Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series: 776 Nick Poland, 749 Patrick Therrien, 707 Randy Marcotte; Scratch Series: 713 Justin Brawn, 648 Wayne Bryant, 601 Joshua Juarbe; Handicap Game: 276 Shane Pearl, 266 Don Moore, 252 Jeremy Wallace; Scratch Game: 236 Jim Williams, 223 Erland Holt, 205 Jacob Spencer; Women Handicap Series: 751 Janessa Williams, 717 Noreen Holt, 710 Rolinda Marichal; Scratch Series: 572 Sharon Wallace, 500 Deb Edgecomb, 445 Kaisha Pearl; Handicap Game: 273 Tammy Bureau, 270 Dianne Mains, 246 Jan Beaudoin; Scratch Game: 210 Sue Carr, 179 Lucy Violette, 149 Pauline Clavet.

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series: 783 Norm St. Amand, 765 Robert Tremaine, 726 William Leighton Jr; Scratch Series: 675 Dustin Pizzi, 603 Chad Hopkins, 587 Jean Giroux 576 Pete Nappi; Handicap Game: 280 Michael LeClair, 271 Jason Sirois, 258 David Greenleaf, 256 Norman Scott; Scratch Game: 238 Daryl Lamore, 223 Dennis Webber, 214 Dan Delcourt, 202 George St. Amand; Women Handicap Series: 741 Lisa Ardia, 708 Kelsie Humphrey, 684 Kira LeClair; Scratch Series: 567 Janessa Williams, 407 Lori Robert, 405 Amy Balduf; Handicap Game: 276 Adrianna Slominski, 258 Peggy Stevens, 241 Kaitlin Crowell; Scratch Game: 226 Amanda Welch, 170 Lisa Osgood, 125 Jacinta Storer.

Public Service

Handicap Series: 822 Bill Therrien, 799 Bill Gyorfi, 799 Ken Wyman, 798 Ricky Cyr, 751 Ted Stokes, 745 Roger Perreault, 727 Mike Caron; Handicap Game: 309 Josh D’alfonso, 292 Jim Post, 282 Ken Lewis, 281 Anthony Nacri, 271 Ben Dyke, 266 Ron Potvin; Scratch Series: 713 Joe Michaud, 707 Brian Foss, 663 Michael Thibault, 637 Dustin Pizzi, 635 Jimmy Lyons, 614 Eric Roy; Scratch Game: 274 Dana Price, 247 Kevin Dube, 244 Dennis Carney, 228 Chuck Baickle, 224 Bob Violette, 214 Bob Robitaille.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 256 Janessa Williams, 214 Ali Breault, 212 Diane Desjardins, 210 Denise Wallingford, 210 Joan Goulding, 206 Deb Edgecomb, 202 Brenda Burgess, 201 April Carney; Scratch Series: 612 Janessa Williams, 581 Ali Breault, 558 Joan Goulding, 547 Michelle Gardner, 529 Pauline Bosse, 526 Denise Wallingford, 525 Tracy Leeman, 515 Cheryl Hebert; Handicap Game: 287 Janessa Williams, 273 April Carney, 262 Diane Desjardins, 253 Brenda Burgess, 250 Denise Wallingford, 244 Deb Edgecomb, 235 Jan Beaudoin, 234 Joan Goulding; Handicap Series: 705 Janessa Williams, 646 Denise Wallingford, 645 Tracy Leeman, 643 Jeanine Parker, 635 Cheryl Hebert, 635 Chris Gray, 631 Jan Beaudoin, 630 Joan Goulding.

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Game: 266 Josh Dakin, 266 James Morin, 238 Scott Ashton, 238 Michael Dumais, 216 James Goulding Jr, 215 William Lane; Scratch Series: 727 James Morin, 672 Michael Dumais, 643 Josh Dakin, 625 James Goulding Jr, 622 Wayne Bryant, 606 Dale Heald; Handicap Game: 316 Josh Dakin, 296 James Morin, 291 William Lane, 286 Armand Gagnon Sr, 280 Michael Dumais, 279 Christopher Coburn; Handicap Series: 817 James Morin, 798 Michael Dumais, 793 Josh Dakin, 761 Thomas Burg, 761 Christopher Coburn, 756 Dale Heald; Women Scratch Game: 213 Lucy Viollette, 211 Brooke Leger, 209 Victoria Silver, 202 Pauline Bosse, 202 Joan Goulding, 196 Rachel Scrivner; Scratch Series: 622 Brooke Leger, 561 Pauline Bosse, 547 Lucy Viollette, 515 Victoria Silver, 511 Joan Goulding, 498 Victoria Roy; Handicap Game: 283 Lucy Viollette, 281 Rachel Scrivner, 275 Pamela Heald, 266 Victoria Roy, 262 Jeannette Fowler, 261 Victoria Silver; Handicap Series: 759 Pamela Heald, 757 Lucy Viollette, 724 Brooke Leger, 723 Victoria Roy, 721 Rachel Scrivner, 721 Kaitlin Crowell.

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Series: 330 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 329 Tylor Montminy, 246 Luke Soucy; Handicap Series: 461 Connor Violette, 438 James Wagg, 404 Owen Bushway; Scratch Game: 134 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 125 Tylor Montminy, 91 Luke Soucy; Handicap Game: 160 Connor Violette, 157 James Wagg, 141 Owen Bushway; Girls Scratch Series: 310 Jillian Dumais, 267 Brook Gervais; Handicap Series: 399 Ali Lynch; Scratch Game: 110 Jillian Dumais, 99 Brook Gervais; Handicap Game: 150 Ali Lynch.

Youth – Majors

Boys Scratch Series: 721 Seth Kolreg, 679 Zack Lessard, 662 Shayne MacFarlane; Handicap Series: 739 Jacob Dubuc, 727 Ben Belanger, 698 Andrew Ustach; Scratch Game: 289 Seth Kolreg, 279 Jacob Dubuc, 248 Nathan Boothby; Handicap Game: 295 Matthew Stevens, 289 Tim Rundstrum, 261 Bryson Dumais; Girls Scratch Series: 718 Avery Goulding, 539 Danielle Allaire, 500 Alley Gagne-Robertson; Handicap Series: 668 Brianna Hannan, 657 Kelsey Cloutier, 654 Kiarra Bruce; Scratch Game: 268 Avery Goulding, 196 Danielle Allaire, 184 Alley Gagne-Robertson; Handicap Game: 255 Camryn Wyman, 241 Sarah Clark, 239 Brianna Hannan.

Tuesday, Feb. 14 Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 380 Roland Daigle, 355 Bert Boucher, 346 Roger Blouin; Handicap Game: 132 Russ Hurd, 129 Tony Bruno, 127 Alan Treworgy; Scratch Series: 305 Bob Toussaint, 287 Henry Maheux, 271 Chuck Drinkwater; Scratch Game: 111 John Violette, 105 Dick L’talien, 104 Bob Giguere; Women Handicap Series: 364 Joan Pettengill, 362 Jeannine Potvin, 347 Pauline Desbiens; Handicap Game: 129 Rita Grenier, 125 Sandy Bruno, 124 Rachel Ayo; Scratch Series: 253 Monique Grenier, 253 Lou Hamel, 237 Anita Maheux; Scratch Game: 99 Lucy Damon, 94 Lou Hamel, 86 Linda Charpentier.

Friday, Feb. 17 Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 398 Leo Bergeron, 372 Reggie Dubois, 347 Cliff Plourde; Handicap Game: 133 Ron Maheux, 132 Bob Thompson, 129 Ray Forgues; Scratch Series: 320 Roger Charpentier, 301 Rick Shea, 267 Tom Giberti; Scratch Game: 120 Leo Bergeron, 115 Dick L’talien, 101 John Violette; Women Handicap Series: 376 Cecilia Treworgy, 360 Carolyn Robertson, 331 Rita Beaulieu; Handicap Game: 132 Rachel Cyr, 129 Pauline Plourde, 114 Pauline Quimby; Scratch Series: 253 Phyllis Greim, 252 Terri Forgues, 250 Wanda Brown; Scratch Game: 103 Linda Charpentier, 90 Lou Hamel, 87 Terry Lefebvre.

Comments are not available on this story.

filed under: