Bowling

Sparetime

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series 762 Kevin Dube 714 Claude Marichal 685 Tim Lynch; Scratch Series 734 Mike Thibault 639 Wayne Bryant 588 Don Moore; Handicap Game 281 Leo Daigneault 251 Jim Williams 250 Marc Bureau; Scratch Game 248 Philip Provencher 214 Chuck Clavet 202 Robert Boston; Women Handicap Series 730 Deb Edgecomb 723 Noreen Holt 702 Kaisha Pearl; Scratch Series 550 Tammy Bureau 520 Pauline Clavet 406 Karen Giguere; Handicap Game 275 Barb Ringuette 258 Janessa Sinclair 227 Jules Lynch; Scratch Game 203 Victoria Silver 186 Sue Carr 149 Paully Coolidge

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series 776 Daryl Lamore 765 Joe Perry 755 Robert Tremaine 755 Larry Rossa; Handicap Game 296 Donald Morin 287 William Leighton Jr 285 Michael LeClair 284 George St. Amand; Scratch Series 701 Justin Brawn 643 Chad Hopkins 628 Dennis Webber 598 Dan Delcourt; Scratch Game 257 Shane Pearl 238 Tim Leeman 227 Erland Holt 226 Norman Scott; Women Handicap Series 779 Jennifer Kritzer 761 Kaisha Pearl 727 Darlene Lurvey 678 Kelsie Humphrey; Handicap Game 275 Becca Ducharme 262 Serena Emmert 242 Yvette Paulison 231 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series 539 Amanda Welch 436 Diana Getchell 408 Lori Robert 347 Cortney Pearl; Scratch Game 167 Rhonda Webber 158 Lisa Fields 129 Amy Balduf 119 Kira LeClair

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game 243 Joan Goulding 213 Ali Breault 211 Lucy Violette 204 Michelle Gardner 204 Anita Morin 204 Cindy Lessard 201 Pauline Bosse 182 Chris Gray; Scratch Series 621 Joan Goulding 582 Ali Breault 556 Michelle Gardner 556 Anita Morin; 550 Pauline Bosse 544 Lucy Violette 535 Cindy Lessard 496 Chris Gray; Handicap Game 270 Joan Goulding 254 Lucy Violette 247 Cindy Lessard 234 Kathy Thayer; 234 April Carney 234 Carole Barker 231 Anita Morin 228 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Series 702 Joan Goulding 673 Lucy Violette 664 Cindy Lessard 643 Barb Ringuette 637 Anita Morin 631 Pauline Bosse 630 Maureen Miller 612 Joan Rand

Industrial Park

Men Scratch Game 300 Tim Mercier 279 Tommy Young 279 Brandon Marcotte 270 Jimmy Clark 268 Justin Brawn 267 Nelson Beaudoin 267 Stephen Babb; Scratch Series 815 Tim Mercier 764 Brandon Marcotte 728 Stephen Babb 723 Thomas Giberti Jr. 708 Nelson Beaudoin 706 Tommy Young; Handicap Game 315 Tim Mercier 315 Jesse Merrill 311 Mark Fortier 301 Brandon Marcotte 295 Michael Thibault 294 Nelson Beaudoin; Handicap Series 860 Tim Mercier 830 Brandon Marcotte 795 Nick Poland 792 David Wyman 789 Nelson Beaudoin 788 David Soule; Women Scratch Game 256 Ali Breault 246 Audra Mercier 220 Mallory Nutting 214 Michelle Gardner 195 Amanda Welch 189 Sarah Pelletier; Scratch Series 654 Audra Mercier 651 Ali Breault 621 Michelle Gardner 586 Mallory Nutting 542 Pauline Bosse 535 Sarah Pelletier; Handicap Game 294 Ali Breault 280 Audra Mercier 263 Michelle Gardner 253 Tracy Leeman 244 Mallory Nutting 236 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Series 768 Michelle Gardner 765 Ali Breault 756 Audra Mercier 704 Tracy Leeman 695 Pauline Bosse 673 Amber Jordan

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Series 646 Robert Violette 617 Jeff Cooper 610 Richard Hines 562 Roland Theriault; Handicap Series 799 Gregory Sawyer 778 Glenn Dakin 767 Richard Harris 753 Armand Gagnon Sr; Scratch Game 234 James Morin 224 James Goulding Jr 215 Dale Heald 203 Thomas Giberti; Handicap Game 290 Chris Fournier 274 Derek Thibodeau 273 Tim Miles 257 Scott Montminy; Women Scratch Series 624 Joan Goulding 533 Pauline Bosse 466 Lucy Viollette 415 Deb Lane; Handicap Series 777 Becky McBride 732 Tina Leger 703 Brenda Swett 676 Pamela Heald; Scratch Game 244 Brooke Leger 180 Shirley Gondek 163 Penny Dick 147 Linda Marcotte; Handicap Game 264 Victoria Roy 248 Lynda Hall 248 Debbie Hallowell

FNBD

Scratch Game 256 Marc Frechette 255 Mike Peaco 243 Mike Thibault; Scratch Series 664 Marc Frechette 662 Ralph Therrien 655 Joe Guimond; Handicap Game 277 Henry Aliberti 275 Marc Frechette 264 Ralph Therrien; Handicap Series 728 Ralph Therrien 721 Marc Frechette 697 Joe Guimond.

Youth Hockey

SAM Red 2, SAM Blue 1

Goals: SAM Red – Caleb MacFarland, Keegan Choate; SAM Blue – Lucas Bentley; Assists: SAM Red – Christopher Williams; SAM Blue – Joseph Arps; Goalies: SAM Red – Bryce Gunzinger; SAM Blue- Karsten Bourgoine.

WMYBL girls 5th/6th 

Week 9

River Valley 38, AYS 19

RV – Katie Blouin 11, Paige Demascio 10; AYS – Jordyn Mitchell 8, Summer Cretian 6

Oxford Hills 32, Oak Hill 16

OH – Sierra Carson 12, Taylor Truman 10; Oak Hill – Brianna Dumais 6, Emily Dillman, Gabby Chessie 4 each

Tri-Town 63, Oxford Hill Boosters 4

TT – Brooklyn Alexander 20, Kalie Paradis 9; OHB – Ashley Richardson, Tori Hall 2  each

Farmington 49, Dixfield 19

F – Katelyn Daggett 16, Eryn Parlin 8; D – Abby Stevens 7, Grace Robbins 4


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: