton, Abigail L’Abbe, Ryan Lutrzykowski, Alexandre Michaud, Tia Rotolico, Benjamin Trytek, Carla Tyce.

Grade 8: Victoria Beaulieu, Ella Brown, Sarah Clark, Abram Collette, Chloe Dwinell, Elliot Hachey, Camden Jalbert, Justin Keaney, Alexa Kesaris, Clare Kramer, Rachel Kurtz, Matthew Maguire, Lauren Rousseau, Allie Veinote.

Grade 7: Janelle Bryant, Lindsay Cook, Hunter Emery, Joshua Fortin, Markella Gammaitoni, Caroline Gastonguay, Therese Gregory, Margaret Kase, Eisa Lee, Madison Leslie, Elizabeth Perkins, Callie Samson, Aidan Sites, Rileigh Stebbins.

Second honors

Grade 11: Alexis Dwinell, Matthew Dyer, Ciara Ferguson, Parker Hachey, Chase Hainey, Randi Higgins, Madison Jalbert, Kelly Pomerleau, Cameron Raymond, Michael Richard, Anthony Rotolico, Thomas Therriault, Carlos Villamarin.

Grade 10: Yolande Bennett, Michael Bryant, Matthew Chasse, Jarod Dye, Bryanna Handlon, Kymberlee Johnson, Caleb Labrie, Dillon Pratt, Connor Rowe, Benjamin Sawyer, Jacqueline Schmitz, Cameron Stewart.

Grade 9: Emma Byrne, Mia Comis, Courtney Desmarais, Melinda Dwyer, Taylor Fillebrown, Nicholas Gammaitoni, Jacob Hodsdon, Aidan Johnson, Isaac Lapointe, Cooper Richard, Nathan Richard.

Grade 8: Laurel Christopher, Laura Dolci, Nicholas Kelly, Rebecca Levasseur, Kaylynn Linck, Logan Ronan, Connor Samson.

Grade 7: Gavin Bates, Paige Dubois, Taylor Eastman, Morgan Fenderson, Drew Greco, Owen March, Matthew McLean, Ryan Paione, Mackenzie Pelletier, Kaitlyn Reny, Matthew Roeser, Abigail Slonina, Hannah Trottier-Braun, Adam White.

Honorable mention

Grade 10: Jack Cronin, Brian Genest, Faith Grady.

Grade 9: Olivia Chase, Brendan Donovan.

Grade 8: Kassaundra Stacy.

Grade 7: Victoria Chase, Charlotte Emerson, Joseph Leavitt, Brandon Michaud.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.