OXFORD — Oxford Elementary School has announced the second-trimester awards.

School Pride Awards 

Mrs. Maxfield’s kindergarten: Riley Abbott, Isabella Giasson, Owen McKenzie, Eli Powers, Mykenzie Ross, Hannah Strohl, Lily Varney and Kathryn Herrmann.

Mrs. Powers’ kindergarten: Griffyn Andrews, Wyatt Flagg, Janayah Hill, Mariah Perkins, Declan Porter, Maddison Tripp, Kaden Tussing and Emily Wilson.

Mrs. Shaw’s kindergarten: Britney Givens, Hannah Gomes, Caleb Morrison, Katelynn Sleight and Alexis Therrien.

Mrs. Cummings’ first grade: Samantha Belfiano, Brycen Burnham, Daeson Coolidge, Natalie Gray, Abigail Guilmette, Danica Pownall-Wiggin, Brealynn Record, Arianna Roy and Cassandra Turgeon.

Mrs. Tuomi’s first grade: Keyana Tilton, Eli LaVerdiere, Brandon Jennings, Chloe Hartnett, Makenzi Gibbs, Brady Delamater, Ryan Abbott and William Kasperek.

Ms. LaPointe’s first grade: Kassidy Andrews, Mandi Brousseau, Everett Gray, Lauren Millett, Elliott Porter, Logan Thorpe, Carter Wyman and Joanna Simard.

Mrs. Langbehn’s second grade: Austin Tripp, Kadence Vaillancourt, Georgia Wright, Logan Spencer, Tyler Pownall-Wiggin, Abigail Perkins, Tayanita McAllister, Griffin Hartnett, Emily Goodrich and Abbigale Gittings.

Mrs. Judkins’ second grade: Pendarrin Cayer, Brittany Compton, Jadyn Cox, Amber Eppinger, Darien Goodrich, Mallory Gordon, Summer Leonard, Caleb Luna, Riley Scelzo, Lindsay Strout and Jason Wallace.

Mrs. Pacanza’s second grade: Shannon Cushman, Haley Hunt, Abbigail Libby, Hunter Tardiff and Georgia Thomas.

Mrs. Bracy’s third grade: Catlyn Enman, Kristopher Krastins, Lucas Landers, Madison Martin, Sophia Martinez, Aliza Moore, Chloe Perkins, Brittany Pike and Kaedon Rodriguez.

Mrs. Stevens’ third grade: Jason Boulet-Hunter, Marianna Callahan, Taryn Carlson, Ayden Delamater, Tori Hall, Jayson Harting, Lea Gomes, Brianna Farrar, Randi Mazerolle, Chelsea Monson, Peter Morrison, Wynter Smith and Travis Turgeon.

Mrs. Tucker’s fourth grade: Kayla Talbot, Sydni Smith, Kylee Lawicka, Destiny Eppinger and Mikaelah Bailey.

Ms. Guerrette’s fourth grade: Brett Andrews, Madison Gordon, Ada-Marie Hoyt, Isabell Jack, Katia Landers, Alex LeBlanc, Emma McKenzie, Jesse Vesel and Nicholas Wilson.

Ms. Roderick’s fifth grade: Audrey Bickford, Aaron Card, Trista Chasse, Justice Dailey, Naomi Grant, Gabriela Hall, Cyrus Hooker, Garrett Jackson, Ty LeBlond, Elana Pierce, Justin Robichaud, Riley Tripp, Michael Walker and Alice Wilkinson.

Ms. Thomas’ fifth grade: Maddy Akers, Mckenzie Billings, Derek Brooker, Cooper Hall, Courtney Hinkley, Cheyenne Johnson, Molly Littlefield, Branson Rodriguez, Caleb Rowe, Bryanna Smith, Scott Tibbetts and Jream Tripp.

Ms. Philbrick’s fifth grade: Madelyn Adams, Gabrielle Berner, Rowan Cayer, Elizabeth Emrich, Payton Heaward, Colby Huckins, Tiana James, Elise Storer, Mikayla Powell, Atticus Soehren, Michael Thibodeau, Colby Turcotte and Rielly Taylor.

Ms. Kenney’s sixth grade: Alexis Berry, Shaunna Cobb, Mea Flores, Jacey Goodrich, Emily Landsperg, Dakota Paille-Sassa, Patrick Paine, Caleb Smith, Abigail Stewart and Colby VanDecker.

Mrs. Roderick’s sixth grade: Jessica Bouslaw, Madison Day, Haley Dillingham, Kelsey Hunt, Kori Kahkonen, Nathan Plourde, Madeline Priola, Jade Smedberg, Emilee Taylor and Nadia Wielki.

Miss Wilson’s sixth grade: Brooke Holt, Kayla Hood, Paige Merrill, Preston Perkins and Michele Wilson.

Academic Achievement Awards

Mrs. Tucker’s fourth grade: Sydni Smith, Amber Perrin, Isaiah Oufiero, Destiny Eppinger, William Bru and Mikaelah Bailey.

Ms. Guerrette’s fourth grade: Madison Gordon, Katia Landers, Alex LeBlanc, Emma McKenzie, Jesse Vesel, Nicholas Wilson and Ada Marie Hoyt.

Ms. Roderick’s fifth grade: Audrey Bickford, Trista Chasse, Naomi Grant, Gabriela Hall, Cyrus Hooker, Ty LeBlond, Elana Pierce, Cole Timberlake, Michael Walker and Alice Wilkinson.

Ms. Thomas’ fifth grade: Derek Brooker, Cooper Hall, Courtney Hinkley, Molly Littlefield and Branson Rodriguez.

Ms. Philbrick’s fifth grade: Madelyn Adams, Gabrielle Berner, Rowan Cayer, Mikayla Powell, Atticus Soehren and Rielly Taylor.

Ms. Kenney’s sixth grade: Mea Flores, Jacey Goodrich, Emily Landsperg, Dakota Paille-Sassa, Jason Perfect and Colby VanDecker.

Mrs. Roderick’s sixth grade: Madison Day, Haley Dillingham, Nathan Plourde, Madeline Priola and Jade Smedberg.

Miss Wilson’s sixth grade: Brandi Farnum, Kayla Hood, Sadie Hooker, Paige Merrill and Michele Wilson.

P.O.P.S. (Power Of Positive Students)

Kindergarten: Riley Abbott, Griffyn Andrews, Britney Givens, Eli Powers, Alexis Therrien and Kaden Tussing.

First grade: Brycen Burnham, Autumn Farrar, Makenzi Gibbs, Eli LaVerdiere, Cassie Turgeon, Elliott Porter and Isaac Young.

Second grade: Pendarrin Cayer, Abigail Perkins, Lindsay Strout, Hunter Tardiff, Georgia Thomas and Georgia Wright.

Third grade: Lea Gomes, Sophia Martinez, Peter Morrison, Kaedon Rodriguez and Travis Turgeon.

Fourth grade: Kaitlin Cothran, Madison Gordon, Spencer Martin and Sydni Smith.

Fifth grade: Madelyn Adams, Madison Akers, Payton Heaward, Cyrus Hooker, Hailey Parsons and Caleb Rowe.

Sixth grade: Hunter Andrews, Shaunna Cobb, Paige Merrill, Preston Perkins, Destiny Ridlon, Jade Smedberg and Colby VanDecker.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.