AUBURN — The principals of Saint Dominic Academy have announced the honor roll for the second quarter.

Auburn Campus (grades seven-12)

The following students have achieved a 4.25 average and above in all courses and are on the Principal’s List:

Grade 12: Janelle Bryant, Victoria Chase, Amelie Crowe, Caroline Gastonguay, Taylor Jorgensen, Eisa Lee, Madison Leslie, Qingwei Meng, Hannah Trottier-Braun.

Grade 11: Vanessa Bussiere, Abigail Castonguay, Paige Cote, Emily Gerencer, Alexandra Hammerton, Caroline Johnson, Avery Lutrzykowski, Dominique Michaud, Mary Milligan, Cameron Palmer, Zhaocheng Pan, Jingyuan She, Emma Theriault.

Grade 10: Demetrios Gammaitoni, Avery Greco, Mia-Angelina Leslie, Simone Long, Evan Rivard, Skye Rogers, Yueyi Wu.

Grade nine: Martha Geyer-Shaheen, Benjamin Kase, Ethan Rombalski, Emma Wolverton.

Grade eight: Noah Cyr, Kathleen Dean, Eleanor Russell, Jessica Zimmerman.

Grade seven: Sarah English, Laura Wong.

The following students have achieved a 3.80 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and have attained First Honors:

Grade 12: Lindsay Cook, Hunter Emery, Katya Fons, Joshua Fortin, Markella Gammaitoni, Zihong Huang, Margaret Kase, Matthew McLean, Ryan Paione, Mackenzie Pelletier, Elizabeth Perkins, Matthew Roeser, Callie Samson, Rileigh Stebbins, Xuting Zhao.

Grade 11: Madelyn Diaz, Dasha Fons, Benjamin Gosselin, Hunter Hughes, Mary Suckow, Nicholas Welsh, Abbie Zanoni.

Grade 10: Isaac Banks, Marc D’Alesandro, Paige-Jackalynn Errico, Emily French, Raegan Hachey, Robert Kurtz, Karitha St. Jean, Tyler Stewart, Ambrose Ward, Jaden Webster, Rebecca Zimmerman.

Grade nine: Alec Beaudin, Sarah Brown, Dominic Brunetti, Anna Cote, Amelia Fortin, Lucy Frenette, Grace Girardin, Matthew Gosselin, Cameron MacLean, Owen Mitchell, Gisele Ouellette, Keenan St. Pierre, Elliana Smith, Sydney Stebbins, Lauren Theriault, Derek Wolverton.

Grade eight: Carlo Cabrera, Charlotte Cloutier, Julianne Cook, Sydney Dick, Julia Gregory, McKenzie Lagerson, Patrick Manson, Chase McKeen, Isabella McMillen, Leandro Naous, Bella Perryman, Emma Roy, Kyla Wallace.

Grade seven: Ethan Berube, Natalie Brocke, Brianna Frederick, Miles Frenette, Rodanthi Gammaitoni, Matthew Gould, Anika Lammers, Colby Levasseur, Abigail Mitchell, Eadie Nadeau, Sasha Nevins, Julia Perkins, Anna Seguin, Olivia Servidio.

The following students have achieved a 3.25 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are on Second Honors:

Grade 12: Samuel Gould, Julia Masters, Mingge Wang, Payton Winslow.

Grade 11: Sophia Comis, Matthew Gagnon, Mikayla Jackson, Kylie Leavitt, Morgan Roy.

Grade 10: Zachary Davis, Andrea Dolci, William Fletcher, Jacob Lewis, Jacques Ouellette, Zackary Pelletier.

Grade nine: Stephen Arata, Molly Brown, Dominic Cyr, Victoria Cyr, Matthew Fletcher, Charlotte Gastonguay, Olivia Hallee, Nathan Jones, Hannah Kenney, Brian Lac, William Levasseur, Noah Pratt, Emma Skofield, Matthew Trischler, Madison Tyus, Emily Wallingford, Cassie Wardwell.

Grade eight: Samuel Burnham, Kristen Lachance, Aaron Thibault.

Grade seven: Noah Girardin, Erik Jones, Adam Laflamme, Brady Vincent.

The following students have achieved a 3.0 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are on Honorable Mention:

Grade 11: Bailey Derocher.

Grade 10: Jasmine Gagnon, William Laflamme.

Lewiston Campus (grades prekindergarten to six)

The following students have achieved High Honors:

Grade six: Rieslynn Bernier, Connor Cyr, Anna Geyer-Shaheen, Tucker Kenney.

Grade five: Aiden Belanger, Kassidy Cote, Jaxon Errico, Jack Gilpatrick, Lola Jones, Lauren Naous, Anna Theriault, Curtis Wheeler.

Grade four: Cecile Brown, Alyssa Davis, Benjamin Dumais, Sophia Franciose, Sela Russell.

Grade three: Lily Bonney, Bayden Cyr-Guzowski, Ian Cyr, Naomi Fairbanks, Ava Leidemann, Charlie Marcotte, Landon Nagy, Madelynne Stratman, Kai Taylor, William Wallingford, Howie Wu.

Grade two: Koen Fairbanks, Kayleigh Follansbee, Christopher Johnson, Logan LeClair, Athina Nikas, Lila Patient, Elouise Porter, Olivia Tassinari, Whitney Richardson, Hannah Sherman, Alana Wheeler.

The following students have achieved Honors:

Grade six: Dawson Archer, Ella Bouyea, Colby Daigle, Carlotta Dolci, Colin Dube, Jack Ellingwood, Maggie Grady, Avery Gravel, Ashton Hammond, Garrett Kendall, Abigail Martel, Timothee Ouellette, Natalia Russell.

Grade five: Charlize Apodaca, Addison Brann, Jack Brocke, Sophia Brown, Daniel Burnham, Ashley Connor, Avaya Desjardins, Charlie Foster, Phoenix Jalbert, Caitlin Michaelis, Sam Moore, Cameron Morin, Aiden Robitaille, Joshua Parenteau, Jaipal Patel, Olivia Patient, Addison Poulin, Cade Trundy, William White.

Grade four: Joseph Adams, Ashton Additon, Kellen Anthoine, Kyla Berube, Isabella Bouffard, Conner Boulay, Abigail Cushman, Noah Gagnon, Kendall Gravel, Isabelle Hinkley, Isaac Pippin, Molly Strout.

Grade three: Hunter Chadbourne,Eddie Cobb, Zane Deletesky, Sarah Ebersole, Levi Helmuth, Victor Lac, Ryan Manson, Nathan McGillicuddy, William Michaelis, Alexander Ogagan, Kris Patel, Veronica Perry, Corbin Poussard, Logan Rousseau, Henry Walter.

Grade two: Gabrielle Adams, Payton Bureau, Elizabeth Carpentier, Zoey Cote, Cole Chretien, Teagan Crockett, Rilynn Daigle, Avianna D’Auteuil, Landon Desjardins, Brooklyn Doucette, Nolan Heath, Elizabeth LaValley, John Lydon, Abigail Martin, Madison McGonagle, Rachel Moyse, Mirabel Patrick, Jackson Vincent, Cash Watson.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: