PORTLAND — The following full-time, in-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the fall 2013 semester.

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Jessica Abbott, Fredrick Bean, Jeremy Benson, Devin Bergeron, Jessica Campbell, Joshua Chandler, Benjamin Clark, Michael Cloutier, Matthew Darlington, Steven Doyle, Cameron Esty, Rebekah Gray, Rachel Knoblach, Katherine Lagueux, Michael Lashua, Valerie LeBlanc, Matthew MacDonald, Allison Michaud, Sergey Miller, Eric Morrow, Nicholas Mosher, Jocelyn Murphy, Taylor Nicholas, Brandon Polisky, Mitchell Poulin, Amber Pugh, Jared Richardson, Navid Rohani, Nicole Rush, Taylor Sawyer, Christopher Schenk, Sebastian Taylor, Aaron Thorndike, Andres Torres, Diana Walter, Erica Wenzel, Mark White, Alexis Whitman, Caroline Whitman.

Durham: Amanda LaCasse-LaFlamme, Erica Noe, Aaron Olson, Cassandra Swenson.

East Poland: Seth Tillson.

Greene: Bria Dickinson, Samantha Eddy, Kelly Lacroix.

Lewiston: James Aldrich, Courtney Aldrich, Derick Arel, Noelle Auger, Tonya Bailey-Curry, Savannah Beaudry, Savannah Botting, Michelle Caron, Debra Cartwright, Cameron Dufour, Sara Dulac, Ryan Gallop, Christina Gardner, Eliza Garland, Katrina Guiggey, Allison Lafreniere, Megan Langley, Caleb Leino, Guy Lemelin, Lauren Lessard, Rachel Marchus, Myranda Michaud, Cleo Miller, Osman Mohamed, Sherry Monteith, Nicole Pelletier, Leslie Reed, Darcy Reed, MacKenzie Sullivan.

Lisbon: Robert Little, Jess McMurry, Andrea Webster.

Lisbon Falls: Michael Cielinski, Jessica Clark, Gregg Garrison, Laura Giraldo, Aaron Halls, Stephanie Hayslip, Joshua Minnich, Cassandra Morin, Anna Turcotte.

Mechanic Falls: Cassady Applegarth, Abigail Small, Joseph Trytek.

Minot: Samuel Barton, Richard Bryant, Peter Field, Skyla Gordon, Tricia Marvin.

Poland: Marguerite Farias, Tyanna Hartman, Shannon Malloy, Amanda Olmstead, Sonya Theriault.

Sabattus: Kelsey Averill, Jessica Poisson, Victoria Schalk.

Turner: Morgan Erskine, Ashley Hinkley, Joshua Roberts, Amber Robinson.

Wales: Emily Brill.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Christian Deschenes, Jonathan Fox.

Brunswick: Daniel Bean, Meilin Brodeur, Elizabeth Brown, Stanley Colburn, Adam Connor, Emily Fox, Alexander Greenlee, Ross Hicks, Trevor Hopkins, Jacqueline Knowles, Abigail Krolak, Pauline Labelle, Elaina Malis, Danielle McDougal, Hannah Ober, Krissinda Palmer, Jessica Ruppert, Winston Sullivan, Talo Thomson, Joseph Walter.

Casco: Nichole Beane, Brittany Braddock, Kassandra Girard, Kasey Hoyt.

Gray: Alexander Adams, Rachel Clement, Samantha Davol, Benjamin Dombrowski, Jasmine Harper, Brandan Holmquist, Alanna Larrivee, Katherine Morency, Liana Thoits.

Harrison: Raymond MacGregor, Daniel Rand.

Naples: Hannah Conley, Cheri Crossman, Arielle Floyd, Justin Peterson.

New Gloucester: Courtney Colby, Alex Gaskell, Wayne Heath, Kyrie Ovady, Collin Skilling, Megan Trafford, Megan Verrill, Robyn Winchester, Ryan Wrobel.

Pownal: Chelsea Harlow, Meg Thurrell.

Raymond: Joshua Dodge, Devin MacKenzie, Weston Masi, Nicole Mathieu, Samuel Mayer, Robert McClure, Tayla Robbins, Deanna Weeks, Stephen Wisutskie.

Windham: Emma Cole, Meghan Cole, Timothy Cook, Krysten Faulkner, Rebekah Gagne, John-Paul Gagne, Bryon Gallant, Dianne Gionis, Crystal Hutchinson, Emma James, Tessa Jeffers, Heather Labbe, Sarah Margolskee, Matthew Martin, Samuel McFarland, Mary Moran, Julie Shetterly, Marissa Valente, Alexandria Valente, Angela Webber, Samantha Weymouth, Jenna Willey.

Franklin County

Chesterville: Kyle Fletcher.

Farmington: Monica Danforth, Matthew West.

Freeman Twp: Jazmin Knapp.

Kingfield: Dawnyalia Menear.

New Sharon: Alexander Luchini.

Oquossoc: Chantal Carrier.

Rangeley: David Van Soeren.

Kennebec County

Litchfield: Alexis Bonzey Stewart, Susan Keenan-Swett, Ann-Uriel Knausenberger, Kassondra Stevens.

Monmouth: Corey Dyke, Nikolas Foulke, Ryan Gray, Jennifer Johnson, David Manzenberger, Maija Robbins.

Mount Vernon: Crystal Lancaster.

North Monmouth: Julia DeStefano.

Winthrop: Erin Burns, Khristel Chandler, Cami Wilbert.

Oxford County

Bethel: Courtney Amann, Simon Smith.

Buckfield: Kali Bellefleur-Dixon.

Canton: Amanda Kimball.

Denmark: Kevin Martinho.

Fryeburg: Deborah Condello, Jeremy Holden, Ouissal Nejdi, Madeline Pearson.

Hartford: Michelle Boutin.

Hiram: Jessica Brown, Herbert Marshall.

Mexico: Kyle Gallant.

North Fryeburg: Krisandra Horn.

Norway: Chelsea Bean, Laura Dow, Lindsey Kriger, Lianne Lewin, Jillian Pendexter, Harrison Turner.

Otisfield: Rachel Brennan.

Oxford: Michael Maurice, Maeve Wood.

Porter: Heather Shelton.

Rumford: Nicholas Hamel, Ernest Matthews.

South Paris: R Matthew Damon, Seth Fogg, Tyler Truman.

Waterford: Josephine Hatch.

West Paris: MaLinda Benson.

Sagadahoc County

Bowdoin: Joshua Gauthier.

Bowdoinham: Erin Edgecomb, Brooke Lancaster.

Topsham: Ryan Lussier, Paul McGuire, Edward McGuire, Corrie Minchin, Paul Morris, Orrin Palmer, Christopher Summers, Tegan Talbot, Bradley Waterhouse, Richard Will.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.