Central Maine Medical Center

Georgia Anne Henry, a girl to Katherine and Jason Henry of Lewiston, Sept. 17. Grandparents, Anne and Louis Dumont, Auburn, Susan Henry, Old Orchard.

Adalyn Rae LeClair, a girl to Elizabeth Perkins and Joshua LeClair of Oxford, Sept. 30. Grandparents, Michelle Doherty, Anchorage, Alaska, Diane and Peter LeClair, Auburn, Kenneth Perkins Jr., Norway; great-grandparents, Dorothy and William Doherty, Port St. Lucie, Fla., Frances and Kenneth Perkins, Mechanic Falls, Inez LeClair, Auburn, Norman Jean and Francis Cote, Florida.

Kolby Michael Hinkley, a boy to Jessica May and Scott Hinkley of Lewiston, Oct. 20. Sibling, Kaiden; grandparents, Sherry May, Auburn, Jim May, Lewiston, Noreen Hare, Greene, Michael Hinkley of Deland, Fla.; great-grandparents, Beverly May, Auburn, Sally Hinkley, Turner.

Micah Blaine Nener-Plante, a boy to Kara and Derek Nener-Plante of Poland, Oct. 30. Sibling, Ainsley; grandparents, Debra Timberlake, Livermore Falls, Sonny Timberlake, Wilton, Kim Nener-Plante and Dennis Plante, Billerica, Mass.; great-grandparent, Lolita Tuker, Sumner.

Yvette Lee Lachance, a girl to Kelly-Marie Burgess and Corey Lachance of Sabattus, Nov. 9. Sibling, Keagan; grandparents, Theresa and Paul Burgess, Wales, Leslie and Arthur Hughes, Lisbon, Mike Swan, Auburn; great-grandparents, Irene and Denis Castonguay, Sabattus, Sandra and Larry Lachance, Lisbon Falls, Geraldine Lachance, Lisbon.

Joseph Tyler Diaz, a boy to Sarah Thomas of Lewiston, Nov. 17. Siblings, Kain, Saphira; grandparents, Elizabeth Holbrook, Portland; great-grandparent, Mildred Garnett, Portland.

Wyatt Michael Alfred Power, a boy to Courtney Merrill and Brennan Power of Lewiston, Nov. 17. Sibling, Alicea; grandparents, Stephanie Price, Florida; Wanda Merrill, Maine; great-grandparents, Mary Wyatt, West Palm Beach, Fla., Orville Wyatt, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Griffin David St. Ours, a boy to Cami and Anthony St. Ours of Oxford, Nov. 17. Siblings, Rayleen, Stacey, Walker; grandparents, Sally Mae, William Wood, Oxford, James Courtney, Oxford, Cathy and Louis St. Ours, Rumford; great-grandparents, Blanche and Rand Cook, Oxford, Ruth and George St. Ours, Sanford.

Cayson Fazekas, a boy to Heather and Ryan Fazekas of Leeds, Nov. 18. Sibling, Aiden; grandparents, Lillian and Mike Fazekas, Leeds; great-grandparents, Alice and Francis Castonguay, Livermore.

Addison Marie Getchell, a girl to Courtney Flaherty and Adam Getchell of Auburn, Nov. 18. Siblings, Adam, Daniel, Lucas; grandparents, Rhonda Getchell, Auburn, Robert Getchell, Poland, Donna Flaherty, Gorham; great-grandparent, Nancy Getchell, Poland.

Lucia Allison Biddle, a girl to Anna and Keith Biddle of Auburn, Nov. 23. Grandparents, Suzanne and Rod Biddle, Auburn, Lisa and Al Kettell, Souderton, Pa.

Dylan Colby and Derek Day, twin boys to Lissa and Joseph Day of Auburn, Nov. 23. Siblings, Tyler, Emily; grandparents, Christine and Randolph Johnson, Monmouth, Cheryl and Lester Denbow, Hollis, Carol Denbow, Saco.

Lillianna Rose Edwards, a girl to Alizabeth Edwards of Auburn, Nov. 23. Grandparents, Sedney Lee Edwards Jr., Melissa Tremblay, Jamie Griffin; great-grandparent, Diana Edwards.

Myles Mitchell Farrar, a boy to Kayla and Ryan Farrar of Poland, Nov. 28. Grandparents, Pam and Mitch Farrar, Satellite Beach, Fla., Monique and Kevin Rouillard, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Claire Rouillard, Lewiston, Sandra and Gerald Farrar, Sumner, Dan Douglass, Poland, Bonnie Lefler, South Paris.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Madison Leann Manson, a girl to Samantha and Matthew Manson of Minot, Oct. 29. Grandparents, Angela and Jim Spencer, Sabattus, Andrew and Lynne D’Eramo, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Mary Provencher, Lewiston, Lorette Nickman, Presque Isle.

Oliver Ryan Benner, a boy to Nicole and Levi Benner of Lisbon, Nov. 18. Siblings, Levi, Landon; grandparents, Darry and Shelly Gilley, Bowdoin, Sue Benner, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Marion Owen, Brunswick, Theresa Cloutier, Auburn.

Korbin Anthony Moreau, a boy to Jonathan and Danielle Moreau of Lewiston, Nov. 18. Sibling, Kason; grandparents, Christine and Normand Moreau, Lewiston, Michele and Anthony Brewer, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Joanne Sequin, Lewiston, Geraldine Moreau, Lewiston, Lorraine Masse, Auburn, Janice Brewer and Bernard Bates, Greene.

Aubrey Elyse Ntarugera, a girl to Alexandrea Savard and Peter Ntarugera of Auburn, Nov. 19. Grandparents, Kristina Maddocks, Minot, Mark Savard, Bangor; great-grandparents, Mark Simpson, Presque Isle, Penny Mason, Littleton, N.M.

Ambrosia Katalina Rosealia Bennett, a girl to Joanna De Jesus of Naples, Nov. 20.

Thayne Timothy Merritt, a boy to Shannon Merritt and Benjamin Blais of Livermore Falls, Nov. 21. Siblings, Aidan, Molly, Alice; grandparents, Timothy and Jaci Presby, West Paris, David Blais, Livermore Falls, Rhonda Drake, Farmington; great-grandparents, Gail Hudson and Bob Berard, South Paris, Pat Blais and Louis Savings, Wilton.

Pierce Ronald Flagg, a boy to Elizabeth and Corey Flagg of Livermore Falls, Nov. 23. Siblings, Ethan, Koralee, Ruby; grandparents, Shiela and Bruce McInnis, Somerville, Ricki Long, Buxton, Julie Jacques and Rick Olsen, Livermore Falls, William Flagg Jr. Mulberry, Alaska; great-grandparents, Bill and Lillian Flagg, Jay, Geraldine Ross, Livermore Falls.

Isabel Annalee Bouthot, a girl to Chelsey Provencher and Robert Bouthot of Lewiston, Nov. 27. Siblings, Jay’Den, Ja’kai; grandparents, Michele and Shawn Provencher, Lewiston, Valerie and Robert Bouthot, Lewiston, Jason Orlando, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Sandra Travers, Greene.

Radhia Farhan Jama, a girl to Nimo Yonis of Lewiston, Nov. 29. Siblings, Amir, Arman; grandparents, Kiin Issa and Hashi Yusuf, Auburn.

Rumford Hospital

Lucas Allan and Levi James Holmquist, twin boys to Sheena and Justin Holmquist of Dixfield, Nov. 2. Siblings, Griffin, Garrison; grandparents, Ernest Holmquist, Peru, Jim and Cyndi Hanmer, Dixfield; great-grandparents, Francis Holmquist, Peru, Phyllis Knox, Peru, Lelia Hanmer, Mexico.

Cayne Watson, a boy to Chameaka Watson of Peru, Nov. 2. Siblings, Cadora, Chela, Chance, Catori, Christian; grandparents, Cynthia Coaines, Washington, D.C., Charles Watson, California; great-grandparent, Marry Harris, Lexington, Ky.

Christopher True, a boy to Marisa Moors and Anthony True of Rumford, Nov. 22. Sibling, Claire.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Walter Joseph Colby, a boy to Joseph and Carrie Colby of Oxford, Nov. 24. Grandparents, Walter and Pam Colby, Oxford, David and Joy Shaw, South Paris.

Alexander Salo, a boy to Robert and Amanda Salo of South Paris, Nov. 27. Siblings, Haven, Isaac, Lyle; grandparents, Lori Cadwell and Samuel Melville, Rumford, Stephen Salo, South Paris, Mike and Diane Oliver, Sabattus.

Alexande Thomas Boyce, a boy to Heather and Derek Boyce of Norway, Dec. 1. Grandparents, Gloria Dobson, South Paris, Lois and Dennis Boyce, Oxford.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.