ORONO — The University of Maine recognized local students for achieving dean’s list honors:

Auburn: Abby Bellefleur, Ashley Brackett, Cole Butler, Derek Caron, Joshua Delong, Cameron Dubay, Jordan Lau, Emma Paradie, Jessica Staples, Hannah Thistle and Bryan Uwaechia.

Brownfield: Catherine Gillette and Ian Shea.

Buckfield: Hunter Wiley.

Canton: Emma Lueders.

Denmark: Logan Gerchman.

Dixfield: Celine Bolduc, Natalie Bolduc, Isiah Brown, Larissa Bryant, Justin Chartier, Bennett Dorion, Nicole Dumond, Kaine Hutchins, Summer Keim, Rachel Knight, Kylie Palmer and Ming Feng Schnorr.

Durham: Anna Dimick, Jamie Jeppson and Jon Jeppson.

East Poland: Lauren Emery.

Greene: Reilly Burgess, Brandon Clark, Callie Greco, Clifford Greco, Nicole Hofacker, Trevor Lessard and Sierra Santomango.

Farmington: Jennyfer Dalrymple, Ryan Flanagan, Sojourn Granquist, Ethan Howatt, Rachel Karno, Daniel Lesko, Matthew Loewen, Nathan Pratt-Holt and Samantha Tracy.

Fayette: Alex Black, Natalie Harmon, Gretchen Krout and Olivia Swimm.

Fryeburg: Sydney Charles, Alicia McDonald and Tyler O’Keefe.

Greenwood: Matthew Michaud.

Industry: Hanna Deon.

Jay: Alexander Hartford, Joshua Horne, Kayla Meserve, Lucas Preble, Tyler Ritter and Melanie Robitaille.

Kingfield: Emma Houston, Parker Kennedy, Christopher Murphy, Holly Thomas and Seth Thomas.

Leeds: Joseph Baumann, Nathan Blais, Jacob Gladu and Trent Swengel.

Lewiston: Gabrielle Barboza, Haley Bisson, Aaron Bissonnette, Mathieu Bowen, Jessica Cote, Olivia Dam, Jared Dumas, Daniel Fortier, Leo Gaghan, Sophia Grallert, Emma Nichols, Cameron Raymond, Chase Tapley, Jaymi Thibault, Spencer Ward and Alexandria Wilson.

Lisbon Falls: Julia Bowen, Dillon Clifford, Loren Grant and Jasmine Proctor.

Litchfield: Brady Andrews and Amanda Bloss.

Livermore: Justin Bean, Jacob Foss, Ben Greenwood, Natalie Goding and Jacob Sol.

Lovell: Sarah Welch.

Mechanic Falls: Gabrielle Smith and Benjamin Trytek.

Minot: Evan LaPointe, Hannah Paradis, Isaac Savard, Lindsay Theriault and Marissa Zink.

Monmouth: Brandon Goff, Kaitlyn Kerrigan, Angus Koller, Hayden Koller, Anna Kulinski, Amy Lamore, Brianna Mosher, Benjamin Robichau, Paul Ruopp, Jacob Stevens and Benjamin Woodman.

Mount Vernon: Lily Bragg.

New Sharon: Shireen Luick, Brooke Pietri, Daniel Reed, Abigail Sennick and Jacob Williams.

Norway: Malik Geiger and Charlee Noble.

Oxford: Faith Rideout.

Peru: Adelle Oswald, Ambyr Wilson and Kelsey Wilson.

Paris: Benjamin Bowie, Lauren Keisman and Mikayla Morin.

Poland: Erin Brewer, William Foster, Tucker Jones, Hope Kohtala and Emily Whittemore.

Readfield: Kaitlyn Chick, Taylor Cray, Mitchell Fellows, Grace Kavanah, Eleanor Nazar and Ashley Russell.

Rumford: Sabrina Daoud and Makenzie Gallant.

Sabattus: Kayla Gayton and Julie Morneault.

Stow: Currenn Mackie-Malcolm.

Strong: Ivy Mitman and Reilly Romanoski.

Sumner: Elizabeth Damon.

Temple: Laura Dunham.

Turner: Abigail Day, Julia Dillingham, Emma Fournier, Zachary Goulette, Carter Hathaway, David Hersom, Hannah LaClaire, Noah Lovejoy, Chad Morin, Taylor Ouellette, Matthew Thibodeau and Hannah Varney.

Wales: Tyler Turcotte.

Wilton: Lucas Hopkins-Goodwin, Ruth Leopold and Tristan Underwood.

Winthrop: Lauren Kaiser, Robert Owens, Jessica Scott and Aaron St. Pierre