Saint Joseph’s

 

STANDISH — Saint Joseph’s College is pleased to announce that the following students were named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2016 semester.

Christian Gregory, Casco; Nicole Lord, Denmark; Dimitra Katsigiannis and Tymothy Meserve, Fryeburg; Nicolle Godbout, Hebron; Abbie Eastman, Norway; Brandon Smith, South Casco; Dylan Cox, South Paris; Garrett Fillebrown and Brooke Murch, Waterford and Develan Abbott and David DiConzo, West Paris.

To be eligible for Dean’s List, a student must attain an average of 3.5 or better, successfully complete all courses for which the student is registered with no grade less than a B-, and must carry a course load of 14 credits minimum. 

RIT 

ROCHESTER, N.Y. — The following local residents made the Dean’s List at Rochester Institute of Technology for the spring 2016 semester:

Christopher Letourneau, of Poland, is studying in the university studies program.

Peter Miller, of South Paris, is studying electrical engineering.

Degree-seeking undergraduate students are eligible for Dean’s List if their term GPA is greater than or equal to 3.400; they do not have any grades of “Incomplete”, “D” or “F”; and they have registered for, and completed, at least 12 credit hours.

Clark

WORCESTER, MASS. — Rose H. Goldberg of Bethel and Bianca A. L’Italien of Casco have been named to second honors on the Clark University Dean’s List.  This selection marks outstanding academic achievement during the Spring 2016 semester. To be eligible for second honors, students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, of a maximum of 4.3 (all A+s).

MCPHS

BOSTON, MASS. — MCPHS University is pleased to announce that Amy Angelone has been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2016 semester.  Amy, a Harrison native, is pursuing a Doctor of Pharmacy and will graduate in 2020.

The Dean’s List recognizes those students with a full-time course load who have achieved outstanding scholarship with a 3.5 GPA or higher for the academic term.

Lafayette

EASTON, PA. — Christopher Burns of Hebron has been named to the 2016 spring semester Dean’s List at Lafayette College for outstanding academic achievement. To qualify for Dean’s List, a student must achieve at least a 3.60 semester grade point average on a scale of 4.0.

Burns is a graduate of Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.

Tufts

MEDFORD, MASS. — Tufts University recently announced the dean’s list for the Spring 2016 semester. Among the students listed are Sidney Beecy of Auburn and Justin Stearns of Greenwood, both members of the class of 2018.

Dean’s list honors at Tufts University require a semester grade point average of 3.4 or greater.

UMF 

FARMINGTON — The University of Maine at Farmington is proud to announce its Dean’s List for the spring 2016 semester. Area residents include: Britany Douglass and Zachary Wheeler, Albany Twp.; Laura Pulito, Bridgton; Annalise Deschenes, Bryant Pond; Ashley Hutchinson, Buckfield; Makayla Frost, Fryeburg; Megan LaCroix, Greenwood; Rachel Caron, Hartford; Marissa Hanning, Hebron; Caitlyn Currie, Mariah Dufour and Jamie Robinson, Mechanic Falls; Myia Linck, Minot; Tonner Hann and Erin Levasseur, Naples; Dylan Hadley, Kyleigh Roberts and Ian Vail, Norway; Cameron Morrell, Matthew Principe, Ally Rosenberger and Katrina Seeley, Poland; Abigail Lucy, Sebago; Susan Gary, Alexis Kennedy and Jayram Keshavan, South Paris; Lindsay Toothaker, Waterford and Matthew Chandler and Kayleigh Knox, West Paris.

OHCHS

PARIS —Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School has announced its fourth quarter Honor Roll.

High Honors

Grade 9 – Annie Choi, William Dieterich, Victoria Eichorn, Alexi Knight, Morgan Mayhew, Samantha McKinnon, Halie Page, Abigail Steeves, Jared Willette, Kristina Wilson and Zackery Wilson

Grade 10 – Troy Johnson, Skyler Kimball, Alexis Laverdiere, Morgan MacNeil, Isaac McNutt, Gabriella Mills, Hannah Smith and Jarrod Todd

Grade 11 – Emily Blackshaw, Zane Dustin, Allysah Elliott, Hannah Hartnett, Hannah Kenney, Nathaniel McNutt, Jacob Striegel, Kelly Thebarge and Julyan West

Grade 12 – Benjamin Andrews, Caitlin Corliss, Casey Cossar, Jared Hall, Jake Redgate, Jasmine Roy, Carina Sclafani, Kimberly Smith and Theresa Wilson

Honors

Grade 9 – Jadah Adams, Zavier Balzano, Denali Barker, Rodney Bean, Conor Beauchesne, Derry Bessette, Jessica Bickford, Jason Bilodeau, Zoey Britton, Sebastian Brochu, Oneil Brown, Ryan Cabral, Colton Carson, Cassadi Chase, Keegan Chase, Michael Corbett, Anastasia Creaser, Katerina Crowell, Patrick Dingley, Austin Doughty, Jillian Douglas, Rhiannon Duff, Courtney Emond, Madison Emond, Matthew Fleming, Kaitlyn Fogg, Emily Foss, Alexander Fox, Colby Fox, Addison Gagne, Priscilla Gallant, Gillian Grover, Mason Harris, Rylee Hart, Ramos Hoenow, Duncan Hurd, Ian Jack, Halle James, Aryn Johnson, Trae Kimball, Trenton Kimball, Amber Labbe, Makayla LaCombe, Cameron Laliberte, Morgan Laverdiere, Nathaniel LeBlanc, Madison Letourneau, Morgan Linfield, Sydney Lisowski, Elizabeth Livak, Janek Luksza, Gage Lynch, William Manchester-Wells, Katelyn Marshall, Camron Martin, Meredith Mathieu, Travis May, Dennis McAllister, Megan McCormick, Saige McGinnis, Hayley McLeod, Lauren Merrill, Lukas Mowatt, Mercedes Palmer, Taylor Perfect, Travis Pike, Sullivan Poland, Sasha Pollard, Jonathan Pruett, Sydni Rice, Teaghan Rodzen, Karly Ross, Rachael Sawyer, Cameron Slicer, Brynne Speakman, Olivia Swift, Madison Tapley, Ethan Thompson, Breanna Torres, Audrey Tucker, Emily Wallace, Cassidy Walo, Kimberly Weltner, Bailey Whitney, Hope Wilson, Hannah Woznicki and Christian Wynott

Grade 10 – Norissa Alleano, Hunter Ames, Benjamin Bailey, Madison Bailey, Cameron Bancroft, Madison Bangs, Ashley Bedell, Mykiah Bennett, Kayla Bernosky, Tatianna Bilodeau, Dustin Bouchard, Samuel Bourget, Samantha Bowers, Taiah Buker, Caroline Burns, Jonathan Carter, Brendan Cavers, Emery Chickering, Chase Clarke, Alan Coffin, Gina Colley, Bandella Connors, Kylie Coolidge, Emily Corbett, Jackson Crane, Stephen Dailey, Tyler Day, Karleigh Dexter, Julie Dionne, Colbielyn Donovan, Emilyann Drumm, Lucas Dunn, Sophie Foster, Michael Garrett, Mae Gosnell, Cayla Heath, Kaisa Heikkinen, Haley Hill, Graham Huckins, Reilly Hussey, Jade Jack, Breahna Jenkins, Mackenzie Jordan, Kenzie Kahkonen, Jade Keene, Kiana Knowlton, Dominic Kugell, Hunter LaBossiere, Maighread Laliberte, Trevor Larrabee, Erykah Larson, Hannah Leonard, Jacob Lewis, Myranda Lizotte, Natalia Mills, Marley Mixer, Marissa Morin, Jenna Moxcey, Jason Paradis, Dakota Parker, Cody Phillips, Morgan Reavis, Jasmine Rondeau, Sydney Rowell, Tsela Shraiberg, Briana Spinhirn, Makayla Starbird, Jordan Stevens, Cayla Sugars, Haid Tanous, Jessica Turner and Alivia Uter

Grade 11 – SarahAnn Annance, Hannah Blaquiere, Daniel Boughter, Ethan Bourgoin-Hamilton, John Bowen, Jayra Bray, Zachariah Bulgajewski, Wayne Call, Dana Casey, Maria Commoss, Robert Dalzell, Cassia Docos, Alec Douglas, Kaylee Dow, Abigail Earle, Tyler Ellingwood, Brittany Farrar, Colin Foster, Courtney Fox, Allison Gagne, Grace Gallant, Riley Gates, Nathan Godbout, Collin Hall, Tyler Hall, Logan Hallee, Sophia Hanscom, Luck Haviland, Kyle Heath, Maegan Hewey, Cora Hooker, Emily Huff, Malachy Hurd, Emily Jackson, Fayd Karim, Kenneth Kozak, Connor Ladd, Emily Lathrop, Madison LeBlond, Sean Lewis-Friree, Mitchell Lisowski, David Long, Brenna MacNeil, Simon Misner, Alyssa Morin, Karan Mortimer, Erin Morton, McKinley Murphy, Kendra Nicholas, Samael Otterson, Chris Ouellette, Crystal Page, Krystin Paine, Anna Piirainen, Chasity Pike-Rainey, Payson Priola, Morgen Ray, Tyler Rondeau, Hannah Smith, Sophrinia Smith, Emily Starr, Alexander Thompson, Brady Tolliver, Haley Wakefield, Jonathan Walker, Anthony Whitman and Meaghan Willis

Grade 12 – Isaiah Alexander, Dylan Allen, Priscilla Ansah, Tyler Austin, Jacob Beauchesne, Skye Bennett, Ellen Bessette, Samantha Bickford, Patricia Bourget, Taye Brown, Garrett Brust, Mariah Buckley, Kaitlyn Cannuli, Todd Cantwell, Sarah Carter, Nicholas Casey, Aiko Castonguay, Erin Cleary, Jayden Colby, Walter Collins, Emily Cormier, Tyler Cox, Kaleb Currier, Tyler Curtis, Elizabeth Edwards, Kayleen Fellows, Emma Files, Taylor Fillebrown, Daniel Garber, Paige Gibson, Zachary Gilbert, Sara Grenier, Megan Griffin, Joshua Grover, Taylor Gudeahn-Alleano, Sierra Herrick, Kendall Hill, Mckayla Ivey, Fallon Jack, Sydney Jackson, Lauren Keisman, Jacob Kimball, Kristen Kimball, Prentiss Kurtz, Isaac Liimatta, Natalie Livak, Kara Long, McKayla Marois, Adrianna Martin, Jasmine Masterson, Garrett McLaughlin, Jacob Michaud, Cody Millett, Nikole Moore, Thomas Mottram, Damita Nash-Cote, Zachary Nelson, Kristina Newcomb, Amanda Paradis, Haley Pelletier, Hunter Pollard, Madison Prentice, Kalli Pulkkinen, Tyler Punch, Benjamin Rainey, Dakota Rogers, Kai Shraiberg, Katharine Simmons, Airikah Simons, Blake Slicer, Brianna Smith, Connor Smith, Micah Smith, Trent Spaulding, Richard Strother, Cordell Stuart, Tianna Sugars, Heather Swain, Logan Truman, Amy Turner, Nicole Walker, Tyler Wallace, Nathaniel Webster, Tegan Wheeler, Erika Whitman, Noah Willette, Finnian Williamson, Katelyn Wilson, Katie Woodruff and Colin Yenco.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.