Central Maine Medical Center

Hailyn Rose Kroesser, a girl to Sierra Katherine Kroesser of Richmond, Oct. 26. Grandparents, Karin Hall and Larry Austin, Richmond, Jennifer and Keith Kroesser, Richmond; great-grandparents, Linda and Ronald Gallant, Cocoa, Fla., Janice and Ken Kroesser, Washington.

Bailey Grace Driscoll, a girl to Abigayle and Mark Driscoll of Lewiston, Oct. 27. Siblings, Jimmy, Jacinta, Rion, Layla, Allie, Kaelynn; grandparents, Shirley Daniels, Portland, Betty Robertson, Gorham, Gail and David Daniels, Gorham.

Paisley Tilda Hutchins, a girl to Mercedes and Cameron Hutchins of Auburn and West Paris, Oct. 27. Grandparents, Nicole and Glenn Lane, West Paris, Joy and Eric Viele, Auburn.

Linkin Jeffrey Durette, a boy to Brittney Floyd and Nicholas Durette of Lewiston, Oct. 27. Siblings, Kylie, Kambrie; grandparents, Catherine and Peter Durette Jr., Lyman, Jeff Floyd, Midland, Texas; great-grandparents, June and Peter Durette Sr., Wells.

Damion AleJandro Rose Briggs, a boy to Kellie Thompson and David Briggs of Augusta, Oct. 20. Siblings, James, Aaden, Hayden, David; grandparents, Martha and David Terrio, Lewiston, Malcolm Collins, Waterville.

Aria Kristen Bryant, a girl to Amanda and Andrew Bryant of Auburn, Nov. 1. Grandparents, Linda and Richard White, Mount Vernon, Nicole and Kenneth Bryant, Mount Vernon, Christopher Goetz, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Bernadette and Maurice Dubreuil, Lewiston, Jeanna and Bill Link, Grantham, N.H., Claire Gauvin, Lewiston, Richard Goetz, Lexington, Mass.

Liam Joseph Theriault, a boy to Melissa Ratoff and Joe Theriault of Lewiston, Nov. 2. Siblings, Joshua, Jacob, Carleigh, Lucas; grandparents, Robin and Charles Copperthwaite, Edison, N.J., Mary and George Holmes, Auburn; great-grandparents, Robert Copperthwaite, Edison, N.J., Paulette and Marcel Belanger, Lewiston.

Levi Michael Allen, a boy to Nicole and Michael Allen of Leeds, Nov. 2. Sibling, Aliya; grandparents, Julie and John Soucy, Greene, Mary and Clayton Miller, Mexico, Tim Roy, Greene, Deb and Frank Robitaille, Leeds.

Harvey Allan Beardsley, a boy to Erin Turner and Cote Beardsley of Carthage, Nov. 3. Sibling, Bayne; grandparents, Leisa Young, Dixfield, Alethea Turner, Carthage, Charles Beardsley, Jeffersonville, Ind., Stillman Turner, Canton; great-grandparents, Barbara Hiscock, Maine, Mary Ann Gordon, Carthage, Pam Virgin, Canton, Leo Turner, Carthage.

Neagan Allan Ingham Dakin, a boy to Amy Tripp and Josh Dakin of Bryant Pond, Nov. 3. Siblings, Brynn, Aydrian; grandparents, Sarah and James Miclon, Bryant Pond, Christopher Tripp and Martha Damon, South Paris, Robyn Moore, Jay, Angela and Glen Dakin, Monmouth; great-grandparent, Myrtle Young, South Paris.

Briar Rose Decatur, a girl to Kirsten Rose and Matt Decatur of Poland, Nov. 7. Sibling, Laryah; grandparents, Tina Rose, Turner, Tom Rose, Turner, Kimberly Rose, Turner, John Julain, Turner, Molli and Stephen Decatur, Lisbon, Terry Smith, Rochester, N.Y.; great-grandparent, Lydia May, Turner.

Penelope Rose Smith, a girl to Brittany Rock and Jason Smith of Lewiston, Nov. 9. Grandparents, Wendy Mckenzie, Turner, Rick Mckenzie, Turner, Jay Smith, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Faye Landry, Webster, Fla., Dave Landry, Webster, Fla., Joan and Bob Gilbert, Portland.

Lydia Evelyn Couillard, a girl to Jessica and Troy Couillard of Leeds, Nov. 15. Sibling, Brady; grandparents, Sandra and David Couillard, Turner, Jo-Ann and Ray Jackson, Auburn, Pat and Mike Bilodeau, Poland; great-grandparents, Evelyn and Roger Couillard, Wales, Rita Pinard, Auburn, Paula Pinard, Auburn.

Nadiya Nicole Fontenot, a girl to Cassandra Fontenot of Lewiston, Nov. 21. Grandparents, Jennifer Lane, Lewiston, Charles Fontenot, Auburn; great-grandparent, Gail Lane, Portland.

Cameron Gilbert Wright, a boy to Stephanie and Chad Wright of Monmouth, Nov. 23. Siblings, Kendal, Kerigan; grandparents, Sharlene and Don Morin, Monmouth, Julie and Phil Wright, Monmouth.

Leo Theriault Moser, a boy to Katherine Theriault and Joel Moser of Lewiston, Nov. 29. Sibling, Oscar; grandparents, Ginette and Norm Theriault, Lewiston, Peg and Joe Moser, Northport.

Beckett James Foss, a boy to Melinda and Jeremy Foss of Wales, Nov. 29. Sibling, Benson; grandparents, Sanda and Steve Foss, Wales, Bonnie and Brian Barker, Turner, Lynn Norris and Gene Foss, Turner; great-grandparents, Illene and Gerald Foss, Wales, Nancy and Jack Denis, Bethel, Faye and Dave Landry, Florida.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Kinsley Anne Willey, a girl to Makayla Willey and John Willey III of Lewiston, Aug. 19. 

Amelia Jeanna Ntarugera, a girl to Alexandrea Savard and Peter Ntarugera of Lewiston, Oct. 21. Sibling, Aubrey; grandparents, Kristina Maddocks, Minot, Mark Savard, Bangor, Jeanne Umurongi, Rwanda, Georges Ntarugera, Rwanda; great-grandparents, Penny Mason, Mark Simpson, Alvera Nyramuhanda and Pascal Ngoga, Rwanda, Stephanie Mukantabana and Annanie Rwarageyo, Rwanda.

Aria Violet Bouyea, a girl to Asia and Dillon Bouyea of Lewiston, Oct. 22. Grandparents, Bert and Helen Bouyea, Lewiston, Deborah Beaudette, Lewiston.

Everly Rose DeGraff, a girl to Cody and Danielle DeGraff of Auburn, Oct. 22. Grandparents, Shawn and Travis DeGraff, Lewiston, Danny and Janice Cyr, Hermon, Kendra Cyr and Fred Hall Jr., Auburn; great-grandparents, Robert and Martha Roy, New Gloucester.

Tyson Roger Stetson, a boy to Paige Emerson and Kyle Stetson of Lewiston, Oct. 24. Sibling, Cassidy; grandparents, Anne Emerson, Turner, Curtis Fanjoy, Auburn, Jane Barnaby and Mark Stetson, Minot; great-grandparents, Curtis Fanjoy Sr., Maryann and Ken Stetson Sr., Mechanic Falls, Betty Holt and Roger Holt Sr., Poland.

Ryker Ayotte Browne, a boy to Richard and Libby Browne of Lewiston, Oct. 31. Sibling, Joseph; grandparent, Amy Sue Tyler, Old Orchard Beach.

Lydie Pearl West, a girl to Charles West and Abigail Poulin of Mechanic Falls, Oct. 24. Sibling, Benjamin; grandparents, Kevin and Geneva West, Sabattus, Catherine Lane, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jacqueline Salvatore and Arlan Clements, New Hampshire, Joseph and Gloria Thiboutot, Brunswick.

Rheya Cristina Farnham, a girl to Shanice Constantinesca and Tyler Farnham of Lewiston and Poland, Oct. 30. Grandparents, Jinnette Cora, Lewiston, Susan Peavey and Michael Farnham, Poland, great-grandparents, Aurelia and Jose Cora, Lawrence, Mass., Isabelle and Francis Peavey, Starke, Fla.

Elliot Joseph Neisius, a boy to Joshua and Kayla Neisius of Lewiston, Nov. 17. Siblings, Caleb, Klea; grandparents, Lisa Gillespie and Christopher Gillespie, Bath, Kathy Martin and Hank Foster, Bath.

Benjamin Raymond Beard, a boy to Jason and Katie Beard of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 9. Grandparents, Steve Scoot, Lewiston, Denise Scott, Auburn, Raymond and Brenda Beard, Oakland.

Isha Hassanoor Mohamed, a girl to Jamilo Sheikh and Hassanoor Abdunir of Lewiston, Nov. 19. Siblings, Abbas, Hussein, Halima, Nastho.

Realie Ann Reed, a girl to Amy Nuttall of Lewiston, Nov. 20. Siblings, Dylan, Emalee, Cassandra; grandparents, Judith Reed, Boston, Mass.

Rosalie Vernice Little, a girl to Sean and Kaitlin Little of Minot, Nov. 17. Siblings, Miles, Lucille.

Leah Madelynn Cloutier, a girl to Christopher A. Cloutier and Elizabeth Hunt of Turner, Nov. 16. Siblings, Grace, Zoey; grandparents, Reginald and Leigh Cloutier, Turner, Lisa Keen, Turner; great-grandparents, June Israel, Baltimore, Md., Brenda and Charles Poland, Turner.

Harrison Walter James-Kimball, a boy to Kelly James and Brandon Kimball of Lewiston, Nov. 15. Grandparents, Theresa and Richard James, Lewiston, Tina and Dwight Kimball, Mechanic Falls/Winthrop; great-grandparents, Walter Lowe, Mechanic Falls, Rosalie Pomerleau, Lisbon.

Maveryk Gray Mills, a boy to Bailey Bolduc and Zachary Mills of Oxford, Nov. 11. Grandparents, Darcie Bolduc and Bill Rowe, Oxford, Jennifer Mason, Sumner, Scott Mills, Rumford; great-grandparents, Kathleen Footman, Norway, Karl Bolduc, Florida, Faith and William Rowe, Oxford, Chuck and Kathy Mason, Greenwood, Elizabeth Mills, Rumford.

Anelise Sofia Medlar, a girl to Chris and Vicki-jo Medlar of Lewiston, Nov. 7. Siblings, Riley, Logan.

Laura Grace Coffin, a girl to Dana and Caroline Coffin of Auburn, Nov. 12. Siblings, John, Edith, Mary; grandparents, Katey Coffin, Norway, Douglas and Sandy Coffin, Auburn, David and Elizabeth Young, Auburn; great-grandparents, Martha Young, Wells, Natalie Coffin, South Paris.

Autumn Suzanne St. Amand, a girl to David and Traci St. Amand of Auburn, Nov. 15. Siblings, Alexander Walker, Alexander St. Amand, Axel, Aria; grandparents, Jay and Elizabeth Sullivan, Lisbon Falls, Donny Gallant and Julie St. Amand, Livermore; great-grandparents, George and Julie St. Amand, Auburn.

Jack Daniel Bussell, a boy to Lori Hiscock and John Bussell of Turner, Nov. 10. Siblings, Keegan, Andrew, Elijah; grandparents, Tina Hiscock, John Stevens, both of Turner, Mary and Cliff Rider, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Tom and Judy Savage, Howland, Mary Bussell, Lewiston.

Hannah Rose Violette, a girl to John and Cassandra Violette of Turner, Nov. 22. Siblings, Joshua, Owen, Madelyn; grandparents, Ted and Debbie Collette, Buckfield, Bob and Lucy Violette, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Charlotte Rose, Poland, Althea Hartford, Bridgton, Ted and Tina Geyer, Standish.

Emalie Rose Lewis, a girl to Taylor Lowell and Jake Lewis of Norway, Nov. 23. Siblings, Elijah, Kyrie, Ivayh; grandparents, Stacy Herrick and Wayne Lewis, Norway, Tammy Lowell and Dani Keissman, Norway; great-grandparents, Judy and Keith Thurlow, Waterford, Linda Herrick, South Paris.

Hannah Maylee Kennedy, a girl to Jessica Hanscom and Phillip Kennedy of Poland, Nov. 20. Sibling, Aron; grandparents, Rhonda and Jeff Hanscom, Lewiston, Nora Kennedy, Poland.

Mason Taylor Clinton, a boy to Damien Clinton and Elizabeth Lunt of Lewiston, Nov. 22. Sibling, Emma Nicole.

Zoey Roslyn Bussiere, a girl to Meghan Murphy and Charles Bussiere of Greene, Nov. 21. Sibling, Caenan; grandparents, Phillip Murphy Sr., Greene, Sarah Bussiere, Turner, Ellie Murphy, Auburn.

Logan Harrison Culp, a boy to Heather Ann Marsten and Justin Harrison Culp of Poland, Nov. 22. Siblings, Julian, Nevayah; grandparents, Joseph Marsden, Ocean Springs, Miss., Barbara Halperin and Dennis Finnemore, Augusta.

Aaliyah Christina Jones, a girl to Zachary Jones and Kassandra Breton of Lewiston, Dec. 1. Grandparents, Jason and Christina Verrill, Jay, Donna Chamberlain, Greene, Walter Jones, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Judy Lombard, Turner, Shauna Chamberlain, Harrison, Michael and Donna Verrill, Durham.

Olivia Anne Cayer, a girl to Chris and Stephanie Cayer of Bethel, Dec. 5. Grandparents, Ron and Cindy Savage, Bethel, Mike and Patti Daigle, Rumford, Rene and Penni Cayer, Rumford; great-grandparents, Fern and Dot Cayer, Rumford, Mary-Louise Fiske, Bethel, Sandra Savage, Bethel.

Maya Shay Brewer, a girl to Meghan Penley and Ben Brewer of Leeds, Nov. 26. Grandparents, Troy and Becky Penley, Greene, Scott and Clare Brewer, Leeds; great-grandparents, Sharon Ray, Greene, Rosannda Penley, Oxford.

Leilani Amara Mckellar, a girl to Alyssa Vallee and Trevor Mckellar of Hartford, Nov. 27. Sibling, Eli; grandparents, Kellie Vallee, Lewiston, Steve Vallee, Laconia, N.H., Wendy and Megel Mckellar, Hartford; great-grandparents, Norma Jordan and Ron Chase, Meredith, N.H., Rosalie James, Royal Palm Beach, Fla., Wilfred White, Bath.

Mid Coast Hospital

Avery Alton Butler, a boy to Jared Charles and Ashley Butler of Durham, Nov. 1. Siblings, Colby, Aiden; grandparents, Kimberly and Matt Libby Sr., Bath, Jon Butler.

Devon Bryan Webber, a boy to Tyler Harland and Vanessa Webber of Lisbon, Nov. 3. Sibling, Eva; grandparents, Ruy and Tamara Gutierrez, Phippsburg, Bryan Webber, Brunswick, Linda Coughlin, Brunswick; great-grandparents, Harland and Mary-Ellen Webber, Yarmouth, Opal Cassidy, Pembroke Pines, Fla., Yolanda Gutierrez, Miami, Fla.

Ellie Grace Tibbets, a girl to Anthony Tibbets and Ariel LeDuc of Brunswick, Nov. 3. Siblings, Lucas, Leah; grandparents, Kevin and Pam LeDuc, Topsham, John Tibbets, Woolwich, Lisa Tibbets, Bowdoin; great-grandparents, Charles and Sharon Meserve, Alice Tibbets.

Henry Clement Belanger, a boy to Christian Belanger and Nicole Bloom of Wiscasset, Nov. 4. Sibling, Ailynn; grandparents, Tommy Bloom, Oil City, Pa., Glade Bloom, Wiscasset; great-grandparents, Rodney Belanger, Augusta, Theresa Belanger, Augusta.

Avery Alton Butler, a boy to Jared and Ashley Butler of Durham, Nov. 1. Siblings, Colby, Aiden; grandparents, Kimberly and Matt Libby Sr., Bath, Jon Butler.

Devon Bryan Webber, a boy to Tyler and Vanessa Webber of Lisbon, Nov. 3. Grandparents, Ruyand Tamara Gutierrez, Phippsburg, Bryan Webber, Brunswick, Linda Coughlin, Brunswick; great-grandparents, Harland and Mary-Ellen Webber, Yarmouth, Opal Cassidy, Pembroke Pines, Fla., Yolanda Gutierrez, Miami, Fla.

Ellie Grace Tibbetts, a girl to Anthony Tibbetts and Ariel LeDuc of Brunswick, Nov. 3. Siblings, Lucas, Leah; grandparents, Kevin and Pam LeDuc, Topsham, John Tibbetts, Woolwich, Lisa Tibbetts, Bowdoin; great-grandparents, Charles and Sharon Meserve, Alice Tibbetts.

Henry Clement Belanger, a boy to Christian Belanger and Nicole Bloom of Wiscasset, Nov. 4. Sibling, Ailynn; grandparents, Tommy Bloom, Oil City, Pa., Glade Bloom, Wiscasset, Rodney Belanger, Augusta, Theresa Belanger, Augusta.

Addyson Grace Robitaille, a girl to Joseph and Caitlyn Robitaille of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 7. Grandparents, Mark and Roberta Lacasse, Lisbon Falls, Michael and Lolita Robitaille, Lisbon Falls; great-grandparents, Beverly Leighton, Lisbon, Eleanor French, Lisbon.

Carly Mckenna Fortin, a girl to Christopher and Leanna Marie Fortin of Lisbon Falls, Nov. 7. Siblings, Nevaeh, Aiden, Domenic; grandparents, Lisa and Ronald Bolduc II, Lisbon, Gregory Fortin, Lewiston, Karen Hlister, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Michelle Hlister, Durham, Donna and Bill Dingle, South Paris, Janice Bolduc, Poland.

Sawyer Jay Elwell, a boy to Justin Elwell and Amanda Bernier of Brunswick, Nov. 12. Grandparents, Juliee Gilliam, Topsham, Scott and Kim Bernier, West Bath, Beau and Traycee Elwell, Bath.

Henry Douglas Rufus McGowan, a boy to Keegan and Jane McGowan of Woolwich, Nov. 16. Sibling, James; grandparents, Jessie Graham, Bath, Doug Haser, Florida, Amber McGowan and Shawn Guest, Woolwich.

Jason Donald Stuart, a boy to Scott and Shannon Stuart of Harpswell, Nov. 17. Sibling, Jack; grandparents, Chip and Kathy Fitzpatrick, Bangor, Kathy Estabrook, Hodgdon, Fred and Sandra Stuart, Windham; great-grandparents, Donald and Dorothy Fitzpatrick, Houlton.

Theodore Sage Griffin, a boy to Caleb and Kryssi Griffin of Bath, Nov. 13. Sibling, Autumn; grandparents, Becky and Bill Jacobson, Myrtle Beach, S.C., Georgenne Carr and Michael Griffin, Elmira, N.Y.

River Rae McMurrin, a girl to Lancelot and Claudette McMurrin of Lisbon, Nov. 20. Siblings, Zidane, Alika, Olivia, Hannah; grandparents, Louise and Vincent Palmer, Jamaica, Lauris Duncan, Bath.

Aydin Robert James Thibeault, a boy to Adam and Erin Thibeault of Litchfield, Nov. 19. Grandparents, Julie and Robert Chandler, Brunswick, Theresa and Kevin MarSteller, Lisbon Falls.

Grayson Charles Brunick, a boy to Charles and Jessica Brunick of Waldoboro, Nov. 25. Sibling, Aubrey Jean; grandparents, Christy Thompson and Richard Sykes, Waldoboro, Brenda Brunick, Waldoboro, Jerry Brunick, Nobleboro; great-grandparents, Dale Colburn, Waldoboro, Sandra and Barry Soule, Waldoboro, Roberta Davis, Waldoboro, Steve Thompson, Warren.

Rumford Hospital

Caleb Thomas Churchill, a boy to Allison Nasatowicz and Anthony Churchill of Mexico, Nov. 12. Sibling, Carson; grandparents, Kevin and Carol Nasatowicz, Rumford, Mary and Walter Lee, Carthage; great-grandparents, Dana and Donna Churchill, Livermore Falls, Sylvia and Fern Bosse, Norway.

Ellie Mae Johnson, a girl to Robbie and Chelsey Johnson of Minot, Nov. 11. Sibling, Brody; grandparents, Melinda and Dan Small, Minot, Staci Johnson, Minot, Scott Hilton, Auburn, Glenn Benedix, Hebron; great-grandparents, Gerlinda Small, Minot, Carol and George Johnson, Minot.

Alan Harold Bumby, a boy to Samantha and Michael Bumby of Rumford, Nov. 15. Sibling, Jessica; grandparents, Stacie Nielsen, Lewiston, Phil Bumby, Standish, Ginnie Chadwick, Porter, Tim O’Connell, South Portland; great-grandparents, Judy Doyon, Gorham, Ted Hotham, Wilmington, N.C., Annette Rinaldi, Portland.

Charlie Jade Morin, a boy to Randy and Regan Morin of Andover, Nov. 13. Grandparents, Derek and Faye Souve, Hanover, Tim and Belissa Green, Turner, Ronald Morin, Barrington, N.H.; great-grandparents, David and Deborah Luxton, West Bethel, Fernand Corriveau, Gilead.

Leah Maxine Theriault, a girl to Amy Gilbert and Justin Theriault of Rumford, Nov. 30. Grandparents, Bill and Maggie Gilbert, Rumford, Denny and Cindy Theriault, Hanover, Tammy Waugh and Clay Pelletier, Rumford; great-grandparents, Kenneth Waugh and Phyllis Young, Byron.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Colby Levi Larson, a boy to Allen Larson and Chelsea Kimball of South Paris, Nov. 11. Grandparents, Bruce and Sharon Kimball, South Paris, Butch and Betty Larson, South Paris.

Ulla May Conway, a girl to Jasmin and Peter Conway of Bethel, Nov. 13. Grandparents, Crystal and Fortuna Morin, Bethel, William Conway, Rehoboth, Mass., Charlene Mackiewicz, Middleboro, Mass.

Anderson Stephen Hammel, a boy to John Hammel and Tina Tripp of Oxford, Nov. 19. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, Dolly and Kim Tripp, Oxford, Joan and Robert Hammel, Bryant Pond.

Emberlynn Luna Mae Fragale, a girl to Trevor and Elizabeth Fragale of Casco, Nov. 30. Siblings, Kaylee, Elijah; grandparents, Eric and Nancy Hanson, South Paris, Mike and Dianne Fragale and Carl and Sally Berry, Gasport, N.Y.

Allister Connor Durgin, a boy to Johanna Gardner and Travis Durgin of Bethel, Dec. 1. Siblings, Aiden; grandparents, Alan Indermuehle and Cynthia Morin, Punta Gorda, Fla., James Durgin and Sherry Witas, Mexico.

Northern Sun Family Health Care

Sylvester Jon Edwards, a boy to Jonathan and Liz Edwards in Topsham, Oct. 26. In attendance were Sarah Ackerly, ND, CPM, and Carrie Werner.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: