WILTON — Recent winter league bowling results at Meadow Lanes Bowling are as follows.

Tuesday Mixed Nights, Feb. 10

Men’s high game scratch, Todd Bullen 225, Floyd Bullen 215, Kyle Walton 209; high series scratch, Todd Bullen 600, Floyd Bullen 583, Kyle Walton 579; high game handicap, Rick Smith 246, Rob Storer 233, Mike Crandall 222; high series handicap,  Todd Bullen 651, Rob Storer 623, Mike Crandall 614.

Women’s high game scratch, Jamie Ellsworth 139, Sarah Hunter 115, Rebecca Sweetser 114; high series scratch, Jamie Ellsworth 399, Sarah Hunter 323, Auria Crandall 287; high game handicap, Auria Crandall 235, Sarah Hunter 232, Rebecca Sweetser 213; high series handicap, Auria Crandall 680, Sarah Hunter 674, Rebecca Sweetser 582.

Shiretown Men’s, Feb. 11

Team standings: North Builders 321½, 228½; Pinsetters 293½, 256½; Webster Heating 281½, 268½; Powerade 276½, 273½; F & E Builders 272, 278; Jack’s Plumbing 264, 286; Rif Raf 243½, 306½; DRS 242½, 307½.

Men’s high series scratch, Kevin Stowell 666, Chris Hyde 642, Chris Towers 639, Everett Conkey 637, Rick Tyler 623; high series handicap, Kevin Stowell 774, Ernie Steward 772, Len Bromberg 753, Chris Hyde 750, Roy Seefeldt 747; high game scratch, Everett Conkey 258, Chris Towers 255, Rick Tyler 236, Mike Collins 235, Kevin Stowell and Chris Hyde 233; high game handicap, Chris Towers 287, Mouse LeCours 286, Ernie Steward 278, Everett Conkey 276, Kevin Stowell 269.

Friday Night Live, Feb. 13

Team standings: Alley-Oops 128, 56; Honary Bunch 111, 73; The Roost 110, 74; Bowling Buddies 102, 82; Hamlin Electric 95, 89; Wasted Knights 94, 90; Really 89, 95; The Last Hurrah 87, 97; Bouncing Balls 85, 99; Lucky Four 85, 99; Wanna Bee’s 83, 101; Gutter Dusters 80, 104; Two Bags & 4 Balls 68, 116; Temple Townies 63, 121.

Women’s high series scratch, Eunice Shurleff 582, Peggy Needham 512, Gail Kennedy 504, Fran Viles 500, Lynn Chellis 497; high series handicap, Eunice Shurtleff 759, Fran VIles 719, Heidi Knight 716, Kathy Turner 701, Wendi Smith; high game scratch, Eunice Shurtleff 221, Fran Viles 199, Peggy Needham 193, Lynn Chellis 191 Patti Toothaker 189; high game handicap, Eunice Shurtleff 280, Patti Toothaker 277, Fran Viles 272, Heidi Knight 262, Terrie Haley 260.

Men’s high series scratch, Pat Wheeler 656, Bob McCully 635, Bob Nile 630, Lenny Storer 618, Bruce Tilton 610; high series handicap, Wayne Meunier 791, Pat Wheeler 776, Bob McCully 764, Mike Oliver 737, Wayne Knowles 733; high game scratch, Pat Wheeler 245, Bruce Tilton 221, Lenny Storer 221, Wayne Meunier 218, Rick Tyler 217; high series handicap, Wayne Meunier 286, Pat Wheeler 285, Wayne Knowles 272, Mike Oliver 267, Mark Barden 263.

Tuesday Mixed Nights, Feb. 17

Men’s high game scratch, Mike Crandall 245, Dana Bullen 225, Albert Farmer 209; high series scratch, Dana Bullen 639, Kyle Walton 612, Todd Bullen 596; high game handicap, Mike Crandall 289, Albert Farmer 263, Dana Bullen 241; high series handicap, Albert Farmer 707, Dana Bullen 687, Mike Crandall 671.

Women’s high game scratch, Jamie Ellsworth 200, Sarah Hunter 158, Rebecca Sweetser 124; high series scratch, Jamie Ellsworth 484, Sarah Hunter 414, Rebecca Sweetser 305; high game handicap, Jamie Ellsworth 256, Sarah Hunter 241, Rebecca Sweetser 222; high series handicap, Sarah Hunter 663, Jamie Ellsworth 652, Auria Crandall 633.

Shiretown Men’s, Feb. 18

Team standings: North Builders 337½, 237½; Pinsetters 304½, 270½; Webster Heating 290½, 248½; Powerade 290½, 284½; F & E Builders 283, 292; Jack’s Plumbing 278, 297; Rif Raf 262½, 312½; DRS 248½, 326½.

Men’s high series scratch, Bob Nile 695, Chris Towers 670, Everett Conkey 653, Kevin Stowell 640, Eugene Hyde 639; high series handicap, Sam Bromberg 805, Chris Towers 763, Eugene Hyde 756, Dave Archer 741, Kevin Stowell 739; high game scratch, Mike Collins 269, Kevin Wheeler 248, Sam Bromberg 247, Bob Nile 246, Pat Wheeler 245; high game handicap, Sam Bromberg 305, Kevin Wheeler 296, Mike Collins 294, Pat Wheeler 281, Mike Hartford 276.

Wednesday Night Ladies, Feb. 18

Teams: One 4 the Teams 134-42; Bowling Belles 104-72; Better than Absent 98-78; Windswept 87-89; Whatever 83-93.

High games: Trish Davis 213; Jessica Tyler 193; Kay Seefeldt 183; Rena Nichols 161; Gloria Nile 151; Lynn Chellis 150.

High series: Trish Davis 530; Kay Seefeldt 478; Jessica Tyler 441; Gloria Nille 432; Lynn Chellis 429; Rena Nichols 412.

Friday Night Live, Feb. 20

Team standings: Alley Oops 132, 60; The Roost 117, 75; Honary Bunch 115, 77; Bowling Buddies 102, 90; Hamlin Electric 101, 91; Wasted Knights 98, 94; Bouncing Balls 91, 101; Really 91, 101; The Last Hurrah 91, 100; Lucky Four 89, 103; Wanna Bee’s 85, 107; Gutter Dusters 84, 108; Two Bags & 4 Balls 76, 116; Temple Townies 64, 128.

Women’s high series scratch, Debbie Seeley 560, Lynn Chellis 534, Peggy Needham 529, Ruth Archer 524, Darlene Neil 514; high series handicap, Debbie Seeley 746, Courtney Wicker 727, Darlene Neil 721, Brinda Eaton 714, Kathy Turner 710; high game scratch, Debbie Seeley 223, Lynn Chellis 204, Ruth Archer 192, Eunice Shurtleff 185, Peggy Needham 183; high game handicap, Debbie Seeley 285, Kathy Turner 266, Brinda Eaton 260, Amanda Wheeler 259, Lynn Chellis 259.

Men’s high series scratch, Bob Nile 634, Pat Wheeler 623, Paul Haley 615, Bruce Tilton 580, Ernie Steward Jr. 578; high series handicap, Wayne Meunier 757, Jeff Purrington 742, Pat Wheeler 737, Paul Haley 708, Bob Nile 697; high game scratch, Paul Haley 233, Bob Nile 223, Pat Wheeler 221, Ernie Steward Jr. 212, Wayne Meunier 211; high game handicap, Wayne Meunier 277, Paul Haley 264, Pat Wheeler 259, Jeff Purrington 255, Wayne Knowles 251.

Tuesday Mixed Nights, Feb. 25

Men’s high game scratch, Kyle Walton 216, Skip Johnson 210, Floyd Bullen 201; high series scratch, Kyle Walton 643, Michael Crandall 558, Skip Johnson 550; high game handicap, Skip Johnson 247, Mike Crandall 231, Rick Smith 226; high series handicap, Mike Crandall 687, Skip Johnson and Kyle Walton 661, Rick Smith 658.

Women’s high game scratch, Jamie Ellsworth 162, Cathy Walton 148, Sarah Hunter 129; high series scratch, Jamie Ellsworth 430, Cathy Walton 416, Sarah Hunter 363; high game handicap, Jamie Ellsworth 217, Sarah Hunter 211, Auria Crandall 207; high series handicap, Sarah Hunter 609, Auria Crandall 596, Jamie Ellsworth 595.

Shiretown Men’s, Feb. 25

Team standings: North Builders 355½, 244½; Pinsetters 310, 290; F & E Builders 300, 300; Webster Heating 298½, 301½; Powerade 294½, 305½; Jack’s Plumbing 285, 315; Rif Raf 282, 318; DRS 269½, 330½.

Men’s high series scratch, Bob McCully 650, Rick Tyler 647, John Haviland 643, Darryl Pike 632, Tim North 619; high series handicap, John Haviland 793, Darryl Pike 764, Bob McCully 755, Len Bromberg 748, Cal Tyler 742; high game scratch, Rick Tyler 256, Bob McCully 247, Everett Conkey 238, John Archer 237, Tim North 237; high game handicap, Dennis Oliver 291, Bob McCully 282, Darryl Pike 278, Cal Tyler 278, John Haviland 277.

Wednesday Night Ladies, Feb. 25

Teams: One 4 the Team 140-44; Bowling Belles 106-78; Better than Absent 104-80; Windswept 95-89; Whatever 85-99.

High games: Lynn Chellis 200; Trish Davis 192; Gloria Nile 183; Jessica Tyler 177; Kay Seefeldt 171; Megan Stowell 164.

High series: Lynn Chellis 552; Trish Davis 489; Kay Seefeldt 482; Megan Stowell 466; Gloria Nile 450; Jessica Tyler 443.

filed under: