LEWISTON — Sparetime bowling results from April 9-15.

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series: 728 Andrew Cogswell, 728 Tim Lynch, 721 Marc Bureau, 699 Todd Therrien; Scratch Series: 688 Mike Thibault, 679 Wayne Bryant, 581 Jim Williams; Handicap Game: 282 Erland Holt, 261 Tom Doucette, 247 Claude Marichal, 247 Chris Carter; Scratch Game: 255 Phil Doucette, 233 Shane Pearl, 200 Rick Giguere; Women Handicap Series: 682 Noreen Holt, 679 Janessa Sinclair, 669 Jan Beaudoin; Scratch Series: 573 Sue Carr, 502 Victoria Silver, 451 Tammy Bureau; Handicap Game: 251 Deb Edgecomb, 242 Kaisha Pearl, 239 Tina Foster; Scratch Game: 181 Pauline Clavet, 162 Karen Giguere, 148 Barb Ringuette.

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series: 773 Norm Burgess, 764 Danny Carrier, 730 Norm St. Amand, 720 Jim Stevens; Handicap Game: 301 Dan Delcourt, 274 Joe Perry, 274 Steve Small, 270 Junior Clement; Scratch Series: 726 Justin Brawn, 615 Patrick Therrien, 595 Dennis Webber, 567 Chad Hopkins; Scratch Game: 235 Skip Sabourin, 232 Erland Holt, 227 Corey Emmert, 211 William Leighton Jr; Women Handicap Series: 742 Lisa Burgess, 735 Kaisha Pearl, 699 Joann Thomsen, 689 Peggy Stevens; Handicap Game: 270 Jane Rossa, 261 Adrianna Slominski, 261 Leah Griffin, 233 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Series: 551 Amanda Welch, 381 Kira LeClair, 362 Jennifer Kritzer, 349 Lori Robert; Scratch Game: 167 Rhonda Webber, 144 Lisa Fields, 139 Cortney Pearl, 115 Serena Emmert..

Public Service

Handicap Series: 849 Mike Moreau, 829 Bill Therrien, 801 Don Moore, 784 Anthony Nacri, 756 Bob Barcelou Jr, 720 Norm Crochere; Scratch Series: 720 Justin Brawn, 655 Mike Anderson, 602 Jimmy Lyons, 600 Josh Juarbe, 583 Dana Price, 572 Rick Giguere; Handicap Game: 311 Ted Stokes, 305 Ken Lewis, 302 Al Brown, 292 Maynard Rand, 267 Roger Perreault, 262 Angelo Nacri; Scratch Game: 279 Kennny Moore, 247 Dennis Carney, 224 Ricky Cyr, 213 Ralph Therrien, 210 Shawn Langlois, 204 Jon Lizotte Sr, 204 Mike Peaco.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 209 Anita Morin, 203 Shirley Gondek, 201 Michelle Gardner, 200 Cheryl Hebert, 200 Ali Breault, 197 Joan Goulding, 186 Karen Giguere, 184 Lucy Violette; Scratch Series: 556 Ali Breault, 543 Anita Morin, 529 Joan Goulding, 527 Michelle Gardner, 525 Cheryl Hebert, 523 Lucy Violette, 523 Shirley Gondek, 504 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Game: 256 Lynn Eberhard, 247 Karen Giguere, 245 April Carney, 242 Shirley Gondek, 240 Cheryl Hebert, 237 Beth Wyman, 236 Maureen Miller, 235 Anita Morin; Handicap Series: 662 Karen Giguere, 654 Maureen Miller, 645 Cheryl Hebert, 643 Lucy Violette, 640 Shirley Gondek, 633 April Carney, 621 Anita Morin, 619 Karla Levesque.

Industrial Park

Men Scratch Game: 300 Thomas Giberti Jr,. 300 Erik Poulin, 279 James Goulding III, 269 Tommy Young, 268 Nick Furrow, 268 Jamey Bissonette; Scratch Series: 798 Erik Poulin, 783 Nick Furrow, 757 Scott Moore, 747 James Ward, 732 James Goulding III, 701 Adam Jordan; Handicap Game: 326 Erik Poulin, 325 Jamey Bissonette, 311 Thomas Giberti Jr., 301 Wendell Wheeler, 301 Thomas Therrien, 292 Justin Lord; Handicap Series: 876 Erik Poulin, 784 Jamey Bissonette, 776 Ben Dube, 770 Jake Webb, 769 Scott Moore, 764 Wendell Wheeler; Women Scratch Game: 267 Mallory Nutting, 258 Sarah Pelletier, 253 Audra Mercier, 230 Ali Breault, 223 Michelle Gardner, 201 Anita Morin; Scratch Series: 729 Mallory Nutting, 681 Sarah Pelletier, 671 Audra Mercier, 594 Michelle Gardner, 592 Ali Breault, 541 Anita Morin; Handicap Game: 291 Mallory Nutting, 289 Sarah Pelletier, 280 Audra Mercier, 268 Michelle Gardner, 266 Ali Breault, 259 Anita Morin; Handicap Series: 801 Mallory Nutting, 774 Sarah Pelletier, 752 Audra Mercier, 729 Michelle Gardner, 715 Anita Morin, 700 Tracy Leeman, 700 Ali Breau.

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Series: 705 James Goulding Jr, 662 Wayne Bryant, 580 James Morin, 572 Michael Dumais; Handicap Series: 755 Mark Fortier, 754 Chris Fournier, 749 William Lane, 729 Richard Harris; Scratch Game: 246 Scott Ashton, 230 Mark Swett, 218 Josh Dakin, 206 Pete Gagnon Jr; Handicap Game: 280 Tim Miles, 272 Dale Heald, 261 Christopher Coburn, 255 Scott Montminy; Women Scratch Series: 612 Shirley Gondek, 557 Pauline Bosse, 543 Brooke Leger, 453 Deb Lane; Handicap Series: 793 Becky McBride, 732 Tina Leger, 729 Pamela Heald, 668 Linda Marcotte; Scratch Game: 216 Joan Goulding, 201 Victoria Silver, 179 Lucy Viollette, 100 Debbie Hallowell; Handicap Game: 304 Brenda Swett, 269 Victoria Roy, 249 Penny Dick.

Tuesday Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 376 Mike Turcotte, 349 Leo Bergeron, 343 Dick Bosse; Handicap Game: 132 Rick Carney, 129 Richard Boulet, 127 Barney Grenier; Scratch Series: 307 Bob Toussiant, 276 Henry Maheux, 271 Roger Dupre; Scratch Game: 107 Larry Lefebvre, 99 Dick L’talien, 97 Bob Thompson; Women Handicap Series: 369 Jeannine Potvin, 359 Joanne Cyr, 345 Lou Hamel; Handicap Game: 136 Jeanine Labbe, 123 Joan Pettengill, 122 Kathie Davis, Scratch Series: 264 Rita Beaulieu, 251 Anita Maheux, 248 Pauline Quimby; Scratch Game: 91 Terry Lefebvre, 87 Monique Grenier, 85 Rita Grenier.

Friday Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 375 Rick Shea, 348 Hank Forgues, 325 Cliff Plourde; Handicap Game: 133 Larry Lefebvre, 128 Randy Furbish, 119 Alan Treworgy; Scratch Series: 297 Dwight Webb, 294 Ron Bilodeau, 266 Dick L’talien; Scratch Game: 111 Ron Maheux, 106 Bob Thompson, 92 Henry Maheux; Women Handicap Series: 368 Wanda Brown, 355 Connie Pynes, 333 Terry Forgues; Handicap Game: 133 Pauline Plourde, 115 Lou Hamel, 114 Cecilia Treworgy; Scratch Series: 288 Phyllis Greim, 270 Pauline Quimby, 246 Rita Beaulieu; Scratch Game: 107 Tony Arel, 92 Linda Charpentier, 87 Anita Maheux.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: