AUBURN — The Saint Dominic Academy principals have announced the fourth-quarter honor roll.

Lewiston Campus – Grades pre-K through six

High honors

Grade one: Avianna D’Auteuil, Zoey Cote, Rilynn Daigle, Brooklyn Doucette, Koen Fairbanks, Hannah Faries, Lily Fortin, Logan LeClair, Ethan Longley, Athina Nikas, Evelyn Pettingill, Elouise Porter, Whitney Richardson, Olivia Tassinari, Jackson Vincent, Alana Wheeler.

Grade two: Alexia Castonguay, Bayden Cyr-Guzowski, Ian Cyr, Zane Deletetsky, Naomi Fairbanks, Ava Leidemann, Charlie Marcotte, Madelynne Stratman, Kai Taylor, William Wallingford.

Grade three: Kellen Anthoine, Kyla Berube, Cecile Brown, Alyssa Davis, Benjamin Dumais, Noah Gagnon, Isabelle Hinkley, Meghan Rivard, Sela Russell.

Grade four: Kassidy Cote, Sophia Theberge, Anna Theriault, Curtis Wheeler.

Grade five: Rieslynn Bernier, Connor Cyr, Anna Geyer-Shaheen, Timothee Ouellette.

Grade six: Connor Brann, Natalie Brocke, Cody Dorman, Sarah English, Anika Lammers, Abigail Mitchell, Eadie Nadeau, Sasha Nevins, Julia Perkins, Laura Wong.

Honors

Grade one: Gabrielle Adams, Gavin Bisson, Payton Bureau, Teagan Crockett, Landon Desjardins, Ella Doucette, Liam Dumont, Madison Earle, Christopher Johnson, Nolan Heath, John Lydon, Madison McGonagle, Rachel Moyse, Riley Moyse, Mirabel Patrick, Hannah Sherman, Alexander Theberge, Lydia Trytek, Isabel VanderVeur, Cash Watson.

Grade two: Tucker Berube, Lily Bonney, Sabastian Caine, Hunter Chadbourne, Edward Cobb, Sarah Ebersole, Anastasia Jalbert, Victor Lac, Nathan McGillicuddy, William Michaelis, Landon Nagy, Alexander Ogagan, Krish Patel, Cole Pelletier, Veronica Perry, Corbin Poussard, Logan Rousseau, Ayden VanderVeur, Henry Walter, Howie Wu.

Grade three: Joseph Adams, Ashton Additon, Isabella Bouffard, Conner Boulay, Carina Castagna, Abigail Cushman, Dylan Crockett, Riley Daigle, Colton Dionne, Madison Doucette, Haydon Emery, Abigail Labonte, Victoria Lac, Kennedy Minich, Christian Montez, Jaxon Moore, Molly Strout.

Grade four: Aiden Belanger, Sophia Bourgoin, Sophia Brown, Jack Brocke, Lewis Bunleng, Jordan Castonguay, Avaya Desjardins, Jaxon Errico, Charlie Foster, Jack Gilpatric, Lola Jones, Mason Laflamme, Caitlin Michaelis, Samuel Moore, Cameron Morin, Lauren Naous, Joshua Parenteau, Addison Poulin, Aidan Robitaille, William White.

Grade five: Anthony Ayer, Dawson Archer, Ridge Dionne, Colby Daigle, Carlotta Dolci, Jack Ellingwood, Thomas Faries, Maggie Grady, Garrett Kendall, Abigail Martel, Emily Westland.

Grade six: Deagan Bisson, Lorelei Bonney, Ella Caron, Skyler Emerson, Desiree Fournier, Kelsey Gagnon, Noah Girardin, Matthew Gould, Eric Jones, Tyler Lac, Adam Laflamme, Camren Samson, Robert Suckow, Brady Vincent, Alexandra Wallingford.

Auburn Campus: Grades seven through 12

Principal’s list

The following students have achieved a 4.25 average and above in all courses:

Grade seven: Noah Cyr, Kathleen Dean, Julia Gregory, Chase McKeen, Jessica Zimmerman.

Grade eight: Alec Beaudin, Benjamin Kase, Ethan Rombalski, Amelia Skelton, Margaret Skelton, Elliana Smith, Meighan Strout, Lauren Theriault.

Grade nine: Andrew Dionne, Avery Greco, Skye Rogers.

Grade 10: Vanessa Bussiere, Paige Cote, Kristina Cornelio, Isabelle Frenette, Alexandra Hammerton, Dominique Michaud, Mary Milligan.

Grade 11: Janelle Bryant, Amelie Crowe, Caroline Gastonguay, Zihong Huang, Taylor Jorgensen, Kaiyao Ke, Qingwei Meng.

Grade 12: Megan D’Alessandro, Emily Dionne, Elliot Hachey, Sydney Sirois, Kyle Welsh, Shuyao Zhang.

First honors

The following students have achieved a 3.80 average overall, with no grade below 2.70:

Grade seven: Bryana Archer, Carlo Cabrera, Sophia Castagna, Julianne Cook, Sydney Dick, McKenzie Lagerson, Patrick Manson, Isabella McMillen, Leandro Naous, Eleanor Russell, Aaron Thibault.

Grade eight: Sarah Brown, Dominic Brunetti, Anna Cote, Catherine Dove-Blakebrough, Amelia Fortin, Lucy Frenette, Charlotte Gastonguay, Martha Luisa Geyer-Shaheen, Grace Girardin, Matthew Gosselin, Miranda Heutz, Owen Mitchell, Gisele Ouellette, Keenan St. Pierre, Elijah Smith, Sydney Stebbins, Matthew Trischler, Madison Tyus, Emily Wallingford, Leanna Ward, Derek Wolverton, Emma Wolverton.

Grade nine: McKenzie Boucher, Mark D’Alessandro, Paige-Jackalynn Errico, Emily French, Demetrios Gammaitoni, Simone Long, Evan Rivard, Karitha St. Jean, Rebecca Zimmerman.

Grade 10: Abigail Castonguay, Emily Gerencer, Caroline Johnson, Avery Lutrzykowski, Cameron Palmer, Mary Suckow, Emma Theriault.

Grade 11: Victoria Chase, Hunter Emery, Katya Fons, Joshua Fortin, Markella Gammaitoni, Samuel Gould, Eisa Lee, Elizabeth Perkins, Matthew Roeser, Rileigh Stebbins, Hannah Trottier-Braun, Sophia Velasquez, Xuting Zhao.

Grade 12: Matthew Boulet, Ella Brown, Antoinette Carman, James Cheleuitte, Chloe Dwinell, Bethany Hammond, Camden Jalbert, Justin Keaney, Clare Kramer, Rachel Kurtz, Hannah Phelan, Logan Ronan, Kassaundra Stacy, Allie Veinote.

Second honors

The following students have achieved a 3.25 average overall, with no grade below 2.70:

Grade eight: James Gould, Nathan Jones, Brian Lac, William Levasseur, Aaliyah Mottley, Noah Patriquin.

Grade nine: Isaac Banks, Andrea Dolci, Raegan Hachey, Mia-Angelina Leslie, Isabella Luce, Jacques Ouellette, Ambrose Ward, Jaden Webster.

Grade 10: Tianhao Dou, Dasha Fons, Benjamin Gosselin, Hunter Hughes, Kylie Leavitt, Jayson Martin, Maire Shannon Sehestedt, Abbie Zanoni.

Grade 11: Lindsay Cook, Drew Greco, Julia Masters, Hunter McGlauflin.

Grade 12: Laurel Christopher, Laura Dolci, Rhiannon Hersey, Alexa Kesaris, Kaylynn Linck, Can Lu.

Honorable mention

The following students have achieved a 3.0 average overall, with no grade below 2.70:

Grade eight: Stephen Arata.

Grade nine: George Romano.

Grade 10: Sophia Comis.

Grade 12: Dale Brown.

Comments are not available on this story.

filed under: