LEWISTON — Farwell School has listed Trimester 2 award recipients.

Grade two

Conscientious Students: Marissa Beaulieu, Isaac Bellemore, Isaiah Burrows, Owen Demers, Destany Fasano, Joshua Forgues, Taylor Hall, Ian Linton, Parker Lizotte, Blake Long, Cecelia Patria, Ella Penley, Eli Pike, Sean Taylor, Ace Watson, Hayley Aloegnikou, McKenzie Cooper, Hannah Jones, Isaiah Martin, Lauren Mcnutt-Girouard, Layla Merrill, Heather Michaud, Sadie Morgan-Mercier, James Reagan, Kiley Reny, Amiel Sookma.

Most Improved: Sean Taylor, Anthonio Keim.

Grade three

Conscientious Student: Madison Binette, Ella Bouyea, Hudefi Budul, Olivia Crowley, Emma Grace Foskett, Ryker Pizzo, Claudia Provost, Mikaella Torres, Ansley Watson.

Grade four

Conscientious Student: Dylan Allen, Sydney Bledsoe, Jacob Boissonneault, Alexandra Hill, Paige Lessard, Kaelyn Mulligan, Isaac Noble, Keenan Tyler, Gabriel Warzawski, Tyson Fogarty, Adam Bilodeau, Emily Bilodeau, Abigail Casper, Jared Cooper, Kassandra Cornejo, Willow Cotton, Ethan Goulet, Connor Hazard, Rebecca Jacques, Morgan Laflamme, Miriam Lemay, Hunter Lizotte, Samantha Miller, Lashiana Myers, Kaitlyn Purrington.

First Honors: Adam Bilodeau, Rebecca Jacques, Gabriel Warszawski.

Second Honors: Emily Bilodeau, Jared Cooper, Kassandra Cornejo, Annora Johnson, Morgan Laflamme, Thankful Sargent, Dylan Allen, Audrey Bilodeau, Sydney Bledsoe.

Honorable Mention: Reid Caron, Abigail Casper, Willow Cotton, Samantha Miller, Kaitlyn Purrington, Yusuf Esse, Jasmine Hart, Alexandra Hill, Kaelyn Mulligan.

Grade five

First Honors: Alizja Cook, Brea Mathieu, Sage Cormier, Jorja Flynn, Olivia Penley, Cassidy Saindon,

Second Honors: Abbigail Benson, Julia Flynn, Joaquin Ibarra, Rebecca Lussier, RhiAnnon Patrie, Dominique Richard, Emily Turner, Alexis Hopper, Olivia Jean, Adrienne St. Onge.

Honorable Mention: Jaden Bucklin, Kyra Gagne, Suheyb Hassan, Brandon Lynch, Aiden Plourde, Lucas Barry-Guenou, Rylan Caron, Akira Doran, Daisy Lizotte, JosiAnna Spearman, Abbigal Valente.

Grade six

First Honors: Kate Bilodeau, Johnny Michareune, Chloe Bilodeau, Isabelle Cormier, Sydney Dyer.

Second Honors: Kaitlyn Esposito, Jacob Flynn, Kowsar Hassan, Emily Strachan, Safa Abdi, Grace Grimmel-Flash, Lily Lizotte, Corbin Martel.

Honorable Mention: Kloe Gizinski, Anthony Krantz, Drew Vincent.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: