CMMC

Makenzie Rose Allen, a girl to Robin and Andy Allen of Auburn, May 11. Grandparents, Cheryl and Robert Pelletier, Auburn, Pan and Arthur Allen, Auburn, Paul Benoit; great-grandparents, Jean-Ann Johnstone, Damariscotta.

Collin Ryan Arlint, a boy to William and Elizabeth Arlint of Auburn, May 20. Grandparents, William and Sandra Arlint, Gorham, Laurie Cyr Martel, Auburn.

Libby Louise Nelson, a girl to Kelsea and Paul Nelson of Auburn, May 23. Siblings, Maxwell and Wesley; grandparents, Sharon and Dennis Nelson, Minot, Sandra and Phil Bray, Buckfield, Mark Dulac, Minot.

Lily Jeanne Gray, a girl to Kayla O’Brien and Steven Gray of Lewiston, May 24. Siblings, Collin and Steven; grandparents, Elena O’Brien, Monmouth, Russell Boudreau, Monmouth.

Malakie Mathew Graham, a boy to Amanda and Casey Graham of Lewiston, May 24. Siblings, Sephia, Alexis and Elijah; grandparents, Brenda Shiffer, Portland, Herbert Graham, Lewiston, Donald Chase, Westbrook; great-grandparents, Sandra Daigle, Lisbon Falls, Rose Manchester, Limington, Anthoney Daigle, Lisbon Falls.

Madison Rose Parkin, a girl to Josie Munzner and Jake Parkin of Winthrop, May 24. Grandparents, Melissa Munzner, Rumford, Charlie and Tammy Parkin, Wales; great-grandparents, Marsha Williams, Rumford, Mildred Parkin, Wales, Amasa and Berneita Hallowell, Leeds.

Finley Dawn Coleman, a girl to Daniel and Denise Coleman of Auburn, May 29. Grandparents, William Turcotte, Phippsburg, Chong Carncross, Auburn, Brenda Coleman, Mechanic Falls, the late Gerald Coleman; great-grandparents, Majorie Coleman, Mechanic Falls.

Sadie Rose Hinkley, a girl to Ashley Meserve and Brandon Hinkley of Oxford and Lisbon, June 2. Sibling, Skylar; grandparents, Penny and Chris Belleville, Oxford, Jody and Pete Gagnon, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Lorraine Chevalier, Auburn, Russell Hinkley, Turner, Marylyn and Armand Gagnon.

Ridley Jean Castonguay, a girl to Misty McBride and Leif Castonguay of Leeds, June 2. Siblings, Aubrey and Tracker; grandparents, Leo and Linda Castonguay, Leeds, Mark McBride Sr., Sabattus, Vickie Stevens, Randolph; great-grandparents, Rita Potvin, Lewiston, Richard O’Brien, Sabattus.

Madeline Gabrielle Blais, a girl to Nicholas and Gabrielle Blais of Lewiston, June 2. Siblings, Braiden and Elliot; grandparents, Kenneth and Catherine Blais, Lewiston, Mark and Anne Jumper, Lewiston.

Sierra Paige Farris, a girl to Heather and Andrew Farris of Lewiston, June 5. Sibling, Savannah; grandparents, George and Gayle Farris, Greene, Edward and Patsy Quinn, Bethlehem, Pa.; great-grandparents, George and Dell Farris, Greene, Ada Campbell, Elizabeth City, N.C.

Owen Ryder, a boy to Michelle Hilts and Ryan Ryder of Greene, June 5. Grandparents, Raymond and Linda Hilts, Greene, Brian and Lisa Ryder, Holden; great-grandparents, Anita and Wayne Autry, Turner, Ruby Ryder, Holden, Robert and Donna Hilts, Auburn, Mary Jacobsen, Zephyrhills, Fla.

Henry Lucas Powell, a boy to Callie and Lucas Powell of Rumford, June 21. Sibling, Bruce; grandparents, Richard and Carol Powell, Peru, Darcy Cameron, Farmington.

Griffin James Strattard, a boy to Erika Morin and Thomas Strattard of Yarmouth, June 21. Grandparents, Denise Dube, Lewiston, Bruce and Karen Strattard, North Yarmouth, Mike and Cathi Morin, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Rita Dube, Lewiston, Irene Brown, Falmouth.

Ryder Brodie Lufkin, a boy to Jennifer and Brian Lufkin of Peru, June 22. Siblings, Wyatt, Hudson and Sawyer; grandparents, Rick and Denise Marston, Rumford, Bunny and the late Lou Lufkin, Peru.

Karolyn Krista Willeford, a girl to Kortnie Treadwell and Roger Willeford of Lewiston, June 23. Siblings, Kaelyn and Brady; grandparents, Kellie and Gary Jordan, Buckfield, Martin and Michelina Gerry, Wales, Karlane Lovell, Yuma, Colo.; great-grandparents, Barbara Campbell, Mechanic Falls, Marj Gerry, Augusta, Karol and Ralph Estes, Sioux City, Iowa.

Jeffrey Wyatt Landry, a boy to Emerald Woodin and Alex Landry of Lisbon Falls, June 24. Sibling, Sophia; grandparents, Laurie and Tim Bowen, Lisbon, Marcy and Steve Landry Sr., Lewiston, Michael Woodin, Florida; great-grandparents, Memere Landry, Bowdoinham, Richard Ridley.

S.M. Julaybib Rahman, a boy to Jennifer Erwin and S.M. Obaydur of Lewiston and Faridpur, Bangladesh, June 25. Siblings, Mischa and Echo; grandparents, Deborah Beaudette, Lewiston, S.M. Oliar Rahman, Faridpur, Bangladesh, Hamida Mili Oli, Faridpur, Bangladesh.

Cole Michael Vattes, a boy to Chelsea Vattes of Lewiston, July 2. Grandparents, the late Kathy Shover-Vattes, Mexico, Mark Vattes, Furlow, Ark., Richard Grant Jr., Rumford; great-grandparents, Judy and Lawrence Shover, Mexico.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.