Sparetime

Ten Pin Bowling

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series 700 Andrew Burke 698 Skip Sabourin 668 Jim Williams; Scratch Series 638 Mike Thibault 598 Shane Pearl 563 Robert Boston; Handicap Game 262 Wayne Bryant 256 Chuck Clavet 240 Kevin Dube; Scratch Game 225 Phil Doucette 224 Erland Holt 204 Don Moore 204 Philip Provencher; Women Handicap Series 743 Rolinda Marichal 700 Jan Beaudoin 666 Noreen Holt; Scratch Series 600 Sue Carr 481 Victoria Silver 440 Deb Edgecomb; Handicap Game 266 Tammy Bureau 253 Jules Lynch 234 Brenda Burgess; Scratch Game 177 Pauline Clavet 170 Barb Ringuette 157 Janessa Sinclair

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series 833 Norman Scott 799 James Small Jr 784 Harold Wills 780 Norm Burgess; Handicap Game 303 Michael LeClair 301 Junior Clement 290 Steve Small 290 Norm St. Amand; Scratch Series 640 Dan Delcourt 631 Chad Hopkins 615 Erland Holt 599 Tim Leeman; Scratch Game 232 Dennis Webber 228 Daryl Lamore 228 Justin Brawn 220 Jean Giroux; Women Handicap Series 738 Amanda Welch 708 Yvette Paulison 701 Darlene Lurvey 692 Lisa Burgess; Handicap Game 275 Jane Rossa 256 Becca Ducharme 250 Kaisha Pearl 239 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Series 441 Amy Balduf 414 Diana Getchell 384 Lori Robert 346 Serena Emmert; Scratch Game 157 Jennifer Kritzer 141 Cortney Pearl 139 Lisa Fields 125 Adrianna Slominski

Public Service

Handicap Series 841 Anthony Nacri 813 Rick Giguere 794 Bill Gyorfi 767 Mike Anderson 764 Rene Champagne 757 Walter Jackson Jr; Scratch Series 692 Mike Peaco 686 Bob Robitaille 626 Jimmy Lyons 625 Justin Brawn 591 Roland Dostie 572 Don Moore; Handicap Game 299 Shawn Langlois 286 Ron Giroux 280 Bob Vallee 277 Roger Perreault 277 Josh Juarbe 266 Roland Theriault 262 Angelo Nacri; Scratch Game 279 Kennny Moore 245 Dana Price 239 Eric Roy 215 Billy Deschenes Jr 212 Gerry Biron 208 Dennis Carney

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game 234 Michelle Gardner 224 Ali Breault 218 Jeanine Parker 215 Chris Gray 200 Janine Champagne 189 Pauline Bosse 186 Pauline Clavet 182 Shirley Gondek; Scratch Series 611 Ali Breault 574 Michelle Gardner 519 Pauline Bosse 512 Chris Gray 510 Janine Champagne 500 Joan Goulding 500 Jeanine Parker 480 Pauline Clavet; Handicap Game 260 Jeanine Parker 252 Chris Gray 246 Michelle Gardner 240 Janine Champagne 232 Pauline Clavet 227 Ali Breault 226 Beth Wyman 222 Denise Wallingford 222 Shirley Gondek; Handicap Series 630 Janine Champagne 626 Jeanine Parker 623 Chris Gray 620 Ali Breault 618 Pauline Clavet 616 Karla Levesque 616 Janessa Sinclair 610 Michelle Gardner

Industrial Park

Men Scratch Game 297 James Ward 279 Nick Poland 270 David Frechette 258 Tommy Young 258 James Goulding III 257 Joseph Colcord; Scratch Series 739 James Ward 720 David Frechette 708 Tommy Young 698 Tim Mercier 698 Joseph Colcord 696 Scott Moore; Handicap Game 317 Nick Poland 307 James Ward 307 Dan Boilard 294 David Frechette 285 Brandon Mullen 281 Jason Ward; Handicap Series 792 David Frechette 788 Brandon Mullen 781 Nick Poland 774 Roger Poulin 773 Bennett Meyers 771 Paul Roy; Women Scratch Game 255 Sarah Pelletier 233 Audra Mercier 224 Amanda Welch 214 Tracy Leeman 208 Mallory Nutting 192 Michelle Gardner; Scratch Series 660 Audra Mercier 593 Sarah Pelletier 568 Mallory Nutting 545 Anita Morin 542 Amanda Welch 533 Tracy Leeman; Handicap Game 286 Tracy Leeman 286 Sarah Pelletier 266 Audra Mercier 257 Amber Jordan 247 Anita Morin 242 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Series 759 Audra Mercier 749 Tracy Leeman 716 Anita Morin 694 Amber Jordan 686 Sarah Pelletier 683 Pauline Bosse

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Series 643 James Morin 609 Wayne Bryant 586 Robert Violette 584 Scott Ashton; Handicap Series 783 Tim Miles 755 Mark Fortier 755 Scott Hall 726 Roland Theriault; Scratch Game 227 Michael Dumais 226 James Goulding Jr 219 Josh Dakin 212 Jeff Cooper; Handicap Game 278 Chris Fournier 276 Glenn Dakin 267 Terry Goguen 263 Harold Gagnon; Women Scratch Series 663 Joan Goulding 545 Pauline Bosse 371 Linda Marcotte; Handicap Series 778 Victoria Roy 719 Shirley Gondek 646 Pamela Heald; Scratch Game 214 Lucy Viollette 156 Brenda Swett 123 Lynda Hall; Handicap Game 274 Deb Lane 252 Debbie Hallowell 203 Penny Dick

FNBD

Scratch Game 259 Mike Thibault 257 Scott Gagne 248 Mike Peaco 248 Ralph Therrien; Scratch Series 761 Mike Thibault 682 Joe Michaud 675 Rick Leger; Handicap Game 286 Jacob Spencer 278 David Boucher 276 Scott Gagne; Handicap Series 764 Jim Puckey 761 Mike Thibault 756 Rick Leger

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Game 128 Ethen Bruce-Gregor 109 Tylor Montminy 92 Dustin Laplante; Scratch Series 292 Ethen Bruce-Gregor 284 Tylor Montminy 241 Joshua Violette; Handicap Game 165 Ethen Bruce-Gregor 144 Tylor Montminy 143 Joshua Violette; Handicap Series 406 Joshua Violette 403 Ethen Bruce-Gregor 391 Evan Jordan; Girls Scratch Game 125 Jillian Dumais 115 Camryn Wyman 110 Brooke Gervais; Scratch Series 319 Camryn Wyman 310 Jillian Dumais 283 Brooke Gervais; Handicap Game 177 Ali Lynch 169 Jennifer York 158 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Series 459 Jennifer York 450 Ali Lynch 439 Camryn Wyman

Youth – Majors

Boys Handicap Series 708 Parker Thibeault 665 Joshua Roy 665 Walter Jackson III; Handicap Game 262 Brock Boutin 242 Bryson Dumais 238 John Gove; Scratch Series 651 Jacob Dubuc 588 Seth Kolreg 511 Nate Boothby; Scratch Game 210 Chris Goulette 203 Zachary Lessard 171 Shayne MacFarlane; Girls Handicap Series 693 Danielle Allaire 668 Courtney Stevens; Handicap Game 268 Brianna Hannan 237 Kiarra Bruce; Scratch Series 573 Alley Gagne 459 Becka Reynolds; Scratch Game 190 Avery Goulding 124 Sarah Clark

Sparetime Candle Pin

Tuesday candlepin seniors

Men Handicap Series 376 Mike Turcotte 363 Barney Grenier 354 Roger Blouin; Handicap Game 137 Bob Cote 128 Richard Boulet 128 Dick Bosse; Scratch Series 311 Bob Toussiant 295 Roger Charpentier 283 Dick Masse; Scratch Game 105 Chanel LeBlanc 100 Henry Maheux 98 Dick L’talien; Women Handicap Series 357 Monique Grenier 355 Joanne Cyr 342 Connie Pynes; Handicap Game 129 Joan Pettengill 128 Kathie Davis 121 Rachel Turcotte; Scratch Series 258 Rita Beaulieu 234 Tony Arel 213 Cathy Masse; Scratch Game 84 Linda Charpentier 80 Anita Maheux 80 Lou Hamel

Friday candlepin seniors

Men Handicap Series 370 Cliff Plourde 357 Ray Forgues 353 Rocky Giberti; Handicap Game 134 Bob Cote 131 Al Whitney 118 Alan Treworgy; Scratch Series 335 Roger Charpentier 276 Dwight Webb 276 Ralph Steene; Scratch Game 119 Randy Furbish 99 Bob Thompson 92 Tom Giberti; Women Handicap Series 353 Cecilia Treworgy 343 Terry Forgues 337 Wanda Brown; Handicap Game 130 Tony Arel 122 Barbara Hughes 113 Kathy Small; Scratch Series 281 Phyllis Greim 261 Rita Beaulieu 220 Pauline Plourde; Scratch Game 93 Monique Grenier 88 Linda Charpentier 78 Lou Hamel.

Maine Table Tennis

A TABLE: Peter Wong, Sebastian Taylor; B TABLE: Zane Omohundro, Rick Paul; C TABLE: Manny Sangalang, Dave Morton

The League wishes to welcome 2 new players who travel all the way from North Conway, N.H., to play twice a week: Herman Low, and Fong Low.

Youth Hockey

Casco Bay Oilers 6, SAM Red 1

Goals: SAM Red- Connor Albison; Casco: Owen Patrick, Justin Veilleux (2), Liam Hemberger (2), Andrew Burns; Assists: SAM Red- Arthur Taylor; Casco- O. Patrick (3), Isaac Haskins; Goalies: SAM Red- Will Hays, Casco- Alexander Les


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: