Apple Valley

Wednesday, June 21 Ladies League results: A Flight: Gross — Jan Davis 46; Net — Diane Gagnier 33; SEN — Jeanne Read 22; B Flight: Gross — Jeanne Read 50; Net — Maureen Campbell 31; SEN — Kathy Pross 22; Putts — Claire Veilleux 13; 50/50 — Doris Martin.

Bethel

Thursday, June 22 Men’s League results: 1. Mike Charron/Aaron Bean/Paul Marshall/Bob Marchildon +5 2. Matt York/John Marotta/Steve Pelletier/Chris Barnes -2.

Wednesday, June 21 Ladies League results: 1. Trish Ryan/Kasey Jerome/Robin Carey/Barb Dumont +14 2. Sue Mclaughlin/Mame Connors/Sue Gardner/Kelly Myers +6.

Fairlawn

Wednesday Night Men’s League standings as of June 21: Briggs/E Cyr 132, VanBaars/Arnoldy 125.5, Bilodeau/McCurdy 125, Derocher/Ouellette 119, Fennessy/Haley 118, Sawyer/Jalbert 117, Jones/Haines 111, Baril/McManus 110.5, Dubois/Smyth 106.5, Emery/Johnson 103, Boucher/Tebow 94.5, Tabb/Williams 93.5, Bissonnette/Marichal 93, Dionne/R Cyr 92.5, Richard/Bates 90.5, Caron/Caron 88.5.

Foxridge

Thursday, June 22 Lewiston Paint and Wallpaper results: Pin: No. 13 — David Baker 13′; Skins: Ken Brousseau No. 1, Clayton Saucier No. 3, Dan Pomerleau No. 5.

Tuesday, June 20 Men’s League results: 1. Cam Marquis/Norm Marquis 100.5 2. Scott Leberge/Joe Lariviere 95.5 3. Tracy Cloutier/Bob Washburn 94; Gross — Cam Marquis 38; Pin: Bob Baum 12’8″ Skins — DJ Johnson No. 13; 50/50 — Gary Harlow.

Martindale

Bob McDonough of Lewiston recorded his first career ace on the par-3 152 yard 11th hole on Father’s Day. It was witnessed by his son Ben McDonough.

Thursday, June 22 Women’s Night Scramble: 1. Nina Bartlett/Neila Nelke/Sue Carrier 35; Pin: No. 9 — Heather Benoit 38’3″.

The Meadows

Thursday, June 22 Couples League results: Gross — 1. Jeff Freeman/Diane Freeman 2. Jay Wells/Kathy Ayers; Net — 1. Randy Furbish/Elaine Quinn 2. Rod Pratt/Patti Pratt; Pin: No. 17 — Rod Pratt 23’5″.

Thursday, June 22 Senior League results: Skins: Gross — Ron Santomango No. 3,  Jr. Magno No. 4, Paul Olko No. 6, Charlie Hutchinson No. 8 and No. 12, Bob Darling No. 9, No. 11 and No. 16, Gene Reny No. 14; Net — Tom Turcotte No. 1, Paul Olko No. 9; Pins: No. 7 — Ralph Angelides 8’7″ No. 17 — Gene Reny 6’5″ 

Poland Spring

Thursday, June 22 Ladies League results: A Flight: Gross — Janet Nelson 82; Net — 1. Carol Hall 69 1. Jill Ross 69; Pin: No. 6 — 1. Adrienne Lasky 7’7″ 1. Jeanne Weber 7’7″; Putts — Carol Hall 28; B Flight: Gross — 1. Jeannie Weber 92; Net — 1. Janis Astle 64 2. Diana Poliquin 68; Pin: No. 6 — Mary McCarron 0″; Putts — Janis Astle 28; 50/50 — Jeanne Read. 

Tuesday, June 20 Ladies Twilight League Best Ball on even holes results: 1. Maureen Heath/Terry Girouard/Mary Nablo/Karen Nichols 17 2. Tammy Fecteau/Yvette Bouttenot/Brenda Michelson 18 2. Debbie Ouellette/Alicia Dube/Brooke Grygiel/Ann Martel 18 2. Jaime Michaud/Cindy Hotham/Tammy – Jo Marston/Christen Deschenes 18 5. Pat Maines/Georgia Pratt/Sharon Campbell 19 5. Jan Davis/Cindy Halliday/Pauline Winterbottom 19 7. Genie Petrocelli/Mary Hackett/Diane Chandler 20 8. Sue Peters/Louise Lapointe/Mona Milo 23 8. Sue Reny/Anne Printup/Roxanne Dionne 23; 50/50 — Christen Deschenes.

Prospect Hill

Thursday, June 22 Senior League results: 1. Tim Ricker/Don Morency/Bob Adkisson/Bert Boucher -6 2. Joe Rousseau/Joe Landry/Adrian Fournier/Carlton Greene -5 2. Ray Sampson/Chuck Clavet/Ray Veilleux/Ray Morin -5; Closest to the pin — 1. Joe Landry 6’6″ 2. Joe Berry 33′.25″; 50/50 — Tim Ricker.

Wednesday, June 21 Ladies League results: First Division: Net — 1. Maureen Spencer 32 2. Pat Carr 36; Second Division: Net — 1. Jan Adkisson 39 2. Jolene Girouard 40; Third Division: Net — 1. Anne Dumont 36 2. Janet Webster 38; Nine Questions — 1. Jean Blanchette/Joni Villani/Pauline Couture/Phyllis Greim 2. Martha Cielinski/Delores Longtin/Lin Mathieu; Closest to the Pin — 1. Phyllis Greim 4’8″ 2. Jean Blanchette 8’5″; 50/50 — Deb Charest.

Week Seven Pedro O’Hara League standings: 1. Morency/Samson 65.5 2. Pugh/Bjork 64.5 3. Lowell/Jones 63.5 4. Rosen/Annear 61 5. Rousseau/Lajoie 57 6. Leeman/Malpass 56.5 7. Sherry/Emery 56 8. Thongsavanh/Melaragno 55 8. Blanchette/Bergeron 55 10. Rousseau/Wyman 54.5 11. Warner/Crowell 54 12. Dearborn/Favreau 50.5 13. Boulet/Maheux 49.5 14. Theriault/Swett 48 14. Scott/Mathews 48 16. Forgues/Vaughan 47 17. Haines/Charron 46 18. Barnett/Maheux 45 19. Scott/Livernois 44 20. Landry/Dumont 35

Springbrook

Thursday, June 22 Ladies League Blid Draw results: 1. Jo Albert/Laurieanne Elwell 38 2. Claire Carpentier/Jean Pratt 40 2. Laurie Gifford/Maureen Szutarski 40; Net — 1. Rachel Newman/Barbara Pray 29 1. Earlene Jackson/Earlene Jackson 29 1. Ashley Golden/Jill Longstaff 29; Pin: No. 2 — Linda-Suzy Mynahan 16’1″.

Wednesday, June 21 Senior League results: Gross — Dick Therrien/Ray Fletcher/John Anastasio 75; Net — Rick Shea/Paul Jackson/Bob Cochra 59; Pins: No. 2 — Tim Mynahan 13’9″ No. 8 — Dick Therrien 27’5″ No. 13 — Joe Mertzel 13’5″; Skins: Gross — John Murphy No. 1, Keith Weatherbie No. 13 and Tim Mynahan No. 16; Net — John Murphy No. 1, Paul Jackson No. 2, Tom Wylie No. 3 and No. 10, Ray Fletcher No. 12, Keith Weatherbie No. 13 and Tim Mynahan No. 16.

Tuesday, June 20 Men’s Twilight League results: First Flight — 1. Ray Roy +9 2. Mike Burian +5 3. Rick Shea +3; Second Flight — 1. Jim Hodgkin +9 2. Ryan Godin +8 2. Ryan Godin +8; Third Flight — 1. Matt Howard +8 2. Jim Murphy +4 3. Kevin Bell +3; Pins: No. 13 — Bob Kent 3’2″ No. 15 — Dale Williams 33′.

Toddy Brook

Tuesday, June 20 SMWGA results: Flight One: Gross — 1. Diane Boye 76 2. Barbara Rondeau 82; Net — 1. Dawn Bellamo 69 2. Laura Blanchette 71; Flight Two: Gross — 1. Pat Lage 84 2. Kailey Coleman 88; Net — 1. Maureen Lano 69 2. Patricia Roy 71; Flight Three: Gross — 1. Jenifer Stewart 86 2. Barbara Ropke 90; Net — 1. Corleen Garland 68 2. Jan Fitzpatrick 71; Flight Four: Gross — 1. Annette Kincaid 91 2. Patt McDonald 93; Net — 1. Anne Barnes 69 2. Ann Morrow 72 2. Cynthia Kostis 72; Flight Five: Gross — 1. Irene Schultz 93 2. Jan Hill 104; Net — 1. Patricia Bailey 70 2. Suzanne Payeur 77; Flight Six: Gross — 1. Gayle Stoddard 104 2. Louise Lecompte 105; Net — 1. Lynn Oliver 75 2. Elizabeth Goodwin 79 2. Debbie Porter 79.

Waterville

June 19-20 CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Gary Wichenbach 73, Ray Brochu 74; Net: Bob Coates 60, Bill Bachofner 63M, Peter Imber 63M; AGE 55-65 Gross: Reid Birdsall 75, Dave Ballew 76M, Mark Curtis 76; Net: Gene Reny 64, Don Dickson 64, Mike Cook 66; AGE 66-69 Gross: Tom Kus 75M, Mert Dearnley 75, Bob Sommers 79; NET: Fred Roig 63, Stan Bolduc 64, Dan Cosgrove 65; AGE 70-73 Gross: Jack Wallace 76, Spike herrick 77, John Rizzo 78M; Net: Dick Stowell 64M, Dave Ames 64M, Moe Fortin 64; AGE 74+ Gross: Al Graceffa 79, Bob Ireland 84M, Roy Bennett 84; NET:, Paul auger 63, Roger Sanders 64, Carleton Demmons 65; Super Senior Gross: Dana McCurdy 80 NET Don Maxim 68; Best Ball Gross: Reid Birdsall, Dick Klingaman, Ed Bisson, Rusty Morrison 67M Ray Brochu, Tom Kus, Dave Kus, Ed McKay 67M; Best Ball Net: Bob Coates, Dick McAuslin, Leo Lever, Dennis Gagne 53M Mike O’Connor, Scott Eldridge,Steve Greenlaw 53; Pins:Monday No. 2 Vic Goldsmith 5′ 2” No.6 Jim Murphy 11′ 1” Dan Stuart 15′ 6”, No. 13 Geno Ring 5′ 1” Jon Eustis 6′ 7”: No 16 Sandy Day 11” Charles Martin 8′ 1:Tuesday #2 Tom Kus 5′ 4” Dennis Gagne 11′ 7” #6 Jon Rizzo 10′ 8” Jason Smith 10′ 8” #13 Rusty Morrison 10′ 10” Leo Lever 10′ 11” #16 Tom Kus 8′ 3” John Rizzo 9′ 8” SKINS: GROSS: #5 Fred Roig (3) #8 Al Graceffa (3) #10 Bob Sommers (3) #11 Larry Whitaker (3) NET: #3 Bob Ireland (3) #7 Bob Menerey (1) #17 Mert Dearnley (2).

Comments are not available on this story.