Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series: 722 Marc Bureau, 719 Tim Lynch, 689 Norman St. Amand; Scratch Series: 706 Philip Provencher, 691 Mike Thibault, 565 Jeremy Wallace; Handicap Game: 282 John Mathieu, 274 Jacob Spencer, 253 Skip Sabourin; Scratch Game: 258 Justin Brawn, 233 Erland Holt, 217 Shane Pearl; Women Handicap Series: 724 Lucy Violette, 693 Jeanine Parker, 678 Jan Beaudoin; Scratch Series: 539 Janessa Williams, 509 Sharon Wallace, 462 Deb Edgecomb; Handicap Game: 274 Rolinda Marichal, 255 Jeannette Fowler, 248 Kaisha Pearl; Scratch Game: 194 Sue Carr, 182 Tammy Bureau, 168 Cindy Lessard.

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series: 774 Erland Holt, 768 Skip Sabourin, 758 David Greenleaf, 730 Jason Sirois; Scratch Series: 672 Dan Delcourt, 651 Josh Juarbe, 608 Tim Leeman, 563 William Leighton Jr; Handicap Game: 300 Richie Storer, 267 Robert Tremaine, 266 David Huskin, 256 Tom Giberti Sr, 256 Pete Nappi, 256 Donald Stevens; Scratch Game: 234 Robert Ducharme, 225 Chad Hopkins, 222 Dennis Webber, 202 Jean Giroux; Women Handicap Series: 752 Lori Robert, 660 Kelsie Humphrey, 631 Amy Balduf, 631 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series: 491 Janessa Williams, 479 Amanda Welch, 374 Lisa Ardia; Handicap Game: 269 Lisa Osgood, 243 Adrianna Slominski, 218 Kaitlin Crowell; Scratch Game: 182 Jane Rossa, 153 Diana Getchell, 89 Jacinta Storer.

Public Service

Handicap Series: 902 Joe Michaud, 815 Gerry Biron, 781 Don Malpass, 766 Eric Roy, 738 Ken Wyman, 718 Scott Alexander; Handicap Game: 310 Anthony Nacri, 282 Chuck Baickle, 277 Ricky Cyr, 271 Kevin Dube, 267 Ted Stokes, 257 Tiny Wyman; Scratch Series: 680 Bob Robitaille, 675 Jimmy Lyons, 674 Joseph Guimond, 627 Dustin Pizzi, 603 Kennny Moore, 568 Josh Juarbe; Scratch Game: 257 Mike Moreau, 248 Josh D’alfonso, 246 Dana Price, 235 Justin Brawn, 209 Shawn Langlois, 207 Mike Anderson.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 245 Anita Morin, 223 Denise Wallingford, 213 Janine Champagne, 202 Cindy Lessard, 202 Janessa Williams, 196 Ali Breault, 190 Chris Gray, 185 Karla Levesque; Scratch Series: 630 Anita Morin, 558 Cindy Lessard, 552 Denise Wallingford, 551 Janine Champagne, 536 Janessa Williams, 523 Chris Gray, 510 Michelle Gardner, 491 Ali Breault, 491 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Game: 274 Anita Morin, 261 Denise Wallingford, 253 Janine Champagne, 247 Cindy Lessard, 241 Karla Levesque, 236 Chris Gray, 232 Janessa Williams, 229 Ruth Weymouth, Handicap Series: 717 Anita Morin, 693 Cindy Lessard, 671 Janine Champagne, 666 Denise Wallingford, 661 Chris Gray, 632 Karla Levesque, 626 Janessa Williams, 621 Claudette Lynch.

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Game: 258 James Goulding Jr, 243 Michael Dumais, 236 Justin Brawn, 234 Mark Swett, 234 Gary Rowe, 230 Josh Dakin, Scratch Series: 706 James Goulding Jr, 646 Michael Dumais, 628 Justin Brawn, 618 Robert Violette, 610 Josh Dakin, 607 Gary Rowe; Handicap Game: 293 Mark Swett, 286 Gary Rowe, 285 John Clukey, 284 Michael Dumais, 280 James Goulding Jr, 278 Josh Dakin; Handicap Series: 781 Chuck Murphy, 772 James Goulding Jr, 769 Michael Dumais, 763 Gary Rowe, 759 Chris Fournier, 754 Josh Dakin; Women Scratch Game: 236 Pauline Bosse, 205 Victoria Silver, 192 Brooke Leger, 182 Victoria Roy, 164 Sarah Hardy, 159 Brenda Swett; Scratch Series: 617 Pauline Bosse, 545 Victoria Silver, 544 Brooke Leger, 491 Victoria Roy, 444 Brenda Swett, 431 Pamela Heald; Handicap Game: 288 Pauline Bosse, 269 Kristie Wyman, 258 Victoria Silver, 257 Debbie Hallowell, 256 Victoria Roy, 249 Sarah Hardy, 249 Claudette Lynch.

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Series: 399 Tylor Montminy, 327 Joshua Violette, 313 Ethen Bruce-Gregor; Handicap Series: 440 Connor Violette, 390 James Wagg, 385 Evan Jordan; Scratch Game: 143 Tylor Montminy, 122 Joshua Violette, 113 Ethen Bruce-Gregor; Handicap Game: 160 Luke Soucy, 155 James Wagg, 152 Connor Violette; Girls Scratch Series: 318 Jillian Dumais, 267 Brook Gervais; Handicap Series: 383 Ali Lynch; Scratch Game: 121 Jillian Dumais, 98 Brook Gervais; Handicap Game: 136 Ali Lynch.

Youth – Majors

Boys Scratch Series: 676 Parker Thibault, 645 Seth Kolreg, 627 Jacob Dubuc; Scratch Game: 264 Nathan Boothby, 227 Christopher Goulette, 209 Ben Furrow; Handicap Series: 735 Matthew Stevens, 672 Ben Belanger, 666 Andrew Ustach; Handicap Game: 254 Zack Lessard, 240 John Gove, 239 Mason Longchamps, 239 Elias Doucette; Girls Scratch Series: 624 Alley Gagne-Robertson, 415 Sarah Clark, 347 Alison Wyman; Scratch Game: 211 Avery Goulding, 155 Kiarra Bruce, 126 Courtney Stevens; Handicap Series: 648 Brianna Hannan, 623 Kyleigh McDonough; Handicap Game: 244 Danielle Allaire, 217 Kelsey Cloutier.

Tuesday, Feb. 28 Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 395 Tony Bruno, 389 Leo Bergeron, 343 Ron Maheux; Handicap Game: 130 Bill Mullen, 129 Bert Boucher/Jerry LaPlante, 124 Randy Furbish; Scratch Series: 310 Chanel LeBlanc, 288 Bob Toussaint, 283 Russ Hurd; Scratch Game: 115 Roger Dupre, 106 Roger Charpentier, 98 Chuck Drinkwater; Women Handicap Series: 362 Sandy Bruno, 349 Sue Steward, 346 Anita Labbe; Handicap Game: 121 Joan Pettengill/Sue Richard, 119 Rachel Ayo, 113 Connie Pynes; Scratch Series: 258 Pauine Quimby, 254 Rita Grenier, 240 Monique Grenier; Scratch Game: 99 Terry Lefebvre, 89 Linda Charpentier, 83 Lucy Damon.

Friday, March 3 Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 395 Reggie Dubois, 371 Cliff Plourde, 340 Alan Treworgy; Handicap Game: 130 Rick Shea, 126 Randy Furbish, 125 Henry Maheux; Scratch Series: 311 Reggie Dubois, 293 Rocky Giberti/Dwight Webb, 262 John Violette; Scratch Game: 117 Roger Charpentier, 104 Russ Hurd, 97 Tom Giberti/Larry Lefebvre; Women Handicap Series: 349 Pauline Plourde, 343 Terri Forgues, 325 Connie Pynes; Handicap Game: 126 Cecilia Treworgy, 120 Mary Honegger, 119 Lou Hamel; Scratch Series: 269 Linda Charpentier, 244 Terry Lefebvre, 242 Rita Beaulieu; Scratch Game: 92 Wanda Brown, 91 Phyllis Greim, 76 Rachel Cyr.

Comments are not available on this story.

filed under: