Central Maine Medical Center

Anthony Michael Cyr, a boy to Natasha Walker and Michael Cyr of Lewiston, Dec. 11. Siblings, Rhyan, Rhiley, Rashaun, Michael Jr.; grandparents, Tonya and Keith Flohr, Auburn, Cindy Cyr, Auburn, Mike Cyr, Falmouth; great-grandparents, Juanita Pelletier, Lewiston, Maurice Pelletier, Lewiston.

Lucas-James Anthony Fitzpatrick, a boy to Tiffiny and Eric Fitzpatrick of Lewiston, Dec. 12. Siblings, Destiny, Bella, Raven.

Hayden William Pinard, a boy to Cindy Blouin and Mark Pinard of Wales, Dec. 17. Siblings, Keith, Hayley, Kelsey; grandparents, William Pinard, Sabattus, Pauline Pinard, Sabattus, Alphonse and Brenda Blouin, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Shirley Miller, Portland, Lucille Charpanter, Wales.

Vaya Ghimire, a girl to Subhecchya and Avinash Ghimire of Auburn, Jan. 21. Sibling, Anya; grandparents, Amar and Archana Ghimire, Kathmandu, Nepal, Jayaram and Sushma Regmi, Kathmandu, Nepal; great-grandparents, Meenketan and Sushila Ghimire, Gopal Prasad and Mana Regmi.

Olive Daisy Ladonna Du Saint-Esprit Ntsiba, a girl to Bernadette and Christian Ntisba of Lewiston, Jan. 29. Grandparents, Francois Ntsiba, Lucie Ambou, Simone Oniangue.

Kathryn Klara Willeford, a girl to Kortnie and Roger Willeford of Lewiston, Feb. 1. Siblings, Kaelyn, Brady, Karolyn; grandparents, Gary and Kellie Jordan, Buckfield, Karlane Lovell, Lewiston; Karol Estes, Sioux City, Iowa, Barbara Campbell, Mechanic Falls.

Logan Marcel Blais, a boy to Anastasia and Kasey Blais of Lewiston, Feb. 2. Sibling, Amelia; grandparents, Sue Blais, Lewiston, Jane Bracho, Perth, Australia, Tony Gilliam, Queensland, Australia; great-grandparents, Bernadette Vallieres, Lewiston, Jean Beckett, Australia.

Morgan Brown, a girl Kayla and Daniel Brown of Lewiston, Feb. 4. Sibling, Madison; grandparents, Dean and Tricia Brown, Lewiston, William and Nancy Therrien, Lewiston.

Haeven Grace Lynne Boutot, a girl to Kelly Snyder and Daniel Boutot of Sabattus, Feb. 16. Grandparents, Tim and Rhonda Koskela, Harrison, James and Alica Boutot, Buckfield; great-grandparents, Paul and Elaine Szott, Harrison, Geanne Boutot, Buckfield.

Owen Joseph Gilbert, a boy to Stacy Blount and David Gilbert of Lisbon, Feb. 16. Siblings, Ethan, Emily; grandparents, Bill and Maggie Gilbert, Rumford, Robert and Gale Menard, Lisbon; great-grandparent, Alvina Menard, Topsham.

Adilyn Grace Litchfield, a girl to Heidi and Jeremy Litchfield of Buckfield, Feb. 16. Siblings, Alyssa, Cody; grandparents, Wendell and Rhonda Rolfe, Livermore, Terry and Ken Farrington, Buckfield, Larry and Kim Litchfield, Naples; great-grandparents, Betty and Wendell Rolfe, Livermore, Phyllis and Kenneth Farrington, Norway, Susan Litchfield and Betty Powell.

Amiyah Destiny-Marie Hughes, a girl to Teasha Crockett and Antonio Hughes of Auburn, Feb. 24. Siblings, Darrell; grandparents, Amber LaGrange, Lewiston, Monica Anthony, Windham.

Isadore Michael Dragoon, a boy to Brittany Dorion and Travis Dragoon of Peru, Feb. 29. Grandparents, Michael Dragoon, Peru, Francine Casey, Rumford, Trina and Lennie Dorion, Bangor; great-grandparents, June and Jim Dragoon, Peru, Gerard and Carol Dorion, Peru, Shirley and Gerard St. Cyr, Howland.

Theodore Calvin Moore, a boy to Rachel Paddock and Patrick Moore of Mechanic Falls, March 1. Sibling, Eleanor; grandparents, Karen Michalski, Wolfeboro, N.H., Darryl Moore, Grace and Mark Sheloske, Minot; great-grandparents, David and Lorraine Lomasney, Lynn, Mass.

Maximus John Strout, a boy to Danielle DeFosse-Strout and Scott Strout of Lewiston, March 2. Sibling, Skylar; grandparents, Mary Rice-DeFosse, Lewiston, Wanda Strout, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Thomas and Mary Rice, Northboro, Mass.

Liam Henry Parsons, a boy to Kayla Phillips and John Parsons of Sabattus, March 3. Grandparents, Karen and Chuck Cullins, Lewiston, Rodney and Cassandra Phillips, Hartford, Henry and Bonnie Parsons, Waterford; great-grandparents, Dorothy Murray, Auburn, Al and Monique, Lewiston.

Clark Thayer Burgess, a boy to Bernadeta Urban and Caleb Burgess of Lewiston, March 4. Sibling, Celena; grandparents, Krystyna and Stanislaw Urban, Lewiston, Brenda and Clayton Burgess Jr., Auburn.

Kameron Daniel Turner, a boy to Kassandra and Daniel Turner of Lewiston, March 4. Sibling, Karsyn; grandparents, Diane Haugen, Lewiston, Wallace Haugen, Lewiston, Frank and Kelly Perry, Auburn; great-grandparents, Reta Turner, Minot, Robert and Gail Turner, Auburn.

Evanna Rose Brodeur, a girl Julianna and Ethyn Brodeur of New Gloucester, March 5. Grandparents, Norm and Denise Brodeur, Lewiston, Biz and Nancy Gagnon, Turner; great-grandparents, Arthur and Julie Lawlor, Auburn.

Lily-Anne Rose Small, a girl to Heather-Marie Brown and John Small III of Norway, March 7. Grandparents, John Small and Kristi Dugas, Norway, Thomas and Anita Brown, Waterford, Cathy and John Friel; great-grandparent, Ingrid Richard, Norway.

Quintin Myron Fortier, a boy to Rachael Simmons of Bath and Donald Fortier II of Augusta, March 16. Sibling, Marion; grandparents, Carol and Raymond Simmons Sr, Damariscotta, Diane and Chris Geggis, Lowell, Mass.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Jonah Mervin Keller, a boy to Jennifer and James Keller of Wales, Feb. 3. Siblings, Andrew, Simon, Emily, Natalie, Megan, Gretchen; grandparents, Merv and Karen Keller, Wales, Paul and Barb Schildt, East Berlin, Pa.; great-grandparent, Mary Miller, New Oxford, Pa.

Kingston Paul Mason, a boy to Ashley Belanger and Paul Mason III of Lewiston, Feb. 6. Grandparents, Paul Mason Jr. and Kim Mason, Lisbon Falls, Melissa Moore and Steve Belanger, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Helen Saucier, Earl Belanger.

Dominik Jordyn Mercado, a boy to Tiffani Mercado of Lewiston, Feb. 7. Sibling, Kaleb; grandparents, Dawn Harris, Lewiston, Sergio Mercado, Port Richey, Fla.

Vincent Edward Gogan II, a boy to Shanon and Vincent Gogan of Sabattus, Feb. 8. Grandparents, Denise, Auburn, Alan and Ruth Brousseau, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Bob and Anita Brousseau, Sabattus, George and Linda Goulet, Lewiston, Robert and Pierrette Lamontagne, Auburn.

Ainsley Marie Guay, a girl to Beth and Jon Guay of Poland, Feb. 8.

Logan Philip Brienza, a boy to Jennifer and Philip Brienza of Sabattus, Feb. 10. Grandparents, Susan and Phil Brienza, Poland, Phil and Rachael Baril, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, James and Donna McManus, Poland, Larry Baril, Auburn.

Ava Jo Natalie Jordan, a girl to Kayla Ashline and Tyson Jordan of Oxford, Feb. 11. Sibling, Kegan; grandparents, Jan and Larry Jordan, Poland, Gary Ashline, Gardiner, Louisa Compagna, Gardiner; great-grandparent, Deborah Lawrence, Pitston.

Daniel Lee Marin, a boy to Miranda Charest and Dustin Marin, Farmingdale, Feb. 12. Sibling, Ellie; grandparents, Gail Lebrun-Botma and Dirk Botma, Lisbon, Denis Charest, Lewiston, Georgina and Robert Mausen, Naples. Fla.; great-grandparents, Betty Lebrun Mailhot, Westbrook, Fernand and Jacqueline Charest, Lewiston, Loretta Watts, Naples, Fla.

Sydney Elaine Richard, a girl to Jessica and Nicholaus Richard of Lewiston, Feb. 16. Sibling, Gavin; grandparents, Edith and Larry Brown, Old Town, June and Robert Richard, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Edwinda Thibeault, Old Town, Bruce Pinette, Greene.

Ezra Cole Yates, a boy to Patricia and Craig Yates of Minot, Feb. 16. Siblings, Mason, Kanna; grandparents, Donna and Steve Yates, Mechanic Falls, Nancy Herrick, Lisbon, James Harlow, Minot.

Elliot Karl Anderson, a boy to Kelly and Karl Anderson of Poland, Feb. 20. Sibling, Ronan; grandparents, Marc and Louann Bisson, Sabattus, Cynthia Anderson, Biddeford; great-grandparent, Claire Black, Lisbon.

Nadia Omar Abdulrahman, a girl to Amina Mohamed and Omar Omar of Auburn, Feb. 20. Sibling, Madina; grandparents, Hawa Noor and Abdullahi Omar, Auburn, Muna Hassan and Abdulrahman Mohamed, Lewiston.

Madeleine Christine Cowie, a girl to Stephanie and Jonathan Cowie of Auburn, Feb. 21. Sibling, Dominic; grandparents, Donald and Sylvie Jacques, Lewiston, Donald and Christine Cowie, Madawaska.

Abel Maxwell Brackett, a boy to Desiree McAllister and Travis Brackett of Lewiston, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Charise Olmstead, Lewiston, Dorothy Brackett, Auburn, Dan Haines, Livermore; great-grandparent, Beverly Haines, Auburn.

Rosalyn Germaine Grant Gray, a girl to Chelsea Grant Gray and Anthony Gray of Hartford, Feb. 23. Grandparents, Everett and Bettina Gray, Livermore Falls, Scott and Susan Grant, Wells; great-grandparents, Germaine and Martin Grant Sr., Westbrook, Luigi and Louis Cucco, Standish.

Benjamin Kenneth Obie, a boy to Valerie and Michael Obie of Lisbon, Feb. 24. Sibling, Jordan; grandparents, Marcel and Jeannine Obie, Lewiston, Laura and Myron Scheer, Lima, Ohio, Randy and Janice Neukam, Martinsburg, W. Va.; great-grandparents, Therese Obie, Lewiston, Jean Neukam, Connersville, Ind., Betsy Garner, Richmond, Ind.

Danika Leanne Davin, a girl to Kebrina Leclair and Eric Davin of Litchfield, Feb. 27. Grandparents, Lisa Estabrook and Rick Leclair, Litchfield, Tim and Debbie Davin, Litchfield; great-grandparents, Marie Hart and Richard Leclair, Lewiston, Ray and Marlene St. Pierre, Lewiston.

Quinn Elouise Daigle, a girl to Kelli and Mark Daigle of Lisbon, Feb. 28. Sibling, Kennedy; grandparents, Berthol and Phyllis Daigle, Eagle Lake, Terrence Bombard and Diane Klien of New York.

Lana Lee Tynes, a girl to Charity Garland and Marshall Tynes of Lisbon, Feb. 28. Siblings, Levi, Marlee; grandparents, Margaret and Oscar Tynes Jr., Bath, Robin and Roderick Garland, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Mathilde and Oscar Tynes Sr., Bowdoin.

Ivayh Olivia Lowell, a girl to Taylor Lowell of Norway, Feb. 29. Siblings, Elijah, Jachob; grandparents, Tammy Lowell, Waterford, Thomas Lowell, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Judy Thurlow, Waterford, Keith Thurlow, Waterford.

Nora Sylvi Mae Bennett, a girl to Allison and Kevin Bennett of Mechanic Falls, March 6. Siblings, Lily, Chelsey; grandparents, Ann Kisonak Lawler and Dennis Lawler of Auburn, Jeff and Darlene Boyd, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Frank and Velora Piper, Mechanic Falls, Helen Boyd, Mechanic Falls.

Nevaya Ann-Marie Culp, a girl to Heather Marsden and Justin Culp of Poland, March 9. Sibling, Julian; grandparents, Joseph Marsden, Poland, Barbara Halperin and Dennis Finnemore of Augusta.

Preston Heinz Guimond, a boy to Ashlee Grondin and Joshua Guimond of Lisbon, March 11. Siblings, Kayden, Madison; grandparents, Peter and Diane Spann, Bangor.

Ziani Marie Boucher-Hewitt, a girl to Darci Boucher and Howard Hewitt of Lisbon, March 12. Siblings, Marlena, Azari; grandparents, Gary and Jen Boucher, Lisbon, Dalton Hewitt and Cordel Davis, Jamaica.

Audrey Marie Hagar, a girl to Tesa Kittrell and David Hagar of Pownal, March 14. Sibling, Colton; grandparents, Donna Dimock, Durham, William Dimock, Durham, Cindy Hagar, Pownal, Kenneth Hagar, Pownal; great-grandparents, Beverly Hagar, Pownal, Constance Burgess, Wells.

Colin Joseph Sullivan, a boy to Meagan Dube and Ben Sullivan of Lisbon Falls, March 15. Sibling, Eva; grandparents, Kevin and Kelly Barrett, Lewiston, Bruce Soper and Elizabeth LeBlanc, Auburn, Mike and Michele Anderson, Lewiston, Scott Dube, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joseph and Jacqueline Sullivan, Lewiston, Janine and Lionel Meservier, Lewiston.

Kaii Louis Treadwell, a boy to Alyssa Britton and Ken Treadwell of Lewiston, March 15. Sibling, Kaii; grandparents, Amy Britton, Lewiston, Melanie and Ken Treadwell Sr., Auburn.

Oliver Grayson Marshall, a boy to Nicole and Joseph Marshall of Norway, March 23. Siblings, Robert, Joseph, Gwenevere; grandparents, Joseph and Kristina Marshall, Oxford, Brian and Vickie Durgin, Norway; great-grandparent, Lillian Stearns, Norway.

Henri Maurice Bergeron, a boy to Lauren and Benjamin Bergeron of Wales, March 27. Grandparents, Claude and Claudeen Bergeron, Lewiston, Maurice and Claire Laplante, Wales; great-grandparents, Jeannine Bergeron, Lewiston, Jeannine Laplate Tardif, Auburn, Raymond and Rolande Pomerleau, Vero Beach, Fla.

Jayla Ann Louise Pelletier, a girl to Kayla Bruce and Jacob Pelletier of Turner, March 30. Sibling, Zerrick; grandparents, Trish Hoy, Auburn, Mark and Jolleen Young, Mechanic Falls, Lisa Jenkins, Oxford, Stewart and Kim Pelletier, Hebron; great-grandparents, Tony and Val Game, Poland, Loucien and Charlene Pelletier, Oxford, Elwood and Linda Jenkins, Durham.

Ashton Raymond Ober, a boy to Ashley and Cory Ober of Lewiston, April 1. Siblings, Elliot, Julien, Riley; grandparents, Tricia Raymond, Wales, Randall Orr, Lewiston.

Mid Coast Hospital

Paizley Rebecca Marr, a girl to Lisa and Russell Marr of Wiscasset, Feb. 15. Grandparents, Louie and Rebecca Mihalos, Wiscasset, Walter Marr Jr., Warren, Brenda Olszewski, Lanesboro, Mass.; great-grandparent, Inez Tower, Searsmont.

Brayden John Duhaine, a boy to Jennifer and Matthew Duhaine of Brunswick, Feb. 21. Siblings, Matthew, Jaxson; grandparents, Doug and Lori Smith, Brentwood, N.J., Rich and Joyce Duhaine, Hanson, N.Y.

Ethan Stephen Copeland, a boy to Chelsea and Paul Copeland of Boothbay Harbor, Feb. 23. Siblings, Bailey, Jayden; grandparents, Barbara Warlo, Boothbay, Richard Lewis, Jackman, Susan Paquette, Boothbay Harbor, Stephen Copeland, Fayette; great-grandparents, Karen and Austin Barter, Trevett, Bonnie and Craig Lewis, Boothbay, Linda Brewer, Boothbay.

Lane Robert Weir, a boy to Lindsey Rice and Logan Weir of Topsham, March 3. Grandparents, Marie and Leon Brillant, Topsham, Denise Doughty, Bowdoin, Matthew Weir, Bath; great-grandparents, Charlene and Harold Doughty of Bowdoin.

Michael John Marr, a boy to Kara Pranes and Dante Marr Jr. of Jefferson, March 10. Sibling, Nikolas; grandparents, Nichole and James Pranes of Waldoboro, Amy Thompson, Warren, Dante Marr Sr., Union.

Vivian Glenn Best, Chantelle and Jeffrey Best of Pownal, March 11. Siblings, Sierra, Colby; grandparents, Kenneth and Lorie Osgood, Madison, Patricia Cunningham, Freeport, Jeremy Best, Lisbon.

Tristan Orion McPhail Hussey, a boy to Susan and Brian Hussey of Durham, March 13. Sibling, Liam; grandparents, Wayne and Jean McPhail, Bath, Al and Marie Hussey, New Gloucester.

Edith May Lanpher, a girl to Elizabeth Luscombe and Charles Lanpher of Lisbon Falls, March 13. Grandparents, Jennifer and Keith Parry, Lisbon Falls, John and Corinne Lanpher, Levant.

Jack Donald Lebel, a boy to Kelly and Adam Lebel of Woolwich, March 13. Grandparents, Cindy and Donald Marsh, Woolwich, Maria and Greg Level, Phippsburg.

Leia Marie Juliani, a girl to Krystal and Rodrigo Juliani of Lisbon, March 21. Grandparents, Robert and Roxanna Brewin, Lisbon, Iara Dasilva of Argentina; great-grandparent, Anne Tarr, Lisbon.

Evelyn Mary Leach, a girl to Sarah and Christopher Leach of Bowdoin, March 22. Sibling, Kayleigh; grandparents, Christine and Sam DeGozzaldi, Deer Isle, Sherry and Todd Terrio, Gray, David Leach, Lincolnville; great-grandparents, Martha Leach, Lakeland, Fla., Barbara Brown, Camden.

Sawyer Jean Burgess, a girl to Amy and Cameron James Burgess of Woolwich, March 23. Sibling, Edward; grandparents, Susan and John Brooks, Newcastle, Anita and Craig Burgess, Bath.

Jakob Brolin Frye, a boy to Krista Perow and Brolin Frye of Bath, March 26. Sibling, Julia; grandparents, Douglas Perow, Wiscasset, Lisa Gatti, Wiscasset, Lynn and David Frye, Galesburg, Ill.; great-grandparents, Tony and Nancy Gatti, Wiscasset, Daniel Frye, Galesburg, Ill.

Nevayah Lilah-Raelyn Turner, a girl to Rebekah and Joshua Turner of Woolwich, March 29. Sibling, Joshua Jr.; grandparents, Connie Ward and Greg Gore, Chiefland, Fla., Tony Ward, Chiefland, Fla., Mark and Jerri-Marie Turner, Sarasota, Fla.; great-grandparents, Francis and Kundegunda Hamilton, Chiefland, Fla., Conway and Janice Ward, Chiefland, Fla., Floyd and Violet Lester, Chiefland, Fla., Dean and Barbara Matlack, Melbourne, Fla.

Rumford Hospital

Judah Joel Lincoln, a boy to Amber Patterson and Evan Lincoln of Canton, Feb. 4. Sibling, Makenzy; grandparents, Terry and Laura Smith, Jay, Dave and Robin Lincoln, Andover; great-grandparents, Eddie and Marilyn Cartwright, Gerald and Marion Smith, North Yarmouth.

Emma Marie Ronan, a girl to Tasha Ronan and Harold Kidder of Rumford, Feb. 15. Siblings, Christian, Julie; grandparents, Jackie and Lynwood Ronan, Velma Kidder; great-grandparents, Mary and Lionel Freeman.

Eliza Rain Fenner, a girl to Kasey Smith and Kerry Fenner of Andover, Feb. 25. Grandparents, David and Becky Smith, Anastasia Conti, Stephen Dobson, John M. Wright; great-grandparents, David and Donna Smith, Brenda Rowe, Pauline Wilson, John and Wanita Wilson, Warren and Barbara Cole, Ann Wright, Florence Dobson, Rob and Pat Conti.

Arabelle Marie Lawton, a girl to Ashleigh Milligan and Clinton Lawton of Rumford, March 2. Grandparents, Erika and Keith Bickford, Rumford, Billie Jo Lawton, Rumford; great-grandparents, Fred Milligan, Rumford, Alan Boudreau, Byron, Wendall Hall, Bryant Pond.

Piper Leigh Mills, a girl to Heather and Corey Mills of Peru, March 10. Siblings, Peyton, Paisley; grandparents, Richard and Diana Jones, Mexico, Philip and Paula Mills, Rumford, Pam Packard, Rumford; great-grandparents, Roger Mills, Andover, Cecile Packard, West Paris.

Finnegan Albert Derouche, a boy to Ashely and Mike Derouche of Mexico, March 19. Siblings, Kaylani, Isabella; grandparents, Joe and Cathy Derouche, Mexico, Suzanne Hutchinson and Cliff Dollar, Rumford; great-grandparents, Sally Hutchinson, Mexico, Jeanette Derouche, Rumford.

Jack Keith Pinkham, a boy Nicole Lavorgna and Jake Pinkham of Rumford Center, March 22. Grandparents, Steve and Tracy Pinkham, Rumford Center, Neva and Mike Miller, Rumford Center, David Lavorgna, Gorham, N.H.; great-grandparents, John Bernard, Saco, Jane Horne, Rumford, Jeanine Hall, Rumford, Anthony Lavorgna, Mexico, Janet Pinkham, Scarborough.

Ezeckiel Eric-Jason Parent, a boy to Betty and Lionel Parent of Rumford, March 24. Siblings, Robert III, Deandra, Lionel III; grandparents, Deborah Gates, Rumford, Bill Torry, Rumford.

Henry Thomas Leighton, a boy to Allyson Oldham and Michael Leighton of Peru, March 26. Grandparents, Scot and Lorraine Oldham, Peru, Michael and Kerry Leighton-Thomas, Roxbury; great-grandparents, Olga Richardson, Peru, Clyde Thomas, Roxbury, Evelyn Kenney, Rumford.

Mariah Morton, a girl to Kayla Morton of Andover, March 28. Grandparents, Robert Morton, Andover, Lynda Airhart, Andover, Tracy Gammon, Andover; great-grandparents, Elaine Morton, Andover, Donna Gammon, Andover.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Parker Kovales, a boy to Michelle Bartlett and Chris Kovales of Oxford, Feb. 14. Siblings, Kendall, Landen; grandparents, Dale and Ray Bartlett, Poland, Patty and Randy DePouw, Kalamazoo, Mich., Steve and Julie Kovales, Bronson, Mich.

Jackson William Koehn, a boy to Susan Friend-Koehn and Justin Koehn of Mechanic Falls, March 22. Sibling, Rylee; grandparents, Carol Friend, South Paris, Al and Jan Friend of Harrison, Rod and Michaela Koehn of East Wilton, Teri Hart of Lacey, Wash.

Gabriel Kenneth Ray, a boy to Marybeth and T.J. Ray of West Paris, March 26. Grandparents, Stephen and Elizabeth Hoover, Bryant Pond, Sam and Janet Ray, South Paris.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.