Cape Neddick

Tuesday, Sept. 26 MSGA Senior Tour results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 55 – 63: Gary Manoogian 71/68, John Downing 71/68, Don Johnson 75/67, Tom Ellsworth 75/71, Zibby Puleio 75/67; INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 55 – 63: Robert Noiles 91/64, Jeff Hersom 72/66, Stephen Tanguay 73/66; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 64 – 68: Eric Hoy 74/62, Paul Robinson 77/69, Gary Lamberth 78/67, Mark Cuneo 78/72, Roland Cote 78/71, Ron Brown 78/72; INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 64 – 68: Rick Hebert 83/63, Wayne Hackett 80/64, Josh Katz 79/68, Mark Dromgoole 85/68, Skip Waltz 89/68; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – AGE 69 & UP: Paul Pelletier 73/69, Darrell Herbert 76/69, Jim Stephenson 77/71, Neil Mayo 77/71, Russ Sweet 77/70, Stephen Berry 77/69; INDIVIDUAL NET – AGE 69 & UP: Roger Fournell 82/65, Dick Gammon 90/66, Mike Napolitano Sr 87/68, Terry Landry 82/68; TEAM GROSS: Paul Pelletier, Ron Brown, Peter Ashton, John Downing, 61 / 57; Gary Manoogian, David Day, Tom Ellsworth, Cash Wiseman, 65 / 62; TEAM NET: Edward Schencks Jr, Richard Campbell, James Dillon, Mike Perreault, 70 / 52; Ricky Plummer, Rudy Plummer, Charlie Swett, Tom Shupp, 67 / 53; Greg Dawson, Thomas Heffernan, Don Johnson, Carl Welch, 67 / 54; SKINS: Net # 2 – Doug Prevost 1, Net # 4 – Mike Perreault 2, Net # 7 – Terry Bagley 2, Gross # 8 – Dick Murphy 2, Net # 9 – Michael Dumais 1, Gross # 14 – Don Johnson 2, Net # 16 – Charlie Swett 2, Gross # 17 – Paul Nichols 2, Net # 18 – Tom Shupp 2; CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 2 – Roland Cote 2-0, # 6 – Reid Birdsall 3-11, # 8 – Leo Marquis 8-5, # 11 – Reid Birdsall 2-3, #14 – Don Johnson 6-8.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, Sept. 27 Senior League three ball points results: 1. Dale Brown/Les Sturtevant/Bob Allen/Ken Austin  99 2. Peter Vail/John Moreau/Chanel Leblanc/Norm Bilodeau 94; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Les Sturtevant 1’8″ 2. Pastor Vail 8′ No. 13 — 1. Ken Austin 10’4″ 2. Rick Grant 10’7.5″

Martindale

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Reid Birdsall 75, Mark Curtis 76M; Net: Dennis McNeish 60, Bob cremonni 62, Jerry Hall 63M; AGE 55-66 Gross: Vic Goldsmith 76, Bob Sommers 79M, Tpm Downs 79; Net: ken lajoie 64M, Phil McCabe 64, Bill Mousseau 66M; AGE 67-70 Gross: Tom Kus 78, Bill Fairchild 79, Paul Pooler 80; NET: Jim Dunbar 63, Bill Ross 64, Keith Sproul 65M; AGE 71-74 Gross: Dick Klingaman 77, John Rizzo 80, Dick Stowell 82M; Net: Ken Luce 64, Bob Menerey 65M, Bob Wiggins 65; AGE 75+ Gross: Dana McCurdy 81,Ed Scholz 84, Dave Clifford 86M; NET: Chandler Woodman 63, Dick Fitzgerald 65M, Mark Froman65; Super Senior Gross: Charles Swanson 87;Net: Harold Jones 64; Best Ball Gross: John Rizzo, Paul McClay, Dick Stowell, Mark Curtis 68M, Peter Imber, Hank Read, Vic Goldsmithh, Larry Goldsmith 68; Best Ball Net: , Dave Ames, Greg Gravel, Jerry Hall, Mark Froman 55, Len Langlais, Jim Dunbar, Dan Stuart, Fred Roig 56M; Pins:No. 4 Dick Klingaman 7’ 4” Neil Peaslee 11’ 6” Bill Audette 11’ 11” No.9 Dick Stowell 14’ 7” Dick Fitzgerald 19’ 4” Joe Pietroski 20’ 7” No.11 Mark Froman 4’ 6” Ken Martin 9’ 8” Geno Ring 15’ 5” N0.17 Ed McKay 9” Bill Weatherbie 5’ 6” Jerry Hall 7’ 6” SKINS: Gross: #2 Brian Hatch (3) #9 Bob Sommers (2) #10 Fred Roig (3) #11 Everett Stewart (2) #12 Len Langlais (3) NET #4 Bill Saultes (1) #16 Dennis Purington(1) #17 Bill Weatherbie (0).

Poland Spring

Tuesday, Sept. 26 Ladies Twilight League results: 1. Brenda Michelson/Marina Douglass/Terry Girouard/ Sue Peters 36 2. Pat Maines/Jane Stone/Diane Nadeau/Louise LaPointe 38 3. Sonya Theriault/Ann Martel/Brooke Grygiel/Alicia Dube 39 4. Anne Printup/Roxie Dionne/Sue Provost/Carlene Fassett 42 5. Jill Starbird/Margie Bickford/Jan Davis/Cindy Halliday 43 6. Mary Hackett/Genie Petrocelli/Tammy Fecteau 44 7. Pam Larose/Pauline Winterbottom/Mona Bergeron/Maureen Campbell 45 8. Cyndi Robbins/Erica Bosse/Carol Miller/Karen Nichols NC (Ran out of daylight); 50/50 — Alicia Dube.

Prospect Hill

Overall Ladies League Championship results: Division One —Sally Congleton 67 2. Lin Mathieu 71; Division Two — Chris Sirois 71 2. Jan Adkisson 74; Division Three — 1.  Anne Dumont 69 2. Deb Charest 76.

Wednesday, Aug. 16 Ladies League Championship results: Division 1 — 1. Sally Congleton 34 2.  Phyllis Greim 36; Division Two — 1. Chris Sirois 37 2. Pauline Couture 39; Division Three — 1. Ida Grondin 33 2. Anne Dumont 35; Pin: No. 15 — 1. Rusty Richmond 6″ 2.  Sally Congleton 3’5″; 50/50 —Deb Charest.

Wednesday, Aug. 9 Ladies League Championship results: Division One — 1. Pauline Blais 31 2. Sally Congleton 32; Division Two — 1. Chris Sirois 34 2. Jan Adkisson 35; Division Three — 1. Anne Dumont 33 2. Deb Charest 34; Pin: No. 3 — 1. Jean Blanchette 4″ 2.Sally Congleton – 2’9.5″; 50/50 — Anne Dumont.

Springbrook

Tuesday, Sept. 26 Point Quota results: 1. John Hodgkins +19 2. Dave Kus +13 3. Carl Pratt +9.

Turner Highlands

Wednesday, Sept. 27 Senior League Point Quota results: 1. John Richey/Keith Gunning +15 2. Joe Belanger/James St. Jean NA; Pins: No.4 — Tom Peacock 11′ No. 9 (second shot) — Keith Gunning 6′.5″.

Webhannet

Tuesday, Sept. 26 SMWGA results: Flight One: Gross — 1. Kirsten Martin/Fran McRay 74 2. Donna Applebee/Kathy Crawford 79 3. Dawn Bellamo/Pam Saulten 81 3. Cindy Choate/Barbara Rondeau 81 5. Meslissa Johnson/Carrie Langevin 82; Net — 1. Cathy Keeley/Phyllis Vail 63 2. Margaret Hillman/Bea McGarvey 64 2. Mary Abbott/Jennifer Stewart 64. 4. Cindy Gelinas/Annette Kincaid 65 4. Cynthia Kostis/Patty McDonald 65.Flight Two: Gross — 1. Jan Hill/Louise Trask 86 2. Suzanne Dostie/Sylvia Leblanc 86 3. Theresa Kelley/Pat Lage 87 4. Peg Neilson/Mary Palman 90 5. Janet Quintero/Phyllis Wagstaff 91. Net — 1. Maureen Collins/Pam Padget 64 2. Sandie Curro /Helen Treadwell 66 3. Barb Deschenes/Susan McLain 66 4. Jean Farrell/Andrea Littlefield 68 5. Lucy Ellis/Moira Lachance 68 6. Mim Karlin/Joy Wallingford 7. Sue Beaulieu/Irene Schultz

filed under: