FARMINGTON — The University of Maine at Farmington has announced its dean’s list for the spring 2013 semester.

Albany Township: Britany Douglass.

Auburn: Eliza Bissonette, Kelsey Blanchette, Hannah Carrier, Shelby Chouinard, Jonathan Delorme, Brittany Dixon, Rebecca Dubois, Emily Marron, Maurice White, Jesse Williams.

Bethel: Kyle Peterson, Alyssa Steven, Amanda Wiley.

Bowdoin: Rachel Glynn, Tyler Washburn.

Brunswick: Melaine Christensen, Zackary Lavoie, Katherine Liscovitz, Ashley Smith, Matthew Towle, Katherine Warner.

Bryant Pond: Erika Fujimaki, Susan Newkirk.

Buckfield: Grace Kendall.

Canton: Amy Hatch.

Carrabassett Valley: Jennifer Reese.

Carthage: Kelly Pulk,

Casco: Andrew Carlson, Devin Fitzgerald, Leona Kluge-Edwards.

Chesterville: Lorrin Burnham.

Denmark: Molly Cavanaugh.

Dixfield: Nathan Archibald, Emily Chase, Amelia Tacheny, Jeffrey Willis.

Durham: Cecelia Fisher, Nathaniel Fritts.

East Winthrop: Brittney White.

Farmington: Eli Adams, Matthew Banning, Devin Boilard, Curran Brierley, Kaitlyn Bukauskas, Kaitlyn Bullen, Sarah Bunch, Jennifer Calden, David Carr, Kimberly Clark, Kimberly Cushman, Ericka Danforth, Matthew Dustin, Max Eyes, Laura Farr,Catherine Farsaci, Christopher Goodwin, Meng Hardy, Chelsea Hill, Molly Hinkel, Catherine Hodge, Patrick Kelly, Amanda Lord, Shane Luker, Alexa Lyman, Joseph Martin, Cidney Mayes, Alyce McLeod, Stavroula Menoudarakos, Marlie Mochamer, Jessica Murray, Elizabeth Paquette, Tess Perry, Adam Potvin, Melissa Poulin, Christina Quach, Danielle Richardson, Alexander Robinson, Lauren Scheidegger, Sean Slattery, Lisa Steele, Janis Stitt, Judith Stone, Julia Tichy-Dupuis,Zachary Tracy, Nathan Vallette, Kaitlyn Victory, Christopher Vogel, Michaela Yeaton, Catherine Zachary.

Fayette: Alexander Rose.

Fryeburg: Thomas West.

Gray: Renee Chapman, Abigail Hersom, Lacey Lemmings, Brittney Norton, Melissa Ryan, Kellie Sanborn, Taryn Sangillo.

Greene: Abbey Randall, Tifani-Rae Steward.

Greenwood: Kyle Kuvaja.

Harrison: Rebecca Terrio.

Hartford: Kyle Rines.

Hebron: Jessica Gauthier, Nicole Lejonhud.

Jay: Katherine Bartlett, Mallory Bonnevie, Bianca Bourgault, Rachel Cox, Jill Gingras, Victoria LaCasse, Sierra Loon, Katelyn Ross.

Kingfield: Heather Bell, Alana Knapp, Lauri O’Connor, Ashley Shurtleff, Brittany York.

Leeds: Emile Castonguay.

Lewiston: Alexandria Butler, Kylie Ferland, Ashley Ferrence, Ashley Hunt, Abdirahman Hussein, Matthew Lamare, Bethany Lebel, Renald Lefebvre, Caleb Rea, Kathryn Sturgis, Joseph Sullivan, Rebecca Wright.

Lisbon: Cameron Blouin, Kaitlyn Boulet, Jennifer Chick, Mary Conlon.

Lisbon Falls: Phillip Carville.

Litchfield: Nicole Ellis, Danielle Robichaud.

Livermore: Alyssa Hamilton.

Livermore Falls: Lauren Breton.

Lovell: Sylvia Brooks, Nathaniel McCann, Conrad Ward, Sara Williams.

Mechanic Falls: Kaitlyn Bowie, Meghan Rowe, Joseph Trytek.

Mexico: Ayla Allen, Kelsey Arsenault, Andrea Benya.

Monmouth: Mackenzie Kelley, Candace Minkowsky, Chelsey St. Michel.

Mount Vernon: Susan Hunter.

Naples: Sean Skillern, Stephanie Winslow.

New Gloucester: Catherine Stubbs.

New Portland: Sarah Nadeau, Gail Sylvain.

New Sharon: Jenna Williams.

Newry: Delaney Perry.

North Monmouth: Cassidy Small.

North Turner: Jasmine Portales.

Norway: Sarah Prestia, Timothy Roberts, Chiaping Wen.

Oxford: Nicholas Lacasse.

Peru: Katie Doucette, Brianna Lecours, Kayla Schuster.

Phillips: Brooke Gilchrist, Hope Gould, Sarah Petersen.

Rangeley: Shafer Archard, Katrina Carignan.

Raymond: Hannah Huber, Justin Woodbrey.

Readfield: Emily Harriman, William Rodriguez.

Rumford: Allison Berry, Cassandra Dyke, Michael Foley, Brittany Garcia, Amy Gilbert, Daniel Kiley, Brittany Milligan, McKenzie Parr, Frank Parsons, Richard Russell, Ellen Thorne, Kate Thorne.

Sabattus: Jennifer Caron, Sarah Marsh, Kayla McIntosh.

Salem Twp: Jillian Withee.

South Paris: Erica Ellingwood, Lindsay Marcoux.

Starks: Darrell Dyke.

Sumner: Peggy Bragg, Emily Eastman.

Temple: Carolina LaCourse, Elisabeth Milster, Abyssnee Pelitar, Dylan Toothaker.

Topsham: Jordan Daigle, Meghan Fogg, Kaylee Kowalczyk, Sarah Taylor.

Turner: Heather Budzko, Elizabeth Caron, Cheyenne McCarthy, Natasha Varney.

Vienna: Garrett Ellis.

Wilton: Michaela Blow, Jennifer Brann, Jessica Griswold, Nicholas Hilton, Kelly McCrillis, Amanda Osgood, Clifton Staples.

Winthrop: Jacob Gomberg.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.