CMMC

Evan Alexander Michaud, a boy to Ryan and Sara Michaud of Greene, March 1. Sibling, Owen; grandparents, Marc and Diane St. Pierre, Lewiston, Don and Rhonda Fournier, Sabattus, Larry Michaud, Avondale, Ariz.; great-grandparents, Connie St. Pierre, Auburn, Normand Dion, Lewiston, Don and Joan Fournier, Sabattus, Diana Melanson, Lewiston, Henry and Ruth Michaud, Auburn.

Zelda Elise Spencer, a girl to Cassandra Hammond of Auburn, March 7. 
Sibling, Shannon; grandparents, Chris D. Spencer, Lewiston, Mary Hammond, Auburn, Frank Hammond, Auburn; great-grandparents, Annette How, Lewiston.

Patrick Benjamin Merrill, a boy to Joseph and Maria Merrill of Turner, March 9. Siblings: Isaac, Isabella, Parker; grandparents, Bonnie and Tom Merrill, Gardiner.

Kameron James  Russell, a boy to Phillip Russell and Samantha Paine of Poland, March 18. Grandparents, Harold Paine, Oxford, Christine Gallagher, Lewiston, John Russell and Veronica Hiscock, Turner; great-grandparents, James and Delores Paine, Oxford, Andrew Reed, Sabattus, Gae Harding, Lewiston.

Olivia June Price, a girl to  Brittney Monier and Timothy Price of Lewiston, March 25. Grandparents, Karen Curit, Lisbon, Linda and Dennis Sanborn, Lisbon, Todd and Donna Monier, Auburn, Dana and Annette Price, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Lauara Bosse, Lisbon, Ralph Price, Durham.

Bridgton Hospital

Kayden William Spraguea boy to Jennifer M. Collins and Otis W. Sprague IV of South Paris, April 7. Grandparents, Linda Brough, Harrison, David Brough, Norway, Patricia Sprague, Auburn, Otis W. Sprague, Auburn; great-grandparent, Eleanor Paine, West Paris.

Selena May Smith, a girl to Ashley A. Libby and Justin W. Smith of Fryeburg, April 15. Grandparents, Aron F. Libby, Fryeburg, Angela and David Smith, Fryeburg, Wayne and Robin Libby, Stow.

Bailey R. Howe, a boy to Alissa A. Fritz and Clayton D. Howe of Bridgton, April 16. Sibling, Roscoe; grandparents, Marcia Fritz, Rick Fritz, William “Roscoe” Staley, Karen Hawkins.

 Nora Joy Greene, a girl to Nycole J. and Nicholas W. Greene of Casco, April 18. Sibling, Layla; grandparents, Barbara and Mike Boyer, Howland, Carolyn and Mike Bryan, Westbrook, Doug Greene, Florida.

Natalie Ruth Terrio, a girl to Meghan K. Rigdon and Alex W. Terrio, April 20. Grandparents, Catherine Rigdon, Winterhaven, Fla., Gretchen Terrio, Hooksett, N.H., Kent Terrio, Harrison, Claudia and Phil Lowe, Sebago.

Colby Joseph Dingley, a boy to Ashley J. Ross and Ryan P. Dingley of Bridgton, April 27. Sibling, Madison; grandparents, Crystal Woolley, Bridgton, Cindy and Karl Ross, Westbrook, Linda Diamond, Harrison, Sherburne Dingley, Harrison.

Mid Coast Hospital

Titus Matthew Murphy, a boy to Elias Jacob and Ariel Elizabeth (Dionisio) Murphy of Brunswick, April 15. Sibling, Kenneth; grandparents, Barbara Lewis, Brunswick, Kevin Dionisio, Dexter, Lori Murphy, Columbus, Ohio, Matthew Murphy, Lewis Center, Ohio. 

Daniel Robert Hammond III, a boy to Daniel Robert and Chelsea Lea (Goslin) Hamond Jr. of Brunswick, April 16. Sibling, Mallory; grandparents, Cecile Goslin, Lisbon Falls, Michael Goslin, Gray, Daniel Hammond Sr., Cheshire, Conn., Teresa Ryan, Ashland, Ky; great-grandparents, Gedeon and Aline Corriveau, Frenchville, John Goslin, Presque Isle. 

Jackson Thomas Dwelley, a boy to Nathaniel Thomas and Sarah Cathleen (Rogers) Dwelley of Bath, April 17. Siblings, Henry, Griffin; grandparents, Cathy and Jim Rogers, Spofford, N.H., Mary Morse and Thomas Dwelley, Bangor. 

Jaise Nuel Crawford, a boy to Wendy J. and Jason N. Crawford of Jefferson, April 23. Sibling, Kaden.

Gavin Scott Norris, a boy to Elizabeth Garno (MacMaster) and Matthew Billington Norris of Gardiner, April 23. Grandparents, Jane MacMaster, Gardiner, Carl Mayo, Randolph, Tammy Gauthier, Oxford, George Proctor, South Paris.

Paisley Anne Ford, a girl to Sarah Lynn (Thompson) and Nicholas Daniel Ford of Woolwich, April 24. Grandparents, David and Marlene Thompson, Lewis, N.Y., Daniel and Lynn Ford, Stafford, Conn.; great-grandparents, Grace Thompson, Frank Brier, Charlie Ford, Donna Ford, Philip Tripoli and Ruth Tripoli.

Luna Rose Hatke, a girl to Sean-Marie Sloan and Mathew Ryan Hatke, April 24.

Oliver David-Richard Reed, a boy to Nathanael David-John and Kelby Lynn (Robinson) Reed of Topsham, April 24. Grandparents, Melanie and Richard Robinso, Warren, Joan Belcher, Alna, Davis Reed, Daytona, Fla.; great-grandparents, Beverly and William Reed, Thomaston, Georgetta Moody, Nobleboro.

Alicia Rose Adams, a girl to Douglas S. and Brandi K. (Svien) Adams of Harpswell, April 27. Siblings, Hayden, Melissa; grandparents, Dawn Svien, Harpswell, Mark Svien, Bath, Mary Adams (deceased, formerly of Brunswick) and Harold (Red) Adams, Topsham. 

Elliana Mae Coulombe, a girl to Chrysta Marie (Lacey) and Ryan Daniel Coulombe of Topsham, May 1. Sibling, Seth; grandparents, Cheryl and Leo Lacey, Topsham, Luanne Coulombe, Gray, Dan and Catherine Coulombe, Cumberland; great-grandparents, Joanne Foss, Gray.

Timothy James Holt III, a boy to Timothy James Holt Jr. and Hannah Grace Enoch of Bath, May 5. Sibling, Eliza; grandparents, Jenn Enoch, Livermore Falls, Jeb Enoch, Brunswick, Nona Stevens, Bath, Tim Holt Sr., Bath. 

Abel Allen Goodenow-LeBlanc, a boy to Jody Lee and Jody Alizabeth (Goodenow) LeBlanc of Harpswell, May 6. Siblings, Gunner, Logan; grandparents, Joey and Amy Goodenow, Harpswell, Clayton Leblanc, Ocala, Fla., and Debbie Harnden, Mexico. 

Everlee May Moore, a girl to Lee Albert and Stephanie Lee (Newell) Moore of Newcastle, May 7.  Grandparents, Richard and Deborah Newell Jr., Newcastle, Dale and Marcia Moore, New Harbor.

Kayleigh Marie Gilliam, a girl to Luke Henry Gilliam and Courtney Ellen McKenney of Brunswick, May 8. Grandparents, Jennifer Trudell, Phippsburg, Corey McKenney, Phippsburg, Shelley Fritz, Brunswick, Henry Gilliam, Phippsburg.

Jadealynn Rose Crowley, a girl to Christopher Allen Crowley and Crystal Ann Burke of Brunswick, May 11. Siblings, Lillyanna, Brayden, Caleb; grandparents, Donna and Mark Burke, Brunswick, Venissa Crowley, Columbus, Ohio. 

Harland William Johnson, a boy to Brice Craig and Arianna Joyce (Anestis) Johnson of Alna, May 11. Sibling, Briar Johnson; grandparents, Lisa and Neil Page, Wiscasset, Lori Cronk and Craig Johnson, Wiscasset. 

 Asher Mann Moshier, a boy to James Allen and Xoa Thi Kim (Pham) Moshier  of Brunswick, May 11. Sibling, Mackenzie; grandparent, Tuan Pham, Brunswick, Rick and Jill Moshier, Freeport. 


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: