Fox Ridge

Sunday, Aug. 21 Senior Championship results: Championship Flight— 1. Tom Tiner 159 2. Gary Caiani 160; A Flight — 1. Bruce Cox 173 2. John Coutts 178.

Sunday, Aug. 21 results: Individual: Gross — 1. Craig Chapman 75 2. Gary Caiani 80 2. Moe Ouellette 80; Net — 1. Tom Tiner 69 1. Scott Laberge 69 3. Matt Carroll 70 3. Dan Pomerleau 70; Two-ball: Gross — 1. Craig Chapman/Bob Baum 70 2. Craig Chapman/Carl Goody 70; Net — 1. Matt Carroll/Tom Tiner 58 2. Bruce Cox/Tom Tiner 59; Pins — No. 5 Gary Chapman 9’9″ No. 13 Matt Brooker 4′.

Martindale

Aug. 20-21 Club Championship results: Championship Flight — 1. Jace Pearson 148 2. Andrew Slattery 149 2. Joe Baker 149; First Flight — 1. Paul Croteau 152 2. Logan Rossignol 163; Second Flight — 1. Marc Vachon 174 2. 2. Steve Bartlett 175; Senior: Gross — Neil Mayo 139; Net — Reggie Mailhot 133; Women — Neila Nelke 166; Pins — No. 4 Jim Berube 8’11” No. 11 Andrew Slattery 15’7″ No. 17 Brian Genest 33′. Skins: Gross — Colby Gilbert No. 5, Jace Pearson No. 9, No. 10 and No. 15; Net — Bruce Bickford No. 7, Donna Browne No. 10, Brian Genest No. 18. 

Saturday, Aug 20 results: Individual: Gross — 1. Joe Baker 72 2. Chad Schrepper 77; Net — 1. Eric Eddy 77/65 2. Mark Rock 80/67; White Tees: Net — Reggie Mailhot 82/65; Four-ball: Gross — E. Eddy/K. Bouffard/J. Emerson/C. Schrepper 67; Net — J. Haynes/G. Haynes/J. Haynes/D. St. Pierre 56; Pins — No. 4 Jim Berube 8’1″ No. 9 Eric Eddy 5’7″ No. 11 Jace Pearson 11′ No. 17 Nick Hogan 33’1″. 

Friday, Aug. 19 results: Individual: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Ron Blanchette 79 2. Neil Mayo 80; Net — 1. Doug Craib 80/73 2. Dave Collins 84/74; White Tees: Gross — 1. Bob Stone 82 1. Lance Browne 82; Net — Al Stasulis 89/68; Two-ball: Gross — Brian Genest/Lance Browne 75; Net — Ron Blanchette/Brian Walsh 69; Pins — No. 4 Brian Genest 14’6″ No. 9 Brian Genest 43′ No. 11 Bob Stone 9’6″ No. 17 Lance Browne 3’8″ Skins: Gross — Ron Blanchette No. 1, Neil Mayo No. 18; Net — Donna Browne No. 4, Al Stasulis No. 6, Kelly McMahan No. 12, Dave Skillings No. 16.

The Meadows

Tuesday, Aug. 16 Points League results: A Flight — Tom Cyr+3; B Flight — 1. Kevin Fletcher +3 1. Jim Daigle +3 1. Mike Harnden +3; C Flight — 1. Tim Peterson Sr. +6 2. Dan Pelletier +5; D Flight — 1. Tim Peterson Jr. +2 2. Bernie Maybury +1; Pins — No. 3 Ron Pinard 9’1″ No. 7 Dan Pelletier 16’9″.

Natanis 

Aug. 18-19 MSGA Weekend results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – INDIVIDUAL 1: Ricky Jones 69/70, Dustin Freeman 70/69, Andrew Slattery 72/74, Jeff Cole 73/72, INDIVIDUAL NET – INDIVIDUAL 1: Heath Cowan 72/68, Jacob Thompson 74/68, Jon Hardy 74/68, Don Flanagan 79/70, Greg Callahan 75/70, Patrick Otto 76/70, Sokha Meas 76/70, Tyler T Tyburski 77/70, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – INDIVIDUAL 2: Don Rahmlow 78/66, Jeff Hevey 80/69, Topper West 82/70, Matt Peck 83/70, Sean Farnsworth 83/71, INDIVIDUAL NET – INDIVIDUAL 2: Jim Wight Jr 83/64, Alan Ouellette 83/67, Reggie Grenier Jr. 88/67, Mark Glidden 96/69, Michael Daniels 89/69; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SUPER SENIORS 1: Tom Greer 73/65, Bob Allen 75/70, Jim Quinn 75/72, Mark Plummer 76/77, INDIVIDUAL NET – SUPER SENIORS 1: Russ Sweet 78/65, Ray Roux 82/68, Ricky Plummer 77/68, Bob Blais 81/69, Jim Macklin 78/69, INDIVIDUAL GROSS – SUPER SENIORS 2: Dan Boland 85/66, Mike Napolitano Sr 85/67, Paul L’Heureux 85/69, Bill Adamson 89/69, INDIVIDUAL NET – SUPER SENIORS 2: Skip Waltz 93/63, Michael Fitton 89/66, Cliff Bradbury 92/68, Bill Cloutier 92/70, Tom Blake 91/70; TEAM GROSS: Jesse Johnson, Jacob Thompson, Randy Berry, Travis Tatro, 62 / 58; Mark Barthelemy, Tim Scott, David Gonyar, Andy Nickerson, 64 / 59; Craig Chapman, Andrew Slattery, Don Flanagan, Jeff Leonardo, 65 / 63; Peter Wright, Lance Bernier, Andrew Stonehouse, 65 / 62; TEAM NET: Michael Harnden, Jim Wight Jr, Bruce Pelletier, Tom Cyr, 72 / 54; Wade Trudel, Paul Connolly, Bill Adamson, Michael Fitton, 72 / 55; Bob Rousseau, Skip Waltz, Tom Greer, Leo A Marquis, 69 / 55; Mike Napolitano Sr, John Hart, Bill McGuire, Paul L’Heureux, 71 / 56; Scott Jones, Mark Fillmore, Jon Fillmore, David Littlefield, 73 / 57; Phil Barter, Mike J White, Bill Cloutier, Tom Blake, 71 / 57; FRIDAY SKINS: Net # 4 – Steve Mitchell 1, Net # 5 – Dave Rendall 2, Net # 8 – Wade Trudel 1, Net # 12 – James Dillon 1, Net # 13 – Mike Napolitano Sr 1, Net # 15 – James Dillon 2, Gross # 16 – Don Flanagan 2, SATURDAY SKINS: Gross # 1 – Mark Fillmore 3, Net # 2 – Michael Harnden 2, Gross # 3 – Jerry York 3, Net # 4 – Ray Mountain 1, Net # 5 – Skip Waltz 1, Net # 6 – Seth Chim 2, Gross # 10 – Tom Blake 1, Gross # 14 – Jeff Cole 3, Net # 14 – Bruce Pelletier 2, , Net # 17 – George Townsend 2; CLOSEST TO THE PIN FRIDAY: # 4 – Steve Mitchell 18-2, # 7 – Zibby Puleio 5-7, # 10 – Jim Quinn 3-3, # 13 – Mike Napolitano 0-8, CLOSEST TO THE PIN SATURDAY: # 4 – Ray Mountain 5-9, # 7 – Heath Cowan 2-1, # 10 – Tom Blake Ace!, # 13 – Jeff Boal 3-2.

Oakdale

Saturday, Aug. 19 two-man best ball results: Net — 1. Mason Corriveau/George Virgin -5 2. Dave Provost/Gerry Boudreau -3 2. Marshall Todd/Shawn Riley.

Thursday, Aug. 18 Ladies League Two-person Blind Draw Points results: Shirley Fifield/Sheila Meader +1; Low Putts — Maryanne Tood 17.

Wednesday, Aug. 17 Individual Poins League results: 1. Mike Kenney +6 2. Mike Kersey +2 2. Marshall Todd +2; Pin — No. 4 Marshall Todd 21’11”.

Pine Acres

Monday, Aug. 22 Senior Scramble results:  Flight one — Paul Laliberty/Charlie Paul/Wayne Seger/Jeanine Newcomb; Flight two — Mike  Rabassa/Jeanette Cote/Irene Asselin/Roger Bertrand; Flight three — Maurice Sampson/Joe Morin/Norm Polley/Jean Cote. Pin — Lynn Polley; 50/50 Jeanine Newcomb/Norm Polley

Springbrook

Monday, Aug. 22 Mixed League results: Gross — Ray Fletcher/Debbie Murphy 39; Net — 1. J Levasseur/Alice Brooks 27 1. Terry Brooks/Cathy Roy 27; Pin — No. 13 1. J Levasseur 13’1″ 2. Trent Murphy 27’1″.

Sunday, Aug. 21 6-6-6 results: Gross — 1. Jeff Kent/Ray Convery 68 2. Jay Hopkins/Moe Morin 70; Net — 1. Rick Carleton/Gerry Laroche 72/55 2. Mike Pietroski/Joe Pietroski 73/56 3. Don Flanagan/Trevor Flanagan 74/58 3. Jay Levasseur/Tyler Tyburski 70-58; Pins — No. 2 Joe Pietroski 2’10” No. 8 Rachel Newman 6’9″ No. 13 Tyler Tyburski 1’1″ No. 15 Gerry Laroche 9’2″; Skins: Gross —  J.Hinds/D.StAndre No. 5 and No. 17, R.Carleton/G.Laroche No. 9, M.Hopkins/G.Hopkins No. 10, M.Morin/J.Hopkins No. 12; Net — J.Pietroski/M.Pietroski No. 2, J.Hinds/D.StAndre No. 5 and No. 17, R.Carleton/G.Laroche No. 9, M.Hopkins/G.Hopkins No. 10, M.Morin/J.Hopkins No. 12, R.Douglas/S.Bodge No. 13.

Saturday, Aug. 20 One, two, three best ball tournament results: Gross — Sid Cohen/Debbie Murphy/Trent Murphy/Ray Convery 142; Net — 1. Rick Shea/Eric Medina/Aaron Burke/Bong Adil 115 2. Dave Cowan/Rich Howard/Rachel Newman/Lonney Steeves 119 2. Mark Susi/Mark Susi/Jim Murphy/George Ames 119; Pins — No. 2 Rick Shea 5’2″ No. 8 Tim Mynahan 6’4″ No. 13 Bong Adil 14’1″ No. 15 George Ames 2’2″; Skins: Gross — Rick Shea No. 5, Scott Bubier No. 6, Ray Convery No. 9 and No. 10, Trent Murphy No. 11, George Ames No. 15; Net — Rick Shea No. 5, Scott Bubier No. 6, Trent Murphy No. 11, George Ames No. 15.

Turner Highlands

Thursday, Aug. 18 Couples League Par-3 Scramble: Gross — 1. Harry/Heidi Haylock 26 2. Tony/Susan Towns 27 3. Marke Wilcox/Karen Richardson 28; Net — 1. Sonny Stevens/Lisa Rines 21 2. Paul/Jan Cutter 22 2. George/Donna Chiasson 22; Pins — No. 2 Marke Wilcox 10′ No. 4 Lisa Rines 11’6″ No. 6 Ken Shaw 18′ No. 8 Joyce Sarchi 14’2″.

Wednesday Senior League Point Quota results: 1. George Dragonetti/Keith Gunning +3 2. Bill Timberlake/Duane Nichols -3; Pins — No. 9 (second shot) Bob Fitzgerald 14’3″ No. 10 Duane Nichols 17’10”

Men’s League results: Flight one: Gross — 1. Tony Towns 36 1. Tim Doyle Jr. 36; Net — Tim Doyle Sr. 32; Pins — No. 3 (second shot) Harry Haylock 17’3″ No. 4 Steve Nickey 10’3″ Flight two: Gross — Eric Chiasson 40; Net — Chris Duguay 29.5; Pins — No. 10 Eric Chiasson 11’8″ No. 12 (second shot) Jeff Kenney 13’8″

Monday Morning Senior Ladies League results: 1. Sherry Deschaines +4 1. Barbara Moore +4 3. Ricky Christenson + 2.

Ladies best ball results: 1. Prudence Hornberger/Bambi Stevens -19 1. Joyce Sarchi/Rachel Therrien -19 3. Heidi Haylock/Amie Gray -17 4. Jodi Cornelio/Rachel Newman -15


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: